Just Announced Shows in NYC: Tame Impala, Interpol, Blonde Redhead, DARKSIDE, The Presets, Waxahatchee, Yacht, Allah-Las, The Thurston Moore Band and more!
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
8/22 Mates of State, Mike Lawrence, Sheng Wang, Christie Young @ Pine Box Rock Shop
8/27 Cymbals Eat Guitars, Bueno, Grooms, Ache @ 5050 Skate Park
9/02 Interpol @ Metropolitan Museum of Art
9/06 Evian Christ, Sophie, NGUZUNGUZU, The Deep @ 88 Palace
9/06 California X, Slothrust, Mannequin Pussy, Vomitface @ Death By Audio
9/08 Weeknight, Martial Canterel @ The Acheron
9/12 Lemonade, Starchild @ Baby's All Right
9/12 DARKSIDE, Valentin Stip @ Brooklyn Masonic Temple
9/19 ASTR, VERITE @ The Westway
9/21 MO, Holy Child @ Webster Hall
9/23 Yacht @ Mercury Lounge
9/23 Mount Eerie, Mecca Normal @ Trans-Pecos
9/25 Earth, Cult of Youth, Dream Police @ Saint Vitus Bar
9/25 Robert Plant and the Strange Sensational Space Shifters @ The Capitol Theatre
9/29 Augustines @ Bowery Ballroom
9/29 Kygo, Anna Lunoe @ Brooklyn Bowl
10/01 Tove Lo, Linus Young @ Webster Hall
10/06 Bear Hands @ Bowery Ballroom
10/08 Federico Aubele @ Glasslands
10/09 Aziz Ansari @ Madison Square Garden
10/11 Groundislava @ Glasslands
10/11 Lifetime @ Stone Pony
10/14 Cheap Girls @ Saint Vitus Bar
10/15 Minus the Bear, O'Brother @ Saint Vitus Bar
10/16 La Femme @ (le) poisson rouge
10/17 Har Mar Superstar, The Pizza Underground @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/18 Daedelus, Spazzkid @ Villain
10/21 The Thurston Moore Band @ Saint Vitus Bar
10/23 Wild Yaks, The Everymen, Dinosaur Feathers, Miniboone, Grandchildren @ The Grand Victory
10/24 Free Time, Tiger Dare, Andrew Cedermark, Christines, Curtin @ Palisades
10/26 The Thurston Moore Band @ Rough Trade
10/31 The Presets, Antwon, Chela, Franki Chan @ Warsaw
11/03 Lucero @ Bowery Ballroom
11/04 Lucero @ Bowery Ballroom
11/05 Lucero @ Bowery Ballroom
11/05 Nude Beach @ Mercury Lounge
11/07 Cold Specks @ Rough Trade
11/08 Joey Bada$$ @ Irving Plaza
11/09 Tame Impala, Delicate Steve @ Beacon Theater
11/10 Waxahatchee @ (le) poisson rouge
11/11 Circa Survive, Title Fight @ Best Buy Theater
11/11 Joey Bada$$ @ Irving Plaza
11/11 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness, Hunter Hunted, Junior Prom @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
11/12 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness, Hunter Hunted, Junior Prom @ Irving Plaza
11/15 The Dream Syndicate @ Rough Trade
11/21 Natural Child @ Baby's All Right
11/22 The Wytches @ Baby's All Right
11/24 The Wytches @ Mercury Lounge
11/24 Allah-Las, Tashaki Miyaki @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
11/25 Culture Club @ Beacon Theater
11/25 Blonde Redhead @ Bowery Ballroom
11/26 Culture Club @ Beacon Theater
11/28 Pimps of Joytime, Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds @ Bowery Ballroom
11/29 Pimps of Joytime, Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds @ Bowery Ballroom
11/30 GWAR, Corrosion of Conformity, American Sharks @ Irving Plaza
12/03 The Pizza Underground, Har Mar Superstar, Toby Goodshank @ Bowery Ballroom
12/12 Flosstradamus @ Terminal 5
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.
Check out our guide to all the FREE SUMMER SHOWS here. More being added all summer long...