Best Shows This Week (June 3 - 9) in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Recommended Show

Best Shows This Week (June 3 - 9) in NYC

Parquet Courts, Beach House, George Clinton, Local Natives, Bikini Kill, Frankie Cosmos, A. Savage, Ibeyi, L'Rain, Coheed & Cambria, Dead Meadow, Martin Rev, Tokimonsta, Maggie Rogers, NOTS, Kindness, Oneida, Justus Proffit, Remo Drive and more!

June 03, 2019
Nyc_bestwk_20190603_625

BEST SHOWS THIS WEEK (JUNE 3 - 9) IN NYC


MOST POPULAR:
1.
Parquet Courts @ Central Park SummerStage 🆓
2. Beach House @ Brooklyn Steel (2 shows)
3. George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic, Galactic, Fishbone @ Central Park SummerStage
4. Local Natives, Middle Kids @ Brooklyn Steel (2 shows)
5. Bikini Kill @ Kings Theatre (2 shows)
6. Frankie Cosmos, Ian Sweet @ City Farm Summer Series at Industry City
7. A. Savage (of Parquet Courts), Drawing Boards, Blush @ Baby's All Right
8. Ibeyi, Sudan Archives, Orion Sun @ Prospect Park Bandshell 🆓
9. Patti LaBelle @ Prospect Park Bandshell 🆓
10. L'Rain, Slauson Malone @ Union Pool 🆓
11. Coheed & Cambria, Mastodon, Every Time I Die @ Ford Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk
12. Band of Skulls, Chorizo @ Mercury Lounge
13. Dead Meadow, Dommengang, Sun Voyager @ The Bell House
14. The Rural Alberta Advantage @ Mercury Lounge
15. Wall To Wall John Coltrane with Brooklyn Raga Massive, Soul Science Lab, Melanie Charles and more @ Symphony Space 🆓
16. Martin Rev (of Suicide) @ Sunnyvale
17. A-Trak, DJ Swisha, Justin Miller @ Elsewhere
18. Empire of the Sun @ Webster Hall (3 shows)
19. Tokimonsta, Rosehardt @ Elsewhere
20. Maggie Rogers, The Knocks (DJ Set) @ MoMA - Party In The Garden
21. NOTS, Olivia Neutron-John, SIGNAL @ ALPHAVILLE
22. Limp Wrist, Lebenden Toten @ Brooklyn Bazaar (2 shows)
23. Bear Hands, Soren Bryce @ Mercury Lounge
24. Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre (4 shows)
25. Bedouine, Daughter of Swords @ Rough Trade

-> If you like free summer shows, check our good guide.

ALSO RECOMMENDED:
6/03: New Myths, Gesserit @ The Broadway
6/04: Kindness, Starchild & The New Romantics @ Baby's All Right
6/04: Kindness (DJ Set -- after party) @ Baby's All Right
6/04: FACS, Russian Baths, Hubble @ Saint Vitus Bar
6/04: Coheed & Cambria, Mastodon @ Stone Pony Summer Stage
6/05: Freezing Cold, Mallrat, Hotline @ H0L0
6/05: Lion Babe, Pendulum People @ City Farm Summer Series at Industry City
6/06: Triptych (composed by Bryce Dessner) @ BAM
6/06: Grapetooth, Wild Pink, James Swanberg @ Bowery Ballroom
6/06: JR JR, Michigander @ Elsewhere
6/06: JJUUJJUU, Max Pain and The Groovies @ Knitting Factory
6/06: Nona Hendryx, Vernon Reid @ MetroTech Commons 🆓
6/07: Geographer, Manatee Commune @ Bowery Ballroom
6/07: Tokimonsta @ Schimanski
6/07: Fog Lake, Trace Mountains @ Trans-Pecos
6/07: Red Baraat @ White Eagle Hall
6/08: Remo Drive, Slow Pulp @ Bowery Ballroom
6/08: Oneida, IE, Matt Mehlan, Ka Baird @ H0L0
6/08: Launder, A Beacon School @ Market Hotel
6/08: The Muckers @ Mercury Lounge
6/08: Justus Proffit, Dig Nitty @ Trans-Pecos
6/08: Jonathan Toubin's Soul Scream Rooftop Riot with Tower @ Our Wicked Lady

SEE THE FULL LIST >>

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...