Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

We Are Scientists, Liam Gallagher, Tove Lo, Billy Corgan, Murder By Death, Billie Eilish, Jamila Woods, Ceremony, Ryley Walker, They Might Be Giants, The Front Bottoms, City and Colour, Rex Orange County, Boytoy, Kevin Devine and the Goddamn Band, Weeknight, Tall Juan, High Waisted, Gouge Away, GWAR & more!

October 3, 2019
Nyc_ja_20191003_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

10/03 P.E. (PILL x Eaters), Gauche, Chango4 @ Rubulad

10/03 Phoebe Robinson @ Union Hall

10/04 Jeff Caudill (of Gameface), Popeye Vogelsang (of Farside), Ryley Walker, Dave Hill (host) @ Limited to One Records FREE

10/04 Downtown Brooklyn Arts Festival with Soul Summit, Soul Tigers Marching Band @ The Plaza at 300 Ashland FREE

10/05 Thomas Piper @ Ace Hotel FREE

10/05 Pregnant, Pollens, Straw Pipes @ Bohemian Grove

10/05 Secret Headliner, Native Sun, Monsterwatch @ Gran Torino

10/05 Ceremony, Special Guest, Hubble, Phantasia @ Saint Vitus Bar

10/05 Downtown Brooklyn Arts Festival with Mark Stewart (Orchestra of Original Instruments), Asphalt Orchestra (4:30pm), Rhys Chatham (2:15pm), The EPIC Players (1:30pm), The Discount (11:45am) @ The Plaza at 300 Ashland FREE

10/06 Sic Tic, Birds, Irrevery @ Rubulad

10/06 Downtown Brooklyn Arts Festival with Talib Kweli (DJ Set), Oddisee (1pm), Urban Bush Women (12:30pm), Tribal Truth (12pm) @ The Plaza at 300 Ashland FREE

10/08 Rhinestone, Stone Jack Jones, Night Palace, Lea Thomas @ ALPHAVILLE

10/08 Tetchy, Top Nachos, Cigarette Burns, Razor Braids, Sammi Lanzetta @ Rose Gold

10/08 clipping @ Rough Trade FREE

10/08 Big City, Sani-Brains, Big Kiss @ The Broadway

10/09 The Manimals, The Hell Yeah Babies, Zombie Sundae @ Our Wicked Lady

10/09 Grey McMurray, Joanna Sternberg, Arooj Aftab @ Public Records

10/10 Tony Velour, Love Under The Sun, Mia Gladstone @ Baby's All Right

10/10 Josh Tobias, Liam Berkeley (DJ Set) @ Baby's All Right

10/12 John Riser, Clay Bones, Rug, Tilted Planet @ ALPHAVILLE

10/12 Let's Play House, Tiger and Woods, Runaway @ Good Room

10/12 Parrot Dream, Drug Couple, Noir Party, Sooner @ Our Wicked Lady

10/12 Parlor Walls, FingerFingerrr @ The Broadway

10/13 Lilith @ ALPHAVILLE

10/13 Ludwig, Beau @ Baby's All Right

10/13 Chop and Quench (the FELA! band), Sahr Ngaujah, Rich Medina's JUMP N FUNK @ House of Yes

10/13 Transistor Ray, Blue Jazz TV, Field Guides, Fareeha Khan @ The Sultan Room

10/14 Goo, Leah Lavigne, How Says @ Baby's All Right

10/14 Common @ Rough Trade FREE

10/16 Toebow, Canvas People, Shadow Year @ Berlin

10/16 Howardian, Meal, Blood on the Knife @ Hart Bar

10/17 Betcha, Huck @ Berlin

10/17 Patrick Park @ Rockwood Music Hall

10/17 Black Rubix, Slalomville, Antagonista, Shooting Star Press @ Sunnyvale

10/17 Kate Mohanty, Leila Bordreuil, Tamio Shiraishi, Adam Markiewicz, Dean Cercone @ The Windjammer

10/18 Mexican Jihad, Total Freedom, Tygapaw, Hu Dat, Oscar Nñ, Adam R. @ Elsewhere

10/18 Karen and The Sorrows @ Littlefield

10/18 Ornament, New Rose, Paul Dally @ The Footlight

10/18 Rosa Bordallo, Natural Velvet, Blowboater, u+1f631 @ Trans-Pecos

10/19 MIKE @ The Dance

10/20 Natur, Demmassek, Scrapers, Hightower @ The Broadway

10/21 Alicia Keys, Farruko, French Montana, Becky G, G-Eazy, Ty Dolla $ign, CNCO, Moneybagg Yo, Doja Cat, Dermot Kennedy, Lucky Daye, Angelica Vila, Nicole Bus, Carnage, Gashi @ Barclays Center

