Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Pearl Jam, Wavves, A Place To Bury Strangers, Ty Segall, Pinegrove, King Krule, Holy Fuck, The Chats, Pissed Jeans, Dry Cleaning, Sun Ra Arkestra, U.S. Girls, Anna Burch, The Red Pears, The House of Love, Yelle, Kesha, Kirin J Callinan, Alex Cameron, The Darkness, Kevin Krauter, Okay Kaya, Cable Ties & more!

January 16, 2020
Nyc_ja_20200116_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

01/16 Kirin & Al's NYC Oz Fire Fundraiser with Kirin J Callinan, Alex Cameron, Roy Molloy, The Lemon Twigs, Pecas and more @ Baby's All Right

01/16 Pinegrove @ The Sultan Room

01/17 Ian Davis: Rock Band, Wilder Maker, Anna RG @ Littlefield

01/17 Josh Gondelman, Dave Hill, Brendan Eyre, Ophira Eisenberg, Jasmine Pierce, Dan Wilbur @ The Gutter

01/17 NY Night Train, Jonathan Toubin @ TV EYE FREE

01/17 This Is Lorelei, Zach Phillips, Carol @ Two Boots - Williamsburg

01/18 Hayden James (DJ set), Cassian, KIDKITT @ Elsewhere

01/18 Darkwing, Griffy Jones, Skylar Pocket, Porco, Melisande Pope, Nomadic @ Hartstop

01/18 Mykal Kilgore, Gabriel Brunot @ (le) poisson rouge

01/18 Dinty Child @ Littlefield

01/18 Leisure Studies, Funcrusher, Toggs @ The Gutter

01/18 Eyelid Kid, Jonny G, O. Wake @ The Sultan Room

01/18 Language, Personal Space, Luah @ Union Pool

01/19 Lonnie Holley, Nelson Patton @ The Dance

01/19 Pelvis, DJ Python, Nina BC @ The Dance

01/20 Jo Firestone, Aparna Nancherla, Maeve Higgins @ Littlefield

01/20 Mike Birbiglia (Working It Out) @ Lortel Theatre

01/20 Kevin Corrigan, Chris Gethard, Julie Klausner, Brett Davis, Pat Byrne, Mary Houlihan, Clare O'Kane, AP Mike, Jason Gore @ The Bell House

01/21 Mike Birbiglia (Working It Out) @ Lortel Theatre

01/21 Jonathan Toubin, Ian Svenonius, Flasyd, Bipolar, Smock @ TV EYE

01/22 Play It Again, SLAM! @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

01/22 Hachiku @ Trans-Pecos FREE

01/23 Stretch & Bobbito @ Gramercy Theatre

01/23 Gustaf, Yaasss, Corbu, Gesserit, Avishag Cohen Rodrigues @ Rubulad

01/23 Samson, Jean-Luc Swift, Andy Ferro @ The Broadway

01/23 Josh Gondelman, Joe Pera, Cipha Sounds, Shalewa Sharpe @ The Sultan Room

01/24 Field Mouse, Addy, The Glow @ ALPHAVILLE

01/24 Jagged Little Pill (Broadway cast performance) @ Barnes & Noble -- UES FREE

01/24 No Ice, Citris, Moon Revenge, Sammi Lanzetta @ The Footlight

01/24 Please, Finks, Brush @ The Gutter

01/27 Jo Firestone, Aparna Nancherla, Maeve Higgins @ Littlefield

01/27 Okay Kaya @ Van Leeuwen FREE

01/28 BOA, ZZZwalk, Alana Amram @ ALPHAVILLE

01/28 Dizzy Fae (DJ), Okay Kaya (DJ) @ Whitney Museum

01/29 Peel Dream Magazine, Patti, Very Nice Massage @ Baby's All Right

01/29 The Austerity Program, Statiqbloom, Fliege, Member @ Saint Vitus Bar

01/29 Frances Quinlan (of Hop Along -- art exhibition + live Q & A) @ Selina Chelsea

