Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Spiritualized, Panda Bear, Gang of Four, My Morning Jacket, James Blake, High On Fire, Washed Out, Gang Gang Dance, Wu-Tang Clan, The Chills, Let's Eat Grandma, Anderson .Paak, HEALTH, Empress Of, Les Savy Fav, Delicate Steve, Pylon Reenactment Society, Ambulance Ltd., Seun Kuti & Egypt 80, Hand Habits, Dead & Co., Asgeir and more!

December 06, 2018
Nyc_ja_20181206_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK:

12/06 Bebe Rexha @ Samsung 837 FREE

12/07 Junglepussy, Dorian Electra, Hale, Renata Zeiguer @ Barnard College FREE

12/08 Thick, Whiner, Fat Heaven, Glass Slipper @ Brooklyn Bazaar

12/11 Harmony Tividad (of Girlpool), Abby T, Solychaski, Ushamami, Soul Worm @ H0L0

12/11 Delicate Steve, Sam Evian @ Market Hotel

12/12 Castlebeat, Brian Merrill, Navy Gangs (solo) @ Trans-Pecos

12/14 Gang Gang Dance, Ela Minus, BrooklynVegan (DJ) @ Brooklyn Brewery

12/14 Washed Out (DJ set) @ Good Room

12/15 machinegum (w/ Fabrizio Moretti of The Strokes), Roosevelt Island @ Union Pool

12/27 Germans, Ancient Posse, Raia Was @ C'mon Everybody

12/27 Julian Lynch @ Elsewhere

12/28 White Ring, GHXST @ Saint Vitus Bar

12/29 Skerik, Billy Martin, Nels Cline, MonoNeon @ Sony Hall

12/31 Sasha Velour @ National Sawdust

12/31 Claude VonStroke, Born Dirty, Dances With White Girls, Golden Pony, N2N, Dirty Looks @ Secret Location

12/31 The Rub @ The Bell House

01/10 Savak, Hammered Hulls @ Union Pool

01/11 Seun Kuti & Egypt 80, Ìfé, Meshell Ndegeocello, Jeff Parker, Makaya McCraven @ Bowery Ballroom

01/11 Funeral Chic, Joy, WVRM, Dreamy D @ Brooklyn Bazaar

01/11 Jazze Belle, Brandon Coleman, Marcus Strickland's Twi-Life, James Francies' KINETIC, Melanie Charles and Make Jazz Trill Again, Casey Benjamin aka DJ Stutzmcgee @ Mercury Lounge

01/11 Julie Klausner @ Union Hall

01/12 Chris Dave And The Drumhedz, Thundercat, James Poyser, Bilal, Justin Brown, Georgia Ann Muldrow, Blaque Dynamite & The Murder Angels, Casey Benjamin @ Bowery Ballroom

01/12 Poetic Thrust @ Elsewhere

01/12 NOW VS NOW, Butcher Brown, Takuya Kuroda, Kandace Springs, Tawiah @ Mercury Lounge

01/12 Wolfgang Gartner @ Schimanski

01/12 Fern Mayo, Future Teens, Barely Civil, The Sonder Bombs @ Sunnyvale

01/12 Robert Earl Thomas (of Widowspeak), Outer Spaces, Brendan Sullivan @ Union Pool

01/15 Fran Drescher, Luenell, Lynne Koplitz, Carole Montgomery, Julia Scotti, Vanessa Hollingshead @ The Bell House

01/16 High on Fire @ Warsaw

01/17 Ryan Beatty @ Elsewhere

01/18 Juan Wauters @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

01/19 Prince Daddy and The Hyena, Macseal @ Baby's All Right

01/19 Ellen and The Degenerates, Teenage Halloween, Big Nothing, Substitute @ Bushwick Public House

01/19 Ryan Egan, Mustardmind @ Union Pool

01/22 Puma Blue @ Baby's All Right

01/22 The New Tarot, You Bred Raptors?, The U.S. Americans @ Brooklyn Bowl

01/23 Everest Cale, JR Atkins, Low Roller @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

01/24 Gauche, Sediment Club, Alice Cohen, Lauren Oyler, Kate Wagner @ Secret Project Robot

01/25 Les Savy Fav, Miss June @ Junction

01/26 Subtronics, Blunts & Blondes, Zia @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

