Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Rage Against The Machine, The Decemberists, Run The Jewels, Andrew Bird, Iron and Wine, Oh Sees, The Natural History, Ted Leo, Laura Marling, Trail of Dead, Frances Quinlan, Sadie Dupuis, Georgia Maq (of Camp Cope), Jens Lekman, Deftones, Coheed & Cambria, Simple Plan, TV Girl, Sannhet, Rick from Pile, Single Mothers, Digitalism & more!

February 13, 2020
Nyc_ja_20200213_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

02/13 Deli Girls, Violence, Qualiatik, Shadow God, Slime Shady, LESPHINXX @ H0L0

02/13 Slut Magic, New Myths, Colatura @ Our Wicked Lady

02/15 Soft Fangs, Stone Irr, Melisande Pope, Glossolalia @ The Owl

02/18 Dreamcrusher, RIPS, Big Bliss, Lutkie @ Trans-Pecos

02/19 The '94 Knicks, Irrevery, Frida Kill, Sammi Lanzetta @ 66th Congress

02/19 Dead Stars, Desert Sharks, Living Room @ Union Pool

02/21 Purr (live + signing) @ Rough Trade FREE

02/22 Leftover Crack, Fat Heaven @ 66th Congress

02/22 Twisted Thing, Olor A Muerte, Dracula O @ Planet X

02/22 Damon Isaac Smith, Joanna Sternberg, Miriam Elhaji @ The Owl

02/22 Wild Yaks, King Pussyface, Grandpa Jack, Catty @ TV EYE

02/22 Pinc Louds @ Union Pool

02/24 David Cross @ Saint Vitus Bar

02/25 Megan Stalter @ Littlefield

02/25 Melody English, Liam Benzvi, Starchild & The New Romantic @ Union Pool FREE

02/26 Glass Animals @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

02/29 Jelani Sei, Lu$tsickpuppy, Dreamcrusher, Rafia, Bath Consolidated @ Trans-Pecos

03/02 Dan Luke And The Raid @ Baby's All Right

03/04 Neal Katyal, San Fermin @ Pioneer Works

03/04 The Hunt, Xeno & Oaklander @ TV EYE

03/05 Quelle Rox @ Baby's All Right

03/05 Dream Prescription, Turbo Goth, Faith In The Glitch, US3R @ Berlin

03/05 Cindy Cane, Grim Streaker, Dead Ringer @ The Broadway

03/06 Pearla, Clever Girls @ Baby's All Right

03/06 Pale Lights, Special Friend, Holy Tunics @ Berlin

03/07 Chinese Restaurants, Dan Friel @ ALPHAVILLE

03/07 I_O @ Avant Gardner

03/07 Lexie, Brunch, The Glow @ Planet X

03/07 Sannhet, Dreamcrusher @ Rough Trade

03/09 Shilpa Ray, Lulu Lewis @ Berlin

03/11 Foxtails, Murder Pact, Kela @ Mercury Lounge

03/11 Meme Rose, Milky Maze, Joanna Sternberg @ The Kingsland

03/11 Phoebe Robinson @ Union Hall

03/12 Yatta, Ela Minus, Qualiatik @ TV EYE

03/13 P.H.F., Dpecial Buest @ Elsewhere

03/13 Jigsaw Youth, Whiner, Ashjesus, Pink Mexico @ Our Wicked Lady

03/14 QWAM, Color Tongue, Mt. Feral @ The Footlight

03/14 Oceanator, Bottled Up, Long Neck, Gorgeous @ Trans-Pecos

03/14 Bathhouse, Lunacy @ TV EYE

03/15 Belako, Kings of the Beach, No Crafts @ Littlefield

03/15 John Snow's Coast to Coast @ Mercury Lounge

03/15 The Meridian @ The Kingsland

03/15 iamamiwhoami @ Warsaw

03/16 Jo Firestone, Aparna Nancherla, Maeve Higgins @ Littlefield

03/17 Fit for a King @ Gramercy Theatre

03/19 Darius @ Good Room

03/19 Kinds of Kings @ National Sawdust

03/19 Chris Gethard @ Union Hall

03/21 Johnny Dynamite, Assassin of Youth, Scab @ ALPHAVILLE

03/21 Beats Antique (DJ set), Jade Cicada (DJ set) @ Avant Gardner

03/21 Amelie Lens @ Knockdown Center

03/23 The Fleshtones, Tom Clarke and the High Action Boys, Lenny Kaye @ The Bowery Electric

03/25 Georgia @ The Sultan Room

03/26 Pearl Jam @ Apollo Theater

03/26 Taylor Ashton @ Littlefield

03/27 HTRK @ Elsewhere

03/27 Matthew Dear, Gilles Wasserman, Matthias Heilbronn, Tedd Patterson, Rob Sperte @ Good Room

03/27 H.R. (Bad Brains), Human Rights, Green Knuckle Material @ The Bowery Electric

