Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Sharon Van Etten, Real Estate, Diet Cig, Caribou (matinee), Fuzz w/ Ty Segall, Steve Gunn & William Tyler, The Mountain Goats, Austra, June of 44, My Chemical Romance, Show Me The Body, Peach Pit, Oneida, Despacio, Anna Calvi, Half Waif, Ellis & more!

January 30, 2020
Nyc_ja_20200130_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

01/30 Full Body, Golf Lexapro, Blisspoint, Shybaby @ Saint Vitus Bar

01/30 Dan English, Poppies, Turtlenecked, Lily K & Andrea S @ The Windjammer

01/31 Red Death, Enforced, Shadowland, Ankle Monitor @ Saint Vitus Bar

02/01 Bonnie Baxter, King Vision Ultra, GENG, Dreamcrusher, Hex.sys, Cyber Nihilist, nullobite @ Babycastles

02/01 The Dan Band @ Gramercy Theatre

02/01 The lo-fi's, Arverne, Shred Flintstone, Morning Silk @ Jones Beach Cafe & Bar

02/01 Oneida, Knyfe Hytes, Ornament @ Rubulad

02/01 Ian Wayne, Market, Allegra Krieger @ Union Pool

02/02 Special Guest, Bloom, Castle Rat @ Purgatory

02/02 Lion's Cage, Promiseland, Wilful Boys @ TV EYE

02/04 Special Purpose, Socialskills, Carlsband, Sailor Boyfriend @ ALPHAVILLE

02/04 Patty B, Underperformers, Noah Rosner @ Mercury Lounge

02/04 Lorelei Ramirez, Morgan Bassichis, John Early, Jaboukie Young-White, Sydnee Washington, Jo Firestone, Larry Owens, Sarah Sherman, Una Osato @ The Bell House

02/04 Steve Gunn, William Tyler, Special Guests @ Union Pool

02/05 Glitter In My Mouth @ Berlin

02/05 The Chordaes, Dapop, Girl Skin, Deadt00th @ H0L0

02/06 Tallulah Bankheist, Natalie Braginsky, Messica Arson @ Babycastles

02/06 Future Punx, Honduras, Realworld @ Planet X FREE

02/06 Bakongo, Zebrablood @ Public Records

02/07 Pure Adult, Grim Streaker @ Baby's All Right

02/07 Fear Not Ourselves Alone, Waterfall Strainer, Green House Lake, Warren S. Britt, Baby Blue @ Bushwick Public House

02/07 Adult Magic, Awful Din, Trick Blue, Venus Twins @ East Williamsburg Econo Lodge

02/07 Ryan Egan, Dane, Theo Mode @ The Broadway

02/08 The Ritualists, The Dye @ Berlin

02/08 Planetary Assault Systems @ Market Hotel

02/08 Sweet Joseph, Goodfight, Matthew Danger Lippman, Katy Rae, Star 80, Scout Gillett @ Rubulad

02/09 Jena Friedman @ Union Hall

02/11 Automaatio, Color Collage, Golden @ Our Wicked Lady

02/12 Puck, Josh Stokes, Ateller, octodaddio @ C'mon Everybody

02/12 PPL, Dismal Stars, Please @ Union Pool

02/13 Rich Medina @ House of Yes

02/13 Never @ Planet X

02/13 Miss World, Jackie Mendoza, La Neve, Water From Your Eyes @ Rubulad

02/13 Maya Rodale, Andie Christopher, Zoraida Cordova @ Saint Vitus Bar

02/14 Beech Creeps, Upper Wilds, ESSi @ ALPHAVILLE

02/14 Ani Blech, Grout, Morgan Garrett, Cal Fish, Kwami Winfield @ Babycastles

02/14 Museum of Love (DJ set) @ Last Light

02/14 Cindy Cane @ Planet X

02/14 Nastie Band, Valentinus Ritual, Lilith @ The Broadway

02/15 Juana, Ron Like Hell, Ryan Smith @ Basement NY

02/15 QWAM, Whirlybird, Grace Ludmila, Priestess, Ritual Boys Club, Wicked Willow @ Hartstop

02/15 Fascinator, Evolfo, ISTA, Nightime Gallagher, Edan (DJ) @ The Sultan Room

02/16 Tiki Disco @ House of Yes

02/16 Omar S, Savile @ Public Records

02/16 Sally Can't Dance (Tribute to The Cars + Ric Ocasek), Michael T, James Maddock, Joseph Arthur, Esther Crow, Christian Dryden, Josh Brocki, Alex Vans, Fiona Silver, Jeremy Fury, Dave Pattillo, Mike Pfeiffer @ The Bowery Electric

