Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Porches, HAIM (free), Daughters, (Sandy) Alex G, Ra Ra Riot, Allah-Las, Lee Ranaldo, TEEN, Dead & Company, HEALTH, The Wonder Years, Tom Morello, Omni, Potty Mouth, JPEGMAFIA, Weeping Icon, Mr. Bungle, Louis The Child, Julia Jacklin & more!

August 15, 2019
Nyc_ja_20190815_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

08/15 Randy Randall (of No Age), Jason Lytle (of Grandaddy), Arthur King @ 98 Orchard Gallery FREE

08/15 Lee Ranaldo (10:50pm) @ Green-Wood Cemetery

08/15 Kate Mohanty, Lutkie, Faccia Brutta, Temptation @ The Glove

08/15 (Sandy) Alex G @ The Sultan Room FREE

08/16 Retail, Content, YEET, Cruel Children, The Lawghters, Schlucken, Cosmic Principle/Annrea Dune @ Bohemian Grove

08/16 Grout, RL, Frankie Consent, Kwami, +id @ Flowers For All Occasions

08/17 Stolen Jars, Toledo, Kilcool, Madam West, Final Boss, Granite to Glass, OJ in the Yams @ Arlene's Grocery

08/17 Hnry Flwr, Looms, The Living Strange, Mean Siders, Phil From Accounting @ Berlin

08/17 Curfew, Luxardo, Softee, Cameron Orr @ Mudpark

08/17 Deep Sea Peach Tree, UV Rays, Best Behavior, Cassette Spence, Dear Ears @ Pianos

08/19 Ryan Kayhart, Winj, 2uarm, Painted Faces, Moth Eggs, Peopling, Eugene the Jeep @ The Glove

08/20 Supercrush, Super Natural Psycho @ Brooklyn Bazaar

08/20 HAIM @ Pier 17 FREE

08/20 The Yin Yangs, Video Daughters, Irrevery, ESSi @ The Glove

08/21 Jonny Rosch, Steve Cropper (of Booker T & the MG's, Original Blues Brothers Band ) @ The Triad

08/22 Jonny Rosch, Steve Cropper (of Booker T & the MG's, Original Blues Brothers Band ) @ The Triad

08/23 Raavi & the Houseplants , Verdigrls, Lolo Shang, Seldomo @ Sunnyvale

08/23 Didi, Mallrat, gobbinjr @ The Footlight

08/23 Sweet Baby Jesus, Gustaf, The Knee-Jerk Reaction, Simple Town @ The Glove

08/24 Slayter, A$AP Ant @ Baby's All Right

08/24 CHiKA, Bae Bae, Ajo, Gianni Lee @ The Sultan Room

08/25 DJ Sabine, Dre Ngozi, P.U.D.G.E. @ Baby's All Right

08/25 Soulection @ Public Records

08/25 MikeQ, TT the Artist, Ase Manuel, Acemoma, UNiiQU3, Unicorn @ The Sultan Room