01/29 Carol, Secret Sibling, Camila Ortiz, Parth @ The Footlight

01/30 Julia Haltigan, Nikhil P. Yerawadekar, Low Mentality @ The Broadway

01/30 Frances Quinlan (of Hop Along), NOIA @ The Sultan Room

01/31 Louis Tomlinson (acoustic set + signing) @ Rough Trade FREE

01/31 Miranda and The Beat, Shadow Show @ TV EYE

02/01 Glass Slipper, Tetchy, A Very Special Episode, Mean Siders @ ALPHAVILLE

02/01 Priestess, Smock, Dead Things @ Our Wicked Lady

02/01 Drive-By Truckers (acoustic) @ Rough Trade FREE

02/01 Justin Cudmore, Will Automagic, Amber Valentine, Alon Geva @ The Dance

02/03 Swim Camp, Pen Palindrome @ ALPHAVILLE

02/03 Jo Firestone, Aparna Nancherla, Maeve Higgins @ Littlefield

02/04 Ilana Glazer (host), Cipha Sounds @ Baby's All Right

02/05 QWAM, Motherhood, Bad Bloom @ Mercury Lounge

02/05 Ex Eye, Zen Mother @ Saint Vitus Bar

02/05 Ghost King, Ghost Funk Orchestra, Lushwork @ The Sultan Room

02/06 Spite Fuxxx, Castle Rat, Bad Kiss, Nevva @ ALPHAVILLE

02/06 The Ehems, Dark Tunnels @ Berlin

02/06 Valley Lodge, The Benevolent Dictators @ Mercury Lounge

02/07 Rebolledo, Paulor, Meditation Tunnel, Kalexis, JDH & Dave P @ Good Room

02/07 Brede, Cold Brew, Beach Holiday @ Muchmore's

02/07 Grandpa Jack, Strings N Skins, Free $, Duefunk @ Our Wicked Lady

02/07 Loose Buttons, Stolen Jars, Been Stellar @ The Dance

02/07 Bottoms, Justin Cudmore @ The Sultan Room

02/08 Kool Keith, Ache @ 66th Congress

02/08 Testpilot, MSTRKRFT, Black Gummy, ATTLAS, Sian, Speaker Honey, Layton Giordani, Rinzen, Todd Edwards, Jay Robinson, Gooey Vuitton @ Avant Gardner

02/08 Pink Mountaintops @ Lola

02/08 Ben Williams @ Nublu 151

02/08 The Bobby Lees, Kira Metcalf, Looms, The Silk War @ Our Wicked Lady

02/08 Husbandry, Solarized, Pest!, Oleska @ The Gutter

02/09 Phoebe Robinson @ Union Hall

02/10 Dead Tooth, Lea, Should've, High Pony @ Jones Beach Cafe & Bar

02/10 Godcaster, Bug Fight, Venus Twins, Threesome @ Trans-Pecos

02/12 Ariana and the Rose, Tiger Darrow, Laney Lynx, Dana McCoy @ Baby's All Right

02/12 Michigan Rattlers, Brent Cowles @ Mercury Lounge

02/13 Bindy, Jack and the Beanstalk, King Jane @ ALPHAVILLE

02/13 Max Pain and The Groovies, The Silk War, Cathedral Bells @ Baby's All Right

02/13 Dawn @ Mercury Lounge

02/13 Okay Kaya @ National Sawdust

02/13 Meg Stalter @ Union Hall

02/14 Optimo @ Nowadays

02/14 Moon Kissed, Viktor Longo, Oil Bay, Holy Vulture @ Our Wicked Lady

02/14 Christeene @ The Sultan Room

02/14 special guests tba @ TV EYE

02/14 Harlem Gospel Travelers, Ikebe Shakedown, DJ Drew Redmond @ Union Pool

02/15 Mick Trouble, Je Suis France, Kyle Forester @ ALPHAVILLE

02/15 Fair Visions @ Elsewhere

02/15 Onesie, loveHoney, TVOD, Violet Grove @ Our Wicked Lady

02/15 MeSo, Ziim, Odashi, Charmae, Ecliptics @ The Dance

02/16 Ritual Boys Club, Should've, Jack Valentine @ ALPHAVILLE

02/19 Closebye, Margaux, Cutouts @ Baby's All Right

02/19 1 Trait Danger (mbrs of Car Seat Headrest) @ Trans-Pecos

02/19 Paint Fumes, The Advertisers, Cold Dice @ TV EYE

02/20 Valipala, Jake Sherman Band, Jae Soto @ The Sultan Room

02/21 Humeysha @ Elsewhere

02/21 Psychemagik, Justin Strauss, Billy Caldwell, Bianca Lexis, Bryce David @ Good Room

02/21 Bush Tetras (40th Anniversary Show), 75 Dollar Bill @ (le) poisson rouge

02/21 Puddle Splasher, The Amy Incident, The Spins, We're From Antartica @ Muchmore's

