Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Thom Yorke, Pixies, Destroyer, Beach Fossils, Peter Bjorn and John, Priests, Wire, Hamilton Leithauser, Liz Phair, The Airborne Toxic Event, Andy Shauf, Bob Mould, Dolly Parton, Sun Ra Arkestra, Tim Hecker, 100 gecs, Eleanor Friedberger, Little Dragon, TOPS, Horse Jumper of Love, Annie Hart, Drew Citron, Good Morning, Peel Dream Magazine, Knife Wife, Jesse Malin, Tall Juan & more!

October 24, 2019
Nyc_ja_20191024_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

10/24 The Wali Sanga, Ghost Funk Orchestra @ National Sawdust

10/24 Good Morning, Elizabeth, Dan English @ The Dance

10/24 Wiki & Max, Sammy, Nasty Nigel @ The Dance FREE

👻 ⚰️ See our ghoulishly good guide to Halloween shows & parties 💀 🎃

10/25 Halloween Massacre @ Brooklyn Bazaar

10/25 Susquehanna Industrial Tool and Die Co., Jonathan Toubin (DJ), Kid Congo Powers (DJ), Bloodshot Bill @ Home Sweet Home

10/25 Club Glam @ The Dance

10/26 Publicity, Store Front, Emily Panic (DJ Set) @ City Reliquary

10/26 Sic Tic (as Ramones), Nevva (as Ramones), Darkwing (as Ramones), Irrevery (as Queen), Tony Prins (as The Neatles), Pollyanna (as Misfits), Duchess (as Josie and the Pussycats), The Down and Outs (as Sex Bob-omb), Parrot Dream (as Tom Petty), Hanford Reach (as The Heartbreakers), The Great American Novel (as Smashing Pumpkins) @ Hartstop

10/27 Joe Coleman, Tandoori Knights (King Khan & Bloodshot Bill), Wolfmanhattan Project (Kid Congo Powers, Mick Collins, Bob Bert), Flasyd, Jonathan Toubin (DJ) @ Market Hotel

10/28 George Crumb @ National Sawdust

10/29 Sabbathwitch, Kembra Pfahler, Steph Paynes, Tracy City @ Berlin

10/30 Errol Morris @ Murmrr Ballroom

10/30 Beach Fossils, Kinlaw, Samantha Urbani @ The Dance

10/31 Bookworms, Dime, Lil Cancelled, Skyshaker, TRNSGNDR/VHS, VIA APP, VVEISS, Yung Mayne @ H0L0

10/31 Eli Escobar, Whitney Fierce of Hercules and Love Affair @ Last Light FREE

10/31 Rocky Horror Picture Show, The Occasionalists @ Littlefield

10/31 Teenage Afterglow, M. Lamar, Chay & The Hostages @ Muchmore's

10/31 Ghost Piss (as Britney Spears), A Deer A Horse (as Dead Kennedys), Automaatio (as Dead Kennedys), Grace Kelly (as Dead Kennedys), Emmerson & Her Clammy Hands, Dead Tooth (as Joy Division), Huffers (as Elvis Costello) @ Our Wicked Lady

10/31 Sunflower Bean (Julia/DJ set) @ The Broadway FREE

10/31 Gutterween @ The Gutter

10/31 Union Ghouls @ Union Pool

10/31 Ho99o9, Anika, Yellowtech, Marco Weibel @ Villain

👻 ⚰️ See our ghoulishly good guide to Halloween shows & parties 💀 🎃

11/01 Atlas Engine, Queue, Funcrusher, Oil Bay @ Lola

11/01 Anthony Rother, Danny Daze, Unjust @ Market Hotel

11/01 Jacques Renault, Chung @ Rose Gold

11/02 The Dickies, The Threads, Sickwalt @ Lola

11/03 Snakeskin, Alexander Orange Drink, Sammy Weissberg, Emmerson & Her Clammy Hands @ The Footlight

11/04 Bad Kiss, Julep Maisey, Emmerson & Her Clammy Hands @ Hart Bar

11/05 Dead Tooth, Karaoke Mood Killer, Should've, Johnny Dynamite @ ALPHAVILLE

11/05 Dolly Parton, Nile Rodgers, Chic @ Hammerstein Ballroom

11/06 No Swoon, Big Bliss, Wooing @ Union Pool

11/07 Blame God, Ammo, World Peace, Nerveshatter, Coagulative Necrosis, Alone in Contagion @ Brooklyn Bazaar