02/19 Godcaster @ Planet X

02/20 Grim Streaker, T.V.O.D., Ashjesus @ Planet X

02/20 Will Evans, Skout, Kelsey Hunter @ Rough Trade

02/20 Kat Cunning, Lexxe, Lokomoko @ The Broadway

02/20 Darkwing, A Very Special Episode, Gorgeous, The Glitch @ The Gutter

02/20 Young Cobain, Auras, Chris Borelli @ The Kingsland

02/20 Fish Narc, PPGCasper, Dollhouse, Phantasia @ Trans-Pecos

02/21 Universe Ignore Her, Mint Green, Mandy @ DRTY SMMR

02/21 Bastion Void @ Planet X

02/21 Black Sabbath Cover Band Rehearsals @ Saint Vitus Bar

02/21 Buck Gooter, LEYA, Weeping Icon, Lily and Horn Horse, Sunk Heaven, Ships In The Night, SSS, Future Punx @ Trans-Pecos

02/22 Levon Vincent, Tin Man, Justin Cudmore @ Basement NY

02/22 Good Looking Friends, Ultra Deluxe, I Love You, I Love You, Mandy, Phong Tran @ Bushwick Public House

02/22 Jesse Malin, Hollis Brown @ Stone Pony

02/23 Deep Space, Francois K @ Public Records

02/25 Great Times with Cory + Kevin, special guests tba @ Bowery Ballroom

02/25 Xen Model, Slalomville, Catty @ Mercury Lounge

02/25 Rhys Lewis @ Mercury Lounge

02/25 S.C.A.B. @ Planet X

02/27 Frog, Camelolloide, Viceroii @ Planet X

02/27 Machine Girl, Kilbourne, .gif from god @ Saint Vitus Bar

02/27 Ashley Brooke Roberts, Ilana Glazer, Alex English, Russ & Michael Stevens, Jo Firestone @ Union Hall

02/27 Parlor Walls, Lutkie, Activity @ Union Pool

02/28 Bas Relief, Ces Cadavres, Final Sound @ ALPHAVILLE

02/28 Pangaea, Galcher Lustwerk, Lauren Flax @ Basement NY

02/28 Mackenzie Shrieve, Tor Miller, LIIV, Charlie Brennan, Brandon Rosen @ Bowery Ballroom

02/29 BIB, Krimewatch, Twisted Thing, Dogbreath @ 329 Broome Street

02/29 Sik Oheso @ Elsewhere

02/29 Seltzer, Muck, Ripped Up, Bikini Carwash @ The Gutter

03/03 Puck, Carlos Truly, Stefa @ Elsewhere

03/04 Terror, Kublai Khan, Magnitude, Restraining Order @ House of Independents

03/04 Cam'ron @ Sony Hall

03/04 Psymon Spine, Tmboy, Gentle Dom (DJ) @ The Sultan Room

03/05 Anna Shoemaker @ Mercury Lounge

03/05 yMusic @ Rockwood Music Hall

03/05 Big Country @ Sony Hall

03/05 CLOUDCHORD, Pool Cosby, Ian Ewing, Xander., Jacuzzi Jefferson, Brock Berrigan, Philanthrope, Sophie Marks, Iamalex, Marie Lang, Zach Ezzy, Dani Murcia, G Mills, Goosetaf, Huck, Paul Moody, Jules Olson, Angie Pastor @ The Bowery Electric

03/07 Juan Maclean, Zombies in Miami, Thomass Jackson @ Good Room

03/07 Deca Joins @ Market Hotel

03/07 The Josephine Network, Ghost Funk Orchestra, Pete Wilde @ Our Wicked Lady

03/07 Jessica Moss (Silver Mt. Zion), 13 Million Year Old Ghost (Nick Zinner) @ TV EYE

03/08 Fea @ The Bowery Electric

03/09 LaChanze @ (le) poisson rouge

03/09 Erica Freas, Choked Up, Luke Halloween @ Trans-Pecos

03/10 Deep Wimp, Onesie, Monster Furniture @ ALPHAVILLE

03/11 Monsune @ Baby's All Right

03/12 Ben Vida, Yarn/Wire, Nina Dante, Aaron David Ross @ Issue Project Room

03/13 pronoun, Future Teens, Proper. @ ALPHAVILLE

03/13 Radiator Hospital, Freezing Cold, Quaker Wedding @ Trans-Pecos

03/14 The Raven Age @ Mercury Lounge

03/15 Gallant @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/15 Against Me!, Stef Chura @ The Paramount