01/26 Wu-Tang Clan @ Terminal 5

01/27 Thin Lips, Grace Vonderkuhn @ Asbury Park Brewery

01/28 Elley Duhe @ Baby's All Right

01/30 Iglooghost @ Elsewhere

02/01 Sean McVerry, Sulene, Behaviorist @ Baby's All Right

02/02 Clams Casino @ Schimanski

02/03 P.O.S. @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

02/04 Finneas @ Baby's All Right

02/08 Ambulance Ltd. @ Mercury Lounge

02/09 Yoshi Flower @ Elsewhere

02/09 Skela @ Rough Trade

02/09 Dysrhythmia, Cleric, Pyrrhon, Oldest @ The Kingsland

02/14 Panda Bear (of Animal Collective) @ Pioneer Works

02/16 Graves @ Baby's All Right

02/19 Harlem @ Baby's All Right

02/19 The Chills @ The Bell House

02/21 Summer Heart, Brothertiger @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

02/21 Lily & Madeline, Brother Bird @ Rough Trade

02/22 Anderson .Paak @ Hammerstein Ballroom

02/22 Los Walters, Salt Cathedral @ (le) poisson rouge

02/22 Chuck Prophet @ Union Pool

02/23 Gang of Four @ Asbury Lanes

02/23 Empress Of @ Elsewhere

02/23 Martin Frawley (of Twerps) @ Union Pool

02/24 James Blake @ Terminal 5

02/25 Gang of Four @ Rough Trade

02/25 James Blake @ Terminal 5

02/26 The Wailers @ Brooklyn Bowl

02/26 Pavo Pavo @ Elsewhere

02/27 The Wailers @ Brooklyn Bowl

02/27 Aaron Carter, Max Muscato @ (le) poisson rouge

02/27 Grateful Shred, Garcia Peoples @ The Capitol Theatre

02/28 Wicca Phase Springs Eternal, Angel Du$t, guardin @ Market Hotel

03/01 William Ryan Key, Selfish Things, Cory Wells @ Baby's All Right

03/01 Mike Doughty (performs Soul Coughing's Ruby Vroom) @ Bowery Ballroom

03/01 Grateful Shred, Garcia Peoples @ Brooklyn Bowl

03/02 Grateful Shred, Garcia Peoples @ Brooklyn Bowl

03/05 Gavin James @ Bowery Ballroom

03/06 Dean Lewis, SYML @ (le) poisson rouge

03/07 A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie @ Terminal 5

03/08 Justin Nozuka, Craig Cardiff @ (le) poisson rouge

03/08 Alice Phoebe Lu @ Rough Trade

03/11 KOKOKO! @ Baby's All Right

03/12 Lords of Acid, Little Miss Nasty, Orgy, The Genitorturers @ Gramercy Theatre

03/12 Asgeir @ National Sawdust

03/15 Antibalas @ Brooklyn Bowl

03/16 Antibalas @ Brooklyn Bowl

03/18 The Comet Is Coming @ Mercury Lounge

03/18 Stella Donnelly, Faye Webster @ Rough Trade

03/19 Grandson @ Rough Trade

03/20 Jonathan Bree @ Baby's All Right

03/20 Haywyre @ Bowery Ballroom

03/20 Bombino @ (le) poisson rouge

03/22 Andy Frasco and the UN, Wild Adriatic @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/22 Elder Island @ Rough Trade

03/26 Lennon Stella @ Irving Plaza

03/29 Oh Pep! @ Rough Trade

04/03 Modeselektor @ Elsewhere

04/04 Lotus @ Brooklyn Bowl

04/05 Lotus @ Brooklyn Bowl

04/05 Beats Antique @ Brooklyn Steel

04/05 Let's Eat Grandma @ Elsewhere

04/05 Wheatus @ Mercury Lounge

04/06 Lotus @ Brooklyn Bowl

04/06 Yacht Rock Revue @ Irving Plaza

04/06 Prateek Kuhad @ Rough Trade

04/08 Prateek Kuhad @ Mercury Lounge

04/10 Hand Habits @ Bowery Ballroom

04/11 Last Bison @ Mercury Lounge

04/13 Bob Schneider @ City Winery

04/16 Todd Rundgren @ Town Hall

04/17 Spiritualized @ Brooklyn Steel

04/17 Todd Rundgren @ Town Hall

04/18 Broods @ Irving Plaza

04/21 Rival Sons, The Sheepdogs @ Brooklyn Steel

04/25 HEALTH @ Elsewhere

04/26 Schedule TBD, Windhand, Elder, Monolord, The Skull, The Atomic Bitchwax, Danava, Mirror Queen, Worshipper, Dommengang @ The Well

04/27 Roger McGuinn (of The Byrds) @ Society for Ethical Culture

04/27 Schedule TBD, Windhand, Elder, Monolord, The Skull, The Atomic Bitchwax, Danava, Mirror Queen, Worshipper, Dommengang @ The Well

05/14 Judas Priest @ The Paramount

05/15 Judas Priest @ The Paramount

06/23 Dead & Company (mems Grateful Dead) @ Citi Field

08/10 My Morning Jacket @ Forest Hills Stadium

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...