11/07 DJ Moma, Yara Travieso, Tendayi Kuumba, Courtney Cook, Love Muwwakkil @ Knockdown Center

11/08 Fixation, Spell Runner @ Brooklyn Bazaar

11/08 Katalyst, Fast Forward @ H0L0

11/08 The Dye, Bad Kitty, Ashjesus, Jigsaw Youth, Grim Streaker @ The Bowery Electric

11/08 Beech Creeps, Weak Signal, Foster Care, Burning Man @ Trans-Pecos

11/09 Joe Pera, Dan Licata, Conner O'Malley, Jo Firestone, Nathan Min, Katie Dolan, Eliza Hurwitz, Eudora Peterson @ The Bell House

11/10 Bad Breeding, Heavy Discipline, Rat Nip, TAZ @ Brooklyn Bazaar

11/10 Ophira Eisenberg, Michaela Murphy, Mike Albo @ The Kraine Theater

11/11 Six Time Users, Laenz, Wet Star @ Sunnyvale

11/13 Pat Regan, Benito Skinner, Sydnee Washington, Meg Stalter, Joe Castle Baker @ The Bell House

11/14 Fran @ ALPHAVILLE

11/14 Liz Phair @ White Eagle Hall

11/15 Strange Passage, Sonomax, Spiral Heads @ Brooklyn Bazaar

11/15 Sarah Hennies, Eva-Maria Houben, Katherine Young, Ryoko Akama, Nate Wooley, Jeremy Toussaint-Baptiste, Lea Bertucci, Russell Greenberg @ Issue Project Room

11/15 Tara, Laveda, Pynkie @ Lola

11/15 Kojey Radical, Greentea Peng @ National Sawdust

11/16 Sarah Hennies, Nate Wooley @ Issue Project Room

11/16 Sun Ra Arkestra @ Nublu 151

11/16 Sun Ra Arkestra @ Nublu 151

11/17 East of the Wall, Cavallo, Glacier @ Gold Sounds Bar

11/17 Holy Hand Grenade, Ben Pirani @ Our Wicked Lady

11/17 Shilpa Ray, Odetta Hartman, Joanna Schubert, Emmerson & Her Clammy Hands @ The Footlight

11/17 Andres, Patternist @ The Kingsland

11/18 Monolord, Blackwater Holylight @ Saint Vitus Bar

11/18 Daikaiju, You Bred Raptors? @ The Kingsland

11/19 Deep Wimp, eCOCOBOYS, Strange Neighbors @ Arlene's Grocery

11/19 Lolita, Navicula @ The Kingsland

11/20 duendita, Cleo Reed @ C'mon Everybody

11/20 Goldfeather, Emily Blue, Cold Beaches, Warpark @ The Bowery Electric

11/21 Dam-Funk @ Baby's All Right

11/21 Pinkie Promise, Modern Diet, Grace Ludmila @ Mercury Lounge

11/21 Mean Siders, Daddies, QWAM, Hello Mary @ Trans-Pecos

11/22 Aubrey Haddard, Odetta Hartman @ C'mon Everybody

11/22 Jeezy @ PlayStation Theater

11/22 Anya Marina @ Rockwood Music Hall

11/22 Khadeen Ellis, Devale Ellis @ The Bell House

11/22 100 gecs (DJ set) @ The Dance

11/22 LE1F, Beaujangless, Magenta, Mary Con @ The Sultan Room

11/22 Vice Night Market @ Villain FREE

11/23 Beatriz Ferreyra, Christine Groult @ Issue Project Room

11/23 Unsound New York with Tim Hecker, The Bug, Caterina Barbieri, Amnesia Scanner, Abby Echiverri, Leisure Muffin, Felicita, Further Reductions, January Hunt, Octonomy, Nivhek (aka Grouper), Pedestrian Deposit, RRAO, Clay Wilson, Shredded Nerve, Jackson Pratt, Asthyna (Via App & Bookworms) @ Knockdown Center

