Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Big Thief, Ariel Pink, Sheer Mag, Hinds, Animal Collective, The Format, Ryley Walker (free), Jehnny Beth (of Savages), Bethlehem Steel, The Radio Dept., Anti-Flag, Nada Surf, Jacuzzi Boys, Hater, Pottery, The Men, Deer Tick, Coheed & Cambria, Action Bronson, Tinashe, Kaytranada, Guns N' Roses, Alicia Keys & more!

February 6, 2020
Nyc_ja_20200206_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

02/06 Juliana Huxtable, Abby, Anthony Dicap, Jasmine Infiniti, Joselo @ The Dance

02/08 Sweet Joseph, Goodfight, Matthew Danger Lippman, Katy Rae, Star 80, Scout Gillett @ Rubulad

02/08 Julia Rose, Carlita's Way, Darky Ramone @ TV EYE

02/08 Liquid Stranger, Dirt Monkey, Luzcid, Sully @ Webster Hall

02/09 Boy Harsher (DJ Set), DJ Andi Harriman @ TV EYE FREE

02/09 Champion Chills, Jonathan Kane's February, Dionne Werewolf, Nick Hallett @ Union Pool

02/11 Color Tongue, Wildly, Tough Sunshine, Adios Ghost @ The Broadway

02/11 Jack-Et Pearl, Fernando Casablancas, Matthew Later @ The Sultan Room

02/12 Free $, Pelvi$, Woodhull, Meal @ The Footlight

02/13 Cakes Da Killa @ Last Light FREE

02/13 Miss World, Jackie Mendoza, La Neve, Water From Your Eyes @ Rubulad

02/13 ZZZwalk, Waltzer, May Rio @ The Broadway

02/13 Dreamcrusher, Bonnie Baxter, Murderpact, Channel 63 @ Trans-Pecos

02/14 Ani Blech, Grout, Morgan Garrett, Cal Fish, Kwami Winfield @ Babycastles

02/14 Bliss @ The Sultan Room

02/15 Bedstudy, Firstworld, Di Ivories @ Baby's All Right

02/15 DJ Spinna, Natasha Diggs, DJ Mickey Perez @ House of Yes

02/15 Bombz, Ricky Hell and The Voidboys, Ricky Hell @ The Broadway

02/15 Dan English, Lily Konigsberg, Cole Haden @ Trans-Pecos

02/15 Boom Vang, London Plane, The Values, Ocupado @ Union Pool

02/16 Jeru the Damaja @ Sony Hall

02/16 Drug Bug, The Human Fly, Marinara @ The Footlight

02/17 Frog, Nick Cage, Bad Kiss, Free $ @ The Broadway

02/18 AFK @ ALPHAVILLE

02/18 Clone, Jelly Kelly, Shop Talk @ Our Wicked Lady

02/18 Ryley Walker, Franz Charcoal @ Union Pool FREE

02/19 Shrines, NOIA @ National Sawdust

02/20 Brush @ ALPHAVILLE

02/20 Chief Keef @ Knockdown Center

02/20 Willy Mason @ Lola

02/20 Mwenso & The Shakes @ National Sawdust

02/20 Chris Gethard @ Union Hall

02/21 Wray, New Love Crowd @ ALPHAVILLE

02/21 Pynkie, Coco Verde @ Lola

02/22 Good Looking Friends, Ultra Deluxe, I Love You, I Love You, Mandy, Phong Tran @ Bushwick Public House

