Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Best Coast, Alanis Morissette (Jagged Little Pill acoustic), Bat For Lashes, Deerhoof, Mannequin Pussy, Habibi, Djo, The Nude Party, Delicate Steve, The Districts, H.R. (Bad Brains), Stella Donnelly, Agnes Obel, Neon Indian (DJ Set), Moon Hooch, Purr, Fits, Water From Your Eyes, Honduras, Jimi Lucid, Oshun, Lucero, La Roux & more!

November 7, 2019
Nyc_ja_20191107_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

11/07 Pretty Sick, Sweet Joseph, Clovis @ The Dance

11/07 Skull Practitioners, Tuff Sunshine, Cat Casual, Risk/Reward @ The Gutter

11/08 Fiona Silver, The Far East, Kelley Swindall @ Berlin

11/08 Drug Bug, Joy Cleaner, Hotline, Good News For Clovers @ Gold Sounds Bar

11/09 HTRK, Dreamcrusher, Blazer Sound System @ The Dance

11/09 Ayo Edebiri, Olivia Craighead, Julie Klausner @ Union Hall

11/10 Triumph The Insult Comic Dog, Pete Davidson @ Murmrr Ballroom

11/13 Tree River, Kevin Dye (of Gates), Bravely @ Gold Sounds Bar

11/14 Glass Slipper, TERMINATor, Irrevery, Cup @ The Broadway

11/14 Habibi, Public Practice, Gustaf, DJ Julia Cumming (of Sunflower Bean) @ The Dance

11/15 Sister Anne, Aquashade, Period Bomb, Sapphogeist @ Bohemian Grove FREE

11/15 Lorelei Ramirez, Ana Fabrega, Dylan Marron, Julio Torres, Ikechekwu Ufomadu, Amy Zimmer, Gustaf @ MoMA PS1

11/16 Gobby, Loretta Aberdeen, Brad Hoss, Bat Detectives, Richard Pizzaro @ H0L0

11/16 Winnebago Vacation, The Glitch, Deer Scout, Meal, Maya Lucia, Lackadazies, Deep Fake @ Hartstop

11/16 BICEP, Mor Elian, Hammer, Max Pask @ Knockdown Center

11/16 Lorelei Ramirez, Morgan Bassichis, Francesca D'Uva, Ana Fabrega, Ikechekwu Ufomadu, Amy Zimmer, Gustaf @ MoMA PS1

11/16 Gutterplum, Courtney Pauroso @ Union Hall

11/18 Las Nubes, Jeanines @ Trans-Pecos

11/19 Roy Wood Jr., Liza Treyger, Emmy Blotnick, Stavros Halkias @ The Sultan Room

11/21 Realworld, Bueno, Consumables @ ALPHAVILLE

11/21 Purr, Dan English, Water From Your Eyes @ The Sultan Room

11/22 Chez Damier @ Elsewhere

11/22 Stray Fossa, Waterfall Strainer, Bluish, Joyce @ Gold Sounds Bar

11/23 Black Merlin, Willie Burns, mnmlktchn @ Good Room

11/23 Fits, Washer, Debbie, Long Neck (solo) @ Secret Location

11/23 Titty Twister (Japan), Twin Guns, Twisty Cats @ The Broadway

11/25 Radamiz, Oswin Benjamin, Madwiz @ Rough Trade

11/27 Soul Clap @ Good Room

11/30 The Hypnotic Brass Ensemble @ Brooklyn Bowl

11/30 Nikara Warren, Black Wall Street, Jake Sherman @ Rough Trade

11/30 The Casual Male, Trivial Shields, Lakes @ Union Pool

12/02 Alanis Morissette (Jagged Little Pill acoustic performance) @ Apollo Theater

