Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Vampire Weekend, Four Tet, Better Oblivion Community Center (Conor Oberst/Phoebe Bridgers), Swervedriver, Failure, Bikini Kill, EELS, Of Montreal, Cherry Glazerr, Thursday, Fontaines D.C., The Gories, Lizzo, The Faint, Avey Tare, Viagra Boys, Spencer Krug, The Roots, Vulfpeck, Emily Reo, Sheer Mag, Deer Tick & more!

January 31, 2019
Nyc_ja_20190131_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

02/01 Janeane Garofalo, Emmy Blotnick, Dina Hashem, Anthony DeVito @ Union Hall

02/02 Mark Ernestus Ndagga Rhythm Force @ Pioneer Works

02/05 The Roots (final Highline Ballroom show) @ Highline Ballroom

02/05 Michael Ian Black, Esther Perel @ The Bell House

02/05 Mike Sacks, Dave Hill, Mark Rozzo @ Union Hall

02/06 Video Age, Jackson MacIntosh @ Union Pool

02/08 SRSQ, Public Memory, Anatomy, Canal St Electronics @ Saint Vitus Bar

02/09 Jacques Renault @ Baby's All Right

02/09 Korine, White Lighters, Pepto G @ Secret Project Robot

02/11 Jo Firestone, Aparna Nancherla, Maeve Higgins, Roy Wood Jr. @ Littlefield

02/11 Cherry Glazerr, Sneaks @ Mercury Lounge

02/12 PC Worship, Deradoorian @ Union Pool

02/13 MikeQ @ House of Yes

02/15 Shy Layers, Adios Ghost, Roosevelt Island @ Union Pool

02/20 Jim Gaffigan @ The Bell House

02/20 Chris Gethard @ Union Hall

02/22 Sebastian Mikael, Courtnie, Shacar @ Baby's All Right

02/22 Richard Buckner @ Mercury Lounge

02/22 I See Stars @ The Kingsland

02/25 Nate Wooley's Columbia Icefield, MV Carbon @ Pioneer Works

02/26 Friend Roulette, Drinker, Nicole Mercedes @ Elsewhere

02/27 Starla, Agua Viva, Sammy Weissberg @ Secret Project Robot

02/27 Chris Gethard @ Union Hall

02/28 Operator Music Band, Miles Francis @ Elsewhere

02/28 Godcaster, Professor Caveman, The Down & Outs, Pearmoth @ Trans-Pecos

03/02 Soursop, Rentboy, Language, Warpark @ ALPHAVILLE

03/03 Landlady, Lizzie Loveless @ Rough Trade

03/04 Tal Wilkenfeld @ Mercury Lounge

03/04 Yak @ Rough Trade

03/05 Long Neck, Krissanthemum, Algebra II, Bellissimo @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/06 Tall Juan, Dirty Fences, Stuyedeyed, Thick @ Brooklyn Bazaar

03/06 Westerman, Puma Blue @ Rough Trade

03/08 Sir Babygirl, Sunspeaker @ Baby's All Right

03/08 Antoni Porowski (from Queer Eye) @ The Bell House

03/08 Fontaines D.C., Body Type @ Union Pool

03/10 The Blue, Bones Garage, Trochee Trochee, Sourdoe @ Trans-Pecos

03/11 Katy Rea, Scout Gillett @ Trans-Pecos

03/14 The Choir, Michael Roe @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/14 Abraham Brody, Boio @ Murmrr Ballroom

03/19 Janeane Garofalo, Gary Gulman, Bonny McFarlane @ Littlefield

03/19 Thursday, American Pleasure Club @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/20 Black Midi @ Union Pool

03/21 Black Midi @ ALPHAVILLE

03/21 Damien Echols, Dave Hill @ Gramercy Theatre

03/21 Oberhofer @ Mercury Lounge

03/22 Wafia @ Public Arts

03/22 Soul Patch (mbrs of Every Time I Die, The Get Up Kids) @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/23 Powder, Tim Sweeney @ Good Room

03/23 Shimmer, Forced Into Femininity, Macho Blush, Sunk Heaven @ Secret Project Robot

03/23 David Dondero @ Sony Hall

03/24 Boyscott @ Trans-Pecos

03/26 Summer Walker @ Bowery Ballroom

03/27 Child Abuse, Psychic Graveyard, PC Worship, Controlled Bleeding, Conduit @ Brooklyn Bazaar

03/27 KTL @ (le) poisson rouge

03/28 The Maine @ Gramercy Theatre

03/29 Better Oblivion Community Center, Phoebe Bridgers, Conor Oberst, Christian Lee Hutson, Lala Lala @ Bowery Ballroom