11/23 Caleb Hawley, Katmaz @ Mercury Lounge

11/23 Mount Sharp, Onesie, Catty @ Our Wicked Lady

11/23 Chris Thile, Anais Mitchell, Ryan Hamilton, Holly Laurent @ Town Hall

11/23 GRUN WASSER @ Trans-Pecos

11/24 Static X, DevilDriver, Dope @ Sony Hall

11/24 Chango4, Greensleeves, Johnny Dynamite, Emmerson & Her Clammy Hands @ The Footlight

11/25 Young M.A. @ Bowery Ballroom

11/25 Lolo Zouai, Isaac Dunbar @ Chelsea Music Hall

11/25 Jo Firestone, Aparna Nancherla, Maeve Higgins @ Littlefield

11/25 Dragon King @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

11/25 Sophie Marks, Vinegar Mother, LADYBUG @ The Bowery Electric

11/26 Silver Relics, Tall Days @ Mercury Lounge

11/27 Kitty, Ricky Eat Acid, The Pom Poms, Pinky Swear @ Elsewhere

11/27 Lil TJay @ PlayStation Theater

11/29 Bob Moses @ Schimanski

11/30 Hank Wood and the Hammerheads, Warthog, Subversive Rite, Dollhouse @ Brooklyn Bazaar

11/30 Perel, Lost Soul Enterprises @ Good Room

12/01 Morningbird @ Baby's All Right

12/02 Jo Firestone, Aparna Nancherla, Maeve Higgins @ Littlefield

12/04 Mover Shaker, Awful Din, Power Trash, LizRd Women @ Bushwick Public House

12/04 Mo Rocca, Peter Grosz @ (le) poisson rouge

12/04 Bright Light Bright Light @ Mercury Lounge

12/04 Gabriel Birnbaum, Katie Von Schleicher, Uni Ika Ai @ The Sultan Room

12/06 Charmaine Lee, Tyshawn Sorey, Ikue Mori @ Issue Project Room

12/06 Bad Santas @ Union Pool

12/06 Vice Night Market @ Villain FREE

12/07 Answering Machine, halfsour, Snakeskin, Pasha & The Kindred Spirits @ Bushwick Public House

12/07 Kings Destroy, Relaxer, Kings of the Fucking Sea, Borracho @ Saint Vitus Bar

12/07 The Spill Canvas @ Sunnyvale

12/07 Chris Thile, Pixies, Crooked Still, Aoife O'Donovan, Tom Papa @ Town Hall

12/09 The Spits, Murderer, Brandy @ Saint Vitus Bar

12/10 Vlad Holiday, Exit Earth @ Berlin

12/11 Kat Cunning @ Bowery Ballroom

12/11 Rae Isla, Daisy The Great, Gold Child @ Rough Trade

12/11 Sick of It All, Agnostic Front @ The Bowery Electric

12/12 GRLwood @ ALPHAVILLE

12/12 Aaron Taos @ Mercury Lounge

12/12 ARP, Ana Roxanne, Yale Evelev @ National Sawdust

12/12 Collapsible Shoulder (Big Band) @ Roulette

12/12 Ghostface Killah @ The Wellmont Theater

12/13 Annie Hart, Drew Citron @ Union Pool

12/13 Vice Night Market @ Villain FREE

12/14 Horse Jumper of Love @ ALPHAVILLE

12/14 Aaron West & The Roaring Twenties, Jade (from Oso Oso), Proper. @ House of Independents

12/14 Chris Thile, Sara Bareilles, Sarah Jarosz, Maria Bamford, Dave Hill @ Town Hall

12/14 Peel Dream Magazine, Jeanines, The Natvral, Lake Ruth, Pale Lights @ Union Pool

12/15 Aaron West & The Roaring Twenties, Petal, Koji @ House of Independents

12/15 Eliot Glazer's Haunting Renditions, Isaac Mizrahi @ Littlefield

12/15 So Sensitive, Metacara, Elisa Coia @ The Bowery Electric

12/15 Sick of It All, Agnostic Front @ The Kingsland

12/16 Neil deGrasse Tyson @ Town Hall

12/18 Grace Ludmila, Gesserit, Katy Rea, Hava @ ALPHAVILLE

12/18 Khalid, H.E.R., Queen Naija, Wale, Kiana Lede, The Bonfyre, Layton Greene @ Barclays Center

