Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Kurt Vile & Cate Le Bon, Bauhaus, Wavves, Brainiac (film), Failure, White Reaper, Oso Oso, The Get Up Kids, Iron Chic, Corridor, Surf Curse, Wu-Tang Clan, Uniform, Human People (last show), Native Sun, Store Front, Longwave, Bear Hands, Sharkmuffin, Stuyedeyed & more!

December 19, 2019
Nyc_ja_20191219_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

12/19 Coco and Clair Clair, Jennifer Vanilla @ The Dance

12/19 Bergsonist, Ben Ritz, DP1X, L Heron @ The Dance

12/20 Say She She, The Binky Griptite Orchestra, Nicky Egan, Brinton Jones @ Nublu 151

12/20 Love Letters, Ma Sha, John Silas, Uncle Dev, B-Tracks @ The Dance

12/21 PoC Drag Art Collective Holiday Spectacular @ Hartstop

12/21 Diva Lotto, Climates, Joudy @ Trans-Pecos

12/22 Shormey, Dream Wave, JW Francis @ Baby's All Right

12/22 Jeremy and the Harlequins, Jim Jones, Johnny Scuotto, Lulu Lewis, Skull Practitioners @ Berlin

12/22 Kanye West (A Kanye West Opera), Sunday Service @ Lincoln Center - David Geffen Hall

12/27 Veda Rays, No Ice, The Due Diligence @ ALPHAVILLE

12/28 Bachslider, Universe Ignore Her, 2Frail @ ALPHAVILLE

12/28 Emily Rose @ Berlin

12/28 Starchild & The New Romantic (DJ Set) @ Our Wicked Lady FREE

12/30 Gay Panic, Janelovesu! @ H0L0

12/30 Wavves @ The Dance

++ See our NYE Guide for more shows and parties ++

12/31 Wavves @ Baby's All Right

12/31 Brightside, BRZRK, DiCE MaN, Mindset, Morphics @ H0L0

12/31 Luke Jenner of The Rapture, Justine D, Mihoko @ Last Light

12/31 Sasha Velour's Nightgowns (late show) @ National Sawdust

12/31 Sasha Velour's Nightgowns (early show) @ National Sawdust

12/31 Tony Humphries, Shaun J. Wright, Avalon Emerson, Justin Carter, Club Fitness, Analog Soul, Amourette, Maroje T, mscln @ Nowadays

12/31 Van Goose, Les Sans Culottes, Funkrust Brass Band, Preachermann and the Revival @ Rubulad

12/31 Daddy Long Legs, The Advertisers, Miranda and The Beat, Flasyd, C.T. Hustle, Jonathan Toubin @ T.V. EYE

++ See our NYE Guide for more shows and parties ++

01/01 Joseph Arthur @ City Vineyard

01/02 Joseph Arthur @ City Vineyard

01/03 The Skatalites, The Du-Rites @ Brooklyn Bowl

01/03 Jaques Renault, Timo Lee, Uncle Dev @ Good Room

01/03 Deitre, Shadow Monster, Castle Rat, Johnny Dynamite @ The Broadway

01/04 Noisecontrollers, Lauren Valentine, Michael Phase, Treachery @ Market Hotel

01/04 Opto S, OOF, Fun Time Objects, Dr. Evilletown @ The Broadway

01/04 Steve West (Silver Jews/Pavement), Matt Hunter (Silver Jews/New Radiant Storm King), Hallelujah the Hills, special guests tba @ Union Pool

01/05 Lily Konigsberg, Andrea Schiavelli, Lucy, Nina Ryser, Gwen Knapp, Cal Fish @ The Living Gallery

01/06 Maurice Brown, Anderson .Paak, Isaiah Sharkey, Ben Williams, James Francies @ Blue Note

01/06 Maurice Brown, Anderson .Paak, Isaiah Sharkey, Ben Williams, James Francies @ Blue Note

01/06 New Myths, Looms, Jelly Kelly, Color Tongue @ Our Wicked Lady

01/07 Talib Kweli, Isaiah Sharkey, Ben Williams, James Francies, Mike Mitchell, Maurice Brown @ Blue Note

01/07 Maurice Brown, Talib Kweli, Isaiah Sharkey, Ben Williams, James Francies, Mike Mitchell @ Blue Note

01/08 Ani Blech, Lucy, Elias, Radio Shock @ Bohemian Grove

01/08 Ted Alexandro, Kelly Bachman, Josh Gondelman, Josh Sharp, Shalewa Sharpe @ Elsewhere

01/08 Shop Talk, Mark Perro and Holly Overton, No Ice @ Our Wicked Lady

01/08 BBIGPIGG, Grace Kelly All Day, The Black Black, Dog Shepherd @ Saint Vitus Bar