10/22 Shybaby, Nan and the One Night Stands, Meatbride @ ALPHAVILLE

10/22 Brooks Wheelan @ Littlefield

10/22 Possum @ Mercury Lounge

10/22 Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra @ Sony Hall

10/23 Gracie and Rachel, mmeadows @ Berlin

10/23 Jessie Reyez @ Brooklyn Steel

10/23 Couchsleepers, Public Library Commute, Taft @ The Sultan Room

10/23 Moon Kissed, The Living Strange, Drug Couple @ Union Pool

10/24 Weeknight, B Boys, Honduras, P.E., Ashjesus @ ALPHAVILLE

10/24 Joanna Sternberg, Lady Queen Paradise, Marta Helm @ Flowers For All Occasions

10/24 TeleVisionaries, King Ropes, Old Lady @ The Broadway

10/24 Aerial East, Liam Benzvi @ The Dance

10/24 Julia Haltigan, 79.5 @ The Sultan Room

10/25 Velvet Negroni @ Elsewhere

10/25 Iya Terra @ Mercury Lounge

10/25 Gustaf, Native Sun, Yaasss, Dropper, Priestess @ The Sultan Room

10/26 Sarah Jaffe @ Baby's All Right

10/26 Lido @ Mercury Lounge

10/26 City and Colour @ Rough Trade FREE

10/26 Wild Arrows, Voluspa, Sans Optic @ Union Pool

10/27 David Byrne's American Utopia @ Hudson Theatre

10/27 Liam Gallagher (Oasis) @ Rough Trade FREE

10/27 Primitive Heart @ The Footlight

10/28 Sophie Auster @ Berlin

10/28 Animal Show, Spite Fuxxx, Content, Lackadazies @ The Broadway

10/29 The Hecks @ Mercury Lounge

👻 ⚰️ See our ghoulishly good guide to Halloween shows & parties 💀 🎃

10/29 Thick (Blink-182), Nice Knife (Blink-182), Nevva (The Ramones), Cindy Cane (The Doors), Looms (Radiohead) @ Our Wicked Lady

10/31 The Veldt, Your 33 Black Angels, Micah Gaugh @ ALPHAVILLE

10/31 Optimo @ Public Records

10/31 Mother Feather, Castle Rat, The Silk War @ Saint Vitus Bar

10/31 World/Inferno Friendship Society @ Warsaw

11/01 Oona Dahl, Baltra, Francis Inferno Orchestra, Fort Romeau, Evan Michael, Space Jam, Laylit @ Elsewhere

11/02 Kenny Dope, Jay Daniel, The Duchess, Acemoma, Rissa Garcia, Joyce Tang, Bachtroy, Von Isaac @ Elsewhere

11/02 Pinc Louds, Los Cumpleanos @ Market Hotel

11/02 Sye Elaine Spence @ National Sawdust

11/03 The Misters, The Hails, Ocean Heights @ Baby's All Right

11/04 Frankiie, Jane's Party @ Berlin

11/04 Leslie Odom Jr. @ Bowery Ballroom

11/04 Alex Siegel, Harrison Lipton @ Elsewhere

11/05 Devin Tracy @ C'mon Everybody

11/05 Sharkswimmer, TVOD, Cup @ Saint Vitus Bar

11/06 Cole Escola, Jo Firestone, Brett Davis, Alex English, Maeve Higgins, Aaron Jackson, Rachel Pegram, Lorelei Ramirez, Meg Stalter, Martin Urbano @ The Bell House

11/07 Session Americana @ Littlefield

11/07 Joel Kim Booster, Moses Storm @ The Bell House

11/08 Tensnake, JDH, Khidja, Facets @ Good Room

11/08 Hasan Minhaj (host), Moss Perricone, Ismael Loutfi, Kevin Kataoka, Joyelle Nicole Johnson @ Gramercy Theatre

11/08 The New Negroes, Baron Vaughn, Open Mike Eagle @ Littlefield

11/08 Glenn Jones, David Grubbs @ Public Records

11/08 Larry Owens, Jo Firestone, Sydnee Washington, Ana Fabrega, Ayo Edebiri, Natalie Walker, Catherine Cohen @ The Bell House

11/09 Starcadian, Primo, CZARINA, Bunny X @ Berlin

11/09 New York Taps, Mustardmind, Bloodless @ Our Wicked Lady

11/09 Hard Nips, Lockette, Eliza and the Organix, Onesie @ The Gutter

11/09 Doctor P, Cookie Monsta, Mark The Beast @ Webster Hall

11/10 Wet Leather, New Myths, Caravela @ Baby's All Right

11/10 Pete Holmes @ Murmrr Theatre

11/10 Julian Wachner @ National Sawdust

11/11 Bad Child @ Mercury Lounge

11/11 Bigwig @ The Kingsland

11/11 Fatmorgana, UVTV, Ligature, Phantasia @ Union Pool

11/12 Comethazine, Max ThaDemon @ Elsewhere

11/12 Negashi Armada, Fit of Body, Isabella Lovestory, Cold Deck, Cucurucha @ The Sultan Room

