Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Parquet Courts, Angel Olsen (free), Soccer Mommy, King Krule, Screaming Females, Steve Gunn, Beach Slang, The Residents, The Beths, Control Top, Basia Bulat, AJJ, Xiu Xiu, Swans, A$AP Rocky, Squarepusher, Mew, Standing On The Corner, Strange Ranger, Tindersticks, Crash Test Dummies, Deeper, David Johansen, Lunachicks, Oh Wonder and more!

November 21, 2019
Nyc_ja_20191121_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

11/21 The Advertisers, Coco Verde, Tower, CT Hustle and the Muscle @ Carmelo's

11/22 Donzii, Sandy Smiles, Gesserit @ The Dance

11/23 Quiana Parks, Moma, Eli Escobar, Darling Chuck @ Baby's All Right

11/23 Control Top, Weeping Icon, Russian Baths @ Rodrigue's Coffee House FREE

11/23 Angel Olsen ('Behind All Mirrors' Immersive Audio Installation) @ Villain FREE

11/24 Mutant Scum, Ereptile Destruction, Abby Rock @ Union Pool

11/25 Standing On The Corner @ The Dance

11/26 Ruby's World @ The Dance

11/27 A$AP Rocky, DJ Spade, DJ Clue, DJ Moma, DJ Boof, Odalys @ Avant Gardner

11/27 Gunna, DJ Camilo @ Knockdown Center

11/27 Shake The Baby Till The Love Comes Out, Wsabi Fox, ESSi @ Trans-Pecos

11/29 Madeon @ Schimanski

12/01 The Jay Vons, Holy Hive, Masino @ Union Pool

12/02 FPA, Sonny Step, Jelani Sei, Mari @ The Bowery Electric

12/03 Big Band, Lacey Spacecake, 2Frail, The Cover-Ups @ ALPHAVILLE

12/03 Daydream Masi, Sophia Messa, Ryan Leahan @ Baby's All Right

12/04 Young Guv, Goodbye Honolulu, Cassie Ramone, Materialistics @ ALPHAVILLE

12/04 Iqram & the Immigrant Groove, Nappy Roots, Lawrence Alexander, Famaro Mali Trio, Ramya Ramana @ Bowery Ballroom

12/05 Joe Pera Talks With You (screening), Joe Pera @ Alamo Drafthouse

12/06 Babies' Babies, Uma Bloo, Julep Maisey @ ALPHAVILLE

12/06 FJAAK, Rachel Noon, Word of Command @ Basement NY

12/06 Fake Dad, Grace Ludmila, MIIV, Akari @ Berlin

12/06 Holy Hive, Grand Kid, Jake Sherman @ C'mon Everybody

12/07 Wrecked, LSDXOXO, Ron Like Hell, Ryan Smith @ Basement NY

12/07 Jelly Kelly, Whiner, Cindy Cane, Pink Mexico @ Trans-Pecos

12/08 What Moon Things, Y god Y, Ashjesus, Primitive Lips @ Baby's All Right

12/08 Christeene, Electric Machine Gun Tits @ The Bowery Electric

12/08 Stander, Greg Fox, Canal Street Electronics, Dan Friel @ The Kingsland

12/08 Kevin Hufnagel, Ryan A. Miller, Desertion Trio, Harvey Valdes @ Union Pool

12/09 Dan Soder, Kal Penn, Ophira Eisenberg, Jonathan Coulton @ The Bell House

12/10 Lily Mao, Winnebago Vacation, Boy Howdy!, Ghost Piss @ ALPHAVILLE

12/10 Julian Lamadrid @ Elsewhere

12/10 Naya Ali, Sophia Bel, Claudia Bouvette @ The Sultan Room

12/11 The Wants, Godcaster, Safer, Extra Special @ Our Wicked Lady

12/11 It's A Guy Thing, Catherine Cohen, Patti Harrison, Mitra Jouhari @ The Bell House

12/13 Agonis, Diskonnected, Erika, Antenes, Abby @ Basement NY

12/13 Nation of Language, Modern Vices, Hideout @ The Broadway

12/14 Anthony Parasole, Steve Bicknell, 0.001 @ Basement NY

12/14 Horse Meat Disco @ Elsewhere

12/14 The Josephine Network, SUO, Agua Viva, Luxe in Paradise @ The Broadway

12/14 Deeper, Hypoluxo @ Trans-Pecos

12/15 Nora Roy, Ester, Plutoness @ The Footlight

12/15 J.R. Bohannon, Sondra Sun-Odeon @ The Sultan Room

12/15 Hello Phones, Green Dragon, Nefarious Pow @ Union Pool

12/16 Star 80, Moniker, Scarves @ ALPHAVILLE

12/16 Stello, Daisy The Great @ Baby's All Right

12/16 Steve Earle and the Dukes , Jason Isbell, Josh Ritter, Amanda Shires, The Mastersons @ City Vineyard