02/22 The Hell Yeah Babies @ Lola

02/22 Laurie Anderson (host), Arto Lindsay (host) @ National Sawdust

02/22 Buck Gooter, PC Worship, Weeping Icon @ Trans-Pecos

02/23 Tim Kuhl @ TV EYE

02/24 Emmerson & Her Clammy Hands, Oropendola, Glenn Echo @ Lola

02/24 The Racer, The Climactics @ Mercury Lounge

02/24 Pat Reilly, Bill Priss, Mimz The Magnificent, Fib9 @ The Broadway

02/25 Darkwing, Glass Slipper, Flasyd @ Venus In Furs

02/26 Aly & AJ @ Bowery Ballroom

02/26 Charlie Smarts @ C'mon Everybody

02/26 Lee Ranaldo (Q & A), Steve Shelley (Q & A ) @ IFC Center

02/26 Insect Ark, Gnaw @ Saint Vitus Bar

02/27 Bethlehem Steel, Desert Sharks, The Warhawks, Feral Scouts @ ALPHAVILLE

02/27 Too Free @ Trans-Pecos

02/28 Margot, Lila Blue, SEE @ Lola

02/28 Sandbox Percussion @ National Sawdust

02/28 The Yin Yangs, ESSi, Sic Tic, Bug Fight @ Planet X

02/28 Talulah Paisley, Laveda, Fear Not Ourselves Alone @ Rubulad

02/28 Fascinator, Promiseland, Automaatio, Programmique @ The Broadway

02/28 Um, Swilson, The Last Throes, High and Tight @ The Gutter

02/29 BIB, Krimewatch, Twisted Thing, Dogbreath @ 329 Broome Street

02/29 Henning Baer, VSK, Volvox, Auspex @ Basement NY

02/29 Hoodie Allen @ Elsewhere

02/29 Eyes of Love, Patti, Flexi, Starla Online @ Lola

02/29 The Rizzos, Jake McKelvie and The Countertops, Sammi Lanzetta, The Unders @ Pet Rescue

02/29 Petite League, Beeef, Halehan @ The Broadway

02/29 Lake Ruth, Spectre Folk, Listening Center @ Union Pool

03/01 Pennants, PRPL PPL, Harry Says Hello, Gridfailure @ The Footlight

03/01 Steven Bernstein, Will Bernard Band,, Sasha Dobson Quartet, Jesse Harris, Ted Brinkley's NoPorkestra and Chorus, Dred Scott @ The Sultan Room

03/04 Cam'ron @ Sony Hall

03/05 Radiant Reveries @ Lola

03/05 Bethlehem Steel, Thin Lips, Tetchy, Maneka @ Our Wicked Lady

03/05 Adeline, Jypsy Jeyfree @ The Sultan Room

03/05 Frankie Sunset & The Sunwrays @ TV EYE

03/06 Plight, Think Tank, Dreamswell, S.C.A.B. @ Jones Beach Cafe & Bar

03/06 Vanessa Silberman, Catty, Kino Kimino, Janet Labelle @ Our Wicked Lady

03/06 New York Junk, Manflesh, Dark Tunnels @ The Gutter

03/06 The Muckers, Breanna Barbara @ TV EYE

03/07 Mike Nasty, Moresoupplease, The NY Fox @ The Sultan Room

03/07 Harrison Greenbaum @ The Sultan Room

03/07 The Men @ TV EYE

03/08 Jeremie Albino @ Union Pool

03/11 Miles Hewitt, Gratis @ ALPHAVILLE

03/11 The Flushing Remonstrance (perform to films of Kenneth Anger) @ The Sultan Room

03/12 Verzache @ Baby's All Right

03/12 Princess Goes To The Butterfly Museum (w/ Michael C. Hall) @ Mercury Lounge

03/12 Rosehardt @ National Sawdust

03/14 Anti-Flag, Grade 2 @ Gramercy Theatre

03/14 Etienne De Crecy (DJ Set), David Morales @ House of Yes

03/14 Kyle Forester, Ezrat (ex-EZTV), Nico LaOnda @ The Sultan Room

03/14 Horse Lords @ Union Pool

03/15 Styx @ Beacon Theatre

03/15 Dead Kennedys, DOA @ Brooklyn Bowl

03/17 Dynasty Handbag, Christeene @ Union Pool

03/18 Pedrito Martinez Group, DJ Mickey Perez @ House of Yes

03/18 Dynasty Handbag, Christeene @ Union Pool

03/20 The Format @ Bowery Ballroom

03/20 Anna Meredith @ National Sawdust

03/20 Radiant Reveries, In The Pines, Mordechai @ The Broadway

03/21 The Format @ Bowery Ballroom

03/21 Goddamnit, Graduation Speech, Night Surf @ Bushwick Public House

03/21 Rachika S, KFW, natalie.computer, CLee+CTao, Yatta, Cecilia Lopez @ DRTY SMMR