02/21 UVTV, Lifters, Swear Tapes @ The Broadway

02/21 Wilsen, Lightning Bug @ The Dance FREE

02/21 Dead Bars, Big Nothing, Pass Away, Depressed Mode @ The Gutter

02/21 Mean Jeans, Dirty Fences, Brower @ TV EYE

02/22 Meyru @ Baby's All Right

02/22 Strike Anywhere, L.O.T.I.O.N., Multinational Corporation, Mean Jeans, Dark Thoughts @ House of Independents

02/22 Oren Ambarchi, Crys Cole @ Public Records

02/23 Phoebe Robinson @ Union Hall

02/24 Kojey Radical @ Baby's All Right

02/25 UV Rays, Wet Leather, Sharkswimmer @ Elsewhere

02/26 Moon Kissed, Murielle, Von @ Elsewhere

02/26 Daniel Romano @ The Sultan Room

02/26 Alice Cohen & The Ch. 14 Weather Team, Andy Aylward, Transistor Ray @ Union Pool

02/27 Thriftworks, Beardthug, Gnawbox @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

02/28 Cliff Westfall @ Berlin

02/28 Today is the Day, The Obsessed @ Market Hotel

02/29 The Figgs @ Berlin

02/29 Josh Miller, Bears, The Big Net, Peopling @ Jones Beach Cafe & Bar

02/29 John Maus, Debby Friday, Katie Gately, Ben LaMar Gay, Don Slepian, Patience @ Knockdown Center

03/01 Jeff Gallagher, Slasher Risk, Painted Face, Painted Faces @ Trans-Pecos

03/03 Special Interest, Dreamcrusher @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/03 Automelodi, Silent Em, Sydney Valette @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/04 Macy Gray @ Brooklyn Bowl

03/04 Lankum @ Mercury Lounge

03/04 Sun Ra Arkestra @ Town Hall

03/06 Steve Aoki @ Avant Gardner

03/06 Dry Cleaning @ The Dance

03/06 P.E. (mbrs of Pill + Eaters), Macula Dog, Special Guests, Montana Simone (DJ) @ Trans-Pecos

03/07 Triumvir Foul, Human Agony, Bog Body, Morbid Sphere @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/07 David Nagler, Daniel Knox, Clara Kennedy @ Union Hall

03/07 Dry Cleaning @ Union Pool

03/08 Maya Hawke @ Joe's Pub

03/12 Gorgeous, Le Big Zero, Lily Mao @ ALPHAVILLE

03/12 Jonathan Wilson @ Brooklyn Bowl

03/13 A Place to Bury Strangers, Public Practice, LIFE @ Bowery Ballroom

03/13 Changmo, Paul Blanco @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/13 Tall Juan @ The Broadway

03/14 Larkins @ Elsewhere

03/15 Choir! Choir! Choir! @ Bowery Ballroom

03/15 Mezerg @ (le) poisson rouge

03/18 Dayglow @ Bowery Ballroom

03/18 That 1 Guy @ Mercury Lounge

03/21 R.A.P. Ferreira, Kaila Chare @ Elsewhere

03/22 Coco Verde, Ali Awan, Slomo Sapiens @ ALPHAVILLE

03/22 Greg Proops @ The Bell House

03/23 James Gillespie @ Mercury Lounge

03/26 Jack River, Alex the Astronaut, Didirri @ Baby's All Right

03/26 Citizen, Fury, Snarls @ Elsewhere

03/26 City Morgue, Tokyo's Revenge, Kai @ Gramercy Theatre

03/26 City Morgue, Tokyo's Revenge, Kai @ Gramercy Theatre

03/26 Microwave, Elderbrother, Save Face, Dogleg @ House of Independents

03/26 Banoffee, Sui Zhen @ The Dance

03/26 Cable Ties @ Union Pool

03/27 Possessed, Pestilence, Black Moriah, Blood Feast, Teloch Vovin @ Market Hotel

03/27 Pissed Jeans @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/29 Ali Wong @ Beacon Theatre

