Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

The National, Courtney Barnett, Beach House, Khruangbin, Sebadoh, Deerhoof, Whitney, Morrissey, Chromatics, Charly Bliss, We Were Promised Jetpacks, Smashing Pumpkins, Sharon Van Etten, Neurosis, Eleanor Friedberger, Stef Chura, Earth, Martin Rev, David Cross, Dehd, Summer Cannibals, Amyl and The Sniffers and more!

March 07, 2019
Nyc_ja_20190307_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

03/11 Another Sky, Jonathan Something @ Mercury Lounge

03/12 Fits, Terror Pigeon, Matthew Danger Lippman, b o t @ The Glove

03/14 Hearing Things, Shilpa Ray, Night Sax @ Nublu 151

03/15 A$AP MOB @ Sony Hall

03/16 Concert for Mark with members of Stringer, Zomber, The So So Glos, Titus Andronicus, SHAPES, Bethlehem Steel, Sham-Poo, Bueno and more @ The Glove

03/17 M. Lamar, Jennifer Vanilla, Rachel Mason, Bernard Herman, Enid Ellen @ The Glove

03/19 Talibam!, Santiago Leibson Quartet, Colin Hinton Quartet @ Muchmore's

03/20 Martin Rev, Greenwave Beth, Cody Munro Moore, Alice Cohen @ Berlin

03/21 Greenwave Beth, Dances, Ruth Bryson, Ivy Meissner @ Trans-Pecos

03/22 The Threads, The Nuclears, Soraia @ Berlin

03/22 Sara Bareilles @ Bowery Ballroom

03/27 Sunset, Frog, Phil From Accounting, Deep Sea Peach Tree @ Berlin

03/29 Blind Melon @ Sony Hall

03/30 Horse Meat Disco, Amber Valentine @ Elsewhere

04/02 Don't Stop Or We'll Die (Paul Rust & Michael Cassady), The Sloppy Boys @ The Bell House

04/04 Zhavia @ Baby's All Right

04/04 Arti Gollapudi, Amanda Justice @ Union Hall

04/05 Arthur, Ghost Orchard @ Baby's All Right

04/05 Windbreaker, Valley Lodge @ Berlin

04/05 Dolly Spartans, Winnebago Vacation, Space Cadette @ Our Wicked Lady

04/06 Zula, Salt Cathedral, Erica Eso @ Mercury Lounge

04/06 The Royal They, Stuyedeyed, Lumps @ Our Wicked Lady

04/10 Songhoy Blues @ Baby's All Right

04/10 Jonny Couch, Las Cruxes @ Berlin

04/10 Toledo @ Elsewhere

04/10 David Cross, Gary Gulman, Rosebud Baker @ Murmrr Ballroom

04/10 Karina Rykman Experiment, Elijah Fox @ Rough Trade

04/14 Peelander-Z, Me Like Bees @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

04/14 Lil Tracy @ Sony Hall

04/15 Loose Buttons, The Misters, Been Stellar @ Baby's All Right

04/17 Songhoy Blues @ Baby's All Right

04/17 Caravela, Dead Swords, Everywhen, UV Rays @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

04/18 True Widow, The Men, Blush @ Brooklyn Bazaar

04/18 Richard Lloyd (of Television) @ The Safari Room at El Cortez

04/20 Unlocking The Truth @ The Safari Room at El Cortez

04/23 Julia Jacklin @ Rough Trade

04/24 Songhoy Blues @ Baby's All Right

04/25 Miss Grit, Kate Davis @ Elsewhere

04/25 Live Skull, White Hills @ Market Hotel

04/25 Tredici Bacci @ National Sawdust

04/26 Faux Ferocious @ Berlin

04/26 Adir L.C., Star 80, Johnny Dynamite @ Our Wicked Lady

04/27 Phoebe Robinson @ Murmrr Theatre

04/28 Deerhoof, Cup, Blank Spell @ Bowery Ballroom

04/29 Bruno Major @ (le) poisson rouge

04/30 Summer Cannibals, Field Mouse @ ALPHAVILLE

04/30 World/Inferno Friendship Society @ Mercury Lounge

05/01 Talib Kweli (w/ full band), NIKO IS, K’Valentine, Jessica Care Moore @ Brooklyn Bowl

05/01 Sasami @ Rough Trade

05/02 Talib Kweli (w/ full band), NIKO IS, K’Valentine, Jessica Care Moore @ Brooklyn Bowl

05/02 Morrissey @ Lunt-Fontanne Theatre

05/02 Patti Smith & Her Band @ Webster Hall

05/03 Talib Kweli (w/ full band), NIKO IS, K’Valentine, Jessica Care Moore @ Brooklyn Bowl

05/03 Morrissey @ Lunt-Fontanne Theatre

05/04 Dijon @ Elsewhere

05/04 Morrissey @ Lunt-Fontanne Theatre

05/06 Nickel Creek @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/07 The Damned Things, Crobot, He is Legend @ Brooklyn Bazaar

