Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Death Cab For Cutie, Foals, Bikini Kill (3rd show), The C.I.A. (w/ Ty & Denee Segall), American Football, The Black Lips, The Mountain Goats, Thick, Youth of Today, Japanese Breakfast, The Church, The Feelies, Mono, Colleen Green, Delta Sleep, Foxing, Son Volt, Jessica Pratt, Sean Nicholas Savage & more!

January 24, 2019
Nyc_ja_20190124_625


SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

01/25 Midnight Magic, Lonely C of Soul Clap, Kendra Foster @ C'mon Everybody

01/25 Sporting Life, Deli Girls, Tabby Wakes, Lucy Gosh @ H0L0

01/26 Material Girls, Berno, Winnebago Vacation, Chocolate Brown, Matt Gibbs (of Evolfo), Sam R. (of Glassio / Biomes / Dolphin Arcade) @ Rubulad

01/28 The Rizzos, New Myths, Looms @ Berlin

01/30 C. Spencer Yeh, Charmaine Lee, James Hoff @ Saint Vitus Bar

02/01 Sad Baxter, Long Neck @ Gold Sounds Bar

02/03 Hala, Castlebeat, Been Stellar @ Elsewhere

02/04 Pete Davidson @ The Bell House

02/05 Christeene, Pictureplane, Bottoms, Haribo @ Trans-Pecos

02/08 Screaming Females, Algebra II @ Asbury Park Brewery

02/09 Screaming Females, Penetrode @ Asbury Park Brewery

02/11 Caveman @ Guadalupe Inn

02/12 Slow Pulp, Field Medic, Horse Jumper of Love @ Baby's All Right

02/13 Drawing Boards, Activity, N. Heroux, Taleen Kali @ ALPHAVILLE

02/13 Dead Leaf Echo, Desert Mountain Tribe, Mary Vision, Coco Verde @ Brooklyn Bazaar

02/13 Revel In Dimes, Greasy Hearts @ Coney Island Baby

02/13 Brandon Ares, Hu Dat, Tim909 @ Elsewhere

02/13 High Waisted, Monograms @ Our Wicked Lady

02/13 Norman Westberg, Scuotto, Hennessey, Jack Martin's Bob Dylan Deathwatch @ The Bowery Electric

02/19 Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 @ Sony Hall

02/20 Revel In Dimes, Kelley Swindall, Strange Majik @ Coney Island Baby

02/22 Ghost Boy, Bee.ty @ Market Hotel

02/23 Kim Petras @ Elsewhere

02/23 H.R. (Bad Brains) @ The Kingsland

02/27 Revel In Dimes, Arty Sin @ Coney Island Baby

02/28 Greet Death, Oceanator, Color Tongue, Superbloom @ Arlene's Grocery

02/28 Lazyeyes, Ladygod, Gladshot, The Mommyheads @ Union Pool

03/05 Julian Lage Trio @ (le) poisson rouge

03/05 Twin Temple @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/06 Revel In Dimes, Kendra Morris, Julia Haltigan @ Coney Island Baby

03/06 The C.I.A. (Ty Segall & Denee Segall) @ Trans-Pecos

++ The New Colossus Festival: March 7 - 9 (see listings) ++

03/07 Hussy, Honey Cutt, The Natvral, Nicole Yun, Basement Revolver @ Pianos

03/07 Wooing, Tallies, Honey Lung, Living Hour, Flirting, Ellis, Syvia @ Pianos

03/07 Thick, Pom Pom Squad, Lost Cousins, Motel Raphael, Suburban Living, Bilo, Blushed @ The Bowery Electric

03/07 Prince Paul, MC Paul Barman @ The Safari Room at El Cortez

03/08 The Ninth Wave, Weeping Icon, Nastie Band, TV Sets, Nailbiter @ Berlin

03/08 Grim Streaker, papercutz, Corey Flood, Motherhood, Bilo, Blue Odeur @ Coney Island Baby

03/08 Please The Trees, Yohuna, Victoria Reed, Be Forest, BOYS @ Pianos

03/08 Madeleine Peyroux @ Sony Hall

03/08 Charly Bliss @ The Wonder Bar

03/09 Ghostly Kisses, Ellis, Pearl Sugar @ Trans-Pecos

03/10 Reignwolf @ Baby's All Right

03/10 Royal Canoe @ Elsewhere

03/14 Ben Ottewell (of Gomez), Ian Ball (of Gomez) @ Rough Trade

03/14 Bob Odenkirk, David Cross @ The Bell House

03/15 Have A Nice Life, Planning For Burial, Elizabeth Colour Wheel, Midwife, Consumer. @ Market Hotel

03/15 Bob Odenkirk, David Cross @ The Bell House

03/15 Dead Swords @ White Eagle Hall

03/16 Ghost-Note, Brandon Niederauer @ (le) poisson rouge

03/16 Bouncing Souls, Strike Anywhere @ White Eagle Hall

03/18 Youth of Today, Firewalker, Protester, Ekulu @ Market Hotel

03/18 Thursday, American Pleasure Club @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/21 Tchami @ Analog BKNY