01/10 The Knocks (DJ set), Mat Zo @ Elsewhere

01/10 Angela Morris, Nate Wooley, Mary Lattimore, Black Myths @ Nublu 151

01/10 Emily Ritz, Anna Fox, Scout Gillett, Katy Rea @ The Broadway

01/11 Make War, Pass Away, In The Meantime, Proper. @ Bushwick Public House

01/11 Don Slepian, Ana Roxanne, Jab @ Bushwick United Methodist Church

01/11 Sharkmuffin, A Deer A Horse, Emmerson & Her Clammy Hands @ The Broadway

01/11 Myrna, Catastrophie, Frog @ Union Pool

01/12 Lazy Bones, Kevin Holliday, Aaron Rizzo @ Our Wicked Lady

01/13 Shiner, Emotional Indulgence, Holly Waxwing, Adam Markiewicz @ H0L0

01/14 The U.S. Americans, Funkrust Brass Band, Teen Girl Scientist Monthly @ Brooklyn Bowl

01/14 Keema Patra @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

01/14 Claire Cronin, Matt Bachmann, Erin Durant @ Trans-Pecos

01/15 Rhys Tivey, Tiny Gun, beccs @ C'mon Everybody

01/15 Shadow Monster, North By North, Desert Sharks, Lily Mao @ Our Wicked Lady

01/15 Meg Stalter, Larry Owens, Dan Licata, Lorelei Ramirez, Steven Castillo @ Union Hall

01/18 Atlas Engine, Marble House, The Exits @ The Footlight

01/19 Haybaby, Sharkmuffin, Darkwing, Smock, Shadow Monster, Gawn, Lackadazies @ Our Wicked Lady

01/19 Virginia Plain, Plates of Cake, Pale Lights @ Union Pool

01/21 K Roosevelt @ Mercury Lounge

01/22 Rhys Tivey, Goldfeather, Joy Morales @ C'mon Everybody

01/23 Cheerleader @ Elsewhere

01/23 Sub Urban @ Mercury Lounge

01/24 Addy, The Glow @ ALPHAVILLE

01/24 Samantha Urbani @ Elsewhere

01/24 Catherine Cohen @ Joe's Pub

01/24 Frank & The Hurricanes, Palberta, Greem Jellyfish, Grout, Poncili Creacion, Knife Wife, Sweet Baby Jesus @ Rubulad

01/24 The Giraffes, Mother Feather, Tower, Cold Dice @ Saint Vitus Bar

01/24 Links, Pinkie Promise, Henry Black, Kaycie Satterfield @ The Broadway

01/25 Ryan DeRobertis, Exitpost, Meishi Smile, DV-1 @ Elsewhere

01/26 Bowling Shoes @ Elsewhere

01/27 Loyal Lobos, Angelica Garcia @ Elsewhere

01/29 Anna Webber @ National Sawdust

01/29 Masino, Funkhouser, Paul Bergmann, Griffy Jones @ Our Wicked Lady

01/29 Daniel Higgs (Lungfish), Ezekiel Healy @ Union Pool

01/30 Wu-Tang Clan, Mobb Deep, Fat Joe, Tha Liks, Dead Prez, The Beatnuts, Pete Rock @ Radio City Music Hall

01/31 Michelle, Deem Spencer, Kevin Holliday @ The Dance

02/01 Warhorse, Yatra, Green Dragon @ Saint Vitus Bar

02/01 Kaiju Big Battle @ The Bell House

02/01 Human People (last show), Washer, Thanks For Coming @ Trans-Pecos

02/05 Nihiloceros, Church Girls, The Hell Yeah Babies @ Our Wicked Lady

02/06 Liam Benzvi @ Baby's All Right

02/06 Stuyedeyed, Material Girls, Gift @ The Sultan Room

02/06 MC Lars, Schaffer the Darklord @ Trans-Pecos

02/07 Madi Sipes and the Painted Blue @ Elsewhere

02/07 Courier Club @ Trans-Pecos

02/08 Gupi, Umru, Star Grace, underscores @ Elsewhere

02/08 Bon Entendeur @ Elsewhere

02/08 Native Sun, Public Practice, Pure Adult @ The Dance

02/09 Have Mercy @ Rough Trade

02/11 Spotlights @ Elsewhere

02/11 Hide @ Saint Vitus Bar

02/12 Luna Rose @ Elsewhere

02/12 Jo Firestone (host), Special Guests @ Union Hall

02/13 Martin Rev (Suicide), Model/Actriz, Vj Divine Enfant @ Elsewhere

02/13 Deep Sea Peach Tree, Floam @ The Bowery Electric

02/14 Dawn @ Mercury Lounge

02/14 Vader, Abysmal Dawn, Hideous Divinity @ Warsaw

02/15 Apartment X @ Arlene's Grocery

02/15 Falling In Reverse, Escape the Fate, The Word Alive @ Webster Hall

02/16 Motel Radio @ Mercury Lounge

02/19 Store Front @ Elsewhere

02/19 Eric Nam, FRENSHIP @ Webster Hall

02/20 Jimmy Whoo, Rare dm @ Elsewhere

02/20 Telefon Tel Aviv, James Friedman @ Public Records

02/20 Ms. Lauryn Hill @ The Capitol Theatre

02/21 Brainiac Film Launch Party with Man or Astro-Man?, Monograms, Tim Harrington (of Les Savy Fav -- DJ set) @ Market Hotel