03/15 Hallelujah the Hills, Ladygod, Gladshot @ Union Pool

03/16 Gallant @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/20 Worthless, Atroce @ The Kingsland

03/21 Origin, Beneath The Massacre, Defeated Sanity @ (le) poisson rouge

03/21 Giles Corey, A Very Flenser Collaboration, Elizabeth Cook, Elizabeth Colour Wheel, Drowse @ Market Hotel

03/21 White Ford Bronco @ Mercury Lounge

03/21 Mystery Friends, CUTTS, Uruguay, Six Time Users @ Pianos

03/21 Pink Mexico, Timothy Eerie, Wicked Willow @ The Broadway

03/22 Mdou Moctar @ The Sultan Room

03/23 Drivin' N' Cryin', The Silks @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/24 UMI @ Baby's All Right

03/24 Jacob Kirkegaard, Lyra Pramuk @ Issue Project Room

03/24 Sarah Davachi, Nadia Khan @ Public Records

03/24 Wiki @ Rough Trade

03/25 The Sherlocks @ Mercury Lounge

03/26 George Lewis @ Issue Project Room

03/26 Joanna Sternberg, Deer Scout, Awksymoron, Starla Online @ Trans-Pecos

03/27 The Frights @ Bowery Ballroom

03/27 Shwayze, Sky Blu, Smokey Lymon @ Mercury Lounge

03/27 Half Waif @ Public Records

03/27 Toward Space, The Nuclears, Hard Nips @ The Gutter

03/28 Caribou, Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith @ Brooklyn Steel (matinee)

03/28 The Frights @ House of Independents

03/28 Laurie Spiegel, Seth Cluett, Caterina Barbieri @ Issue Project Room

03/28 Charlotte Dos Santos, Melanie Charles @ Public Records

03/29 Roy Ayers @ Iridium

03/30 Roy Ayers @ Iridium

03/31 Chaz Cardigan @ Baby's All Right

04/01 Standards, Shin Guard, Ultra Deluxe, Good Looking Friends @ The Kingsland

04/02 Celeste @ Bowery Ballroom

04/02 Ende Tymes X1 (schedule tbd) @ H0L0

04/02 Despacio, James Murphy, 2MANYDJS @ Knockdown Center

04/02 Yuksek, JD Samson, Rimarkable @ The Dance

04/03 BoomBox @ Bowery Ballroom

04/03 Despacio, James Murphy, 2MANYDJS @ Knockdown Center

04/04 Cupcakke @ Elsewhere

04/04 High Reeper, Mick's Jaguar, Heavy Temple @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

04/04 Despacio, James Murphy, 2MANYDJS @ Knockdown Center

04/04 My Empty Phantom @ Littlefield

04/04 Balkans (reunion), Patio, Hypoluxo, Navy Gangs @ Market Hotel

04/05 Anna Calvi @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/07 Kruder & Dorfmeister @ Brooklyn Steel

04/09 Orchestre Les Mangelepa @ (le) poisson rouge

04/11 Jigsaw Youth, Bacchae, Choked Up, Basic Bitches @ Bushwick Public House

04/11 Jim Gaffigan @ Radio City Music Hall

04/14 Margaret Glaspy, Kate Davis @ The Bell House

04/15 Nothing Nowhere, Danger Incorporated, Ro Ransom, Bogues @ Gramercy Theatre

04/15 The Coronas @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/15 Margaret Glaspy, Kate Davis @ The Bell House

04/16 Husbands @ Baby's All Right

04/16 Grateful Shred @ Brooklyn Bowl

04/16 Young Nudy @ Gramercy Theatre

04/16 Kishi Bashi @ White Eagle Hall

04/17 Grateful Shred @ Brooklyn Bowl

04/18 Grateful Shred @ Brooklyn Bowl

04/18 Ash Koosha, Yona @ National Sawdust

04/19 Lytic, Amitié, Pique, Dead Friend Collective @ Bushwick Public House

04/19 Alan McGee (Creation Records co-founder) @ The Bowery Electric

04/23 Ali Wong @ Beacon Theatre

04/23 John Fogerty @ Kings Theatre

04/23 Planet Booty, Rich Aucoin, Terror Pigeon, Weekend Ladies @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