12/19 Jesse Malin, Lucinda Williams @ Bowery Ballroom

12/20 Tall Juan @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

12/20 Yule Dogs, Wormburner, Christopher John Campion, Lifeguard Nights @ Mercury Lounge

12/27 Plaque Marks, Body Stuff, Crushed, Nerveshatter @ Gold Sounds Bar

12/27 SG Lewis (DJ set) @ Good Room

12/31 Priests, Knife Wife @ Rough Trade

12/31 Bob Moses @ Schimanski

01/05 Starchild & The New Romantics, Raina Sokolov-Gonzalez, Rocky Snyda @ Brooklyn Bowl

01/08 Yola, Amythyst Kiah @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

01/11 Blue Hawaii @ Baby's All Right

01/12 Red Molly, Birds of Chicago @ Bowery Ballroom

01/14 Hamilton Leithauser (of The Walkmen) @ Cafe Carlyle

01/15 Hamilton Leithauser (of The Walkmen) @ Cafe Carlyle

01/16 Hamilton Leithauser (of The Walkmen) @ Cafe Carlyle

01/17 Hamilton Leithauser (of The Walkmen) @ Cafe Carlyle

01/17 Nick Thune, Damien Jurado @ The Bell House

01/18 Hamilton Leithauser (of The Walkmen) @ Cafe Carlyle

01/18 Matthew Gross @ Mercury Lounge

01/19 The Devil Makes Three @ White Eagle Hall

01/22 Snoop Dogg @ Gramercy Theatre

01/23 IDER @ Rough Trade

01/23 Snoop Dogg @ The Wellmont Theater

01/24 Armin van Buuren @ Avant Gardner

01/25 Cory Wong, Scott Mulvahill @ Brooklyn Bowl

01/25 Tipling Rock, Hoax @ Rough Trade

01/28 Tate McRae @ Baby's All Right

01/29 Bob Mould @ Iridium

01/29 Bob Mould @ Iridium

01/29 Your Smith @ Rough Trade

01/31 Tori Kelly @ Hammerstein Ballroom

02/17 Durand Jones & The Indications, Y La Bamba @ Brooklyn Bowl

02/18 Durand Jones & The Indications, Y La Bamba @ Brooklyn Bowl

02/18 Eagles (performing their album "Hotel California") @ Madison Square Garden

02/28 Tank and the Bangas @ Brooklyn Bowl

02/28 Trixie Mattel @ Webster Hall

02/29 Devin Townsend, Hakan, Contortionist @ Warsaw

03/02 Iyla @ Rough Trade

03/06 Young Dolph, Key Glock @ Sony Hall

03/07 Destroyer, Eleanor Friedberger @ Brooklyn Steel

03/11 Pom Poko @ Elsewhere

03/11 Wire @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/12 Tall Heights @ Elsewhere

03/12 Wire @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/14 Jauz @ Avant Gardner

03/16 Noah Reid @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/17 Anti-Flag, Grade 2 @ House of Independents

03/19 Colony House @ Bowery Ballroom

03/20 COIN, Sure Sure @ Stone Pony

03/21 The Revivalists @ Radio City Music Hall

03/27 John Moreland @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/29 Leslie Odom Jr. @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/31 Thom Yorke (of Radiohead) @ Hammerstein Ballroom

04/04 Evan Giia @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/06 Booba @ Webster Hall

04/07 The Airborne Toxic Event @ Bowery Ballroom

04/10 Jim Gaffigan @ Radio City Music Hall

04/10 Peter Bjorn and John, Methyl Ethel @ Webster Hall

04/12 Circa Survive @ Brooklyn Steel

04/14 James Arthur, Delacey @ Brooklyn Steel

04/16 Tones and I @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/17 The Lone Bellow, Early James @ Webster Hall

04/18 TOPS @ Bowery Ballroom

04/18 Little Dragon @ Brooklyn Steel

04/30 Andy Shauf, Faye Webster @ Warsaw

05/09 The Monochrome Set @ Mercury Lounge

05/15 Andy Shauf, Faye Webster @ House of Independents

05/27 Rose Tattoo, The Hots @ Market Hotel

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...