Best Shows This Week (Mar. 4 - 10) in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Recommended Show

Best Shows This Week (Mar. 4 - 10) in NYC

Cold Cave, The C.I.A. (Ty & Denee Segall), Robyn, A. Savage, Cass McCombs, Elton John, Future Punx, Bodega, Surfbort, Tall Juan, Matthew Dear, Fontaines D.C., Her's, The Sound of Animals Fighting, Nothing, Ryley Walker, Pink Mexico, Mike Krol, Yak, Sir Babygirl, Long Neck and more!

March 04, 2019
Nyc_bestwk_20190304_626


BEST SHOWS THIS WEEK (MAR. 4 - 10) IN NYC


+ The New Colossus Festival brings a bunch of SXSW-bound artists to six LES/East Village venues this week. Check the full schedule.


MOST POPULAR:
1. Cold Cave, Psychic TV, ADULT., VOWWS @ Brooklyn Steel
2. The C.I.A. (Ty & Denee Segall) @ Trans-Pecos
3. Elton John @ Madison Square Garden (2 shows)
4. Robyn @ Madison Square Garden
5. A. Savage (of Parquet Courts), Ryley Walker @ (le) poisson rouge
6. Cass McCombs and Band @ Bowery Ballroom
7. Future Punx, Bodega, Public Practice @ ALPHAVILLE
8. Cass McCombs and Band @ Murmrr Theatre
9. Elton John @ Barclays Center (2 shows)
10. Surfbort @ Market Hotel
11. Tall Juan, Dirty Fences, Stuyedeyed, Thick @ Brooklyn Bazaar
12. Matthew Dear @ Elsewhere
13. Pink Mexico, Shilpa Ray, Darkwing, Lost Boy? @ ALPHAVILLE
14. Thick, Pom Pom Squad @ The Bowery Electric
15. Her's, Spencer @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
16. Yak, People's Court @ Rough Trade
17. Fontaines D.C. @ Union Pool (2 shows)
18. The David Bowie Alumni Tour @ Irving Plaza
19. Nothing, Tony Molina @ Brooklyn Bazaar
20. Mike Krol, Savak @ Rough Trade
21. Ryley Walker @ Union Pool
22. Pinegrove @ House of Independents (3 shows)
23. Psychedelic Porn Crumpets, Frankie and the Witch Fingers @ Knitting Factory
24. God's Love We Deliver benefit with Robert Plant, Sheryl Crow, Larkin Poe, Alice Smith and more @ Beacon Theatre
25. The Sound of Animals Fighting, Planes Mistaken for Stars @ Terminal 5


ALSO RECOMMENDED:
3/05: Long Neck @ Knitting Factory
3/06: Miranda and The Beat, Cindy Cane, Yaasss and more @ Pianos
3/07: Hussy, Honey Cutt, The Natvral, Nicole Yun @ Pianos
3/07: Wooing, Tallies, Honey Lung @ Pianos
3/08: Sir Babygirl, Sunspeaker @ Baby's All Right
3/08: Grim Streaker, papercutz @ Coney Island Baby
3/08: Hilary Woods, Fielded @ The Park Church Co-Op
3/08: Charly Bliss @ The Wonder Bar
3/09: Reignwolf @ Mercury Lounge
3/10: Reignwolf @ Baby's All Right
3/10: Elephant Gym, Vasudeva @ Mercury Lounge


SEE THE FULL LIST >>

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...