Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Caribou, Hinds, Mavis Staples, DIIV, Jim James, Múm, Sinead O'Connor, Avey Tare, The Airborne Toxic Event, They Might Be Giants, Caroline Polachek, Jeffrey Lewis, Polica, Sloppy Jane, Purple Pilgrims, Pow Pow Family Band, Lunar Vacation, American Nightmare, Mutual Benefit, Guerilla Toss, Molly Burch, Reignwolf, Rubblebucket, Wiki & more!

October 10, 2019
Nyc_ja_20191010_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

10/10 Adam Green (book signing) @ Desert Island Comics FREE

10/11 Playboi Carti @ Avant Gardner

10/12 Fiona Silver, New Myths, Castle Rat @ Baby's All Right

10/12 Horse Meat Disco @ Elsewhere

10/12 Ski Mask the Slump God, DJ Scheme @ Sony Hall

10/16 Telefon Tel Aviv @ National Sawdust

10/16 Mayhem (signing) @ Rough Trade FREE

10/16 The Allusionist @ The Bell House

10/16 Spellling, Zah, Rare dm @ Trans-Pecos

10/17 Manfredas, Billy Caldwell @ Good Room

10/17 Yancy, QWAM, Trash Boy, eCOCOBOYS @ Rose Gold

10/17 Masters of Fright, Nina Ryser, Nathan Kamal @ Rubulad

10/17 Narrow Head, Super Natural Psycho, Schematic, Burning Man, Moonphase @ Saint Vitus Bar

10/17 Yoko Forever, Free $, Mr. Payday @ The Cobra Club

10/18 Mutual Benefit, Yohuna, Onlyness, Juliet Quick @ Jones Beach Cafe & Bar

10/18 The Collection, Em and the Fates @ Mercury Lounge

10/18 Ravi Coltrane, Gerry Gibbs, Thrasher People @ Nublu 151

10/18 Toxik, Magus Beast @ The Kingsland

10/18 Fletcher C. Johnson, Unknown Sender, The Hussy, Big Kiss @ Union Pool

10/19 Black Rain, Void Vision, NGHTCRWLR, Statiqbloom @ Saint Vitus Bar

10/19 Big Huge, The Josephine Network, Sydnee Washington, Meg Stalter, Larry Owens, Neon Calypso, Joe Castle Baker, God Complex @ The Broadway

10/20 Kid Hawk @ C'mon Everybody

10/20 Jim James (of My Morning Jacket), Teddy Abrams (Louisville Orchestra) @ (le) poisson rouge

10/21 Babish @ The Bell House

10/22 Milly, Waveform @ ALPHAVILLE

10/22 Torus Eyes @ C'mon Everybody

10/22 Rue Bainbridge @ Pace Gallery FREE

10/22 Loren Connors, Alan Licht, Johnny Young @ Union Pool

10/23 Dan Soder @ Bowery Ballroom

10/23 The Well, Heavy Temple, Sun Voyager, Astrometer @ Saint Vitus Bar

10/23 LAPeCHE, Yoko Forever, Bint @ The Kingsland

10/23 Bluish, Crosslegged, Honey Girl, Shiso Miso Family Band (ft. Rama Gu) @ The Windjammer

10/23 Puck, Keiyaa, Benamin @ Trans-Pecos

10/23 Ophira Eisenberg, Adira Amram, Matthew Holtzclaw, Joyelle Johnson, Becky Yamamoto @ Union Hall

10/24 Hinds @ Baby's All Right

10/24 Z, Cowmen, White Rope @ The Footlight

10/24 Shadow Monster, Darkwing, QWAM, Lily Mao @ The Gutter

10/25 Sewage, Spite Fuxxx, Psycho Pat @ ALPHAVILLE

10/25 Tanners, Blue DeTiger, Petra, Halima @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