04/23 Ecce Shnak, Miku Daza @ The Bowery Electric

04/24 Jamestown Revival @ City Winery

04/25 Jamestown Revival @ City Winery

04/25 Ra Ra Riot (DJ Set) @ Schimanski

04/26 Melkbelly @ Union Pool

04/27 Inhaler @ Bowery Ballroom

04/28 Ellis @ Elsewhere

05/01 Har Mar Superstar @ City Winery

05/01 Napalm Death, Aborted, Tombs, WVRM @ Saint Vitus Bar

05/02 Goose @ Stone Pony

05/06 Parsonsfield, Oshima Brothers @ Mercury Lounge

05/07 Austra @ The Sultan Room

05/08 Peach Pit, Haley Blais @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/08 The Giraffes, Lulu Lewis, Guiding Light @ Trans-Pecos

05/09 June of 44, Wormholes @ Market Hotel

05/09 The Monochrome Set @ Mercury Lounge

05/09 Tiny Stills @ The Bowery Electric

05/09 Easy Life @ The Dance

05/09 Krewella @ Webster Hall

05/10 Inner Wave @ Bowery Ballroom

05/10 Lucy Wainwright Roche, Suzzy Wainwright Roche @ City Winery

05/10 Palaye Royale @ Webster Hall

05/12 Peach Pit, Haley Blais @ Bowery Ballroom

05/12 Jacob Collier @ Brooklyn Steel

05/15 Millencolin, A Wilhelm Scream, Dune Rats @ Gramercy Theatre

05/15 Molchat Doma @ Market Hotel

05/16 Diet Cig, Sad13, Thin Lips @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/20 Eve 6 @ (le) poisson rouge

05/21 Two Feet @ Webster Hall

05/29 Ezra Bell @ Mercury Lounge

05/30 Show Me The Body @ Warsaw

05/31 Shel @ Joe's Pub

06/05 Governors Ball Music Festival with Tame Impala, Stevie Nicks, Miley Cyrus, Foals, Khruangbin, Banks, Danny Brown, Alessia Cara, Madeon, Pink Sweat$, Snail Mail, Cuco, Tones and I, MUNA, Nancy Whang , Sasha Sloan, Frankie Cosmos, Maxo Kream, Chase Atlantic, Nasty Cherry, Kota The Friend, Poppy Jean Crawford @ Randall's Island

06/06 Governors Ball Music Festival with Flume, Vampire Weekend, Ellie Goulding, Portugal. The Man, Carly Rae Jepsen, Of Monsters and Men, Bleachers, Gryffin, Steve Lacy, Earthgang, Oliver Tree, Pinegrove, Alec Benjamin, PUP, Poolside, slowthai, Jay Som, Charlotte Lawrence, Max, Laundry Day, Chiiild, Almost Monday @ Randall's Island

06/06 Bayside, Senses Fail, Hawthorne Heights, Can't Swim @ Terminal 5

06/07 Governors Ball Music Festival with Missy Elliott, Solange, RUFUS DU SOL, H.E.R., Summer Walker, Jon Bellion, Maren Morris, Swae Lee, Milky Chance, YBN Cordae, A R I Z O N A, Girl Talk, Dominic Fike, Dave, Charly Bliss, Princess Nokia, Fontaines D.C., Black Midi, 99 Neighbors, Johnny Utah, Yeek, Ryland James, Hand Made House @ Randall's Island

06/08 The Mountain Goats @ City Winery

06/09 The Mountain Goats @ City Winery

06/10 Ivan & Alyosha @ Rough Trade

06/12 mxmtoon, Claud @ Webster Hall

06/18 Between the Buried and Me @ Gramercy Theatre

06/19 Swamp Dogg @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

06/22 Greer, The Honeysticks @ Bowery Ballroom

06/24 Fuzz (with Ty Segall) @ Bowery Ballroom

06/25 Leonid Fedorov, John Medeski @ (le) poisson rouge

06/25 Fuzz (with Ty Segall) @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

07/25 Chris Stapleton @ PNC Bank Arts Center

07/29 Sharon Van Etten, Real Estate, Grace Ives @ Central Park SummerStage

08/06 Lauv @ Radio City Music Hall

09/03 Steve Grimmett's Grim Reaper, Skullfist @ The Kingsland

09/17 My Chemical Romance @ Barclays Center

09/22 My Chemical Romance @ Prudential Center

09/26 Justin Bieber @ MetLife Stadium

10/10 Chris Stapleton @ Madison Square Garden

10/27 Passenger @ Town Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...