Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Dan Deacon, Frank Ocean (PrEP+), Zola Jesus, Sturgill Simpson, Anamanaguchi, Torres, Tei Shi, Jandek, Beach Bunny, Lee Fields & The Expressions, Black Marble, Natalie Merchant, Sudan Archives, Bass Drum of Death, Jenny Hval, Bethlehem Steel & more!

October 31, 2019
Nyc_ja_20191031_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

10/31 Frank Ocean (dance party), Arca, Joey LaBeija, Vegyn, DJ Heather @ Knockdown Center

11/01 Yellowtech, Stonie Blue, American Matthew @ The Dance

11/01 Musclecars @ The Sultan Room

11/02 New Optimism (Miho Hatori), Bubble_T, Reonda, Metropolitan Opera, Brooklyn Symphony Orchestra @ Brooklyn Museum

11/03 Red Diploma, Chris LiButti, Dr. Evilletown + A.Helicopter, Painted Faces @ H0L0

11/03 Pynkie, choirgirl, Andy Cook @ The Bowery Electric

11/07 Jason Trachtenburg, Ick, The Road To Ruin, Triple Scorpio @ Jones Beach Cafe & Bar

11/07 Sammy Wilk @ Mercury Lounge

11/07 Water From Your Eyes, Palberta, Sweet Baby Jesus, Fantasy @ Rubulad

11/07 Gene Clark ("No Other" listening party) @ The Dance

11/07 Drew Citron, Cyrus Gengras, Lope, Dark Tea @ Union Pool

11/08 Hot Garbage, Mary Vision, Bodega Cats @ ALPHAVILLE

11/08 Satanacide @ Mercury Lounge

11/12 Turtlenecked, Star80, Mordechai @ The Broadway

11/13 MikeQ, Buddah "The Commentator" Ebony @ House of Yes

11/13 Color Tongue, Violet Grove, Meal, Peppermint @ Our Wicked Lady

11/14 Manwolves, Quiet Luke, Huck @ Brooklyn Bazaar

11/15 Yasiin Bey (formerly Mos Def) (Listening Installation) @ Brooklyn Museum

11/15 Siv Disa, Rhinestone, Scout, Whirlybird @ Rubulad

11/15 Tei Shi @ The Dance

11/16 Wound Man, Brain Tourniquet, Chrome Skulls, Compassion @ Brooklyn Bazaar

11/16 Andrew Vladeck, Josh & Annie @ Rockwood Music Hall

11/16 Rock Europa, Sam Kogon, Birdgangs @ Sunnyvale

11/16 Gnarcissists, Promiseland, Cutie, Cindy Cane @ The Dance

11/17 Elk City, Benjamin Cartel @ Lola

11/17 Zola Jesus, Mothica, Jess Williamson, Purple Pilgrims @ Rosewood Theater

11/17 L.A. Salami, JW Francis @ Rough Trade

11/18 Midas, Eat Lead, Rattlesnake @ Sunnyvale

11/18 Dina Hashem, Kevin Iso @ Union Hall

11/19 Del Water Gap @ Le Fanfare

11/19 Jachary, The Breathing Effect, Valipala @ Lola

11/20 Okay Kaya @ Public Records

11/22 The Giraffes, Opulence @ Sunnyvale

11/22 Eaters, Greg Fox, David Watson, Michael Shea @ Trans-Pecos

11/23 Black Marble, Automatic @ Market Hotel

11/23 Scott Metzger, Sam Cohen, Joe Russo, Jon Shaw @ Nublu 151

11/23 Cannibal Corpse, Thy Art Is Murder, Perdition Temple, Nights of Malice @ Starland Ballroom

11/23 Garcia Peoples @ The Wonder Bar

11/24 Fit For An Autopsy, Rivers of Nihil, The Last Ten Seconds of Life, Dyscarnate @ Saint Vitus Bar

