Just Announced Shows in NYC
Belle & Sebastian, Maggie Rogers, Pile, Beach Fossils, We Are Scientists, Combo Chimbita, Rubblebucket, !!! (chk chk chk), The So So Glos, girlpuppy, Breanna Barbara, Lunar Vacation, Bush Tetras and more!
JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS IN NYC
Black Sabbath Cover Band Rehearsals (featuring members of Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Interpol, Krallice, Deradoorian etc) are doing a ferocious Halloween show at Saint Vitus. Super, this group.
Beach Fossils are throwing a fun Halloween party at Baby's All Right. Special Guests are on the docket too. What a pleasure this one will be.
π See all the Halloween shows and parties we have listed so far. π
Feeling sinister???? Then you'll definitely want to go see Belle & Sebastian at White Eagle Hall this coming spring! (Just a twee bit of indie pop humour for you.)
Maggie Rogers returns to NYC with a big time show at Radio City Music Hall. Surrender to this goodness.
Pile, your favorite indie rock band's favorite indie rock band, has a show lined-up later this month at ALPHAVILLE and it shall rule. So sayeth the blob.
Buzzy Atlanta indie popster girlpuppy is coming back to NYC to play Purgatory in November. Should be heaven if you're there. Hell if you miss it.
NYC punk stalwarts The So So Glos are playing their first official show in 3 years at Elsewhere this December. Gonna be a blowout!
!!! (chk chk chk) celebrate New Year's Eve Eve Eve with a sweaty dance bash at The Sultan Room and you should go go go. Guess it's almost 2023 A.D.???
Rising NYC songwriter Breanna Barbara has a free (w/ RSVP) early evening show at Rough Trade next month, the day before her album release show at TV Eye. Get there.
Excellent NYC cumbia psych tropical punk crew Combo Chimbita are playing Brooklyn Made in December. Yes.
Nobody move because beloved indie popsters We Are Scientists (psst: they're actually professional music stars) just announced a hot January gig in Brooklyn.
Smooth post ____ band Rubblebucket breeze into Brooklyn Steel in March with Lunar Vacation. Let's just go from fall straight to spring this year. Nod at your screen if you agree.
PLUS MORE NEW SHOWS:
Bush Tetras, Arkells, Dawes, Regina Spektor, JAWNY, Inhaler, SAVAK, Weeping Icon, Melody's Echo Chamber (second show added), Stuck, Kiki & Herb, NNAMDΓ, Donny Benet, Oshun, Dead Stars, Bouncing Souls, Classixx, Dougie Poole, Oneida, Kronos Quartet, A Dear A Horse, Strawberry Runners and lots more!
SCROLL DOWN FOR THE FULL LIST
ποΈ SEE ALL TICKETS GOING ON SALE SOON ποΈ
ALL THE NEW SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
10/20 Deadguy, The Banner, Never Again, Died Out @ Crossroads
10/20 Brasstracks, Jackson Lundy @ Elsewhere
10/20 Egg Cream, First Crush, Plastic Hag, Shybaby @ Purgatory
10/20 Noah Kahan (signing) @ Rough Trade NYC
10/21 The Carry Nation, Fried Platano, DELABAE @ H0L0