02/21 Marc Ribot and The Young Philadelphians, Jamaaladeen Tacuma, Calvin Weston @ Ramapo College - Berrie Center

02/21 Howlin' Rain @ Union Pool

02/22 Longwave @ Bowery Ballroom

02/22 Lil West, Brevin Kim @ Elsewhere

02/22 Tory Lanez @ Hammerstein Ballroom

02/22 The Shivas, The Advertisers @ Mercury Lounge

02/22 The Mattson 2 @ Rough Trade

02/26 Miles Okazaki, Dan Weiss @ National Sawdust

02/27 Khai Dreams @ Baby's All Right

02/28 PNTHN @ Baby's All Right

02/28 Iron Chic, Shellshag, Proper., Night Surf @ Saint Vitus Bar

02/29 Broke Royals, Last Guest At The Party @ Baby's All Right

03/02 Soulfly, Toxic Holocaust, X-Method, Systemhouse 33 @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/04 AViVA, 8 Graves @ Baby's All Right

03/04 Corridor, Deeper @ Rough Trade

03/06 Catherine Cohen @ Joe's Pub

03/07 Paloma Mami @ Bowery Ballroom

03/07 Mija @ Elsewhere

03/07 Shwayze @ Mercury Lounge

03/07 John Conners, Kneecap, Rebel Phoenix @ Mercury Lounge

03/08 Richard Lloyd (of Television) @ Elsewhere

03/08 Sleep On It @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/10 Liv Warfield @ Mercury Lounge

03/11 Jeff Parker @ (le) poisson rouge

03/12 The Get Up Kids @ Amityville Music Hall

03/12 The Floozies, Sunsquabi, Defunk @ Webster Hall

03/13 Shing02, The Chee-Hoos @ Elsewhere

03/14 SOB X RBE @ Baby's All Right

03/14 Heart Bones @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/15 Josh Ritter @ Murmrr Theatre

03/15 Oso Oso, Prince Daddy & The Hyena, Just Friends, Sincere Engineer @ Warsaw

03/17 Rod Wave @ Webster Hall

03/18 Uniform, The Body @ Market Hotel

03/20 Lupe Fiasco @ Brooklyn Steel

03/21 Antibalas @ Brooklyn Bowl

03/21 Graduating Life, King of Heck @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/21 White Reaper @ The Wonder Bar

03/24 Black Violin @ Gramercy Theatre

03/24 White Reaper, Young Guv @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/24 Xylouris White, Joshua Abrams' Natural Information Society @ The Bell House

03/27 Davido, The Compozers, Tony Mix @ Terminal 5

03/29 Sloppy Seconds @ The Kingsland

03/31 BBMAK @ Mercury Lounge

03/31 Brian Fallon and The Howling Weather, Justin Townes Earle, Worriers @ Webster Hall

04/03 Autograf @ Elsewhere

04/03 Dead Horses @ Union Pool

04/04 Brother Ali, Open Mike Eagle @ Mercury Lounge

04/04 Acacia Strain, Rotting Out, Fuming Mouth, Chamber, Creeping Death @ The Kingsland

04/04 Sepultura, Sacred Reich, Crowbar, Art Of Shock @ Warsaw

04/05 Las Cafeteras @ Elsewhere

04/07 Allie X @ Avant Gardner

04/09 Pimps of Joytime @ Brooklyn Bowl

04/10 Sebastian Bach @ The Space at Westbury

04/11 Bear Hands, Irontom @ Rough Trade

04/14 Thy Art Is Murder, Fit For An Autopsy, Aversions Crown, Une Misere @ Gramercy Theatre

04/16 Kurt Vile, Cate Le Bon, Stella Mozgawa, Stephen Black @ Town Hall

04/23 Vernon Reid @ The Sultan Room

04/23 Kurt Vile, Cate Le Bon @ White Eagle Hall

04/29 Elisapie @ Nublu 151

04/29 Nels Cline, Sean Lennon, Alan Sparhawk (from Low), Susan Alcorn, Julian Lage, David Stackenas @ The Sultan Room

04/30 Airbourne @ Gramercy Theatre

05/02 Surf Curse @ Warsaw

06/03 Wallows, mmmonika @ Brooklyn Steel

06/26 Bauhaus @ Radio City Music Hall

07/23 Failure (performing Comfort) @ Bowery Ballroom

07/24 Failure (performing Magnified) @ Bowery Ballroom

07/25 Failure (performing Fantastic Planet) @ Bowery Ballroom

11/06 The Hoodoo Gurus @ Webster Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...