Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Sleater-Kinney, Titus Andronicus, Mike Watt & The Missingmen, Devendra Banhart, Ex Hex, Roy Ayers (free), Kimya Dawson, Molly Burch, Twin Peaks, White Reaper, Why?, Harold Budd, MC50, Electric Youth, Martin Courtney (of Real Estate), Ryley Walker, This Is Not This Heat, Adam Green, Goblin, Gus Dapperton, Jerry Paper and more!

May 30, 2019
Nyc_ja_20190530_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

06/01 Violet Sands (DJ set), French Horn Rebellion (DJ set) @ Elsewhere FREE

06/01 L7 (signing) @ Rough Trade FREE

06/01 Craig Wedren (ex-Shudder to Think) @ Zula Wines FREE

06/02 Soul Summit @ House of Yes FREE

06/03 Keith Fullerton Whitman, Nuclear Death Wish, Bob Bellerue, Chris LiButti @ Saint Vitus Bar

06/05 Freezing Cold, Bleaker, Mallrat, Hotline @ H0L0

06/05 Auspex, Beat Detectives, J. Albert, Afters @ H0L0

06/06 Nona Hendryx, Vernon Reid @ MetroTech Commons FREE

06/07 Consumables, Wives, Jigsaw Youth @ Mercury Lounge

06/12 Haruka, Lethal Trip, Amelia Holt, Auntie Starr @ H0L0

06/13 Ghost-Note @ MetroTech Commons FREE

06/13 Holly Overton, Toyzanne, eCOCOBOYS, Safer @ Rubulad

06/13 Nice Knife, Retail, To Forget, Umanita Nova, Content @ The Glove

06/14 Eli Escobar, Pleasure Jams @ Good Room

06/14 Ophira Eisenberg, Adira Amram, Matthew Holtzclaw, Kendra Cunningham, Josh Gondelman @ Union Hall

06/15 Kaleta, Super Yamba Band, Kuye @ C'mon Everybody

06/15 OK LQQK, Big Huge @ The Broadway

06/16 Dirt Buyer, Olivia, Scab, Plight @ Berlin

06/16 Jon Mueller @ Union Pool

06/18 Tanbark @ Union Pool

06/19 Darkwing, Smock, Thin Women, Fleshlight Suicide, Nevva @ Our Wicked Lady

06/19 Lionlimb, Cigarette, Dark Tea, Teen Body @ Trans-Pecos

06/20 Brett Gleason, Reliant Tom, Dalton Deschain @ Berlin

06/20 Roy Ayers @ MetroTech Commons FREE

06/20 Ocean Alley, Ruby Waters @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

06/20 Liturgy, M. Lamar, Luminous Vault, Lutkie @ Saint Vitus Bar

06/20 Arthur @ Trans-Pecos

06/21 Walk Talk, Sonny Step @ C'mon Everybody

06/21 QWAM, Collate, SIGNAL @ East Williamsburg Econo Lodge

06/22 Iris Lune @ C'mon Everybody

06/23 Erin Durant and the Islands Band @ Union Pool

06/24 Carla Geneve @ Berlin

06/25 Rayana Jay @ Mercury Lounge

06/25 GABI, Lisel @ Union Pool

06/27 Tanners, Bunny Michael, Claud (DJ set) @ Elsewhere

06/27 2012 Bid Adieu, Emmet Kai @ H0L0

06/27 Phony Ppl @ MetroTech Commons FREE

06/27 Veronica Bianqui, Jonny Couch's State of Mind, Jonny Couch @ The Broadway

06/28 Anna Volpe @ Berlin

06/29 Talib Kweli (DJ set) @ Brooklyn Bowl

07/01 He is Legend @ Saint Vitus Bar

07/02 Maafa, Nick Cage, Afro Dominicano, Suspect @ Mercury Lounge

07/03 Gesserit, Leah and the Lowkeys, Kid Le Chat, Fair Visions @ ALPHAVILLE

07/03 Party Nails, PRXZM @ Mercury Lounge

07/06 Human Man, Flying Fish Cove, No One & The Somebodies, Kolb @ Mercury Lounge