10/21 Tegan & Sara (performance + signing) @ Rough Trade NYC
10/23 Staffers, Free Time, Laufman Leach + O'Haver @ Trans-Pecos
10/24 Freddie Dredd @ Baby's All Right
10/24 Vyper, SWAYA, Eros @ Bossa Nova Civic Club
10/24 The Mysterines @ Rough Trade NYC
10/25 Moxie Pocket, Big Fat Head, Uncle Skunk @ Mercury Lounge
10/25 Thing, Sordid, Lysol @ Our Wicked Lady
10/26 Eli Escobar @ Le Bain (The Standard New York)
10/26 Teen Girl Scientist Monthly, Onesie, The Manimals @ Mama Tried
10/26 Cat Casual, Klicka, Douglas Graham @ Union Pool
10/27 Pile, Gorgeous @ ALPHAVILLE
10/27 Tsuruda, Daedelus @ Elsewhere
10/27 DIE the Monk, Rest Ashore, The Admiral, Blums @ Purgatory
10/27 EyeHateGod, Ringworm @ Sovereign
10/27 Water Gun, Ashton Chase, Lucky Number @ Sovereign
10/27 Nnux, NOIA, Matt Evans @ Trans-Pecos
10/28 Wiki @ The Bowery Union
10/28 Stuck, S.C.A.B., Patti @ Trans-Pecos
10/29 Beach Fossils, Special Guests @ Baby's All Right
10/29 Disco Halloween @ Good Room
10/29 Nightwav (Synthwave Halloween) @ Saint Vitus Bar
10/30 Turnover ('Myself In The Way' Listening Party) @ Public Records
10/30 NNAMDΓΒ (conversation/signing), Alicia Walter @ Rough Trade NYC
10/30 Union Ghouls, Horny, Heavy Feather & The Magic Word @ Union Pool
10/31 Rocky Horror Picture Show @ C'mon Everybody
10/31 Black Sabbath Cover Band Rehearsals @ Saint Vitus Bar
10/31 Centennial Gardens, Rugirugz, Worm Mother, Seeing, Neuter, Skullfucker (DJ) @ Trans-Pecos
11/01 Shep Treasure, Hooky @ The Broadway
11/02 DJ NJ Drone, Kenny Mattucci, Murder Pact @ Our Wicked Lady
11/02 True Body, Chronophage, Mary Jane Dunphe, Mirage @ Saint Vitus Bar
11/03 AG Club, Glen The Saiyan @ Elsewhere
11/03 Awful Din, Tired Radio, Early Riser, Nara's Room @ Our Wicked Lady
11/03 Daisy The Great @ Rough Trade NYC
11/04 Gemma Laurence, Paul Moody, Camp Bedford, The Women's National Hockey League @ Arlene's Grocery
11/04 Gold Dust, Danny Arakaki, Garrett Devoe, Trash Girl @ Our Wicked Lady
11/04 Lily Mao (and the Resonaters), Themme, Strange Neighbors @ Rubulad
11/04 A Deer A Horse, Couch Slut, BBIGPIGG @ Saint Vitus Bar
11/04 Classixx, Justin Strauss @ Schimanski
11/05 Rich Medina @ House of Yes
11/05 Lane Moore, Janeane Garofalo @ Littlefield
11/05 UV-TV, Fairytale, Melissa, Lethal @ TV EYE
11/07 Jon and the Projectors, Pleasant Peasant @ Mercury Lounge
11/07 Weeping, No Cure, Rabbit, Snubbed @ Saint Vitus Bar
11/07 Aviva La Viv, Steff Reed, Sarah Anjali @ The Sultan Room
11/07 Mitra Jouhari @ Union Hall
11/08 Fielded, Bret Koontz, Truancy Club @ C'mon Everybody
11/10 Zap Tura, No Jersey, Glitch Cake @ Footlight Underground at The Windjammer
11/10 Caravela, Living Room, Corey Mastrangelo @ Our Wicked Lady
11/11 Punchlove, Sunglaciers @ Berlin
11/11 Ringing, Velvet, Phantom Wave, Screwball, Halation @ Gold Sounds
11/11 Artwork, Anna Collecta, DJ Spen @ House of Yes