03/29 The Honorary Title @ Mercury Lounge

03/29 Mr Eazi @ Terminal 5

03/29 Swervedriver, Failure @ Warsaw

03/30 Reigning Sound, Hank Wood and the Hammerheads @ Brooklyn Bazaar

03/30 Earl Sweatshirt @ Irving Plaza

03/30 Radkey @ Market Hotel

03/30 Better Oblivion Community Center, Phoebe Bridgers, Conor Oberst, Christian Lee Hutson, Lala Lala @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/31 Satanic Abortion, Stress Orphan, Negation, Roman Master, Compactor @ Secret Project Robot

04/01 Avey Tare (of Animal Collective) @ Market Hotel

04/01 Bit Brigade (performing Mega Man III & Double Ferrari) @ Saint Vitus Bar

04/03 Lowland Hum @ City Winery

04/03 Grandchildren, Kate Usher @ Mercury Lounge

04/05 Viagra Boys, Pottery @ Rough Trade

04/06 The Budos Band @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/06 Swimming Bell, Pale Mara, Monteagle, Andrew Victor @ Trans-Pecos

04/07 Tobe Nwigwe @ Irving Plaza

04/08 Aldous Harding @ Rough Trade

04/09 Charlotte Gainsbourg @ Brooklyn Steel

04/11 Lina Tullgren, Red Ribbon, No Swoon, Soraya Silene @ Secret Project Robot

04/12 Of Montreal, Yip Deceiver @ Elsewhere

04/12 Psycroptic, Cannabis Corpse, Animist, VenomSpreader @ Gold Sounds Bar

04/12 Ellen and The Degenerates, School Drugs, Sister Munch @ Our Wicked Lady

04/13 Chris Cohen @ National Sawdust

04/13 Low Dose, Ice Balloons, A Deer A Horse, Night of Cups @ Union Pool

04/15 Skylar Grey @ (le) poisson rouge

04/16 Wild Belle @ Bowery Ballroom

04/17 Natalie Prass @ Bowery Ballroom

04/20 NY Night Train Soul Clap & Dance-Off, Sheer Mag @ Brooklyn Bazaar

04/20 Evolfo, ZZZwalk, Josh Gachette & His Pioneers @ Mercury Lounge

04/23 Sylar, Varials, GroundCulture @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

04/24 Dave Hause @ Rough Trade

04/24 Painted Faces @ Secret Project Robot

04/25 As Friends Rust, Somerset Thrower, Ageist @ The Kingsland

04/26 Emily Reo, Foxes in Fiction, Felicia Douglass @ Baby's All Right

04/26 Confidence Man @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

04/26 Sheer Mag @ White Eagle Hall

04/27 The Gories, The Oblivions @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/30 Deer Tick, Courtney Marie Andrews @ Rough Trade

05/01 EELS @ Irving Plaza

05/02 Deer Tick, Courtney Marie Andrews @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/03 Wild Horses @ The Bell House

05/04 Bandits of the Acoustic Revolution, Streetlight Manifesto @ Radio City Music Hall

05/06 Black Label Society, Conan, The Atomic Bitchwax @ Bowery Ballroom

05/07 Black Label Society, Conan, The Atomic Bitchwax @ Bowery Ballroom

05/10 Nitzer Ebb @ Elsewhere

05/10 Mephiskapheles @ The Kingsland

05/12 Lizzo @ Brooklyn Steel

05/12 EyeHateGod, Negative Approach, Sheer Terror, Phobia, Disassociate @ The Kingsland

05/17 Jenny Owen Youngs, Aisha Burns @ Union Hall

05/22 Superorganism @ White Eagle Hall

05/24 Four Tet, Anthony Naples, UMFANG @ Knockdown Center

06/01 Lane 8 @ Brooklyn Mirage

06/04 Bikini Kill @ Kings Theatre

06/11 New Found Glory, Real Friends, Early November, Doll Skin @ PlayStation Theater

06/22 Spencer Krug (in-the-round) @ (le) poisson rouge

07/05 Third Eye Blind, Jimmy Eat World, Ra Ra Riot @ CMAC (Canandaigua)

07/11 Third Eye Blind, Jimmy Eat World, Ra Ra Riot @ Jones Beach

07/13 Third Eye Blind, Jimmy Eat World, Ra Ra Riot @ PNC Bank Arts Center

07/19 Mekons @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

07/29 The Faint, Ritual Howls, Closeness @ Bowery Ballroom

07/30 The Faint, Ritual Howls, Closeness @ Bowery Ballroom

08/11 Rufus Du Sol @ Brooklyn Mirage

08/17 Pathology, Narcotic Wasteland, Malignancy, Contrarian @ Saint Vitus Bar

09/06 Vampire Weekend @ Madison Square Garden

09/11 Jen Kirkman @ The Bell House

09/12 God Is An Astronaut @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

09/21 Dave Matthews Band, and more tba! @ Asbury Park

09/21 Josh Ritter and the Royal City Band @ Beacon Theatre

09/22 The Lumineers, and more tba! @ Asbury Park

09/28 Vulfpeck, Fearless Flyers @ Madison Square Garden

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...