07/09 MAE.SUN, Eyal Hai @ Elsewhere

07/10 Wild Yawp, Night of Cups, Emily Ritz @ C'mon Everybody

07/10 Light the Torch, Moon Tooth, Saul @ Saint Vitus Bar

07/11 Rahsaan Patterson @ MetroTech Commons FREE

07/11 Ellie Kemper (a conversation with) @ Town Hall

07/11 Gemma @ Union Pool

07/12 Harold Budd @ St. George's Episcopal Church

07/13 Cindy Cane, Calliope Musicals, Blood, Candy Ambulance @ ALPHAVILLE

07/13 Harold Budd @ St. George's Episcopal Church

07/15 Vlad Holiday @ Elsewhere

07/16 Leverage Models, Wendy Eisenberg, Gemma (DJ set), ELSZ @ Union Pool

07/17 Jasiah, Nascar Aloe @ Elsewhere

07/18 Fantastic Negrito, Brooklyn United Drumline Band @ MetroTech Commons FREE

07/19 The APX @ C'mon Everybody

07/19 The APX @ C'mon Everybody

07/20 Body Meat, Alfred., Rnie @ Baby's All Right

07/20 High Time @ Union Pool

07/21 High Time @ Union Pool

07/24 UN, Wormwitch, Undeath @ Brooklyn Bazaar

07/24 Illiterate Light @ Mercury Lounge

07/25 Cha Wa @ MetroTech Commons FREE

07/25 Martin Courtney (of Real Estate), Ryley Walker @ WFMU Monty Hall

07/31 This Is Not This Heat @ Elsewhere

08/01 Kyle Lux, Jachary, Sam.Sts @ Baby's All Right

08/01 Ruthie Foster @ MetroTech Commons FREE

08/03 Florist @ Baby's All Right

08/06 Hibou, Dolly Spartans @ Mercury Lounge

08/07 Molly Burch @ Rough Trade

08/08 Third World @ MetroTech Commons FREE

08/09 Iron Age, Red Death, Candy, Stigmatism, Grave Turner @ Saint Vitus Bar

08/10 Trap Rabbit, After Ours, Carrtoons @ C'mon Everybody

08/10 New Kingston @ Mercury Lounge

08/14 Tiger Darrow, Broke Royals @ Mercury Lounge

08/14 Ian Ferguson @ Union Pool

08/15 Van Hunt @ MetroTech Commons FREE

08/17 Ex Hex, Frankie and the Witch Fingers @ Industry City

08/17 Electric Youth @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

08/18 Joanna Sternberg, MiWi La Lupa, Utsav Lal, Allegra Krieger @ ALPHAVILLE

08/18 5678's, Metalleg @ Brooklyn Bazaar

08/23 Why? @ Warsaw

08/25 Winona Forever, Coco Verde, Pecas @ ALPHAVILLE

08/29 MC50 @ (le) poisson rouge

09/03 Benjamin Francis Leftwich @ Bowery Ballroom

09/04 Kristeen Young @ Berlin

09/05 The Goddamn Gallows @ The Kingsland

09/06 Adam Green @ Rough Trade

09/09 T-Rextasy, Proper., IGBO @ Baby's All Right

09/09 Wilder Woods @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

09/10 The Roosevelts @ Mercury Lounge

09/11 Kristeen Young @ Berlin

09/11 Koffee @ Brooklyn Steel

09/12 Alan Braufman, Cooper-Moore, James Brandon Lewis @ National Sawdust

09/13 Fastball @ (le) poisson rouge

09/14 The Go Rounds @ ALPHAVILLE

09/14 Jesse Malin, Alejandro Escovedo, Tommy Stinson, Joseph Arthur, Matthew Ryan @ Webster Hall

09/15 Here Come The Mummies @ (le) poisson rouge

09/18 Kristeen Young @ Berlin

09/18 Pop Will Eat Itself, Chemlab, Statiqbloom @ Brooklyn Bazaar

09/18 Kimya Dawson, Your Heart Breaks @ Market Hotel

09/19 Test Dept, Severed Heads, Paul Barker, Anatomy @ Brooklyn Bazaar

09/19 Confines, DJ Patrick Codenys, DJ Andi Harriman @ Saint Vitus Bar

09/21 Jerry Paper @ Market Hotel

09/22 Felicia Atkinson, Jab @ (le) poisson rouge

09/25 Movits! @ Baby's All Right

10/02 Mason Jennings @ Sony Hall

10/04 KOKOKO! @ (le) poisson rouge

10/04 Psychedelic Porn Crumpets @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/08 Morcheeba @ Brooklyn Bowl

10/12 Mike Watt & The Missingmen @ Mercury Lounge

10/12 Titus Andronicus @ WFMU Monty Hall

10/15 Foy Vance @ NYU Skirball Center

10/16 The California Honeydrops @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/28 Ingrid Michaelson @ Webster Hall

10/29 Ingrid Michaelson @ Webster Hall

10/30 Sleater-Kinney @ Kings Theatre

10/31 Sleater-Kinney @ Hammerstein Ballroom

11/03 Goblin, Gigan, Lion's Daughter @ (le) poisson rouge

11/05 White Reaper, The Nude Party, Wombo @ Bowery Ballroom

11/08 Jenny and The Mexicats @ (le) poisson rouge

11/10 Gus Dapperton @ Webster Hall

11/15 mxmtoon @ Gramercy Theatre

11/16 Dayme Arocena @ (le) poisson rouge

11/22 Pip Blom @ Rough Trade

11/23 Titus Andronicus @ Bowery Ballroom

12/05 Devendra Banhart, Black Belt Eagle Scout @ Brooklyn Steel

12/06 Twin Peaks @ Webster Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...