03/28 The Natural History, Ted Leo, Sadie Dupuis (of Speedy Ortiz) @ Trans-Pecos

03/29 Gesserit, Tula Vera, Circadian Clock, Reliant Tom @ Our Wicked Lady

03/31 A Very Special Episode, The Planes, Gold Streets, Sorry Darling @ Our Wicked Lady

04/01 Spylacopa, Sister Thieves, Oleska @ Saint Vitus Bar

04/02 Pop. 1280, Secret Guest @ Lola

04/03 Ruby, Jesse in Grey, Lina Tullgren, DPCD @ The Owl

04/03 Nation of Language, Lou Tides, Fair Visions @ The Sultan Room

04/04 Rick from Pile @ ALPHAVILLE

04/04 LA Priest @ Baby's All Right

04/04 Ashjesus, Beechwood, Sharkswimmer @ Lola

04/05 Kindo @ Rough Trade

04/05 Bent Knee @ Saint Vitus Bar

04/07 Witch Taint @ Mercury Lounge

04/07 Georgia Maq (of Camp Cope) @ Trans-Pecos

04/08 Haley Reinhart @ Brooklyn Bowl

04/09 Cherry Pools, Jet Black Alley Cat, Small Talks @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

04/09 PC Worship @ Lola

04/09 Becky Hill @ Mercury Lounge

04/09 Telescopium, Dark Moon Apache, Sincopath @ The Gutter

04/09 Bellows, Lina Tullgren, Colamo, Crisman @ Trans-Pecos

04/09 Meg Stalter @ Union Hall

04/11 The Other Favorites @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

04/11 Ghost Cop, Winkie, Kiss of the Whip @ Planet X

04/11 Bethlehem Steel, Baglady, Huffers, Wallet @ The Broadway

04/12 Laura Marling @ Bowery Ballroom

04/13 Laura Marling @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/14 Arlo Parks @ Baby's All Right

04/14 Floating Points @ National Sawdust

04/15 The Dip, Oh He Dead @ Bowery Ballroom

04/16 Slashers, Unknown Sender, Trash Knife, Spiral Heads @ TV EYE

04/17 Chris Liebing, Anthony Parasole @ Knockdown Center

04/17 Jens Lekman, Eddy Kwon, American Youth Orchestra @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/18 Daddy Long Legs, The Trash Bags, CT Hustle @ TV EYE

04/19 Jason Hardink @ National Sawdust

04/20 Thanks For Coming, gobbinjr, Anna Altman, Anniversary @ Trans-Pecos

04/21 Early Day Miners @ Baby's All Right

04/21 The Unlikely Candidates, Zero 9:36, The Federal Empire @ Mercury Lounge

04/21 Ambar Lucid @ Rough Trade

04/24 Kevin Devine @ House of Independents

04/25 Giraffes? Giraffes! @ Market Hotel

04/25 Guerilla Toss, Gustaf, Ria Bird @ The Sultan Room

04/28 Brandy Clark @ Bowery Ballroom

04/29 Single Mothers, Warpark @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

04/29 Market, Andy Cook, Scarves, Means/Ways @ Our Wicked Lady

05/01 Cosmo's Midnight @ Bowery Ballroom

05/01 GBH, MDC @ Gramercy Theatre

05/01 Long Play Festival with Meredith Monk, Bang on a Can All-Stars, Michael Gordon, Mantra Percussion, Matmos, Nik Bartsch, Ronin, The Glenn Branca Ensemble, Caroline Shaw, Attacca Quartet, Matt Welch, Bearthoven, Mediaqueer, Michael Pisaro, SOU Percussion Ensemble, Kinds of Kings, Nois Saxophone Quartet, Ian Chang, Suzanne Bocanegra, Tristan Perich, I-VT, Synaesthesis @ Multiple Venues

05/02 Long Play Festival with Art Ensemble Chicago, Steve Reich, Bang on a Can All-Stars, Dither @ BAM: Brooklyn Academy of Music

05/02 Start Making Sense: Talking Heads Tribute @ Brooklyn Bowl

05/02 The Birthday Massacre, Julien-K @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

05/02 Long Play Festival with Gerard Grisey, Synaesthesis, Robert Ashley, Matmos, Ashley Bathgate, Laraaji, Zoe Keating, Eliane Radigue, Michael Pisaro, Nate Wooley, Meara O'Reilly, Ken Thomson Sextet, Found Sound Nation, Horse Lords, Jenny Lin, Vox Clamantis, Matt Welch, Reg Bloor, Todd Reynolds, L'Rain @ Multiple Venues

05/03 ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead, Greenbeard @ Bowery Ballroom

05/03 Long Play Festival with Brian Eno's Music For Airports, Bang on a Can All-Stars, The Choir of Trinity Wall Street, Arvo Part, Vox Clamantis, David Lang, Shara Nova (formerly Shara Worden), Julia Wolfe, Vicky Chow, David Friend, Mary Halvorson, John Dieterich, John Luther Adams, Left Edge Percussion, SOU Percussion Ensemble, Kendall Williams, Gabriella Smith, Asphalt Orchestra, Brooklyn Youth Chorus, The Tomeka Reid Quartet, Balun, National Sawdust Ensemble, Kris Davis, Craig Taborn @ Multiple Venues