11/13 Lily Mao, Colatura, Arson Daily @ C'mon Everybody

11/13 We Are Scientists, Practice @ Elsewhere

11/14 Ida Mae @ The Wonder Bar

11/14 Gouge Away @ Trans-Pecos

11/15 Tall Juan @ Baby's All Right

11/15 SeepeopleS, Looms @ C'mon Everybody

11/15 Schitt's Creek: Up Close and Personal @ Kings Theatre

11/15 High Waisted, Close Talker, Seafoam Walls, Wooter, Steele @ The Sultan Room

11/15 Cones @ Trans-Pecos

11/16 Vital Remains @ Gold Sounds Bar

11/16 Amythyst Kiah, Nora Brown @ Murmrr Ballroom

11/16 The Brother Brothers, Buck Meek, Pearla @ The Sultan Room

11/17 Best Ex, June Divided, foxy dads, Sadurn, Most Girls @ Gold Sounds Bar

11/17 Tiffy, Waterfall Strainer, Marbling, Fear Not Ourselves Alone @ The Footlight

11/18 Billy Corgan @ Gramercy Theatre

11/19 Billy Corgan @ Gramercy Theatre

11/19 Peter Bradley Adams @ Mercury Lounge

11/20 Glassio, Ackerman, Nakaya @ Baby's All Right

11/20 Sean Henry @ Baby's All Right

11/20 Billy Corgan @ Gramercy Theatre

11/20 Jake Huffman (of McLovins) @ Mercury Lounge

11/20 Meredith Monk (Birthday Dance Party) @ National Sawdust

11/21 Loose Buttons @ Elsewhere

11/21 Boytoy, Future Punx, Brower, Gustaf @ Market Hotel

11/23 Lucy Dhegrae @ National Sawdust

11/23 Macseal, I'm Glad It's You, Yeah Is What We Have @ Trans-Pecos

11/24 Full Blown Chaos @ The Kingsland

12/03 SiR @ Brooklyn Steel

12/04 Elliot Moss @ Elsewhere

12/04 The Warning @ Mercury Lounge

12/04 Hamza @ Rough Trade

12/05 B. Miles @ Mercury Lounge

12/07 Alison Wonderland @ Avant Gardner

12/07 Golden Gate Wingmen @ (le) poisson rouge

12/08 Xavier Omar @ Webster Hall

12/09 Jo Firestone, Aparna Nancherla, Maeve Higgins @ Littlefield

12/12 The Front Bottoms, Brother Bird @ Amityville Music Hall

12/12 Baby Dayliner @ Mercury Lounge

12/13 Taylor Swift, Lizzo, Jonas Brothers, Camila Cabello, Halsey, 5 Seconds of Summer, Niall Horan, Lewis Capaldi, Dan + Shay, Fletcher @ Madison Square Garden

12/14 Chris Fleming @ Murmrr Theatre

12/14 SNAILS, Rusko, Jayceeoh, Hi I'm Ghost @ Terminal 5

12/16 Jo Firestone, Aparna Nancherla, Maeve Higgins @ Littlefield

12/19 Sun Kil Moon (a Christmas show), Kevin Corrigan @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

12/21 Kevin Devine and The Goddamn Band @ Bowery Ballroom

12/21 Silvertomb @ Saint Vitus Bar

12/21 Sebastian @ Webster Hall

12/21 Sebastian @ Webster Hall

12/23 Jo Firestone, Aparna Nancherla, Maeve Higgins @ Littlefield

12/27 Seven Lions, Jason Ross, MITIS, Crystal Skies @ Avant Gardner

12/27 Bumpin' Uglies, Joey Harkum, Bunktown Falls @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

12/28 GWAR @ Warsaw

12/29 New Bomb Turks @ Saint Vitus Bar

12/30 Gov't Mule @ Beacon Theatre

12/30 Ryley Walker, Chris Forsyth @ (le) poisson rouge

12/31 Gov't Mule @ Beacon Theatre

01/06 Whitney Woerz @ Mercury Lounge

01/10 Afternoon Men, Wild Manes, Sean Carroll, The Good Few @ Bowery Ballroom

01/28 Blackalicious @ Brooklyn Bowl

01/28 William Gibson @ Murmrr Theatre

02/07 Amber Liu, Meg and Dia, Justin Park @ Terminal 5

02/08 They Might Be Giants (performing FLOOD) @ Bowery Ballroom

02/08 Rex Orange County @ Radio City Music Hall

02/13 Tove Lo, Alma @ Brooklyn Steel

02/21 Opeth @ Apollo Theater

02/21 Theo Katzman @ Brooklyn Steel

02/22 Opeth @ Apollo Theater

03/06 AC Slater @ Avant Gardner

03/10 Dumbo Gets Mad @ Baby's All Right

03/15 Billie Eilish @ Madison Square Garden

03/16 Billie Eilish @ Prudential Center

03/20 Billie Eilish @ Barclays Center

03/28 Murder By Death @ Warsaw

04/10 The Airborne Toxic Event @ Bowery Ballroom

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...