Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

The Killers, Wilco & Sleater-Kinney, Sleigh Bells, Kurt Vile & Cate Le Bon, Jimmy Eat World, Protomartyr, TWIABP, Janelle Monae, Mr Twin Sister, The Front Bottoms, Turnover, Nilufer Yanya, Guerilla Toss, A. Savage, We Were Promised Jetpacks, Bob Dylan, Amyl and The Sniffers, King Crimson, Snow Patrol, Sun Ra Arkestra, Parquet Courts, Soft Kill, The Frames, Margaret Glaspy, Hazel English, Nap Eyes, Hiss Golden Messenger, Shiner, Yaeji & so much more...

March 12, 2020
Nyc_ja_20200312_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

03/13 Saadi, Bodywash, Forever, Ice Cream, Shady Nasty, The Natvral, Parliamo, Karkosa, Luke De-Scisico, Jackie, Dog In The Snow, Willy Mason, Hussy @ Moscot

03/13 The CCTVs, Ghostbeaters @ Planet X

03/13 Stuyedeyed, Whiner, LB @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/14 The Orielles, Tallies, Honey Lung, Tim Burgess (in conversation), Luke De-Scisico, Threesome, Stealing Sheep @ Arlene's Grocery

03/14 Ceremony East Coast, Sonny Hell, Frankiie, Dog In The Snow, Courrier Sud, Alexia Avina, Thud @ Pianos

03/16 Daddy Long Legs, Grits, Strangepride @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/17 Turtlenecked, Baby Blue, Star 80, Deep Fake @ Planet X

03/20 Saturday Morning Cartoons @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/20 John Coltrane '63: New Directions (listening party), Ravi Coltrane @ Public Records

03/20 Rubin Kodheli, Tenzin Choegyal @ Rubin Museum of Art

03/20 Natur, Balam, Foamer @ Union Pool

03/22 75 Dollar Bill @ Union Pool

03/24 Margaret Glaspy (performance + signing) @ Rough Trade

03/25 The Shacks, Holy Hive, Masino @ The Footlight

03/27 Cindy Cane, Baby & Dynamite, Y god Y, Ghost Piss, DISOLVE @ Our Wicked Lady

03/27 The Rapture, Guerilla Toss, Perel (DJ Set), Kim Ann Foxman (DJ Set), Lovefingers (DJ Set), Love Injection (DJ Set) @ Rainbow Room

03/27 DJ Windows 98 (Win Butler of Arcade Fire) @ Schimanski

03/27 Chris Thile, Sarah Jarosz, Michael Daves, Aoife O'Donovan @ The Bell House

03/27 UV-TV, Family Vision, Threesome @ Union Pool

03/30 R O N Y, Strange Lips, Joy Askew @ C'mon Everybody

04/01 Moon Kissed, Grace Ludmila, Drug Couple @ Baby's All Right

04/02 Lytic, Dads, OXX @ The Gutter

04/04 Martin Rev (Suicide) @ 66th Congress

04/04 London Plane, Alison Clancy, Adorns @ Berlin

04/04 Shlohmo, Ouri, LE1F, DJ Love, DJ Swisha, Marvelito, DJ Lita, Gooddroid, Cry$cross, 615, Virtual Kiss @ Elsewhere

04/05 Sega Bodega @ Elsewhere

04/05 Mr Twin Sister @ The Sultan Room

04/06 Moneybagg Yo @ Sony Hall

04/07 Poly Action, Atlas Engine @ ALPHAVILLE

04/07 Bad Kiss, Should've, Swear Tapes @ Planet X

04/08 Bazooka Tooth, Basic Bitches, Mandy @ ALPHAVILLE

04/08 Patoranking @ Sony Hall

04/10 Hard Nips, USA Nails, Stuck, Patti, Flexi @ ALPHAVILLE

04/10 The World is a Beautiful Place & I am No Longer Afraid To Die @ City Winery

