Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

The Rapture, Passion Pit, Better Oblivion Community Center, King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard, Foals, Camp Cope, Ratboys, Pinegrove, Imogen Heap, Lizzo, Sunn O))), Ted Leo, Patio, Andrew Bird, Laura Stevenson, The Lemonheads, Potty Mouth, Remember Sports, HelloGoodbye, Fucked Up, Garcia Peoples, Mewithoutyou, Let's Eat Grandma, TR/ST, Billie Eilish, Haruomi Hosono, Oh Land & more!

February 07, 2019
Nyc_ja_20190207_626

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

02/07 Jelani Sei @ BRIC House

02/07 Maybird, Star Rover, Hannah Epperson @ Nublu 151

02/09 Easy Lover, Galaxyworld, Amy Klein @ The Footlight

02/10 Sunwatchers @ Pioneer Works

02/12 A$AP Rocky (in conversation with), Dapper Dan (in conversation with), Special Guest, Fab 5 Freddy (host) @ Terminal 5

02/14 Tredici Bacci, Jazzboy @ Mercury Lounge

02/15 Haybaby, Bethlehem Steel, See Through Dresses, Mean Siders, Tetchy @ Rubulad

02/15 Shilpa Ray, Eszter Balint, Laura Cantrell, Richard Baluyut, Bridget St. John, David Nagler, and more! @ The Bowery Electric

02/16 Jazzboy, Lily and Horn Horse, Ryan Power, Luxardo @ The Glove

02/17 Endless Boogie @ Nublu 151

02/18 Umru, Quay Dash, Dorian Electra, laura les, absrdst, Mood Killer @ Baby's All Right

02/19 Potty Mouth, Thick, Maneka, Hellrazor @ Sunnyvale

02/19 Kyle Dunnigan @ Union Hall

02/19 C R I C K E T S, Christeene, Bliscord @ Union Pool

02/20 Dominic Fike, Yeek, Deb Never, Quadry @ Baby's All Right

02/20 Space Merchants, Amy Klein, Gaila @ Gold Sounds Bar

02/20 Terry Riley's "In C", Darmstadt Ensemble @ (le) poisson rouge

02/20 Pinegrove (performance and signing) @ Rough Trade

02/21 Nick Hook @ Good Room

02/21 Smif-n-Wessun @ S.O.B.'s

02/22 Show Me The Body, Tripp Jones, Slim Poppins, Dreamcrusher, Twisted Thing @ Brooklyn Bazaar

02/22 Morus Alba, Answering Machine, Groomers, Fear Not Ourselves Alone @ H0L0

02/22 Jade Novah @ S.O.B.'s

02/22 Sunwatchers, Oneida @ The Glove

02/23 B. Miles, Casual Male @ C'mon Everybody

02/23 Crazytown, Grim Streaker, Teen Body @ Sunnyvale

02/24 CrumbSnatchers, Stringer, Big Sweater, Tree River @ Mercury Lounge

02/28 I Am The Polish Army, A Place Both Wonderful and Strange, Vestments, Yana D. @ The Footlight

03/01 Catz n Dogz, Cry Baby, Justin Strauss, Billy Caldwell @ Good Room

03/01 Holy Tunics, The Natvral, The Jeannines, Dondadi @ Sunnyvale

03/01 Blue Spruce, Dinowalrus, More Than Skies @ The Footlight

03/02 Correspondant, Jennifer Cardini, JDH, JDH & Dave P @ Good Room

03/02 Galapagos Now!, Living Room, Warmth @ The Cobra Club

03/04 Detective Logan, Samonik, Certain Self @ ALPHAVILLE

03/04 The Rainbows, Johnny Dynamite, Anna Altman @ Mercury Lounge

03/05 The Salt Rose, Veda Rays, Winkie @ Ceremony

03/06 Anna of the North @ MoMA

03/06 Puppy @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/09 Emancipator, Frameworks, 9 Theory, Lapa @ Bowery Ballroom