👻 ⚰️ See our ghoulishly good guide to Halloween shows & parties 💀 🎃

10/26 Dreamcrusher, Eel Tank, Hanz, King Vision Ultra @ H0L0

10/26 Kaiju Big Battle @ The Bell House

10/26 DIIV @ The Dance

10/26 Super Jam, Mama Juke (as "The B52Gees"), That Feeling When @ Unit J

10/27 Period Bomb, Plastic Pyramid, Reaches @ H0L0

10/27 Lido @ Mercury Lounge

10/27 The National Reserve @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises

10/27 Pale Lips @ Saint Vitus Bar

10/27 Rimarkable, Devoye @ The Sultan Room

10/27 Independent Record Label Market @ The Windjammer

10/28 Jeffrey Lewis (& the Voltage) @ Rough Trade

10/28 Davila 666, Tall Juan (DJ Set) @ The Bowery Electric

10/29 Humeysha, Fusilier @ The Sultan Room

10/29 Clara Joy (as Daniel Johnston), The Sellouts (as Bikini Kill), Griffy Jones (as Nickel Creek), Cannibal Girls (as The Sex Pistols), Hello Mary (as Hole), Clovis (as Sleep) @ Trans-Pecos

10/30 Sharkmuffin (as Nirvana) @ Berlin

10/30 Lauren Murada, Finn Jones @ Good Room

10/30 Cindy Cane (members of as The Doors), Cuneiform (as Nine Inch Nails), Irrevery (as Queen), Urges (as Joy Division) @ Rose Gold

10/30 Stuyedeyed, Pure Adult, Holy Wisdom LLC @ Rough Trade

10/31 Sloppy Jane @ Baby's All Right FREE

10/31 NEFERTITTIES @ Baby's All Right

10/31 Angel + Dren, Van Halen Tribute, Storm Kid (as Oasis), Surf Wax America @ Pianos

11/01 Dave Harrington's Merry Pranksters @ Nublu 151

11/02 Cafune, The Bird Calls @ C'mon Everybody

11/02 Wiki @ The Sultan Room

11/02 The Britanys, Vital Collision @ Trans-Pecos

11/03 Cavetown @ House of Independents

11/03 Dead Soft, Wild Yaks, Yeah Baby @ Mercury Lounge

11/03 Todd Barry @ Union Hall

11/04 Gary Gulman @ Baby's All Right

11/05 Writers of Saturday Night Live @ Baby's All Right

11/05 Purple Pilgrims (NZ), L'Rain, Deradoorian, C. Spencer Yeh @ Union Pool

11/06 Sueco the Child @ Elsewhere

11/06 MAE.SUN, J. Hoard @ Mercury Lounge

11/06 Griffin Brown, The Lauded, Yoko Forever @ Pianos

11/06 Pow Pow Family Band, Katy Rea, The Natvral @ The Broadway

11/07 Tom Tom Magazine 10 Year Anniversary @ Baby's All Right

11/07 Pelada, L O T I O N MNC, Bergsonist @ Brooklyn Bazaar

11/07 Looms, The Cordial Sins, Colatura @ Rose Gold

11/07 Red City Radio, Make War, Hot Knife @ Saint Vitus Bar

11/07 Quinta Brunson, Sydnee Washington, Sam Jay, Ayo Edebiri, Taylor Garron, Anthony Moore @ The Bell House

11/07 Hess Is More, Heidemann @ The Sultan Room

11/07 Ami Dang, Jonnie Baker (Florist), Lori Scacco @ Trans-Pecos

11/07 Jeremy Zucker @ Webster Hall

11/08 Blimes, Gab, Dave B @ Baby's All Right

11/08 Steve., Answering Machine, Hard Pass, Warren S. Britt @ Bushwick Public House

11/08 Square Peg Round Hole @ National Sawdust

11/08 Funkrust Brass Band, MK Groove Orchestra, The Plaster Cramp @ The Footlight