11/11 Dead Stars, Clone, Desert Sharks @ Main Drag Music
11/11 Loyal Lobos, Richard Orofino @ The Sultan Room
11/12 Occupy the Disco @ Le Bain (The Standard New York)
11/13 Caleb Giles @ Baby's All Right
11/13 Oshun @ Elsewhere
11/13 Musclecars, Toribio @ Nowadays
11/13 Shie Moreno, Jose Parla, Marcus Logan, Stefan Ruiz @ Public Records
11/14 Paolo Nutini @ (Le) Poisson Rouge
11/15 Flytraps, Bad Vacation, Tits Dick Ass, Ditch Boys @ Arlene's Grocery
11/15 Dropper, Pure Adult @ The Broadway
11/16 Autopilot, Blue Yonder, Carrier, TV After Dark @ Bar Freda
11/16 Rightfield @ Mercury Lounge
11/16 Weedeater, Telekinetic Yeti, Glorious Depravity, Donnie Doolittle @ Saint Vitus Bar
11/16 Eugene Mirman, Bobcat Goldthwait, Maeve Higgins @ The Bell House
11/16 MC Lars, I Fight Dragons, Schaffer the Darklord @ The Kingsland
11/16 Sean Paul @ Webster Hall
11/17 Nitefire, Nisa @ ALPHAVILLE
11/17 Vestements, Nightnight, Sugarhead @ Footlight Underground at The Windjammer
11/17 Breanna Barbara (performance/signing) @ Rough Trade NYC
11/18 Weeping Icon @ ALPHAVILLE
11/18 Wince, High, Edna, Bedridden @ Berlin
11/18 Dead Gowns, Nico Hedley, Frank Meadows @ Footlight Underground at The Windjammer
11/18 girlpuppy @ Purgatory
11/18 SAVAK, Elk City, Continuals @ Union Pool
11/19 Dari Bay, Laszlo and the Hidden Strength @ ALPHAVILLE
11/19 Hello Shark, Deer Scout, Carmen Canedo, Winkler @ Footlight Underground at The Windjammer
11/20 Courtney Bryan @ (Le) Poisson Rouge
11/20 The Worlds That Disappear @ Purgatory
11/21 Conner O'Malley @ Union Hall
11/22 Velvet, Petal Head, Autumn Rhythm, Shark Earrings @ The Kingsland
11/22 Conner O'Malley @ Union Hall
11/23 Perel, Lauren Murada, Finn Jones, Planet B @ Good Room
11/25 Lakeyah @ Gramercy Theatre
11/25 Juliet Fox @ Superior Ingredients
11/27 The Cave, Telescreens @ Elsewhere
12/01 Loveletter, The Glass Bead Band, Power Hour @ Footlight Underground at The Windjammer
12/01 Youth In A Roman Field, Hallie Spoor @ Mercury Lounge
12/02 En love, Rabbit, Fraud, Come Mierda @ Gold Sounds
12/02 Sol Follow, Shawn Dub, Damon Bell @ Public Records
12/03 Kiki & Herb @ Beacon Theatre
12/03 Combo Chimbita @ Brooklyn Made
12/03 Harlem Gospel Travelers @ City Winery
12/03 Jadeworm, Sundots, Porcelaine, Toobin @ Footlight Underground at The Windjammer
12/03 Eli Escobar @ House of Yes
12/03 Ruby Red @ Mercury Lounge
12/03 Pyrrhon, Cleric, Forever 21, Sarmat @ TV EYE
12/04 Rini @ Bowery Ballroom
12/04 Underground Springhouse @ Mercury Lounge
12/04 Dog Breath, NSA, Wise, SQK Fromme, Ztuped, Lethal @ TV EYE
12/06 Coyle Girelli, Wilmah @ The Sultan Room
12/06 Less Than Jake @ White Eagle Hall
12/07 Arkells @ Bowery Ballroom
12/07 Blondshell @ Mercury Lounge
12/07 Lovejoy @ Mercury Lounge
12/08 Bouncing Souls @ Brooklyn Made
12/09 The Midnight (DJ set), Each Other @ Elsewhere
12/09 Franky Wah @ Superior Ingredients
