Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Our Hardest-Working Bands Show! Plus Gustaf, Vundabar, Dan Deacon, Phil Lesh and more...

January 2, 2020
Nyc_ja_20200102_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

01/02 Gustaf, Beautiful Souls Al Fresco, Lou Tides @ Baby's All Right

01/03 AVSE, Pocket Protector, Holy Tunics, Monster Furniture @ The Gutter

01/03 Desert Sharks, LAPeCHE, Yoko Forever @ Union Pool

01/04 Golf Clap, Day Cart, Wig Wam, Nick Jagger @ Good Room

01/04 Pink Navel, SB the Moor @ Jones Beach Cafe & Bar

01/04 Duke of Vandals, Darkwing, Shred Flintstone @ Our Wicked Lady

01/04 Juliana Huxtable (DJ), No Bra, Sadaf, Joselo @ The Sultan Room

01/05 Current Blue, Earth Dad, Quelle Rox @ Baby's All Right

01/05 Goth Dad, Goodman, Free Time @ Berlin

01/06 Jo Firestone, Aparna Nancherla, Maeve Higgins @ Littlefield

01/07 ZZZwalk, Paddlefish, Egg Cream @ ALPHAVILLE

01/07 Gustaf, Sugarlife Orchestra, Sylvea Suydam, Luxardo @ Baby's All Right

01/07 Dig Nitty, Thug, Florry @ Baby's All Right

01/08 Rhys Tivey, Natalie Deryn Johnson, Melissa Mary Ahern @ C'mon Everybody

01/08 Brian Chase (of Yeah Yeah Yeahs), Javier Areal Velez, Matteo Liberatore, Brandon Lopez, Gerald Cleaver, Aaron Rubinsein @ H0L0

01/08 Jennifer Vanilla (DJ set) @ The Dance

01/09 Shepard The Breeze, Tommy Zamp @ Berlin

01/09 Taneka Samone, AshtnMrtn @ C'mon Everybody

01/09 Gorgeous, Griffy Jones, Wyndup Kid, Bloody Manilow @ Muchmore's

01/09 Razor Braids, Climates, Bad Kiss @ Niagara

01/09 6G Network (Greg Fox+Grey McMurray+M. Geddes Gengres), Arian Shafiee, Justin Frye, Booker Stardrum, Lea Bertucci, Mark Dwinell @ Union Pool

01/10 Oh My Rockness Presents NYC's Hardest-Working Bands of 2019 Live In Concert! with Cindy Cane, Darkwing, Gesserit, Top Nachos, Godcaster, New Myths @ Baby's All Right

01/10 Veronica Vasicka, Hieroglyphic Being, John Barera @ Basement NY

01/10 The Wants, Beeef, Gift @ Berlin

01/10 Long Neck, Greetings, Toobin, Sandtrap @ The Footlight

01/10 Hangnails, Hairbag, Stay Champion @ The Gutter

01/10 Foxanne, Powerlines, Laura Wolf, Katie Glasgow @ The Sultan Room

01/11 Andre Medrano, Amanda Van Nostrand, Matt Wayne, Paul Oddo, Courtney Maginnis, Ilana Rubin, Jeff Scheen @ Friends and Lovers

01/11 The Carry Nation @ Good Room

01/11 Shapes in Calgary, Sotto Voce, Onesie @ The Footlight

01/12 Crickets, Christeene, Bonnie Baxter @ Baby's All Right

01/12 Youth In A Roman Field, sullivann @ Baby's All Right

01/12 Megan Stalter, John Early @ Littlefield

01/13 Jo Firestone, Aparna Nancherla, Maeve Higgins @ Littlefield

01/14 Gustaf, Kaleta & Super Yamba Band, Francesca D'Uva, Tai Lee @ Baby's All Right

01/14 Talk Bazaar, Alexia Avina, Panther Hollow, Laura Wolf @ Berlin

01/15 Hospital Bracelet, Good Looking Friends, American Poetry Club, Comakati, Yin Waster @ Babycastles

01/15 Mavi, Maxo, Medhane @ Baby's All Right

01/16 Sharkmuffin (art show), Shilpa Ray, Haley Dahl, Miss Eaves, Lydia Gammill, Sylvea Suydam, Eliza Black, Tine Hill @ Muchmore's

01/16 Flexi, ATM (members of Bodega), Pure Adult @ The Broadway

01/17 Kasador, Craig Cardiff, Sean McVerry @ Berlin

01/17 Drug Bug, Lobby Boy, Scorpio, Zack. @ Jones Beach Cafe & Bar

01/17 What Cheer? Brigade, Mandy, Agua Viva, Victoria Cosmica @ Rubulad

01/17 The Roofer's Union @ The Footlight

01/18 Nation of Language @ Baby's All Right

01/18 Bad Kiss, Witch Slap, Venus Twins @ Our Wicked Lady

01/18 Coolin', Flash Trading, Hannah Silk-Champagne, Terminal Scout, PROS, Solomon, Andrew Fox @ Trans-Pecos

