Best Shows This Week (Nov. 15 - 21) in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Rockness Recommends

Best Shows This Week (Nov. 15 - 21) in NYC

Dinosaur Jr., Morby & Leithauser, Dan Deacon, Sylvan Esso, Dry Cleaning, Vagabon, The Drums, Titus Andronicus, Protomartyr, Bodega, Nada Surf, Tokyo Police Club and more!

November 15, 2021

BEST SHOWS THIS WEEK (NOV 15 - 21) IN NYC

MOST POPULAR:
Nov 15: Half Waif, Lightning Bug @ Bowery Ballroom
Nov 15 & 16: Sylvan Esso, Lido Pimienta @ Terminal 5
Nov 16: The Drums, Ekkstacy, Liam Benzvi @ Elsewhere
Nov 16: Cola (ft. members of Ought), Foyer Red @ Baby's All Right
Nov 17: Hamilton Leithauser & Kevin Morby, Jess Williamson @ Brooklyn Steel
Nov 17: The Psychedelic Furs, Royston Langdon @ The Wellmont Theater
Nov 17: Bodega, Open Head @ Mercury Lounge
Nov 17: Water From Your Eyes, The Josephine Network, Stice @ Baby's All Right
Nov 18: Kevin Morby & Hamilton Leithauser, Jess Williamson @ Webster Hall (win tickets)
Nov 18: Protomartyr, Joe McPhee, TVO @ Elsewhere
Nov 19: Dan Deacon, Alex Silva, Patrick McMinn @ Brooklyn Steel
Nov 19: Tokyo Police Club, NOBRO @ Bowery Ballroom
Nov 19: Nada Surf, Pom Pom Squad @ White Eagle Hall
Nov 19: Murder By Death, Shawn James @ Warsaw
Nov 19: The Psychedelic Furs, Royston Langdon @ The Paramount
Nov 19: Titus Andronicus @ House of Independents
Nov 19: Empath, S.C.A.B. @ Baby's All Right
Nov 19: Shilpa Ray, Frida Kill, Lola Pistola @ TV Eye
Nov 19: Vagabon, Angelica Garcia @ Brooklyn Made
Nov 19 & 20: Dry Cleaning, Blair @ Market Hotel
Nov 19 - 21: Bob Dylan @ Beacon Theatre
Nov 20: Dinosaur Jr., Ryley Walker @ Brooklyn Steel
Nov 20: Nada Surf, Pom Pom Squad @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
Nov 20: Outline Fall w/ Julia Holter, Matthew E. White, Lonnie Holley, Florist, Emily A. Sprague, Bing & Ruth, Rachika Nayar @ Knockdown Center (win tickets)
Nov 20: Trace Mountains, Spirit Was, Yours Are The Only Ears @ Baby's All Right
Nov 20: Opeth, Mastodon @ Hammerstein Ballroom
Nov 21 & 22: Titus Andronicus, Disq @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

ALSO RECOMMENDED:
Nov 16: The Lone Bellow, Early James @ Webster Hall
Nov 17: Garcia Peoples, Ryan Sawyer @ The Sultan Room
Nov 17: Bat Fangs, Beech Creeps @ Union Pool
Nov 18: Cindy Cane, The Wants, Heat Death @ Berlin
Nov 18: Gus Dapperton, MICHELLE @ Brooklyn Steel
Nov 18: New Myths, Jelly Kelly, Desert Sharks, Pamphlets @ TV Eye
Nov 19: Parcels @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
Nov 19: Off With Their Heads, Thick @ Saint Vitus Bar
Nov 19: The Fall of Troy @ The Brooklyn Monarch
Nov 19: 79.5, The Far East, Walk Talk @ The Sultan Room
Nov 19: Cities Aviv, Lukah, Griff Spex @ Trans-Pecos
Nov 20: JDH & Dave P, Earth Beat @ Good Room (FIXED 17th Anniversary)
Nov 20: Mom Jeans, Origami Angel, Pool Kids, Save Face @ Warsaw
Nov 21: Hyd (aka Hayden Dunham/QT) @ Baby's All Right

🙂 Proof of vaccine required for almost everything. Wear a mask when asked. Stay safe, stay cool. 🙂

SEE THE FULL LIST >>

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...