04/10 Theophilus London @ Sony Hall

04/10 Kat Cunning @ The Wonder Bar

04/11 Gengis Don & The Empire @ Elsewhere

04/12 Cold Brew, Beach Holiday, St .ARY @ Mercury Lounge

04/12 Special Guests @ Mercury Lounge

04/13 Sarah Cicero, Izzy Oram Brown @ Mercury Lounge

04/16 youbet, Poppies, Cream Rinse @ The Broadway

04/16 Bethlehem Steel, Slight Of, Painted Zeros @ Trans-Pecos

04/17 Cup, Desert Sharks, Glass Slipper, Lacey Spacecake @ ALPHAVILLE

04/17 Kurt Vile, Cate Le Bon, Stella Mozgawa, Stephen Black @ Bowery Ballroom

04/17 Little Dragon (DJ set) @ Schimanski

04/17 The Cactus Blossoms, and more! @ St. Ann & The Holy Trinity

04/19 Bonnie Prince Billy, and more! @ St. Ann & The Holy Trinity

04/21 M. Ward, Pitou, The Lost Brothers @ Bowery Ballroom

04/22 Hnry Flwr, Rodes Rollins @ Mercury Lounge

04/22 Chapo Trap House @ Murmrr Theatre

04/22 Weeping Icon, Knyfe Hytes, Couch Slut, Temptation @ TV EYE

04/23 Fleece, Tandem Jump, Psymon Spine @ ALPHAVILLE

04/23 Cape Francis, Forever Honey, Joanna Sternberg @ Baby's All Right

04/24 Vinegar Mother, Jelani Sei @ Elsewhere

04/24 Amyl and The Sniffers @ Rough Trade

04/25 Kassa Overall @ Baby's All Right

04/25 Gnawing, Strange Neighbors, Pasha & The Kindred Spirits @ Planet X

04/26 YFN Lucci @ Gramercy Theatre

04/26 Guerilla Toss, Bodega, Future Punx, A. Savage @ Market Hotel

04/29 Phony Ppl @ Brooklyn Bowl

04/29 Empty Country (ex-Cymbals Eat Guitars), Charles Bissel (of The Wrens), Field Mouse @ Elsewhere

04/29 Molly Sarlé @ Mercury Lounge

04/29 Disclosure (DJ set) @ Public Records

04/29 Kal Marks @ Saint Vitus Bar

04/30 The Seshen @ Mercury Lounge

04/30 Xenia Rubinos, La Orquesta Triunfadora, Sneaks, Nappy Nina, Stas Thee Boss, Dominica Fossati, Kendra Morris, Nikara Warren, Michela Marino Lerman, Alicia Walter, Tom Tom Magazine presents CINCO, and more! @ The Sultan Room

05/03 Nia Imani Franklin @ National Sawdust

05/06 Onesie, Jeerleader, Deep Wimp, Slight Of @ The Footlight

05/07 Jade Bird, American Authors, The Mowgli's, Phil Hanley, Naomi Ekperigin @ Brooklyn Steel

05/08 Boyz II Men @ Kings Theatre

05/08 Lightning Bug, Pearla @ The Sultan Room

05/09 I Am The Avalanche, Family Dinner @ The Kingsland

05/11 Miss June @ Mercury Lounge

05/12 Royce da 5' 9" @ Gramercy Theatre

05/12 Enter Shikari @ Mercury Lounge

05/13 eli. @ Mercury Lounge

05/13 Model/Actriz @ The Sultan Room

05/14 Lady Donli, Hameed Idowu @ Mercury Lounge

05/14 Bakar @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/14 Peel Dream Magazine, Clone, Smock, Acetone 4 @ Saint Vitus Bar

05/16 Ceramic Animal @ Elsewhere

05/17 Nap Eyes, Lionlimb @ Rough Trade

05/19 Sleigh Bells @ Brooklyn Steel

05/19 clipping. @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/19 Sarah Shook & the Disarmers @ TV EYE

05/20 Sweet Crude @ Mercury Lounge

05/21 Sun Ra Arkestra @ Brooklyn Bowl

05/23 ARCHGOAT, Valkyrja @ Market Hotel

05/23 Multiple Man, Figure Section @ Saint Vitus Bar

05/24 Answering Machine, Same, Maxwell Stern @ The Footlight

05/26 Hazel English @ Bowery Ballroom

05/26 Soft Kill, Tamaryn, Lovelorn @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/26 Weathers, Moby Rich @ Rough Trade