12/02 Quinton Brock, Mongaif @ Mercury Lounge

12/03 Touch Pool, Let Me Ask My Mother, Reality TV @ Gold Sounds Bar

12/03 Madison McFerrin, Adeline, Kenice Mobley @ The Greene Space

12/04 Bondax, Goonroom @ Good Room

12/04 Jimi Lucid @ H0L0 FREE

12/04 BRNDA, Fat Heaven, Flexi @ Our Wicked Lady

12/05 Tallies @ ALPHAVILLE

12/05 Eclair Fifi, Project Pablo, kfeelz @ Good Room

12/06 Billy The Kid, Kyle Lacy @ Our Wicked Lady

12/06 Avey Tare @ Public Records

12/06 Whiner, TVOD, Lola Pistola @ The Living Gallery FREE

12/07 Barnt, Tim Sweeney, Masha @ Good Room

12/07 H.R. (Bad Brains), Human Rights, Maafa, Rebelmatic, The Screws, The 1865 @ The Kingsland

12/08 Alice Kristiansen @ Mercury Lounge

12/09 Motherhood, Strawberry Launch @ Mercury Lounge

12/11 Ingrid Michaelson @ (le) poisson rouge

12/11 Djo (Joe Keery of 'Stranger Things'), b.i.g.s.h.r.i.m.p. @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

12/12 Goalkeeper, Bloom, Pollyanna @ Gold Sounds Bar

12/12 The Nude Party, Native Sun @ The Sultan Room

12/13 Lola Pistola, Toward Space, Metalleg, Johnny Dolphins @ Our Wicked Lady

12/13 Mongol Horde, Armed for Apocolypse @ Saint Vitus Bar

12/13 Obituary, False Prophet, Extinction A.D. @ Saint Vitus Bar

12/13 Horizon Wireless, Beard-O-Bees, Matt Carey, Indobeats, Newpy Hundo @ The Sultan Room

12/14 Honduras, Dentist, The Zings @ Baby's All Right

12/14 Spookey Ruben, The Red Room @ Sunnyvale

12/14 Harry and the Potters, Kimya Dawson, Potter Puppet Pals, Ashley Hamel, The Dead Ringers @ The Bell House

12/14 Laura Cantrell, Juniper, Girls on Grass, The Piggies @ WFMU Monty Hall

12/15 Fred Armisen @ Asbury Lanes

12/15 Delicate Steve, Dirty Fences @ Brooklyn Bowl

12/15 Lucy Shelton, Chris Grymes @ National Sawdust

12/15 Haunted Horses , Boom Vang, Castle Black @ Our Wicked Lady

12/20 Nova Charisma @ Elsewhere

12/21 Container, Nick Klein, Chloe Lula @ Elsewhere

12/21 Bradley Zero, Martyn @ Good Room

12/31 Neon Indian (DJ Set), Amtrac, Tiki Disco, Sybil Jason, Half Moon @ Elsewhere

12/31 Omar S, The Carry Nation, Justin Strauss, Billy Caldwell @ Good Room

12/31 Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue @ The Capitol Theatre

12/31 World/Inferno Friendship Society, Funkrust Brass Band @ The Kingsland

01/02 Todd Barry @ Union Hall

01/07 Madison McFerrin @ The Greene Space

01/08 Programmique, Sadie and the Ladies, Pouring Silver @ ALPHAVILLE

01/10 Tiff Stevenson @ Union Hall

01/11 James Blood Ulmer, Harriet Tubman @ The Sultan Room

01/12 Diatom Ribbons, Kris Davis, Terri Lyne Carrington, Val Jeanty @ The Sultan Room

01/13 John Hodgman @ Murmrr Theatre

01/15 Futurebirds @ Bowery Ballroom

01/16 Agnes Obel @ National Sawdust

01/17 Loamlands, The Muslims @ Baby's All Right

01/17 Agnes Obel @ National Sawdust

01/18 Stella Donnelly @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

01/21 Angels and Airwaves @ Starland Ballroom

01/22 Oshun @ NYU - 370 Jay Street FREE

01/23 Moon Hooch @ Bowery Ballroom

01/23 Atmosphere, The Lioness, DJ Keezy, Nikki Jean @ Webster Hall

01/24 Run River North @ Rough Trade

01/24 Hannah Cohen @ The Sultan Room

01/24 Spin Doctors @ The Wellmont Theater

01/25 Goose @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

01/25 Pink Mexico, Smock, Max Pain and The Groovies, Top Nachos, Daddies, New Myths, Ashjesus @ Our Wicked Lady