11/10 Paper Castles, The Onlys, Laurel @ ALPHAVILLE

11/10 ToriTori, Tenille Ja'Nae, Olivia K., Islima, Aria Nadege @ Mercury Lounge

11/10 Jena Friedman @ Union Hall

11/10 Jena Friedman @ Union Hall

11/10 Gutterplum, Courtney Pauroso @ Union Hall

11/11 Andy Aylward, Veronica, Market, Carl Waters @ Baby's All Right

11/12 JJ Wilde, loveHoney @ Mercury Lounge

11/12 Purple Pilgrims (NZ) @ Union Pool

11/13 Gorgeous, No One & The Somebodies @ ALPHAVILLE

11/13 MTV Push Live, Awanis, IV Jay, PJ, Sebastian Bikael @ Chelsea Music Hall

11/13 The Year of the Hare, Alma, Eli Denby Wood @ The Footlight

11/13 The People's Champs, Darius Christian, Phantom Vanity @ The Sultan Room

11/14 Tommy Grimes, Blu Anxxiety, Greem Jellyfish @ Brooklyn Bazaar

11/14 Brian Chase's Drums & Drones, Queen Elephantine, Azonic, ESSi @ Sunnyvale

11/15 The Illustrious Blacks @ Baby's All Right

11/16 Jeff Beam, Field Guides @ C'mon Everybody

11/16 Guerilla Toss, Lily and Horn Horse, Slippery Stairs @ Trans-Pecos

11/17 Baby Keem @ Baby's All Right

11/17 Princess Goes To The Butterfly Museum (w/ Michael C. Hall), Miss Guy @ Mercury Lounge

11/18 Brother Hawk, Mirror Queen @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

11/18 Tones and I @ Mercury Lounge

11/19 Purple Pilgrims (NZ) @ Union Pool

11/20 Edo, Demi @ Mercury Lounge

11/21 Weatherbox @ Brooklyn Bazaar

11/21 Lily and Horn Horse, Godcaster, Zach Phillips, Carol @ Rubulad

11/21 Lee McKinney, Felix Martin @ Saint Vitus Bar

11/21 Vanessa Silberman, Nihiloceros, Top Nachos, Sharkswimmer @ The Broadway

11/21 Michelle Buteau @ Union Hall

11/22 Fielded, HexGirlfriends, Fieldings, RMD @ Our Wicked Lady

11/22 88Palms, Hnry Flwr, Safer @ The Broadway

11/23 True Dreams, Wooing, Powersnap, Fraidycat @ ALPHAVILLE

11/23 Maneka, Moist Boy, Pest!, Cold Dice @ The Gutter

11/23 Charlyne Yi @ Union Hall

11/23 N0V3L @ Union Pool

11/24 Genitorturers @ Mercury Lounge

11/25 Nicole Yun (of Eternal Summers), Colatura, Desert Sharks, Queue @ Baby's All Right

11/25 Miles Hewitt, Cutouts, Caroline Schuck @ The Broadway

11/26 Jaden Smith, Willow Smith @ Terminal 5

11/27 Ayo Breeze, Cheffboy, Boulevard Q @ Mercury Lounge

11/27 M.A.K.U., Salt Cathedral @ The Sultan Room

11/29 Beach Rats, Speedy Ortiz, Restorations, American Trappist, Well Wisher @ House of Independents