03/21 As I Lay Dying @ Starland Ballroom

03/22 Weakened Friends @ The Kingsland

03/22 Dark Tea, Spirit Was @ Union Pool

03/23 Sleigh Bells (DJ set) @ Brooklyn Bowl

03/26 Spiral Stairs (Scott from Pavement), Hamish Kilgour, Dumb Wolves @ Mercury Lounge

03/27 Dawn, Das Body, Jackie Mendoza @ Baby's All Right

03/28 Slaughter Beach, Dog, The Sidekicks @ Asbury Park Brewery

03/29 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony @ Barclays Center

03/29 Mike Mains & The Branches @ Coney Island Baby

04/02 Robert Ellis, Ian O'Neill (of Deer Tick) @ Rough Trade

04/03 Tori Kelly @ Kings Theatre

04/05 Sean Nicholas Savage, Teen Body, Romantic Thriller @ Sunnyvale

04/06 Turkuaz @ Brooklyn Steel

04/06 Ceshi Ramos, Factor Chandelier, Sammus, Nostrum Grocers, Dylan Owen @ Elsewhere

04/07 Japanese Breakfast @ White Eagle Hall

04/08 Pink Sweat$ @ Bowery Ballroom

04/10 Colleen Green, Degreaser @ Mercury Lounge

04/11 Buckethead @ Sony Hall

04/12 Start Making Sense: Talking Heads Tribute @ Irving Plaza

04/12 The Figgs @ Mercury Lounge

04/12 Thank You Scientist, Kindo, Sawce @ White Eagle Hall

04/13 Foals @ Brooklyn Steel

04/13 Chris Thile, special guests tba @ Town Hall

04/14 Foals @ Brooklyn Steel

04/14 Dawn Upshaw @ National Sawdust

04/14 Dawn Upshaw @ National Sawdust

04/16 The Church (performing Starfish) @ White Eagle Hall

04/17 The Black Lips, Quintron & Miss Pussycat @ WFMU Monty Hall

04/19 The Black Lips, Quintron & Miss Pussycat, Wooing @ Bowery Ballroom

04/19 Delta Sleep, Hikes, Bogues @ Brooklyn Bazaar

04/19 Children of Bodom, Swallow the Sun, Wolfheart, Summoner's Circle @ Irving Plaza

04/19 Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad, Agent Orange @ Mercury Lounge

04/20 The Black Lips, Quintron & Miss Pussycat, Wooing @ Bowery Ballroom

04/20 Twiddle @ Brooklyn Steel

04/20 Half Japanese (w/ Jad Fair) @ (le) poisson rouge

04/20 Kolars @ Rough Trade

04/20 Chris Thile, special guests tba @ Town Hall

04/26 Foxing, Now, Now @ Warsaw

04/27 The Murlocs @ Bowery Ballroom

04/29 Foxing, Now, Now @ Asbury Lanes

04/30 The Mountain Goats @ Brooklyn Steel

05/01 The Mountain Goats @ White Eagle Hall

05/02 The Strumbellas @ Brooklyn Steel

05/03 Murs, Locksmith @ Elsewhere

05/03 Ayla Nereo, Elijah Ray @ (le) poisson rouge

05/03 The Feelies @ Rough Trade

05/04 Son Volt @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/04 The Feelies @ Rough Trade

05/05 The Feelies @ Rough Trade

05/06 lovelytheband, Flora Cash, Jagwar Twin @ Irving Plaza

05/07 Old Time Relijun @ Union Pool

05/10 Klaus Johann Grobe, Vinyl Williams @ Baby's All Right

05/10 GRiZ @ Kings Theatre

05/10 Nicola Cruz @ Knockdown Center

05/11 World/Inferno Friendship Society @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/14 Girl In Red @ Baby's All Right

05/15 Alien Weaponry @ Saint Vitus Bar

05/16 Meshuggah, The Black Dahlia Murder @ Hammerstein Ballroom

05/16 Matthew Logan Vasquez (of Delta Spirit) @ Rough Trade

05/17 Stryper @ Gramercy Theatre

05/17 The Slackers, Big Tunes, The Hempsteadys @ The Kingsland

05/18 The Slackers, Love and War, Westbound Train @ The Kingsland

05/19 Thank You Scientist, Kindo, In The Presence of Wolves @ Rough Trade

05/19 Tash Sultana @ Stone Pony

05/19 The Slackers, Deep Cuts, The Far East @ The Kingsland

05/19 Jessica Pratt @ The Park Church Co-Op

05/22 Mono, Emma Ruth Rundle @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/24 American Football @ Warsaw

05/29 Ingrid Laubrock @ National Sawdust

06/05 Bikini Kill @ Kings Theatre

06/08 Blue Oyster Cult @ The Space at Westbury

06/15 Death Cab For Cutie, Jenny Lewis @ Forest Hills Stadium

06/30 Imarhan @ (le) poisson rouge

07/27 Loma Prieta, Jeromes Dream @ Saint Vitus Bar

08/08 Hank Von Hell @ Brooklyn Bazaar

08/10 Rufus Du Sol @ Brooklyn Mirage

09/14 Jethro Tull @ Forest Hills Stadium

10/03 Sheila E. @ Sony Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...