Just Announced Shows in NYC
Panda Bear, Jeff Rosenstock, The Voidz, Girlpool, Honduras, Nothing, Hatchie, Acid Dad, Rainbow Kitten Surprise, The Coathangers, Thin Lips, The Dandy Warhols, HEALTH, Dilly Dally, Laura Jane Grace and the Devouring Mothers, Adam Green, Lee Ranaldo, Washer, Bethlehem Steel, Meredith Graves, Craig Finn, Hot Water Music, Gary Clark Jr., Lady Lamb, Acid Mothers Temple, Computer Magic, Barrie, Lala Lala & more!
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK:
11/15 Lizzo, Lion Babe @ Invisible Phone Repair FREE
11/15 Wu-Tang Clan, Young Dirty Bastard @ Roulette Intermedium
11/16 Deaf Poets, Them Fangs, Ben Katzman's DeGreaser, Robbie Chemical @ Coney Island Baby
11/16 Garcia Peoples, Crammm, Isolation Society, Rob Mayson Drum Stool @ The Glove
11/18 Yellow Days (performance + signing) @ Rough Trade FREE
11/20 Treya Lam, Kaki King @ Joe's Pub
11/26 Eyes of Love, Gustaf, Sabrina Is Not In This Chat, Fantasy Al Bailey @ The Glove
11/27 Yeek, Mannequin Pussy @ NYU Kimmel Center FREE
12/02 Adam Green, Meredith Graves, Store Front, Oscar Albis Rodriguez @ Union Pool
12/03 Sophie Auster, Finding Thomas @ Coney Island Baby
12/03 The Lox @ Irving Plaza
12/03 The Comet Is Coming @ Nublu 151
12/06 Devotchka @ McKittrick Hotel
12/07 Operator Music Band, Oids, The Molice, Pollens @ ALPHAVILLE
12/07 Museum of Love (DJ set), 2MANYDJS @ Elsewhere
12/07 Calvin Love @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
12/07 Long Neck, Great Wight, Greetings, Toobin @ Trans-Pecos
12/09 Washer, Bethlehem Steel, Mess, Giant Peach @ The Glove
12/11 AlunaGeorge (DJ), AKKI @ Good Room
12/12 Cold Fronts, Dominic Angelella, Def Girls @ ALPHAVILLE
12/12 Resistance Revival Chorus, Natalie Merchant (special appearance) @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
12/12 Jenny Slate @ Murmrr Theatre
12/13 M.A.K.U. Soundsystem @ Joe's Pub
12/14 Sunrot, Ether, DMP, Blame God @ Brooklyn Bazaar
12/14 The Black Lips, The Nude Party @ BSP (Kingston)
12/16 Toshi Reagon, Jaqueline Woodson, Joan As Police Woman @ Joe's Pub
12/16 Oceanator, Parrot Dream, No Swoon, Stefa, Daphne @ The Glove
12/19 Cuddle Magic, Kim Davis, Kim Anderson @ C'mon Everybody
12/19 Julian Velard, Jen Kirkman @ Union Hall
12/20 Kembra Pfahler (in conversation) @ Coney Island Baby FREE
12/20 Salt Cathedral, Jackie Mendoza @ Elsewhere
12/20 The Fluids, Drawing Boards @ Mercury Lounge
12/20 Honduras, Bodega, Gustaf @ Rough Trade
12/21 Lee Ranaldo (of Sonic Youth) @ Union Pool
12/22 Funk Flex, DJ Chuck Chillout, DJ Red Alert @ S.O.B.'s
12/27 Eric B & Rakim @ Sony Hall
12/27 Playboi Carti @ The Paramount
12/28 Gibbz, argonaut&wasp @ Mercury Lounge
12/29 James Chance & The Contortions @ Coney Island Baby
12/30 Blac Rabbit, The Sun Parade @ Mercury Lounge
12/31 Nothing, Weekend @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
12/31 The Sons & Heirs (Morrissey tribute), Gigantic (Pixies tribute), DJ Ceremony @ Littlefield
12/31 Blac Rabbit, Cold Fronts, Fruit & Flowers @ Mercury Lounge
01/03 Ian Chang, Melanie Charles, b o t @ Elsewhere
01/05 Indigo De Souza, gobbinjr, The Glow @ ALPHAVILLE
01/05 Shwayze, Wes Walker @ Mercury Lounge
01/05 Mobile Steam Unit, The Visions @ Mercury Lounge
01/06 Stuyedeyed, The Holifields, Radiant Reveries @ Our Wicked Lady
01/10 Satellite Mode, Glassio, Revv @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
01/11 Rayland Baxter @ Brooklyn Steel
01/11 Flava D, Salva, Luke Vibert, Jubilee, Moistbreezy @ Elsewhere
01/11 Floam, Madam West, Tiff Ortiz @ Elsewhere
01/11 Emperor X, Stay Inside, Good Looking Friends @ Gold Sounds Bar
01/12 Computer Magic @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
01/12 Craig Finn (of The Hold Steady), The We All Want The Same Things Band @ Murmrr Theatre
01/17 Toots & the Maytals (acoustic) @ Sony Hall
