Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

OMR's Hardest-Working Bands of 2018, Cold Cave, Thundercat, Chris Gethard, Wet, Torres, Elvis Depressedly, YOB, Tim Hecker, Tall Juan, William Tyler and more!

December 20, 2018
Nyc_ja_20181220_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

12/28 Bonaventure, UMFANG @ Bossa Nova Civic Club

++ check our guide to New Year's Eve here ++

12/31 Dance Yourself Clean (An Indie Pop Dance Party) @ Baby's All Right

12/31 Bergsonist, SHYBOI, Shy Eyez, Dee Diggs, Bryn Barnett, Dvl3x , Akanbi @ H0L0

12/31 Fatherhood, Surprise Guest @ Mood Ring

12/31 Preachermann and the Revival, Funkrust Brass Band, Van Goose, Les Sans Culottes, and more! @ Rubulad

12/31 Sleepy & Boo, Mafia B, Dysco, Arvi, Willmer Pereira, Sosae, Brian Dario @ TBA Brooklyn

01/03 CUTTS, Queue @ Mercury Lounge

01/05 Oh My Rockness presents NYC's Hardest-Working Bands of 2018 with Gustaf, Anna Altman, Nihiloceros, Long Neck, ZZZwalk, Twiga @ Baby's All Right (read the feature that inspired the show >>)

01/10 Queen of Swords, Nighttime, Verdigrls @ ALPHAVILLE

01/11 Lovefingers, Heidi Lawden, JDH @ Good Room

01/13 New Myths, Darkwing, gesserit @ Baby's All Right

01/15 Vera Sola, Belle-Skinner @ Mercury Lounge

01/15 Phoebe Robinson @ Union Hall

01/17 Ritual Talk, Deep Sea Peach Tree, Daisybones @ Trans-Pecos

01/18 Wild Manes, Shower Thoughts @ Mercury Lounge

01/18 Altitudes and Attitudes (members of Anthrax & Megadeth) @ Rough Trade

01/19 Altitudes and Attitudes (members of Anthrax & Megadeth) @ Saint Vitus Bar

01/22 Otro Lado, The Wants @ The Bowery Electric

01/23 William Tyler (live + signing) @ Rough Trade

01/23 Young The Giant (acoustic) @ Starland Ballroom

01/25 Freetime, Business of Dreams, Corduroy @ ALPHAVILLE

01/25 Tall Juan @ Market Hotel

01/26 Con Davison, Gabe Goodman, Field Guides, Olivia Barton @ ALPHAVILLE

01/26 Daisy The Great, J Bengoy @ Baby's All Right

01/29 Rich Girls @ Mercury Lounge

01/30 Dave Harrington Group, Joe Russo, Spencer Zahn, Stuart Bogie @ Threes Brewing

01/31 Mother Feather, Yaasss @ Mercury Lounge

01/31 Dave Harrington Group, Jordan McLean, Brian Chase, Bladerunner @ Threes Brewing

02/01 Ritual Talk, The Humble Cheaters @ Mercury Lounge

02/01 Dave Harrington Group, Kenny Wollesen, Andrew Fox, Greg Fox, Devin Hoff @ Threes Brewing

02/02 Janeane Garofalo, Aparna Nancherla, Catherine Cohen, Jo Firestone, Joe Pera, Larry Owens, Jes Tom, Josh Nasser, Ethan Beach @ The Bell House

02/02 Dave Harrington Group, Dave Harrington's Merry Pranksters, Nels Cline, Yuka Honda, Jeremy Gustin, Mauro Refosco, Stuart Bogie, Spencer Zahn @ Threes Brewing

02/03 Dave Harrington Group, Andrew Fox, Samer Ghardry, Will Shore, Doug Wieselman, Spencer Zahn @ Threes Brewing

02/07 Hypoluxo, Peel Dream Magazine, The Natvral, Queue @ Coney Island Baby

02/09 Rasputina, Ryder Cooley @ Mercury Lounge

02/09 BRNDA, Maneka, Oceanator, Patti @ Trans-Pecos

02/12 Thundercat @ Blue Note

02/12 Thundercat @ Blue Note

02/13 Thundercat @ Blue Note

02/13 Thundercat @ Blue Note

02/14 Thundercat @ Blue Note

02/14 Thundercat @ Blue Note

02/14 Sarah Shook & the Disarmers, The National Reserve @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

02/15 Thundercat @ Blue Note

02/15 Thundercat @ Blue Note

02/16 Thundercat @ Blue Note

02/16 Thundercat @ Blue Note

02/16 Thundercat @ Blue Note

02/17 Thundercat @ Blue Note

02/17 Thundercat @ Blue Note

02/17 Thundercat @ Blue Note

02/18 Tim Hecker, Konoyo Ensemble @ National Sawdust

02/18 Superbody @ Trans-Pecos

02/20 Chris Gethard @ Union Hall

02/21 Loose Buttons @ Elsewhere

02/21 Kill Paris @ Mercury Lounge

02/23 Thelma, Mutual Benefit, Dig Nitty, .michael @ Secret Project Robot

02/24 Elvis Depressedly, The Cordial Sins, Niights, Glitterer, Kempt @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

02/26 The-Dream @ Bowery Ballroom

02/26 William Tyler @ (le) poisson rouge

02/26 Flogging Molly, Lucero @ The Paramount

02/27 The Wild Moccasins @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

02/27 Liz Cooper and the Stampede @ Rough Trade

02/27 Chris Gethard @ Union Hall

02/28 Flogging Molly, Lucero @ The Wellmont Theater

03/02 Travis Scott @ Madison Square Garden

03/02 John Conners, Loah, Julie Feeney @ Mercury Lounge

03/03 Travis Scott @ Barclays Center

03/04 Cold Cave, Psychic TV, Adult., Sextile @ Brooklyn Steel

03/04 YOB, Voivod, Amenra @ Warsaw

03/07 Aurora, Talos @ Brooklyn Steel

03/09 Morbid Saint, October 31, Blood Feast, Anthropic @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/11 Chris Gethard @ Union Hall

03/16 Youth of Today, No Tolerance, Mil-Spec @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/17 Youth of Today, Shark Attack, Krimewatch, Line of Sight, Glitterer @ Brooklyn Bazaar

03/20 Chris Gethard @ Union Hall

03/22 Hollis Brown @ Mercury Lounge

03/22 Natasha Leggero, Moshe Kasher @ The Bell House

03/28 Face to Face @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/29 Face to Face @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/30 Face to Face @ Saint Vitus Bar

04/03 Terry Riley, Gyan Riley @ (le) poisson rouge

04/06 Hot Tuna (acoustic) @ Murmrr Theatre

04/10 The Rubens @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/12 Plini, Dave Matthews Tribute with One Sweet World, Dave Mackay @ Bowery Ballroom

04/14 The Wild Reeds @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/18 Tennyson @ Mercury Lounge

04/25 Anvil @ Saint Vitus Bar

05/05 Last Dinosaurs @ Mercury Lounge

05/09 Killswitch Engage, Parkway Drive, After The Burial @ Terminal 5

05/10 Last Dinosaurs @ Mercury Lounge

05/16 The Dream Syndicate @ Mercury Lounge

05/17 The Dream Syndicate, 75 Dollar Bill @ Mercury Lounge

05/25 Welcome Campers Festival with Wet, Torres, Ashe, Henry Jamison, Aisha Badru, Half Waif, Savoir Adore, Daisy The Great, Plastic Picnic @ Camp Lenox

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...