Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Pixies, Sunflower Bean (free), Angel Olsen, They Might Be Giants, Crumb, Bob Dylan, Yeasayer, Surfbort, Refused, Sturgill Simpson, Mount Eerie, Paul Simon, The Body, Metronomy, Surf Curse, Kill Alters, Gogol Bordello, Rob Delaney, FKA Twigs, Rex Orange County, Tim & Eric, The Cult, Phish & more!

September 26, 2019
Nyc_ja_20190926_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

09/26 Goodfaith Sound System (DJ Set), Kittysayword (DJ Set), DJ Haram @ Atoms Pop-Up FREE

09/26 Fascinator, Yaasss, Lord of Beef @ Nublu 151

09/27 Royal & The Serpent, Greisun @ Baby's All Right

09/27 Robert Cray @ Sony Hall

09/27 Darker Than Wax @ The Sultan Room FREE

09/28 Rachel Feinstein @ Union Hall

09/29 Brittany Karlson Puppet Show, Mel Weikart, Salt People, Joanna Sternberg @ Rubulad

09/30 Princess Goes To The Butterfly Museum, Malang Jobarteh @ Baby's All Right

09/30 Debbie Harry @ Town Hall

10/02 New Myths, Gesserit, Jelly Kelly, Ashjesus @ Brooklyn Bazaar

10/03 Samantha Urbani, Pecas, Elisa Coia @ Baby's All Right

10/03 Surf Curse, Dirt Buyer, Water From Your Eyes @ The Dance

10/03 Justin Townes Earle, The Wandering Hearts @ White Eagle Hall

10/04 Princess, Christeene @ Baby's All Right

10/04 Catherine Cohen @ Joe's Pub

10/04 Angel Olsen (signing) @ Rough Trade FREE

10/05 Reclining Nude, Gawn @ C'mon Everybody

10/05 The Silk War, Violet Grove, Star 80 @ The Footlight

10/06 Sturgill Simpson @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/08 Sturgill Simpson @ Stone Pony

10/08 White Suns, Charmaine Lee, Chris Goudreau, C. Spencer Yeh @ Trans-Pecos

10/09 Adult Magic, Snuggle Punx, Weird Skin, Quaker Wedding @ Brooklyn Bazaar

10/10 Heidi, Shaun J. Wright @ Good Room

10/10 Kill Alters, Alex Epton, Sandy Smiles, Ikue Mori, Brian Chase, Hisham Bharoocha (Soft Circle), Bonnie Baxter, Jason Linder, Chuck Bettis, Motion Graphics, Greg Fox, Miho Hatori (of Cibo Matto), Victoria Shen, Keith Fullerton Whitman @ Market Hotel

10/11 Janette King, Boons, Nina Soro @ C'mon Everybody

10/11 Somnuri, Snow Burial @ Gold Sounds Bar

10/11 Kevin Saunderson, Savile, The Funky Seshwa @ Good Room

10/11 eCOCOBOYS, Big Mermaid, Period Piece @ The Footlight

10/11 Reduction Plan, NGHTCRWLR, Limousine, otay:onii @ Trans-Pecos

10/12 Life of Agony @ Coney Island Brewery

10/12 Liam Kirby, Joanna Sternberg, JUNAE, The Widest Smiling Faces @ Muchmore's

10/12 Chris Farren (live + signing) @ Rough Trade FREE

10/12 Rob Delaney @ The Bell House

10/12 Nathaniel Rateliff and The Night Sweats, Israel Nash @ The Capitol Theatre

10/13 Titus Burgess @ Gramercy Theatre

10/13 The Burning Hell, Phoebe Kreutz, Toby Goodshank, Matt Colbourne @ The Cobra Club

10/13 Zaalwe, Erroneous, Dylan Maida, Natalia Ice @ The Footlight

10/13 Helm, Cube @ Union Pool

10/14 Megan Thee Stallion @ Music Hall of Williamsburg FREE

10/15 New Sounds Live with Ensemble Signal, Steve Reich, Brad Lubman @ Winter Garden at Brookfield Place FREE

10/16 Ali Wong (a conversation), Michelle Buteau @ Town Hall

10/16 New Sounds Live with Ensemble Signal, Steve Reich @ Winter Garden at Brookfield Place FREE

10/17 Sunflower Bean @ Dr. Martens Store - Union Square FREE

10/17 Kill Alters, LOKA, BKDG Audio, John Bemis, GENG, Jak Progresso, NOLIFE, Buttress, Lust Sick Puppy, Elucid, Pictureplane @ Market Hotel

10/17 NOTD @ Mercury Lounge

10/19 Jimmy Whispers, Lionlimb, Samantha Urbani @ Baby's All Right FREE

10/19 Emo Night Brooklyn @ Brooklyn Bazaar

10/19 The Young Rochelles, Teenage Bubblegums, Amuse, Weird Skin, Radio Blast @ Bushwick Public House

