Best Shows This Week (Nov. 18 - 24) in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Rockness Recommends

Best Shows This Week (Nov. 18 - 24) in NYC

Angel Olsen, Titus Andronicus, Tool, Sylvan Esso, Mikal Cronin, FKA Twigs, Crumb, Allah-Las, Vagabon, Wild Nothing, Boytoy, Matt and Kim, Nobunny, Danny Brown, Alex Cameron, Black Marble, Bethlehem Steel, Automatic, High On Fire, Pip Blom, Combo Chimbita & more!

November 18, 2019
Nyc_bestwk_20191118_625

BEST SHOWS THIS WEEK (NOV 18 - 24) IN NYC


MOST POPULAR:
1. Angel Olsen @ Brooklyn Steel (3 shows)
2. Titus Andronicus, Partner @ Bowery Ballroom
3. Tool, Killing Joke @ Barclays Center
4. Sylvan Esso, Daughter of Swords @ Beacon Theatre
5. Mikal Cronin, Shannon Lay @ Bowery Ballroom
6. FKA Twigs @ Kings Theatre (2 shows)
7. Crumb, Divino Nino, Shormey @ Music Hall of Williamsburg (2 shows)
8. Allah-Las, Mapache, Tim Hill @ Brooklyn Steel
9. Wild Nothing, Kate Bollinger, Office Culture @ Elsewhere
10. Boytoy, Future Punx, Brower, Gustaf @ Market Hotel
11. Matt and Kim, The Frights @ Terminal 5 and Brooklyn Steel
12. NY Night Train with Nobunny and Gnarcissists @ Brooklyn Bazaar
13. Danny Brown, Ashnikko, Zeelooperz @ Warsaw
14. Bethlehem Steel, Ben Seretan, Sinai Vessel, Lightning Bug @ Trans-Pecos
15. Alex Cameron, Holiday Sidewinder, Emily Panic @ Webster Hall
17. Black Marble, Automatic, Devon Church @ Bowery Ballroom and Market Hotel
18. High On Fire, Power Trip @ Elsewhere (2 shows)
19. Pip Blom, The Britanys @ Rough Trade
20. Dr. Martens Presents Combo Chimbita @ Barbes 🆓
21. Mono with Wordless Music Orchestra @ Murmrr Theatre
22. Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre (4 shows)
23. Purple Pilgrims, Brooks Ginnan, Constant Siles, Key Koo @ Union Pool
24. Live From Here with Chris Thile and special guests Paul Simon, Vagabon, Anais Mitchell and more @ Town Hall
25. N0V3L, Gustaf @ Union Pool

ALSO RECOMMENDED:
11/18: Wild Nothing @ The Dance
11/20 - February: David Byrne's American Utopia @ Hudson Theatre
11/20: Meredith Monk (Birthday Dance Party) @ National Sawdust
11/20: Okay Kaya @ Public Records
11/20: Todd Barry @ Union Hall
11/21: Ace Hotel's 10 Year Celebration with Justin Strauss and Nancy Whang @ Ace Hotel 🆓
11/21: Jesca Hoop, Chloe Foy @ Mercury Lounge
11/21: Robyn Hitchcock, Tanya Donelly @ Murmrr Theatre
11/21: Tiny Moving Parts, Fredo Disco, Standards @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
11/21: Roland P. Young, L'Rain @ Public Records
11/21: Beach Bunny, Another Michael @ Rough Trade
11/21: Future Bible Heroes, Stephin Merrit @ Symphony Space
11/21: Michelle Buteau @ Union Hall (@ shows)
11/21: Vagabon, Aerial East, Binki @ Villain 🆓
11/22: Shimmer, Sunk Heaven, Sibling, Dreamcrusher @ Brooklyn Bazaar
11/22: Dessa @ National Sawdust
11/22: Touche Amore, La Dispute, Empath @ Starland Ballroom
11/22: 100 gecs (DJ Set) @ The Dance
11/23 - 12/06: Bob Dylan @ Beacon Theatre
11/23: Fits, Washer, Debbie, Long Neck (solo) @ Secret Location
11/23: Maneka, Moist Boy @ The Gutter
11/23: Grun Wasser, Dreamcrusher, Canal St. Electronics @ Trans-Pecos
11/23: that dog., Adult Mom, Craig Wedren @ Warsaw
11/24: Jukebox The Ghost, Chris Cubeta, Shapes In Calgary @ C'mon Everybody
11/24: Gavin Rayna Russom @ National Sawdust


SEE THE FULL LIST >>


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...