08/26 White Fang, Lola Pistola, Tough Shits @ The Broadway

08/27 Jan Jelinek @ Public Records

08/27 Pharmakon, Sibling, Channel 63, Jackson-Pratt @ Saint Vitus Bar

08/27 Jeff Tobias, Dave Ruder, Brittain Ashford @ The Windjammer

08/28 White Fang, Pink Mexico, Killen @ Baby's All Right

08/29 Fieldings, Secret Sibling, Noods, Wsabi Fox @ Rubulad

08/30 Star 80, Matthew Danger Lippman, Holy Wisdom, Trash TV @ Trans-Pecos

09/01 Beverly Tender, Salt People, Ryan Power @ The Windjammer

09/04 Tee Vee, Ghost Piss, Daeva @ ALPHAVILLE

09/04 Shadow Monster, Blestian, Gawn, Extra Special @ Our Wicked Lady

09/04 Lina Tullgren, Starla Online, Wendy Eisenberg @ The Windjammer

09/04 Sarah Bernstein, Kid Millions @ Union Pool

09/06 Bloom, Bad Molly, Vamanos @ The Broadway

09/07 Nanabcool, Pious Mantis, sgmaniak, The Age @ Pianos

09/07 Luxe, Worn, Constant Elevation, Steel Cage @ Trans-Pecos

09/10 Gold Child, Beauty Queen, Hideout @ The Sultan Room

09/11 Julian Lamadrid, Maude Latour @ Mercury Lounge

09/11 Potty Mouth @ Trans-Pecos

09/12 Red Hearse (w/ Jack Antonoff of Bleachers) @ Elsewhere

09/13 Minor Poet, Sammi Lanzetta @ ALPHAVILLE

09/15 The Body, Assembly of Light Choir @ The Bell House

09/16 Zsela @ Baby's All Right

09/18 Madonna @ BAM: Brooklyn Academy of Music

09/18 Tom Morello @ Minetta Lane Theatre

09/18 Watergh0st, Tiny Blue Ghost, Foxy Dads, Most Girls @ Trans-Pecos

09/19 Alarm Will Sound, Eartheater @ Kaufman Center (Merkin Hall)

09/19 Tom Morello @ Minetta Lane Theatre

09/20 Ellen Allien, Volvox, Juana @ Basement NY

09/20 Tom Morello @ Minetta Lane Theatre

09/20 Allah-Las, Frank Locrasto @ Union Pool

09/21 Allah-Las, Frank Locrasto @ Union Pool

09/22 The Weeks, Spendtime Palace, The Vernes @ Mercury Lounge

09/23 Cassidy Dawn Graves, Mima Good @ ALPHAVILLE

09/23 Reo Cragun @ Baby's All Right

09/23 Tegan & Sara (in conversation with), Phoebe Robinson (in conversation with) @ Barnes & Noble Union Square

09/24 Will Fox, Eric Cardona @ Baby's All Right

09/25 Claire George, Moon Diagrams, Softee @ Elsewhere

09/25 Lime Cordiale @ Mercury Lounge

09/26 Surfer Joe, The Coffin Daggers, The Derangers @ Gran Torino

09/26 Karl Blau @ Mercury Lounge

09/26 Weeping Icon (record release) @ Saint Vitus Bar

09/27 Daniel Avery @ Basement NY

09/27 Field Guides, clebs @ C'mon Everybody

09/27 Jon Pardi, Tyler Rich @ Hammerstein Ballroom

09/28 Shifted, SNTS, Aurora Halal @ Basement NY

09/28 Stoop Kids @ Mercury Lounge

09/28 Desert Sharks, New Myths, Nevva @ The Broadway

09/29 Real Estate @ Asbury Lanes

10/01 Godcaster, Tunic, Thug @ ALPHAVILLE

10/01 CLAVVS @ Baby's All Right

10/01 Porches @ The Sultan Room

10/03 John Splithoff @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

10/05 Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/07 Maisie Peters @ Mercury Lounge

10/08 Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires, Nana Grizol @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

10/09 Kelsey Waldon @ Mercury Lounge

10/10 Thievery Corporation @ Bowery Ballroom

10/11 Caleborate @ Elsewhere

10/11 P-Lo @ Mercury Lounge

10/11 daily schedule tba, !!! , Elvis Perkins, World/Inferno Friendship Society, Tall Juan, Bodega, and more! @ O+ Festival

10/11 Frank Turner And The Sleeping Souls @ White Eagle Hall

10/15 Father @ Elsewhere

10/15 Augustana @ Mercury Lounge

10/17 IDK @ Gramercy Theatre

10/20 The Pernice Brothers, Joe Pernice (solo) @ Mercury Lounge

10/21 Benee @ Rough Trade

10/23 Cray @ Mercury Lounge

10/24 Ravi Coltrane, Dayramir Gonzalez, Makaya McCraven, Sasha Berliner Azalea, Roxy Coss Quintet, Salami Rose Joe Louis, and more! @ BRIC House