05/27 Elizabeth Colour Wheel @ Mercury Lounge

05/28 Parquet Courts @ Stone Pony

05/28 Bridget Kearney (of Lake Street Dive), Benjamin Lazar Davis, Star Rover @ The Sultan Room

05/29 I Can Make A Mess Like Nobody's Business @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

05/29 Shiner @ Market Hotel

05/30 Richard Lloyd (of Television) @ 66th Congress

05/30 Holy Wave, Peel Dream Magazine @ The Sultan Room

05/31 Colatura, Razor Braids, North By North, The Values @ Lola

05/31 Joshua Radin, Son Little, Nicki Bluhm @ White Eagle Hall

06/01 Unwed Sailor @ Mercury Lounge

06/03 The Wailers @ Brooklyn Bowl

06/03 The Pack A.D., Yella Belly @ Mercury Lounge

06/04 Protomartyr @ Elsewhere

06/05 mmmonika @ Mercury Lounge

06/05 Phoebe Ryan @ Rough Trade

06/05 RL Boyce, Lightnin' Malcolm @ TV EYE

06/06 Sondre Lerche @ National Sawdust

06/07 Chrome Waves, Vukari @ Saint Vitus Bar

06/08 Nilüfer Yanya @ Elsewhere

06/10 Kranium, HoodCelebrityy @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

06/13 Booka Shade @ Elsewhere

06/17 Inna Faliks @ National Sawdust

06/19 Yaeji, Jessy Lanza @ Brooklyn Steel

06/19 King Crimson, The Zappa Band @ Forest Hills Stadium

06/20 From Autumn to Ashes @ Amityville Music Hall

06/20 We Were Promised Jetpacks @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

06/20 PLS&TY @ Rough Trade

06/21 Hot Mulligan, Heart Attack Man, Fredo Disco, Super American @ Bowery Ballroom

06/22 Indigo Girls, Ani DiFranco @ Central Park SummerStage

06/23 Pigface @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

06/25 RAC @ Webster Hall

06/27 The Toasters, Metro Stylee, Rudie Crew @ Gramercy Theatre

06/27 Janelle Monae, Pussy Riot, Betty Who, Lusia Sonza, and more! @ Pier 97

06/28 Thao & The Get Down Stay Down @ Webster Hall

06/30 The Naked and Famous, Circa Waves, Luna Shadows @ Webster Hall

07/02 Modern English @ Sony Hall

07/08 Bob Dylan, Nathaniel Rateliff and The Night Sweats @ Forest Hills Stadium

07/12 Bob Dylan, Nathaniel Rateliff and The Night Sweats @ Bethel Woods Center

07/18 Buscabulla @ Elsewhere

07/18 JR JR @ The Sultan Room

08/01 Mystic Braves @ Elsewhere

08/02 Dambert Nobacon (Chumbawamba) @ 66th Congress

08/11 Jimmy Eat World, The Front Bottoms, Turnover @ Pier 17

08/14 Jimmy Eat World, The Front Bottoms, Turnover @ Stone Pony

08/18 Tegan & Sara @ Pier 17

08/22 Wilco, Sleater-Kinney @ Forest Hills Stadium

09/13 America @ Town Hall

09/19 Sea.Hear.Now Festival (daily lineup schedule tba) with Pearl Jam, The Avett Brothers, Cage the Elephant, Billy Idol, Lord Huron, Dirty Heads, The Beach Boys, Patti Smith, The Growlers, Grouplove, Dr. Dog, Goose, Phoebe Bridgers, Ani DiFranco, The Dirty Knobs, Gang of Youths, Nahko and Medicine For The People, Reignwolf, The Happy Fits, Briston Maroney, Liz Cooper and the Stampede, Black Joe Lewis and the Honey Bears, Hirie, Remember Jones, Jackson Pines, American Trappist, Black Flamingos @ Asbury Park

09/22 The Frames @ Webster Hall

10/01 The Killers, Johnny Marr @ Madison Square Garden

10/02 The Killers, Johnny Marr @ Madison Square Garden

10/21 Snow Patrol (acoustic) @ Town Hall

10/22 Snow Patrol (acoustic) @ Town Hall

10/23 Olafur Arnalds @ Kings Theatre

12/04 Hiss Golden Messenger @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

12/05 Hiss Golden Messenger @ Bowery Ballroom

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...