01/25 Spin Doctors @ The Paramount

01/28 Deerhoof, Sloppy Jane, Gold Dime @ Elsewhere

01/29 Heilung @ Webster Hall

02/01 Brett Young, Michael Ferranti @ Hammerstein Ballroom

02/01 Matoma, Two Friends @ Terminal 5

02/02 Jakob Kullberg, Chris Grymes @ National Sawdust

02/06 Poppy @ Brooklyn Steel

02/07 Orchard Lounge, DrFameus, Mara @ Gramercy Theatre

02/08 Lola Marsh @ Rough Trade

02/11 joan, RALPH @ Mercury Lounge

02/13 Earthgang, Mick Jenkins @ Warsaw

02/14 Galantis @ Avant Gardner

02/15 Galantis @ Avant Gardner

02/15 William Clark Green, Flatland Cavalry @ Gramercy Theatre

02/18 Papooz @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

02/19 Bat For Lashes @ Town Hall

02/20 British Lion, The Picturebooks @ Gramercy Theatre

02/20 Haviah Mighty @ Mercury Lounge

02/20 Ms. Lauryn Hill @ United Palace Theatre

02/21 Julius Dein @ Gramercy Theatre

02/21 Joe Russo's Almost Dead @ The Capitol Theatre

02/21 Lucero, Jade Jackson @ White Eagle Hall

02/22 Marc E. Bassy @ Gramercy Theatre

02/22 Joe Russo's Almost Dead @ The Capitol Theatre

02/22 Baynk @ Webster Hall

02/23 Summer Salt, Okey Dokey, Breakup Shoes @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

02/23 Joe Russo's Almost Dead @ The Capitol Theatre

02/25 Grayscale, Hot Mulligan, WSTR, Lurk @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

02/26 Anna Akana, MACEDO @ Mercury Lounge

02/26 Bodysnatcher, Great American Ghost, Born a New @ The Kingsland

02/29 Allen Stone @ Brooklyn Steel

02/29 The Westerlies @ Littlefield

03/03 Chelsea Cutler @ Terminal 5

03/06 Transviolet, Armors @ Rough Trade

03/07 Mystery Science Theater 3000 Live! @ The Wellmont Theater

03/08 Sun of Goldfinger @ The Sultan Room

03/10 La Roux @ Brooklyn Steel

03/11 The Minks @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/13 Subtronics, HE$H, Chee, Bommer, Level Up @ Avant Gardner

03/13 The Soul Rebels @ Brooklyn Bowl

03/13 The Districts @ Warsaw

03/14 The Soul Rebels @ Brooklyn Bowl

03/18 Best Coast, Mannequin Pussy @ Brooklyn Steel

03/26 Drama @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/27 Asgeir @ Warsaw

04/02 Avi Kaplan @ The Bell House

04/03 Julian Lage, Chris Eldridge @ (le) poisson rouge

04/04 Mayhem, Abbath @ Webster Hall

04/07 James Arthur, Delacey @ Webster Hall

04/11 Jim Gaffigan @ Radio City Music Hall

04/11 Killswitch Engage, August Burns Red @ Terminal 5

04/29 Niall Horan @ Barclays Center

05/22 AWOLNATION, Andrew McMahon @ Stone Pony

05/27 AWOLNATION, Andrew McMahon, The Beaches, Bleeker @ Pier 17

06/02 Ringo Starr and His All Starr Band @ Beacon Theatre

06/03 Ringo Starr and His All Starr Band @ Beacon Theatre

06/05 Ringo Starr and His All Starr Band @ Beacon Theatre

08/22 Amaranthe, Battle Beast @ Gramercy Theatre

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...