05/03 GBH, MDC @ The Wonder Bar

05/05 Ryan Beatty @ (le) poisson rouge

05/07 Locate S,1 @ Baby's All Right

05/07 JMSN @ Elsewhere

05/07 Walter Lure (and the Waldos) @ The Bowery Electric

05/08 Black Coffee @ Brooklyn Mirage

05/08 The Lucas Brothers @ Union Hall

05/09 Everyone You Know @ Baby's All Right

05/09 Red City Radio, Decent Criminal @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

05/12 Digitalism @ Elsewhere

05/13 The Aggrolites, The Far East @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

05/13 Jennifer O'Connor, Dump (James McNew of Yo La Tengo) @ The Sultan Room

05/15 Sage Francis @ 66th Congress

05/15 Tale of Us @ Knockdown Center

05/15 Joe Russo, Scott Metzger, Andy Hess, Avi Bortnick @ The Sultan Room

05/16 Black N Blue Fest with Sick of It All, Agnostic Front, Murphy's Law, Crown of Thornz, Subzero, Combust, Restraining Order, Rule Them All, Apparition @ The Monarch Theatre

05/16 Derrick Carter, DJ Sneak, Mark Farina @ Webster Hall

05/16 Rival Sons @ White Eagle Hall

05/17 Black N Blue Fest with Gorilla Biscuits, Burn, Madball, Shutdown, Death Threat, No Redeeming Social Value, Killer of Sheep, Onexchoice, Survivalist, Mutually Assured Destruction, Silence Equals Death @ The Monarch Theatre

05/18 Koolulam @ Brooklyn Steel

05/19 Maybird @ Rough Trade

05/19 Maybird, Kissed By An Animal, Deep Wimp @ Rough Trade

05/20 Underworld @ Hammerstein Ballroom

05/22 RJD2 @ Elsewhere

05/22 Coffins, Ilsa, Bog Body @ Saint Vitus Bar

05/29 Frances Quinlan (of Hop Along) @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/29 Glassjaw @ Warsaw

05/30 Kaskade @ Avant Gardner

05/30 Ruki Vverh @ Terminal 5

05/30 Rhea Butcher @ The Bell House

05/30 Feed Me @ Webster Hall

06/03 Simple Plan, New Found Glory, Knuckle Puck @ Pier 17

06/05 Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit @ Pier 17

06/06 Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit @ Pier 17

06/11 Bombay Bicycle Club @ The Capitol Theatre

06/12 Andrew Bird, Iron and Wine, Calexico, Joseph @ Pier 17

06/13 Mae, The Juliana Theory @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

06/14 Andrew Bird, Iron and Wine, Calexico, Joseph @ Hutton Brickyards (Kingston)

06/14 Fidelio Trio @ National Sawdust

06/17 Megadeth, Lamb of God, Trivium, In Flames @ Jones Beach

06/18 Jeremy Zucker @ Terminal 5

06/19 The Struts, The Glorious Sons, JJ Wilde @ Stone Pony

06/20 Megadeth, Lamb of God, Trivium, In Flames @ PNC Bank Arts Center

06/20 Yaniza Dore @ Rockwood Music Hall

07/01 TV Girl @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

07/03 REZZ @ Brooklyn Mirage

07/09 Nicole Atkins @ Bowery Ballroom

07/10 Chris Grymes @ National Sawdust

07/12 Janet Jackson @ Prudential Center

07/14 Janet Jackson @ Madison Square Garden

08/01 Dead & Company @ MetLife Stadium

08/10 Rage Against The Machine, Run The Jewels @ Madison Square Garden

08/11 Rage Against The Machine, Run The Jewels @ Madison Square Garden

08/13 Rage Against The Machine, Run The Jewels @ Madison Square Garden

08/14 Louis The Child, The Knocks, What So Not, Elderbrook, Win and Woo, LTC Playground Set @ Avant Gardner

08/19 Deftones, Gojira, Poppy @ Pier 17

08/20 The Decemberists, Fruit Bats @ Central Park SummerStage

08/20 Ziggy Marley, Stephen Marley @ Prospect Park Bandshell

08/20 Deftones, Gojira, Poppy @ Stone Pony

09/17 Front 242, The Young Gods, Ash Code @ Elsewhere

09/17 HRVY @ (le) poisson rouge

09/17 Oh Sees, Mr. Elevator @ Webster Hall

09/18 Coheed & Cambria, Chon @ Pier 17

09/18 Oh Sees, Mr. Elevator @ Webster Hall

09/26 Wardruna @ Kings Theatre

10/01 Nile @ The Kingsland

10/02 Nile @ The Kingsland

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...