03/09 Palberta, Miserable Chillers @ DRTY SMMR

03/09 Another Sky @ Elsewhere

03/09 Reignwolf @ Mercury Lounge

03/10 Reignwolf @ Baby's All Right

03/10 Chris Redd (of SNL) @ Union Hall

03/13 Okilly Dokilly, Playboy Manbaby @ Arlene's Grocery

03/14 Tesha, DOV @ Elsewhere

03/14 The Choir, Michael Roe @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/15 Rebolledo, Robert Bergman, Extra Water, JDH & Dave P @ Good Room

03/15 We Three @ PlayStation Theater

03/16 Balun, Stefa, Shayna Dunkelman @ Elsewhere

03/17 Ted Leo @ The Bell House

03/17 Jo Firestone @ Union Hall

03/18 Shane Torres @ Elsewhere

03/18 Shane Torres @ Elsewhere

03/18 Jo Firestone, Aparna Nancherla, Maeve Higgins, Jackie Kashian, Molly Austin, Langston Kerman, Dan Perlman @ Littlefield

03/19 The Snuts @ Mercury Lounge

03/20 Woe, Pyrrhon, Winter Nights @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/21 The Hip Abduction @ Mercury Lounge

03/22 Mothica, Evangelia, Miette Hope @ Elsewhere

03/22 Human People, Clever Girls, Water From Your Eyes, Tetchy @ Our Wicked Lady

03/23 Lespecial, Swimmer @ Mercury Lounge

03/23 Darkwing, Whiner, Kissing Is A Crime, Johnny Dynamite @ Our Wicked Lady

03/23 David Dondero @ The Safari Room at El Cortez

03/23 Fenne Lilly @ Union Pool

03/24 High Waisted, The Furies, Talay, Treads @ Brooklyn Bowl

03/24 Jay Critch @ Irving Plaza

03/24 Dead Soft, Goon @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/27 Maria Lynn @ Elsewhere

03/28 Darryl Rahn, Ava Heatley, Hannah Lee Thompson @ ALPHAVILLE

03/28 Guns N Hoses, Mrs. Smith @ Bowery Ballroom

03/29 Garcia Peoples, Ryley Walker @ Nublu 151

03/29 Palberta, SSS, Sweet Baby Jesus @ The Glove

03/30 Matt Maltese @ Elsewhere

03/30 Good Fight, Kleptokrat, Loosie @ Our Wicked Lady

03/30 Oxymorrons, Jafe and The Royals @ Rough Trade

03/31 Robert Gordon, Chris Spedding, Thommy Price, Rob Stoner @ Coney Island Baby

03/31 !!! (chk chk chk DJ set), Secret Drum Band, Glockabelle @ Mercury Lounge

04/01 Better Oblivion Community Center (Phoebe Bridgers & Conor Oberst), Christian Lee Hutson, Lala Lala @ Brooklyn Steel

04/02 Leikeli47 @ Elsewhere

04/03 Remember Sports @ Brooklyn Bazaar

04/04 Let's Eat Grandma @ Elsewhere

04/04 Xeno & Oaklander @ Elsewhere

04/04 Taali @ (le) poisson rouge

04/05 DMX @ Irving Plaza

04/05 Patio, B Boys, Special Guests @ Union Pool

04/07 Thou, Emma Ruth Rundle, MJ Guider, White Lighters (Brandon of Nothing) @ Brooklyn Bazaar

04/08 Andrew Bird @ National Sawdust

04/09 Andrew Bird @ National Sawdust

04/10 SSION, House of Ladosha @ Elsewhere

04/11 Shy Boys @ Baby's All Right

04/12 Foals @ Brooklyn Steel

04/12 David J (Bauhaus/Love & Rockets -- DJ Set) @ Coney Island Baby

04/13 Nick Lowe (Quality Rock & Roll Revue), Los Straightjackets @ Bowery Ballroom