01/18 Kota The Friend @ Baby's All Right
01/18 Acid Dad, Big Bliss, Poppies @ Market Hotel
01/19 Paperwhite @ Elsewhere
01/19 Azure Ray @ The Bell House
01/20 Grails @ Saint Vitus Bar
01/23 HEALTH @ Elsewhere
01/23 Brothers Osbourne, Wild Feathers @ Terminal 5
01/24 Thin Lips, Grace Vonderkuhn @ ALPHAVILLE
01/24 Barrie, Majetic, Major Murphy @ Baby's All Right
01/26 Ezi @ Elsewhere
01/26 Lala Lala, Sen Morimoto @ Rough Trade
01/29 Daley, JMSN @ Brooklyn Bowl
01/31 Wingtip @ Baby's All Right
01/31 Brasstracks @ Brooklyn Steel
01/31 Luttrell @ Elsewhere
01/31 Young Dolph @ Gramercy Theatre
02/01 George Clanton, Negative Gemini, S U R F I N G, ESPIRIT, Satin Sheets @ Elsewhere
02/01 Rainbow Kitten Surprise, Mt. Joy @ Hammerstein Ballroom
02/02 George Clanton, Negative Gemini, S U R F I N G, ESPIRIT, Satin Sheets @ Elsewhere
02/02 Viceroy, Party Pupils, Pat Lok @ Elsewhere
02/02 The Last Internationale @ Rough Trade
02/05 Tribalistas, Marisa Monte, Arnaldo Antunes, Carlinhos Brown @ Hammerstein Ballroom
02/06 Jeff Rosenstock @ Bowery Ballroom
02/06 The Band Camino @ Rough Trade
02/07 The Voidz @ Brooklyn Steel
02/09 Jeff Rosenstock @ Bowery Ballroom
02/09 Galactic, The Motet @ Brooklyn Steel
02/13 YG @ Terminal 5
02/14 Joji @ Bowery Ballroom
02/14 Summer Salt @ Brooklyn Bazaar
02/14 Dorothy @ Irving Plaza
02/14 The Glorious Sons @ Rough Trade
02/15 Panda Bear (of Animal Collective) @ Pioneer Works
02/19 A.J. Mitchell @ Gramercy Theatre
02/20 Sigrid @ Brooklyn Steel
02/22 Jonathan Richman, Tommy Larkins @ Bowery Ballroom
02/23 moe. @ Beacon Theatre
02/23 Jonathan Richman, Tommy Larkins @ Bowery Ballroom
02/27 SHAED @ Baby's All Right
02/27 The Aces @ Bowery Ballroom
02/27 Peter Evans @ National Sawdust
02/28 Chelsea Cutler, Anthony Russo @ Irving Plaza
03/01 R3HAB @ Brooklyn Steel
03/02 The Hails @ Brooklyn Bazaar
03/02 Miya Folick @ Elsewhere
03/03 Patton Oswalt @ Beacon Theatre
03/07 Cannibal Corpse, Morbid Angel, Necrot, Blood Incantation @ PlayStation Theater
03/10 Boy Band @ Mercury Lounge
03/15 Kat Wright @ Rough Trade
03/17 The Interrupters @ Irving Plaza
03/19 Clutch @ Irving Plaza
03/21 Gary Clark Jr. @ Beacon Theatre
03/21 Dilly Dally @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
03/22 Gary Clark Jr. @ Beacon Theatre
03/23 Gary Clark Jr. @ Beacon Theatre
03/27 Choker @ Rough Trade
03/29 Halfnoise @ Market Hotel
03/30 Sasha Sloan @ Bowery Ballroom
04/04 Aggression @ Saint Vitus Bar
04/17 The Coathangers @ Asbury Lanes
04/18 The Coathangers @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
04/19 Candlebox @ The Wellmont Theater
04/20 Laura Jane Grace and the Devouring Mothers @ House of Independents
04/20 Acid Mothers Temple & the Melting Paraiso U.F.O, Yamantaka//Sonic Titan @ Market Hotel
04/22 Acid Mothers Temple, Yamantaka//Sonic Titan @ Mercury Lounge
04/24 Lebanon Hanover, Anatomy @ Brooklyn Bazaar
04/24 Girlpool, Hatchie @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
04/25 Girlpool, Hatchie @ Bowery Ballroom
04/25 Hot Water Music @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
04/26 Hot Water Music @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
04/27 Girlpool, Hatchie @ Asbury Lanes
04/27 Hot Water Music @ House of Independents
04/27 Actors, Bootblacks @ Saint Vitus Bar
04/28 Hot Water Music @ House of Independents
05/08 The Dandy Warhols @ Brooklyn Steel
05/16 Nashville Pussy, Guitar Wolf, Turbo AC's @ Brooklyn Bowl
05/17 LANY @ Hammerstein Ballroom
05/30 Lady Lamb @ Elsewhere
06/19 Dido @ Terminal 5
07/20 Weird Al Yankovic, Queens Symphony Orchestra @ Forest Hills Stadium
07/26 Iron Maiden @ Barclays Center
09/26 Billy Bragg @ Bowery Ballroom
09/27 Billy Bragg @ Bowery Ballroom
09/28 Billy Bragg @ Bowery Ballroom
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.