10/19 Vacationer, Wavelengths @ Elsewhere

10/19 The Narrowbacks @ Mercury Lounge

10/19 Rick Springfield, Richard Marx @ The Wellmont Theater

10/22 Sports Team @ Baby's All Right

10/22 The Body, Uniform, Dreamcrusher, Alexander Barton @ The Kingsland

10/22 Aparna Nancherla, Chris Gethard, A.J. Holmes, Daniel Simonsen @ The Sultan Room

10/23 Butthole University, Prowler, Dahl Haus, The Dirty Borrellis @ The Footlight

10/24 Kill Alters, VIA APP, Bonnie Baxter, Hampton, King Vision Ultra, DRUM N' THROAT, Prolaps, Slauson Malone @ Market Hotel

10/25 Azar Swan @ Trans-Pecos

10/26 Poetic Thrust, Mia Gladstone, Richie Quake @ Elsewhere

10/26 Benefit Party for RAICES with Kip Berman & Peggy Wang (The Pains of Being Pure at Heart -- DJ set), Den-Mate, Oberhofer, Andrew Wyatt (of Miike Snow) @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

10/26 The Smithereens @ Stone Pony

10/26 Human People, Awksymoron, Dig Nitty, Talulah Paisley @ The Footlight

10/26 Live From Here with Chris Thile, Paul Simon, Rachael & Vilray, Rachael Price @ Town Hall

10/27 Carnivore A.D. @ The Kingsland

10/28 Oberhofer @ Esme

10/28 1349, Uada @ Saint Vitus Bar

10/29 Jachary, Great Time, Grand Kid @ Union Pool

10/30 Emergency Tiara, Safer, The Makeout Club @ Elsewhere

👻 ⚰️ See our ghoulishly good guide to Halloween shows & parties 💀 🎃

10/31 Yeasayer, Kalbells, Bay Faction, Chloe MK @ Elsewhere

10/31 Kill Alters, nullobite, Channel 63, Dreamcrusher, Deli Girls, Girl Pusher, Machine Girl @ Market Hotel

10/31 Sadist, Anatomy, Baptized in Space, Safe Word @ Saint Vitus Bar

10/31 Phil Lesh @ The Capitol Theatre

11/01 Blush FM @ C'mon Everybody

11/01 Retail, Gustaf, Lola Pistola, Sic Tic, Shadow Monster @ The Broadway

11/01 Phil Lesh @ The Capitol Theatre

11/02 All Night Disco, Lagasta @ Good Room

11/02 Elephant Tree, Summoner, DomKraft, HorseHunter @ Saint Vitus Bar

11/02 Phil Lesh @ The Capitol Theatre

11/03 Ida Mae @ Mercury Lounge

11/06 Midnight North, Chris Jacobs Band @ Brooklyn Bowl

11/07 Johnny Utah @ Elsewhere

11/07 Bondax, Goonroom @ Good Room

11/08 Dotan @ Mercury Lounge

11/08 Smock, Priestess, Wicked Willow, Animal Show @ Our Wicked Lady

11/08 Underwater Music Festival with Marcy Playground, Wildermiss, David Keenan, Skout, Matt Sucich, Maria Taylor, Cinjun Tate, The Accidentals, The Hunts, Claire Morales, The Harmaleighs, Fairhazel, Town Meeting, D. Light @ Rockwood Music Hall FREE

11/08 Crazytown @ Sunnyvale

11/08 Degreaser, Shred Flintstone, Grave Bathers, New Love Crowd @ The Broadway

11/09 Sea Moya @ ALPHAVILLE

11/09 Duke Dumont, MK @ Avant Gardner

11/09 Denitia, DUVV @ Baby's All Right

11/09 Nick Kroll @ BAM: Brooklyn Academy of Music

11/09 Audiohazard, Simulation, Shiverz, BloodThinnerz @ Market Hotel

11/09 Underwater Music Festival with Stew & The Negro Problem, Mikaela Davis, Wintersleep, Teddy Thompson, Sean Nelson, Wild Pink, The Suitcase Junket, Paper Compass, Blackillac, Jordan Klassen, Kid Sistr, Onliest, Sean Barna, Van Goose @ Rockwood Music Hall FREE

11/09 Jonathan Van Ness @ The Paramount

11/09 Jonathan Van Ness @ The Paramount

11/09 Friendship @ Trans-Pecos

11/10 Suzy Jones, Lola Jane @ Mercury Lounge

11/10 ChameleonsVox, Theatre of Hate @ Saint Vitus Bar

11/12 American Nomads, More Than Skies @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

11/13 No Win @ Baby's All Right

11/13 Alessandro Cortini, 51717, Omphalos @ Good Room

11/13 Bayside, Sincere Engineer @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