12/17 Cory Sterling, Itamar, Aging Young Rebel @ The Footlight

12/18 The Slaps @ Baby's All Right

12/18 Desert Sharks, Atlas Engine, Shadow Monster, Climates @ Our Wicked Lady

12/18 Lucy, Lily and Horn Horse, The Beach @ The Dance

12/19 Video Daughters, Human Flourishing, Hard Job, Painted Faces @ ALPHAVILLE

12/19 Samantha Urbani @ ELA Taverna

12/20 Ryan Elliott, Fatherhood, Joey Quinones @ Basement NY

12/20 Kim Ann Foxman, Savile @ Good Room

12/20 Oxymorrons @ Rough Trade

12/20 Bohan Phoenix, Jachary, DUVV, DJ Boogie Smalls @ The Sultan Room

12/20 Dinowalrus, Clone, It's Over @ Trans-Pecos

12/21 Aurora Halal, UMFANG, Auspex @ Basement NY

12/21 Ostraca, Closer, Infant Island, Supine, Low Light @ Bushwick Public House

12/22 Todd Barry @ City Vineyard

12/23 Xian Paul, Chateau d'If, Andrew Kaneb @ Mercury Lounge

12/23 Roc Marciano, Westside Gunn @ Sony Hall

12/27 PNB Rock @ Brooklyn Steel

12/28 Death Threat, Mindforce, Restraining Order, The Answer @ The Kingsland

12/29 Zedd @ Avant Gardner

12/29 Alien Bay, Bliss Nova, Flossed In Paradise, Dead Tooth @ Mercury Lounge

12/29 NRBQ @ WFMU Monty Hall

12/30 Zedd @ Avant Gardner

12/31 Rich Medina @ C'mon Everybody

12/31 New Mastersounds @ Gramercy Theatre

12/31 French Horn Rebellion, Pink Flamingo Rhythm Revue @ Mercury Lounge

12/31 David Johansen, Mick Rock (host), Bailey Leiter (DJ Set), Erik Tonneson (DJ Set), Radio Rahill (DJ Set) @ The Roxy Hotel

01/03 West End Motel, Backwoods Payback, Andrew McLaughlin @ Saint Vitus Bar

01/08 Sik Oheso, Sharkswimmer @ Baby's All Right

01/09 Math the Band, Answering Machine, Teenage Halloween, Marblemouth @ The Gutter

01/10 Yella Belly, Grits, JR Atkins @ Elsewhere

01/10 Bad Kitty, Winterwolf, Gardenia @ The Kingsland

01/11 Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, Jake Shimabukuro @ Sony Hall