03/21 Touch Sensitive, The Emperor Machine @ Good Room

03/21 Giles Corey, A Very Flenser Collaboration, Elizabeth Cook, Elizabeth Colour Wheel, Drowse @ Market Hotel

03/21 Kimbra, Little Kruta @ National Sawdust

03/21 Mystery Friends, CUTTS, Uruguay, Six Time Users @ Pianos

03/23 Fire Ex., Enno Cheng @ Elsewhere

03/23 Buggin Out, No Option @ The Kingsland

03/25 Hennessey, Macy Rodman @ Lola

03/26 Galcher Lustwerk @ Good Room

03/26 Palberta @ Lola

03/27 Clone, Dismal Stars, Scab @ Lola

03/27 Let Me Ask My Mother, Flycatcher, The Down and Outs, Tim Mountain @ Rubulad

03/28 Nicolas Matar, Willie Graff @ House of Yes

03/29 Daniel Pioro, Valgeir Sigurdsson @ National Sawdust

03/29 The Repressions, Kiirstin Marilyn, The Grey Scales, Kyle Rogers @ The Footlight

03/29 Elison Jackson, Johnny Young @ The Windjammer

04/01 Ollie @ Rough Trade

04/02 Schedule TBD @ H0L0

04/02 Future Generations, Emmett Kai @ The Sultan Room

04/03 Petite League, Top Nachos @ Lola

04/03 Rose Dorn, Waveform, Sean Henry @ Trans-Pecos

04/04 H2O, Wisdom In Chains, Field Day, Be Well, Rend @ (le) poisson rouge

04/04 Haunted Horses NYC, Leach, Castle Black, Grayhunter @ The Gutter

04/04 Eyelids @ WFMU Monty Hall

04/05 Daisy The Great, Burr Oak, Ritual Talk @ Baby's All Right

04/05 TIOGA, Nicotine Dolls, Forever Honey @ Mercury Lounge

04/07 Saint JHN @ Terminal 5

04/09 Allan Rayman @ Elsewhere

04/09 Colby Nathan, Ed Askew @ Planet X

04/10 Maggie Rose, Them Vibes @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

04/11 Jigsaw Youth, Bacchae, Choked Up, Basic Bitches @ Bushwick Public House

04/11 Savak, The Jay Vons, Green/Blue @ Union Pool

04/12 Mike Mains & The Branches, Arms Akimbo @ Rough Trade

04/15 Jacuzzi Boys, The Cowboys @ Market Hotel

04/15 Strawberry Girls, Andres Amarionette, Dwellings @ The Kingsland

04/16 Spectral Voice, Krypts, Oxalate, Burial Stone @ Asbury Park Brewery

04/17 Thomas Jack @ Elsewhere

04/18 Peggy Gou, Marcel Dettmann, DMX Krew, AceMoMa, Sol Ortega, Turtle Bugg, Chloe Caillet @ Knockdown Center

04/18 Spectral Voice, Krypts, Morbid Sphere @ Saint Vitus Bar

04/21 Hot Country Knights, Rachel Wammack @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/21 Molten High, I Am The Polish Army, Holy Vulture @ The Kingsland

04/23 Dove Cameron @ Baby's All Right

04/23 Juana Molina @ (le) poisson rouge

04/23 Isaac Dunbar @ Mercury Lounge

04/23 Okilly Dokilly @ The Kingsland

04/25 Lee Fields & The Expressions @ Brooklyn Bowl

04/25 Ra Ra Riot (DJ Set) @ Schimanski

04/25 The Krays, Maafa, Supreme Commander, Nectrotic Society @ The Gutter

04/25 Perkele @ The Monarch Theatre

04/26 Tinashe @ Warsaw

04/27 Tinashe @ Gramercy Theatre

04/28 Berta Bigtoe @ Mercury Lounge

04/28 The Radio Dept., Hater @ Webster Hall

04/30 Ariel Pink, CMON @ Market Hotel

05/02 Boombox Cartel @ Avant Gardner

05/02 Overcoats @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/02 JD McPherson @ Rough Trade