11/24 Bethlehem Steel, Ben Seretan, Sinai Vessel, Lightning Bug @ Trans-Pecos

11/25 Dad, Ecce Schnak, Nick Cage, Prostitution @ Saint Vitus Bar

11/26 Military Genius, PE, A. Savage (of Parquet Courts) @ ALPHAVILLE

11/26 Ed Maverick @ Baby's All Right

11/29 A$AP Twelvyy @ Mercury Lounge

11/29 Chon, Between the Buried and Me, Intervals @ Starland Ballroom

11/30 Arlo Guthrie @ Carnegie Hall

11/30 Nathan Xander, Judson Claiborne, Morgan Wiedinger @ Our Wicked Lady

11/30 Jozef Van Wissem @ Trans-Pecos

12/01 Fiddlehead, Schematic @ Rough Trade

12/02 Duress @ The Sultan Room

12/03 Arthur Moon, Lau Noah @ The Sultan Room

12/04 Jermaine Fowler @ Union Hall

12/05 Grim Streaker, A Deer A Horse, Luggage, Shop Talk @ Trans-Pecos

12/07 Uma Bloo, Ben Special, Steele @ C'mon Everybody

12/07 Ghost Funk Orchestra, Aberdeen @ Rockwood Music Hall

12/07 Mick's Jaguar, Metalleg, Limousine Beach @ The Broadway

12/08 Oceanator, Calyx, Frog @ ALPHAVILLE

12/08 Holy Vulture, Jonah Goldstein Trio, Cocomofo @ Our Wicked Lady

12/09 Robert Downey Jr. (host), Sting, Bruce Springsteen, James Taylor, John Mellencamp, Shaggy, Eurythmics, H.E.R., Ricky Martin, Bob Geldof, MJ Rodriguez @ Beacon Theatre

12/09 Maelyn @ Mercury Lounge

12/09 Bass Drum of Death @ The Broadway

12/10 Stimmerman, Tiny Gun, Nihiloceros @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

12/10 mmeadows, NOIA @ The Sultan Room

12/11 Giant Steps @ Nublu

12/11 mmeadows, NOIA @ The Sultan Room

12/11 Jermaine Fowler @ Union Hall

12/12 Goalkeeper, Bloom, Pollyanna @ Gold Sounds Bar

12/12 DaBaby @ Terminal 5

12/13 Mothica @ Elsewhere

12/13 Anya Marina @ Rockwood Music Hall

12/13 Wondershow @ The Sultan Room

12/14 Jandek @ Issue Project Room

12/14 Solid Goold, Siv Disa & the Sea Divers, Kung Fu Crime Wave, The Values @ Our Wicked Lady

12/14 Covey, Frog @ Rough Trade

12/14 Peel Dream Magazine, Jeanines, The Natvral, Lake Ruth, Pale Lights @ Union Pool