04/13 Roy Blair @ Elsewhere

04/17 Escort @ Elsewhere

04/17 La Dispute, Gouge Away, Slow Mass @ Gramercy Theatre

04/17 Jermaine Elliott, Xavier White @ Mercury Lounge

04/19 ionnalee, Allie X @ Elsewhere

04/19 Toro y Moi (DJ set) @ Good Room

04/19 Sonny & The Sunsets, Kelley Stoltz, Purr @ The Bell House

04/19 Trace Mountains, Elijah Wolf @ Union Pool

04/20 Good Looking Friends, Stay Inside, Church Girls, Leight Blumer @ Muchmore's

04/21 ionnalee, Allie X @ Bowery Ballroom

04/21 Fucked Up (performing Hidden World) @ Rough Trade

04/22 Anna of the North @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/23 Big Boi, Goodie Mob, Organized Noize, KP the Great @ Terminal 5

04/25 Sunn O))) @ Brooklyn Steel

04/25 Oh Land @ (le) poisson rouge

04/25 Camp Cope @ Warsaw

04/27 Ratboys @ Elsewhere

04/27 Papi Saicos, Los Sadicos @ Market Hotel

04/28 Will Haven, Architect, Locked in a Vacancy, Nerveshatter @ Saint Vitus Bar

04/30 The Rapture, Seedy Films, Luke Jenner @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/01 Tyler Ramsey (ex-Band of Horses) @ Mercury Lounge

05/02 Eli Paperboy Reed @ (le) poisson rouge

05/03 HelloGoodbye @ Baby's All Right

05/03 TR/ST @ Elsewhere

05/03 Deer Tick, Courtney Marie Andrews @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/03 Chelsea Handler @ Town Hall

05/04 Boogie, KB Devaughn @ Baby's All Right

05/04 The Lemonheads, Tommy Stinson (of The Replacements) @ Brooklyn Bowl

05/04 Combo Chimbita @ Elsewhere

05/05 Falling In Reverse, Ice Nine Kills, From Ashes To New, New Years Day @ Gramercy Theatre

05/07 Imogen Heap @ Town Hall

05/08 Wallows, Joy Again @ Irving Plaza

05/09 Lissie @ City Winery

05/10 Anomalie, Rob Araujo @ Bowery Ballroom

05/10 Nitzer Ebb @ Elsewhere

05/13 Lizzo, Tayla Parx @ Brooklyn Steel

05/14 Neneh Cherry @ Elsewhere

05/14 Mark Lanegan Band, Simon Bonney @ Warsaw

05/15 Woodhull, Manager, Klazo, Alien Trilogy @ Our Wicked Lady

05/16 Mewithoutyou, Cursive, The Appleseed Cast @ Bowery Ballroom

05/16 Cory Branan (and The Low Standards), Trapper Schoepp @ Coney Island Baby

05/16 Mark Lanegan Band, Simon Bonney @ Stone Pony

05/16 The Prodigy @ Terminal 5

05/17 Ron Funches @ The Bell House

05/17 Jenny Owen Youngs, Aisha Burns @ Union Hall

05/17 Mewithoutyou, Cursive, The Appleseed Cast @ White Eagle Hall

05/18 Running Touch @ Elsewhere

05/18 Bear's Den @ Irving Plaza

05/20 L'imperatrice @ Elsewhere

05/21 Passion Pit @ Pier 17

05/24 10,000 Maniacs @ City Winery

05/24 10,000 Maniacs @ City Winery

05/24 Laura Stevenson @ Rough Trade

05/24 Rainbow Kitten Surprise @ White Eagle Hall

05/25 Snail Mail @ Asbury Lanes

05/25 Omar Apollo, Mk.gee @ Bowery Ballroom

05/29 Haruomi Hosono (of Yellow Magic Orchestra) @ Gramercy Theatre

05/30 Henry Jamison @ Rough Trade

06/04 George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic @ Central Park SummerStage

06/11 The Heavy @ Elsewhere

06/14 The Specials @ Brooklyn Steel

06/19 Billie Eilish, Denzel Curry @ Radio City Music Hall

08/28 King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard @ Central Park SummerStage

09/14 Brandi Carlile @ Madison Square Garden

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...