01/19 High Time, MV & EE, Elkhorn @ Baby's All Right

01/20 Sondra Sun-Odeon, Anni Rossi, Vestments @ Saint Vitus Bar

01/21 Lokomoko, J Bengoy, Lakewhales @ ALPHAVILLE

01/21 Gustaf, Sharkmuffin, Poncili Creación @ Baby's All Right

01/22 Antagonista, Black Rubix, Otis Infrastructure @ ALPHAVILLE

01/22 Winona Oak, Raffaela @ Baby's All Right

01/23 Greg Fox, Saajtak, Wsabi Fox @ C'mon Everybody

01/24 Los Elk @ Baby's All Right

01/24 Good Morning Club, Stello, Stolen Jars, Bluish @ Our Wicked Lady

01/24 Child Abuse, Decor, Dog, TAL @ Trans-Pecos

01/25 Kal Marks @ Baby's All Right

01/25 Teddy Swims @ Mercury Lounge

01/26 MAKU Soundsystem @ C'mon Everybody

01/27 Proto, Octopus @ Mercury Lounge

01/29 Hnry Flwr, JW Francis, Big Bliss, Viktor Longo, DJ Julia Cumming @ The Sultan Room

01/30 The Sheens, Molina, Dares, Luv Dot Gov @ ALPHAVILLE

01/30 Morbid @ Gramercy Theatre

01/31 Vril, ATEQ, LISAS @ Basement NY

01/31 Johnny Dynamite, Realworld, Adir LC, Bad Weird, Void Boys @ Our Wicked Lady

02/01 Nicotine Dolls @ Berlin

02/01 No Mana @ Elsewhere

02/02 Nihiloceros, Guilty Giraffe, Ruby Wave, Heavenly Faded @ Berlin

02/06 Grocer, Stimmerman, Roofers Union, Tetchy @ Berlin

02/06 Duncan Trussell @ The Bell House

02/08 GODS, Garcia Peoples, Wreaths @ The Wonder Bar

02/08 Higher Power, Queensway, Life's Question, Hangman @ Union Pool

02/10 Whitmer Thomas @ The Bell House

02/11 Michigan Rattlers @ The Wonder Bar

02/12 Lokomoko, Nico LaOnda, Toshio @ Our Wicked Lady

02/14 Donavon Frankenreiter, Christina Holmes @ The Cutting Room

02/15 Avante, Rico, Poolhaus, Jackal Jyve @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

02/15 Church of Misery @ The Kingsland

02/15 Sheer Terror, The Templars, Crazy Eddie @ The Monarch Theatre

02/17 A. Savage (of Parquet Courts) @ The Sultan Room

02/19 Dan Deacon (guest) @ The Bell House

02/21 Zack Villere (Froyo Ma), Mulherin @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

02/22 Emily King @ The Bell House

02/23 Maliibu Miitch, Deetranada, Hook @ Elsewhere

02/29 Hayes Carll @ City Vineyard

02/29 Hayes Carll @ City Vineyard

03/06 Session Victim, Lauren Murada, Finn Jones, Earth Beat @ Good Room

03/07 Signals Midwest, Taking Meds @ The Kingsland

03/08 Poguetry @ Rough Trade

03/12 GODS, Native Sun, The Muckers, Sunshine Spazz @ The Wonder Bar

03/13 Stealing Sheep @ Rough Trade

03/13 Phil Lesh @ The Capitol Theatre

03/14 Phil Lesh @ The Capitol Theatre

03/15 Phil Lesh @ The Capitol Theatre

03/19 Cyndi Lauper, Darlene Love, Indigo Girls, Rachael Price (of Lake Street Dive), Michael McDonald, Resistance Revival Chorus, Linda Perry, John Forte @ Carnegie Hall

03/20 Jessica Kirson @ White Eagle Hall

03/25 Secret Sisters @ Murmrr Theatre

04/04 The Beach Boys @ The Capitol Theatre

04/05 Satan, Night Demon, Haunt, Bewitcher @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

04/09 Appendix, Destrucktions, Extended Hell, Hate Preachers, Secretors @ Market Hotel

04/14 Lake Street Dive @ The Capitol Theatre

04/17 Sheryl Crow @ The Capitol Theatre

04/19 Drugs of Faith, Fed Ash, Blame God, flouride @ Saint Vitus Bar

04/26 Waking the Cadaver @ The Kingsland

04/29 Vundabar, Dehd, Boyscott @ Rough Trade

09/11 Darkness, Nunslaughter, Cenotaph, Ares Kingdom, and more! @ Market Hotel

09/12 Deceased, Impaler, Blood Feast, Abalust, and more! @ Market Hotel

09/13 Darkness, Nunslaughter, Aries Kingdom, Eat Lead, and more! @ Market Hotel

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...