12/16 Jessy Wilson @ Elsewhere

12/16 Vava @ Gramercy Theatre

12/18 Jermaine Fowler @ Union Hall

12/18 Pop. 1280, Whimm, Cube @ Union Pool

12/19 Wild Child, Cameron Neal @ (le) poisson rouge

12/20 Alsarah & the Nubatones @ C'mon Everybody

12/20 Terry Riley, John Zorn @ Pioneer Works

12/21 Alsarah & the Nubatones @ C'mon Everybody

12/21 Versus @ Elsewhere

12/21 Terry Riley @ Pioneer Works

12/21 Beth Stelling @ The Bell House

12/21 Blac Rabbit, Morning Silk, The Cosmic Sunshine @ The Broadway

12/28 Poison Idea @ Gold Sounds Bar

12/28 ELAX @ Good Room

12/28 All Time Low @ Starland Ballroom

12/29 Marco Benevento @ (le) poisson rouge

12/29 Space Bacon @ Mercury Lounge

12/29 All Time Low @ Starland Ballroom

12/29 Poison Idea @ The Kingsland

12/30 Sammy Adams @ Bowery Ballroom

12/30 Digital Frontier, Peak, Teddy Midnight, Up and Orange @ Mercury Lounge

01/03 iEzra, Edon Malla, Bedroom @ Mercury Lounge

01/09 Mark Guiliana (Beat Music), yMusic @ Bowery Ballroom

01/09 Lee Fields & The Expressions @ Brooklyn Bowl

01/10 Winter Jazzfest Manhattan Marathon @ Bowery Ballroom

01/10 Toxic Holocaust, Devil Master @ Market Hotel

01/10 Winter Jazzfest @ Mercury Lounge

01/10 Overdrive @ Saint Vitus Bar

01/11 Winter Jazzfest Manhattan Marathon @ Bowery Ballroom

01/11 Winter Jazzfest @ Mercury Lounge

01/11 Magnesium @ Saint Vitus Bar

01/13 Nellie McKay @ Joe's Pub

01/13 Mark Guillana, Golden Valley Is Now @ The Sultan Room

01/16 Magic City Hippies @ Bowery Ballroom

01/17 Big Bliss, Painted Zeros, Gold Dime @ ALPHAVILLE

01/17 Slander @ Avant Gardner

01/17 Skream @ Good Room

01/17 Rubblebucket @ White Eagle Hall

01/22 Rufus Wainwright @ Alice Tully Hall

01/22 Lucidious @ Mercury Lounge

01/22 Beartooth, Motionless In White @ Webster Hall

01/23 Armin van Buuren @ Avant Gardner

01/24 Goose @ Bowery Ballroom

01/24 Ryan McMullan @ Mercury Lounge

01/25 Hands Like Houses, Dead American, Picturesque @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

01/26 Yasiin Bey (formerly Mos Def) (Listening Installation) @ Brooklyn Museum

01/28 Phora @ Bowery Ballroom

01/29 Andre De Shields @ The Appel Room

01/31 Marteen @ Mercury Lounge

01/31 The Cowboy Junkies @ The Appel Room

01/31 Torres @ The Sultan Room

02/06 Dijon @ Bowery Ballroom

02/09 Thrice, Mewithoutyou, Drug Church, Holy Fawn @ Starland Ballroom

02/10 Face The Music, Nathalie Joachim @ National Sawdust

02/12 iLE @ The Appel Room

02/13 Roomful of Teeth @ The Appel Room

02/14 Anna of the North @ Bowery Ballroom

02/15 Anna of the North @ Elsewhere

02/15 Our Lady J @ The Appel Room

02/15 Sheer Terror, The Templars @ The Kingsland

02/18 Alexandra Savior @ Mercury Lounge

02/21 Jacques Greene (DJ set) @ Elsewhere

02/22 Sango, Savon @ Elsewhere

02/22 Jungle (DJ set) @ Schimanski

02/23 Funk Flex, Megan Thee Stallion @ Avant Gardner

02/23 Zoe Keating @ National Sawdust

02/23 Zoe Keating @ National Sawdust

02/26 Natalie Merchant @ The Appel Room

02/29 Martin Sexton @ The Appel Room

02/29 Summer Cult @ The Bowery Electric

03/03 Easy Life @ Baby's All Right

03/12 Sudan Archives @ Bowery Ballroom

03/12 Dustbowl Revival @ Rough Trade

03/19 Jordan Davis @ Webster Hall

03/20 Dotan @ Mercury Lounge

03/24 R.LUM.R @ Bowery Ballroom

03/25 The Quireboys, The Sweet Things @ Gold Sounds Bar

03/25 Lost Dog Street Band @ Rough Trade

03/26 The Necks @ (le) poisson rouge (late show)

03/26 The Necks @ (le) poisson rouge (early show)

03/31 Beach Bunny @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/01 Thom Yorke (of Radiohead) @ Hammerstein Ballroom

04/01 The Driver Era @ Webster Hall

04/03 Lawrence @ Terminal 5

04/05 Anamanaguchi @ Webster Hall

04/06 Jenny Hval @ National Sawdust

04/07 Jenny Hval @ National Sawdust

04/09 Algiers @ Saint Vitus Bar

04/10 Black Tiger Sex Machine @ Avant Gardner

04/22 John Waters, Mink Stole @ Sony Hall

05/01 Dan Deacon @ Brooklyn Steel

05/01 Russell Howard @ Town Hall

05/02 Louis Cole Big Band @ Webster Hall

05/08 Mura Masa @ Brooklyn Steel

05/13 Beth Hart @ Town Hall

05/16 Sturgill Simpson, Tyler Childers @ Madison Square Garden

06/17 Louis Tomlinson @ Pier 17

10/17 Hammerfall, Beast in Black, Edge of Paradise @ Gramercy Theatre

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...