11/29 Zeta, Taking Meds, Stay Inside, Armywives @ The Kingsland

11/30 Michael Mayer, Rex The Dog, Lily Ray @ Elsewhere

11/30 CID @ Schimanski

11/30 Inanimate Existence, Krosi @ The Kingsland

11/30 Nicole Atkins, The Binky Griptite Orchestra @ The Wonder Bar

12/01 Homesafe, Kayak Jones, Young Culture, Keep Flying @ The Kingsland

12/04 Molly Burch (holiday party) @ The Bell House

12/04 The Sentinels, Born a New, The Machinist @ The Kingsland

12/05 Avey Tare @ Public Records

12/07 Franc Moody @ Elsewhere

12/07 The Ergs, School Drugs, Teenage Halloween @ House of Independents

12/10 Mavis Staples, Nathaniel Rateliff, Yola @ Beacon Theatre

12/10 Craig David @ Elsewhere

12/10 The End of America @ Mercury Lounge

12/12 Ally Coalition 6th Annual Talent Show with performers tba @ Town Hall

12/13 Medasin @ Webster Hall

12/15 Curl Up & Die, Caravels @ Saint Vitus Bar

12/19 Talulah Paisley, Zenizen, Water From Your Eyes @ Baby's All Right

12/20 Puss 'N Boots (Christmas Extravaganza) @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

12/21 NGHTMRE, SAYMYNAME, EFFIN, BLACK A.M. @ Hammerstein Ballroom

12/21 Phutureprimitive, An-Ten-Nae @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

12/21 Tall Juan @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

12/27 Mercy Union, Gates, Ferentz and the Felons, stillhungry @ House of Independents

12/29 The Movielife, Somerset Thrower, Victory Garden, Sharkswimmer @ Rough Trade

12/31 Reignwolf @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

12/31 Rubblebucket, Guerilla Toss @ White Eagle Hall

01/09 Lunar Vacation @ Baby's All Right

01/10 Trey Anastasio Band @ The Capitol Theatre

01/11 Trey Anastasio Band @ The Capitol Theatre

01/13 Luke Winslow-King @ Mercury Lounge

01/18 Xiuhtezcatl @ Mercury Lounge

01/18 Caroline Polachek (of Chairlift) @ Warsaw

01/21 Danny Worsnop, StarBenders @ Saint Vitus Bar

01/22 Lucas Debargue @ National Sawdust

01/23 G. Love and Special Sauce @ Brooklyn Bowl

01/24 Heilung @ Webster Hall

01/26 G. Love and Special Sauce @ Stone Pony

02/01 Machine Head @ Webster Hall

02/05 Tredici Bacci, Material Girls, Sugarlife @ Baby's All Right

02/08 Michael Kiwanuka @ Terminal 5

02/14 American Nightmare @ Brooklyn Steel

02/14 Eagles (performing their album "Hotel California") @ Madison Square Garden

02/15 Eagles (performing their album "Hotel California") @ Madison Square Garden

02/15 Sheer Terror @ The Factory

02/27 Widespread Panic @ Beacon Theatre

02/28 Widespread Panic @ Beacon Theatre

02/28 Big Head Todd and the Monsters, 10,000 Maniacs @ The Capitol Theatre

02/29 Widespread Panic @ Beacon Theatre

03/01 Widespread Panic @ Beacon Theatre

03/01 Cult of Luna, Emma Ruth Rundle, Intronaut @ Gramercy Theatre

03/02 Widespread Panic @ Beacon Theatre

03/06 Silverstein, Four Year Strong, I The Mighty @ Webster Hall

03/11 Dave Hause @ Bowery Ballroom

03/12 Whyte Horses @ National Sawdust

03/14 They Might Be Giants (performing FLOOD) @ Bowery Ballroom

03/26 mum (performing "Yesterday Was Dramatic Today is OK") @ Murmrr Theatre

03/27 Caribou @ Brooklyn Steel

03/27 Polica, Wilsen @ Webster Hall

04/01 Tindersticks @ Murmrr Theatre

04/04 The Four Tremors @ The Kingsland

04/09 The Airborne Toxic Event @ Bowery Ballroom

04/13 Sinead O'Connor @ City Winery

04/14 Sinead O'Connor @ City Winery

04/16 Sinead O'Connor @ City Winery

04/21 Dead Can Dance @ Radio City Music Hall

05/08 Highly Suspect @ Terminal 5

05/14 Coeur De Pirate @ Town Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...