10/25 Georgia Anne Muldrow, Amina Claudine Myers, Kneebody, Joel Ross’ Good Vibes, Maria Grand, Tosin Aribisala Trio, QNA @ BRIC House

10/25 Lido @ Mercury Lounge

10/25 Pig Destroyer, Genocide Pact, Sunrot @ Saint Vitus Bar

10/25 The Wonder Years @ Warsaw

10/26 Joe Russo, Ben Perowsky, Josh Kaufman, Stuart Bogie, Boyfriends, Kassa Overall, Louis Cole, Antonio Sanchez, and more! @ BRIC House

10/26 Nathalie Joachim, Spektral Quartet @ Kaufman Center (Merkin Hall)

10/26 Pig Destroyer, Artificial Brain, Pyrrhon, Blame God @ Saint Vitus Bar

10/28 Ruel @ Bowery Ballroom

10/28 Ruel @ Bowery Ballroom

10/29 Omni @ Baby's All Right

10/30 ayokay @ Bowery Ballroom

10/30 TEEN (final show!) @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/30 Omni @ The Sultan Room

10/31 Dead & Company @ Madison Square Garden

10/31 Goose @ Mercury Lounge

10/31 Murphy's Law, Pain @ The Kingsland

11/01 Dead & Company @ Madison Square Garden

11/02 Joanna Teters, S'natra, Daniel Murcia @ Elsewhere

11/04 Clairo, beabadoobee, Hello Yello @ Brooklyn Steel

11/04 Simple Plan, State Champs @ Starland Ballroom

11/05 Hayden Thorpe @ National Sawdust

11/08 JPEGMAFIA @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

11/08 Julia Jacklin, Christian Lee Hutson @ Warsaw

11/12 The Dear Hunter @ Murmrr Theatre

11/12 Ghostemane, 3TEETH, Candy, Horus @ Webster Hall

11/13 The Dear Hunter @ Murmrr Theatre

11/16 Ra Ra Riot @ Webster Hall

11/21 Louis The Child, Leon, Sebastian Paul, ilo ilo @ Terminal 5

11/22 Louis The Child, Leon, Sebastian Paul, ilo ilo @ Terminal 5

12/01 Phish @ NYCB LIVE

12/02 Gaby Moreno, Ladama @ Kaufman Center (Merkin Hall)

12/06 Issues, Polyphia, Lil Aaron, Sleep Token @ Gramercy Theatre

12/07 Kenan Thompson @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

12/08 Kenan Thompson @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

12/09 Issues, Polyphia, Lil Aaron, Sleep Token @ Gramercy Theatre

12/11 CAAMP @ Brooklyn Steel

12/13 Plaid @ Elsewhere

12/13 Dir En Grey @ Gramercy Theatre

12/19 Daughters, HEALTH, Show Me The Body @ Brooklyn Steel

12/19 PJ Morton @ Webster Hall

12/20 A$AP Ferg, Murda Beatz, Madeintyo @ Terminal 5

12/21 A$AP Ferg, Murda Beatz, Madeintyo @ Brooklyn Steel

12/21 Life of Agony @ Starland Ballroom

01/28 Bang On A Can @ Kaufman Center (Merkin Hall)

02/07 Ripe @ Webster Hall

02/18 Mr. Bungle @ Brooklyn Steel

02/29 Missy Mazzoli, Kelly Moran @ Kaufman Center (Merkin Hall)

04/02 Bell Orchestre, Metropolis Ensemble @ Kaufman Center (Merkin Hall)

04/18 Nadah El Shazly, Radwan Ghazi Moumneh, Faten Kanaan @ Kaufman Center (Merkin Hall)

04/25 Amir Elsaffar, Hamid Al-Saadi @ Kaufman Center (Merkin Hall)

05/02 JACK Quartet @ Kaufman Center (Merkin Hall)

05/16 Nadia Sirota @ Kaufman Center (Merkin Hall)

05/20 Flotsam and Jetsam @ The Kingsland

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...