05/02 Napalm Death, Aborted, Tombs, WVRM @ Saint Vitus Bar

05/02 Kanye West (and the Sunday Service Choir), Joel & Victoria Osteen @ Yankee Stadium

05/04 Ali Gatie @ Brooklyn Steel

05/05 Noam Pikelny (Punch Brothers), Andrew Marlin (Mandolin Orange) @ Murmrr Ballroom

05/05 Tori Amos (a conversation with) @ Murmrr Theatre

05/05 Lido Pimienta @ Public Records

05/06 Elder, Bask @ Elsewhere

05/07 Benee, Remi Wolf @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/07 Pottery @ The Dance

05/08 Madison McFerrin, Little Kruta @ National Sawdust

05/08 Everyone You Know @ The Dance

05/08 Good Riddance, Death By Stereo, The Homeless Gospel Choir @ The Kingsland

05/09 Yael Naim @ National Sawdust

05/09 Deer Tick, Spin Doctors, Justin Townes Earle, Dave Hause, Sahara Moon @ Southhaven Park

05/09 Joan Shelley @ White Eagle Hall

05/13 She Drew The Gun @ Elsewhere

05/14 Uncle Acid and The Deadbeats, Twin Temple @ House of Independents

05/15 Whipped Cream @ Avant Gardner

05/15 Chris Gethard, Wyatt Cenac, Joe Pera, Jo Firestone, Emmy Blotnick, Martin Urbano, Andrew Fisher, Shellshag @ The Bell House

05/15 Chris Gethard @ The Bell House

05/15 Uncle Acid and The Deadbeats, Twin Temple @ White Eagle Hall

05/16 Franc Moody @ Elsewhere

05/16 Chris Gethard, Gary Gulman, Roy Wood Jr., Meg Stalter, Christi Chiello, Carmen Christopher, Matt Farley @ The Bell House

05/16 Chris Gethard, Jared O'Connell, Harry Nelson @ The Bell House

05/17 Heaven 17 @ (le) poisson rouge

05/17 Chris Gethard @ The Bell House

05/18 Fetty Wap @ Gramercy Theatre

05/20 Still Woozy @ Brooklyn Steel

05/20 Animal Collective (DJ set) @ Schimanski

05/20 Action Bronson, Meyhem Lauren @ Warsaw

05/21 Action Bronson, Meyhem Lauren @ Warsaw

05/23 MEMBA @ Rough Trade

05/27 lovelytheband, Tessa Violet, Valley @ Webster Hall

05/28 Kaytranada @ Webster Hall

05/28 Nada Surf @ White Eagle Hall

05/29 Kaytranada @ Webster Hall

05/30 Low Cut Connie @ Bowery Ballroom

05/30 Kaytranada @ Brooklyn Steel

05/30 Russell Brand @ Town Hall

05/31 Kaytranada @ Brooklyn Steel

06/02 Slipknot, A Day To Remember, Underoath @ Madison Square Garden

06/02 Snotty Nose Rez Kids @ Mercury Lounge

06/17 MEUTE @ Brooklyn Bowl

06/17 Hinds @ Webster Hall

06/18 MEUTE @ Brooklyn Bowl

06/18 Between the Buried and Me @ Gramercy Theatre

06/19 Murder Junkies, DIYing Breed @ The Kingsland

07/18 Guns N' Roses @ MetLife Stadium

07/25 Jehnny Beth (of Savages) @ Webster Hall

07/30 Big Thief, Sheer Mag @ Prospect Park Bandshell

08/05 Roger Waters @ Madison Square Garden

08/13 Alicia Keys @ Radio City Music Hall

08/14 Dark Star Orchestra @ Coney Island

08/15 Goo Goo Dolls @ PNC Bank Arts Center

08/22 Incubus, 311, Badflower @ Jones Beach

09/11 Ana Curra, Exotica, Ces Cadáveres @ Saint Vitus Bar

09/16 Coheed & Cambria, Chon @ Pier 17

09/23 My Chemical Romance @ Prudential Center

09/28 Eluveitie @ Gramercy Theatre

09/29 Eluveitie @ Gramercy Theatre

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...