11/13 Big Sandy and His Fly-Rite Boys, The Hi-Risers @ Union Pool

11/14 Leftover Crack, Days N Daze, Cop/Out @ Asbury Lanes

11/14 Super Whatevr @ Elsewhere

11/14 Lovers, Justin Miller @ Elsewhere FREE

11/14 Will Saul, Juan Maclean, Nathan Micay @ Good Room

11/14 Highly Suspect, Slothrust @ Starland Ballroom

11/14 Megan Stalter @ Union Hall

11/15 Atliens @ Avant Gardner

11/15 Quantic, Darker Than Wax, Justin Strauss @ Good Room

11/15 Mail The Horse @ Union Pool

11/16 High Falls, Jenna and the Janes, Funcrusher @ Our Wicked Lady

11/16 Sharry Mann, Intense @ Sony Hall

11/16 Jimmy Eat World, pronoun @ Starland Ballroom

11/16 Modern Life is War @ The Kingsland

11/17 Freddie Gibbs @ Sony Hall

11/17 Bayside, Sincere Engineer @ The Paramount

11/17 Itasca @ Union Pool

11/19 Ringo Deathstarr, Blushing, Rosegarden Funeral Party @ Saint Vitus Bar

11/20 Tennis System, Suburban Living @ Rough Trade

11/21 Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre

11/21 Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre

11/21 FKA twigs @ Kings Theatre

11/22 Witch Taint (w/ Dave Hill) @ Mercury Lounge

11/23 Bob Dylan @ Beacon Theatre

11/23 Crumb, Divino Nino, Shormey @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

11/24 Bob Dylan @ Beacon Theatre

11/24 Snoh Aalegra, Baby Rose, Giveon @ Webster Hall

11/26 Bob Dylan @ Beacon Theatre

11/26 100 gecs @ Elsewhere

11/27 Bob Dylan @ Beacon Theatre

11/27 The Ruen Brothers @ Mercury Lounge

11/29 Bob Dylan @ Beacon Theatre

11/29 Hot Tuna @ Town Hall

11/30 Bob Dylan @ Beacon Theatre

11/30 Hot Tuna @ Town Hall

12/02 Bob Dylan @ Beacon Theatre

12/02 The National Reserve, Daddy Long Legs @ Brooklyn Bowl

12/03 Bob Dylan @ Beacon Theatre

12/03 KILLY, Coi Leray, Nessly @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

12/03 Sam Amidon, Xylouris White @ (le) poisson rouge

12/03 The Warning @ Mercury Lounge

12/04 Bela Fleck & the Flecktones @ Town Hall

12/05 Bob Dylan @ Beacon Theatre

12/06 Bob Dylan @ Beacon Theatre

12/06 Chadwick Stokes @ Bowery Ballroom

12/06 Catherine Cohen @ Joe's Pub

12/06 Anna Akana @ Mercury Lounge

12/06 The Cult @ The Wellmont Theater

12/07 BlackGummy, Notaker @ Avant Gardner

12/07 The Cult @ The Capitol Theatre

12/08 Ensiferum, KALMAH, Abigail Williams, Aenimus @ Warsaw

12/09 Pixies @ Webster Hall

12/10 The Cult @ The Paramount

12/11 Street Sects, Elizabeth Colour Wheel, Meth, Murder Pact @ Saint Vitus Bar

12/12 Tourist, Matthew Dear @ Avant Gardner

12/12 Mr. Carmack @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

12/12 Courtship @ Rough Trade

12/13 Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre

12/13 Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre

12/14 Mount Eerie, Julie Doiron (ex-Eric's Trip) @ St. Ann & The Holy Trinity

12/20 Surfbort @ Market Hotel

12/21 Todd Terry, Soul Summit, Rissa Garcia @ Elsewhere

12/27 All Time Low @ Starland Ballroom

12/27 Gogol Bordello @ Webster Hall

12/28 Nora En Pure @ Avant Gardner

12/28 Le Youth @ Elsewhere

12/28 Phish @ Madison Square Garden

12/28 Gogol Bordello @ Webster Hall

12/29 Phish @ Madison Square Garden

12/30 St. Paul and The Broken Bones @ Brooklyn Bowl

12/30 Phish @ Madison Square Garden

12/31 St. Paul and The Broken Bones @ Brooklyn Bowl

12/31 Phish @ Madison Square Garden

01/10 Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre

01/10 Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre

01/10 Slick Rick @ Brooklyn Bowl

01/11 Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre

01/11 Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre

01/11 They Might Be Giants @ Bowery Ballroom

01/16 The Adicts @ Gramercy Theatre

01/17 Umphrey's McGee @ Beacon Theatre

01/18 Umphrey's McGee @ Beacon Theatre

01/19 Umphrey's McGee @ Brooklyn Bowl

01/21 The Glorious Sons, Des Rocs @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

02/01 Grace Potter @ Beacon Theatre

02/05 Metronomy @ Brooklyn Steel

02/07 Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre

02/07 Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre

02/07 Rex Orange County @ Radio City Music Hall

02/08 Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre

02/08 Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre

02/11 Tim & Eric @ Kings Theatre

02/15 Queensryche, John 5, Eve to Adam, Without Reason, 6 Fulton @ Starland Ballroom

02/18 Fitz and the Tantrums @ The Paramount

02/21 The Weight Band @ Brooklyn Bowl

02/22 Refused, Youth Code @ Brooklyn Steel

03/05 Dermot Kennedy @ Radio City Music Hall

03/13 Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre

03/13 Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre

03/14 Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre

03/14 Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre

03/25 L'imperatrice @ Brooklyn Steel

04/12 NF @ Hammerstein Ballroom

04/22 Salmo @ (le) poisson rouge

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...