12/10 Salamander, Mx Lonely, Moxie Pocket, Huferz @ Footlight Underground at The Windjammer
12/10 Bush Tetras, ZOPA (ft. Michael Imperioli) @ TV EYE
12/13 Violet Grove, Devon Church, Vestments, Drug Couple @ TV EYE
12/15 Poor Frisco, Edd Pines, Blue Yonder @ Footlight Underground at The Windjammer
12/16 Egg Cream, Ouster Nash, Avatareden @ Footlight Underground at The Windjammer
12/16 Soul Blind, Restraining Order, Point of Contact @ TV EYE
12/17 Moon Boots, Miss Alicia, Dillon Nathaniel, AKKI @ Elsewhere
12/17 The So So Glos, Gymshorts, SUO (DJ Set) @ Elsewhere
12/21 J Roddy Walston @ Brooklyn Made
12/22 Elvin Jones, Dave Liebman, Jerry Bergonzi, Gene Perla, Adam Nussbaum @ Nublu
12/28 Warthog, Vaaska, Mock Execution, Lifeless Dark, Abism @ Elsewhere
12/28 Killswitch Engage, Rivers of Nihil, Unearth @ Starland Ballroom
12/29 Killswitch Engage, Rivers of Nihil, Unearth @ The Paramount
12/31 !!! (chk chk chk), The Funky Seshwa @ The Sultan Room
01/06 Vile Creature, Ragana @ Saint Vitus Bar
01/20 We Are Scientists @ Brooklyn Made
01/21 Quinn Christopherson @ Public Records
01/21 The Sound of Animals Fighting, Hail the Sun, Concrete Castles, Kitty @ Webster Hall
01/22 Hollis Brown @ City Winery
01/22 We Came As Romans, Erra, Brand of Sacrifice @ Irving Plaza
01/26 Samir Langus, DJ Omar Aena @ Nublu
01/27 Gregory Alan Isakov @ Brooklyn Steel
01/27 Mutually Assured Destruction, Stabbed, Fools Game, Restless Spirit, Rabbit @ Saint Vitus Bar
01/28 Suki Waterhouse @ Webster Hall
01/29 G. Love and Special Sauce, Donavon Frankenreiter, Nat Myers @ Irving Plaza
02/02 Dynasty Handbag, Chloe Alexandra Thompson, Francesca D'uva, Jack Ferver @ The Bell House
02/15 Maggie Rogers, Del Water Gap @ Radio City Music Hall
02/22 The 502s @ Bowery Ballroom
02/22 Elliott Fullam @ Mercury Lounge
02/23 The 502s @ Bowery Ballroom
02/27 Melanie Charles @ Blue Note
02/27 Melanie Charles @ Blue Note
03/03 Donny Benet @ Irving Plaza
03/08 Bayside, I Am The Avalanche, KOYO @ (Le) Poisson Rouge
03/12 Bayside, I Am The Avalanche, KOYO @ White Eagle Hall
03/16 Aoife O'Donovan (plays Nebraska, solo), Hawktail @ Bowery Ballroom
03/17 Inhaler @ Hammerstein Ballroom
03/17 Regina Spektor @ The Wellmont Theater
03/18 Dawes @ Beacon Theatre
03/18 Hollie Cook @ Elsewhere
03/25 Rubblebucket, Lunar Vacation @ Brooklyn Steel
03/25 Our Last Night, Fame on Fire, Rain City Drive @ Irving Plaza
03/25 Jesse Malin, Lucinda Williams, Tommy Stinson, Fantastic Cat @ Webster Hall
03/31 JAWNY @ Bowery Ballroom
04/02 Melody's Echo Chamber @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
04/11 Ashe, Em Beihold @ Terminal 5
04/12 awfultune @ Baby's All Right
04/27 The Heavy Heavy @ Brooklyn Made
05/09 Belle & Sebastian @ White Eagle Hall
07/08 Two Friends @ Forest Hills Stadium
MORE NYC SHOWS:
π’ JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS
ποΈ TICKETS ON SALE SOON
π» HALLOWEEN SHOWS & PARTIES
π FREE SHOWS