01/12 The Racquets, Griffin Robillard @ Mercury Lounge

01/13 Lisa Fischer, Ranky Tanky @ Sony Hall

01/14 Top Nachos, Why Not, The Big Easy @ ALPHAVILLE

01/15 Hypemom, Premiums, Bad Weird, Minaxi @ ALPHAVILLE

01/15 The Almost, All Get Out, Ghost Atlas, Rowdy @ Gramercy Theatre

01/16 Strange Ranger, Friendship @ ALPHAVILLE

01/16 Den-Mate, Spookfish, Ghost Piss, Loren Beri @ Berlin

01/16 Sister Nancy @ Elsewhere

01/16 Emmett Kai, Orrin, Quelle Rox @ Rough Trade

01/16 Phoebe Robinson, Special Guests @ The Bell House

01/17 Lovelorn Reduction Plan, Dismal Stars, Spiral Heads @ Gold Sounds Bar

01/18 The Wants, Grim Streaker @ ALPHAVILLE

01/18 G Jones, Machinedrum, Sayer @ Webster Hall

01/22 Indigo De Souza, MJ Lenderman @ Rough Trade

01/22 Art d'Ecco @ The Broadway

01/23 The Sadies @ Union Pool

01/24 The Residents (performing 'God In Three Persons') @ MoMA

01/25 The Residents @ MoMA

01/25 The Residents (performing 'God In Three Persons') @ MoMA

01/25 Grouplove @ The Capitol Theatre

01/29 Ali Gatie @ Bowery Ballroom

01/29 Madison Cunningham, Courtney Hartman @ (le) poisson rouge

01/30 The Lox, Jadakiss, Styles P, Sheek Louch @ Sony Hall

02/02 Ghost Train Orchestra @ (le) poisson rouge

02/05 PREP @ Rough Trade

02/05 Steve Gunn, William Tyler, Special Guests @ Union Pool

02/06 Charlotte Adigery @ (le) poisson rouge

02/06 Steve Gunn, William Tyler, Special Guests @ Union Pool

02/07 Steve Gunn, William Tyler, Special Guests @ Union Pool

02/08 youbet, Lina Tullgren, Maneka, Joanna Sternberg @ ALPHAVILLE

02/08 Tim Barry @ Saint Vitus Bar

02/10 Daughter of Swords, The Dead Tongues @ Rough Trade

02/12 Cadillac Three @ Bowery Ballroom

02/12 Pepper @ Gramercy Theatre

02/12 GosT @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

02/12 Electric Guest @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

02/13 Vincent @ Bowery Ballroom

02/15 Will Clarke @ Good Room

02/15 Kaivon, inzo @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

02/15 Slow Hollows @ The Dance

02/15 Throttle @ Webster Hall

02/16 Cheekface @ Rough Trade

02/18 The Family Crest @ Mercury Lounge

02/18 Post Malone, Swae Lee @ Prudential Center

02/19 Post Malone, Swae Lee @ NYCB LIVE

02/21 Jax Anderson @ Baby's All Right

02/21 Skrizzly Adams, Heck Off Supreme @ Mercury Lounge

02/21 Super Whatevr, Chapel, HAPPY @ Mercury Lounge

02/21 Drive-By Truckers @ Webster Hall

02/22 The Wonder Years, Free Throw, Spanish Love Songs @ Webster Hall

02/22 Screaming Females, Mal Blum, Radioactivity, No Men @ White Eagle Hall

02/27 Hembree @ Mercury Lounge

02/28 The Ocean Blue @ The Bell House

02/29 Elephante @ Webster Hall

02/29 We Were Promised Jetpacks @ White Eagle Hall

03/03 Billy Raffoul @ Mercury Lounge

03/03 Eric Johnson @ Sony Hall

03/06 HRVY @ (le) poisson rouge

03/11 Squirrel Flower, Cedric Noel @ Rough Trade

03/14 Lunasa, Natalie Merchant @ New York Society for Ethical Culture

03/14 We Came As Romans, The Devil Wears Prada, Gideon, Dayseeker @ Warsaw

03/14 Olivia O'Brien @ Webster Hall

03/19 The Wonder Years, Free Throw, Spanish Love Songs, Pool Kids @ Asbury Lanes

03/19 Mod Sun @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/19 Billy Joel @ Madison Square Garden

03/21 Hippie Sabotage, ilo ilo @ Brooklyn Steel

03/24 Mandy Moore @ Beacon Theatre

03/28 Lucy Dhegrae @ National Sawdust

03/28 Lil Mosey @ Webster Hall

03/29 CAAMP @ Asbury Lanes

03/31 A Winged Victory for the Sullen @ Murmrr Theatre

03/31 David Bowie Alumni (Play Diamond Dogs & Ziggy Stardust) @ Sony Hall

04/01 VERITE @ Bowery Ballroom

04/02 Ben Watt (of Everything But the Girl) @ (le) poisson rouge

04/02 Tindersticks @ Murmrr Theatre

04/02 Larkin Poe @ Webster Hall

04/03 Ali Wong @ Beacon Theatre

04/03 Soccer Mommy, Tomberlin @ Brooklyn Steel

04/03 The Verve Pipe @ Sony Hall

04/04 Grieves, The Holdup @ Gramercy Theatre

04/04 Parquet Courts, Public Practice @ White Eagle Hall

04/07 Oh Wonder @ Kings Theatre

04/07 Say Hi @ (le) poisson rouge

04/08 Watsky @ Gramercy Theatre

04/08 Caspian @ (le) poisson rouge

04/09 Squarepusher @ Brooklyn Steel

04/09 Watsky @ Gramercy Theatre

04/09 Los Amigos Invisibles, Aterciopelados @ Webster Hall

04/10 Watsky @ Gramercy Theatre

04/10 Basia Bulat @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/11 Lunachicks @ Webster Hall

04/15 Katie Pruitt @ Mercury Lounge

04/16 The Dip @ Bowery Ballroom

04/16 Beach Slang @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

04/17 Lake Street Dive @ Tilles Center

04/18 Ash Koosha, Yona @ (le) poisson rouge

04/18 Caspian @ (le) poisson rouge

04/23 All Them Witches @ Asbury Lanes

04/23 Penny and Sparrow @ Rough Trade

04/24 King Krule @ Kings Theatre

04/30 Harold Lopez-Nussa @ National Sawdust

04/30 The Beths @ Rough Trade

05/01 Nicola Cruz (DJ set) @ Avant Gardner

05/01 Wild Rivers, Allman Brown @ (le) poisson rouge

05/01 The Ballroom Thieves @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/03 Crash Test Dummies, Elizabeth Moen @ (le) poisson rouge

05/25 Mew @ Bowery Ballroom

05/25 Apocalyptica, Lacuna Coil @ Webster Hall

05/27 AJJ, Xiu Xiu, Emperor X @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

06/22 GoGo Penguin @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

06/26 Swans, Anna von Hausswolff @ Warsaw

06/27 Swans, Anna von Hausswolff @ Warsaw

06/30 The Doobie Brothers @ Jones Beach

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...