05/07 Tim Atlas @ Elsewhere

05/07 Morrissey @ Lunt-Fontanne Theatre

05/07 Nickel Creek @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/07 Delta Rae, Noah Guthrie @ Sony Hall

05/08 Morrissey @ Lunt-Fontanne Theatre

05/08 Allman Brown, Aisha Badru @ Rough Trade

05/09 Sego @ Baby's All Right

05/10 Morrissey @ Lunt-Fontanne Theatre

05/11 Field Medic, Another Michael @ ALPHAVILLE

05/11 Morrissey @ Lunt-Fontanne Theatre

05/12 Vera Sola @ Rough Trade

05/13 Langhorne Slim, Torres, Rosie Carney, Aparna Nancherla, Rage Almighty @ Rough Trade

05/15 Yungblud @ Bowery Ballroom

05/15 Killing Joke @ (le) poisson rouge

05/17 Allen Tate @ Elsewhere

05/17 Jesse Malin @ Stone Pony

05/17 Dehd @ Union Pool

05/18 The Mystery Lights, Dirty Fences, Future Punx @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/19 Aly & AJ @ Irving Plaza

05/20 Chromatics, Desire, In Mirrors, Justine D (DJ Set) @ Brooklyn Steel

05/20 Cameron Esposito @ Union Hall

05/21 Cameron Esposito @ Union Hall

05/22 argonaut&wasp @ Rough Trade

05/22 Cameron Esposito @ Union Hall

05/23 TV Girl, Yohuna @ Elsewhere

05/23 Lizzo @ Terminal 5

05/23 Cameron Esposito @ Union Hall

05/24 The Jungle Giants @ Baby's All Right

05/26 Cameron Esposito @ Union Hall

05/29 Circa Waves @ Elsewhere

05/31 Jamila Woods @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/31 Choir Boy @ Rough Trade

05/31 Slough Feg, Sanhedrin @ Saint Vitus Bar

06/04 Kindness @ Baby's All Right

06/06 Grapetooth, James Swanberg @ Bowery Ballroom

06/07 Samia @ Rough Trade

06/08 Sick of It All, Slapshot, La Armada, Snapcase @ Irving Plaza

06/09 Beach House @ Brooklyn Steel

06/10 Beach House @ Brooklyn Steel

06/12 The National, Courtney Barnett @ Prospect Park Bandshell

06/13 Feed Me @ Brooklyn Steel

06/13 Princess (Maya Rudolph & Gretchen Lieberum ) @ Irving Plaza

06/14 Full of Hell, Primitive Man, Genocide Pact @ Brooklyn Bazaar

06/14 Ignite @ The Kingsland

06/15 Sweet Spirit, High Waisted, Spiral Heads @ Rough Trade

06/15 Church of Misery, Toke @ Saint Vitus Bar

06/18 Helado Negro @ Elsewhere

06/19 A R I Z O N A @ Brooklyn Steel

06/19 Earth, Helms Alee @ (le) poisson rouge

06/20 Khruangbin, Connan Mockasin, Kikagaku Moyo @ Central Park SummerStage

06/21 Soak @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

06/22 The Lumineers, The Revivalists, Sharon Van Etten, Catfish and The Bottlemen @ Forest Hills Stadium

06/22 Steve Trevino @ The Bell House

06/26 Foxwarren, Hannah Cohen @ Bowery Ballroom

06/30 Lithics @ Union Pool

07/12 Charly Bliss @ Bowery Ballroom

07/12 Stef Chura, French Vanilla @ Rough Trade

07/14 Sublime, Rome @ Stone Pony

07/19 Amyl and The Sniffers @ Market Hotel

07/26 Sebadoh, Eleanor Friedberger @ Bowery Ballroom

07/31 We Were Promised Jetpacks @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

07/31 Brian Chase (of Yeah Yeah Yeahs) @ National Sawdust

07/31 The Growlers @ Stone Pony

08/02 City of Caterpillar, Sunrot @ Asbury Park Brewery

08/02 Sarah McLachlan, The New York Pops @ Forest Hills Stadium

08/02 Ben Folds, Violent Femmes @ Stone Pony

08/07 Alice Cooper, Halestorm, Motionless In White @ CMAC (Canandaigua)

08/09 Smashing Pumpkins, Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds @ Jones Beach

08/11 Neurosis, Deafkids, Bell Witch @ Brooklyn Steel

08/15 Alice Cooper, Halestorm, Motionless In White @ PNC Bank Arts Center

08/28 Slipknot, Volbeat, Gojira, Behemoth @ Jones Beach

09/20 Judah and the Lion @ Terminal 5

10/04 Whitney @ Brooklyn Steel

11/02 Mike Doughty (plays Soul Coughing's Ruby Vroom) @ Rough Trade

12/14 She Past Away @ Market Hotel

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...