03/29 beabadoobee, Eliza & The Delusionals @ Bowery Ballroom

03/30 Pearl Jam @ Madison Square Garden

04/01 Charlotte Cornfield @ Littlefield

04/02 Fotocrime, Fool's Ghost @ Gold Sounds Bar

04/03 GRiZ @ Avant Gardner

04/03 SubHumans, All Torn Up @ Market Hotel

04/03 Petrol Girls, Typesetter, Stay Inside, Hard Pass @ The Gutter

04/04 Life of Agony, Doyle, All Hail The Yeti @ Stone Pony

04/05 Life of Agony, Doyle, All Hail The Yeti @ Warsaw

04/07 The Last Book Tour on the Left @ Beacon Theatre

04/07 Devotchka @ Sony Hall

04/08 Lilly Hiatt, The Harmaleighs @ Rough Trade

04/09 Christopher Cross @ Town Hall

04/10 The Glitch Mob, Ivy Lab @ Brooklyn Steel

04/10 Anna Burch, Long Beard @ The Dance

04/12 Blitzkid @ The Kingsland

04/15 The Red Pears @ Elsewhere

04/15 Jukebox The Ghost, The Elwins @ White Eagle Hall

04/16 Dabin, Trivecta, Last Heroes @ Webster Hall

04/17 The Garden, George Clanton @ Warsaw

04/18 Massacre @ The Kingsland

04/20 Justin Stone, Ryan Oakes @ Mercury Lounge

04/22 Young M.A. @ Brooklyn Steel

04/22 Jill Andrews @ Mercury Lounge

04/25 The Felice Brothers @ Asbury Lanes

04/25 King Krule @ Webster Hall

04/26 Derek Gripper, Yacouba Sissoko @ Littlefield

04/27 Kevin Krauter @ Rough Trade

04/30 Daniel Donato @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

04/30 Bob Holroyd @ Trans-Pecos

05/01 Tokimonsta @ Elsewhere

05/01 Wavves, SadGirl @ Warsaw

05/02 Nervous Eaters, The Putz @ 66th Congress

05/06 The House of Love @ Gramercy Theatre

05/06 U.S. Girls @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/07 Fu Manchu @ Bowery Ballroom

05/07 The Chats, Mean Jeans, Thick @ Warsaw

05/07 The House of Love @ White Eagle Hall

05/09 EDEN, Keshi, Rence @ Terminal 5

05/09 Grouplove @ The Paramount

05/13 Between the Buried and Me @ Gramercy Theatre

05/13 Volbeat @ Pier 17

05/13 The Darkness, The Dead Deads @ Webster Hall

05/18 Donovan Woods @ Rough Trade

05/21 Todd Rundgren @ Gramercy Theatre

05/22 Todd Rundgren @ Gramercy Theatre

05/23 Welcome Campers (lineup tba) @ Camp Lenox

05/23 Todd Rundgren @ Gramercy Theatre

05/24 Welcome Campers (lineup tba) @ Camp Lenox

05/25 Welcome Campers (lineup tba) @ Camp Lenox

05/27 LP @ Brooklyn Steel

05/28 LP @ Terminal 5

05/30 Polaris (from The Adventures of Pete & Pete) @ Mercury Lounge

06/07 Kesha, Big Freedia @ Pier 17

06/12 Holy Fuck @ Elsewhere

06/13 Brother Moses @ Rough Trade

06/16 Louis Tomlinson @ Pier 17

07/05 Steely Dan, Steve Winwood @ Jones Beach

07/16 Ministry, KMFDM, Front Line Assembly @ The Paramount

07/17 Ministry, KMFDM, Front Line Assembly @ The Wellmont Theater

07/18 Halsey, Blackbear, PVRIS @ PNC Bank Arts Center

07/19 Fanna-Fi-Allah Sufi Qawwali Ensemble @ The Sultan Room

07/22 Matchbox Twenty, The Wallflowers @ Jones Beach

07/22 Westerman @ National Sawdust

07/28 Matchbox Twenty, The Wallflowers @ PNC Bank Arts Center

08/12 Murphy's Law @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises

08/29 Jai Wolf, Big Wild, Manila Killa, Crooked Colours @ Brooklyn Mirage

09/10 Desertfest 2020 (lineup tba) @ The Well

09/11 Desertfest 2020 (lineup tba) @ The Well

09/12 Desertfest 2020 (lineup tba) @ The Well

09/13 Desertfest 2020 (lineup tba) @ The Well

09/30 Ty Segall (and the Freedom Band) @ Brooklyn Steel

10/01 Ty Segall (and the Freedom Band) @ Brooklyn Steel

10/10 Yelle @ Brooklyn Steel

10/22 Black Pumas @ Brooklyn Steel

10/30 Einsturzende Neubauten @ Brooklyn Steel

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...