Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Tokyo Police Club, The Black Lips, Cat Power, Sufjan Stevens, Titus Andronicus, Mumford & Sons, RJD2, San Fermin, The Front Bottoms, Will Butler, Connan Mockasin, Cloud Cult, Jarboe, Dehd, Meredith Graves, Bodega, Savak, Kadhja Bonet, Shilpa Ray, Riz MC, Jazz Ambassadors, Cro-Mags, Pusha T, The Knocks + more!

October 04, 2018
Nyc_ja_20181004_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

10/04 SOB X RBE @ S.O.B.'s

10/05 Brighter Death Now, Pharmakon, Gnawed, Scant @ Brooklyn Bazaar

10/05 Gary Clark Jr. @ Gramercy Theatre

10/06 Anders Osborne @ Public Arts

10/07 Easy, Chorizo @ Union Pool

10/08 Charli XCX, Dorian Electra, Leland @ Public Arts

10/08 The Frights, Hunny, Hot Flash Heat Wave @ Rough Trade

10/10 Every Time I Die @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises

10/10 Captured Tracks, Mike Sniper, Meredith Graves @ Rough Trade

10/11 A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie @ The Paramount

10/12 Tim Sweeney, Justin Van Der Volgen @ Good Room

10/13 The Essex Green, Great Lakes, Fascinations Grand Chorus @ FM Bar

10/14 Ariel Beesley, Ludwig Persik @ Baby's All Right

10/14 Gustaf, The Doilies, Destiny @ The Windjammer

10/15 Michael C. Hall @ The Bell House

10/17 Jazz Ambassadors (Cold War Diplomacy) @ The Intrepid

10/17 Shilpa Ray, Ice Balloons, Cheap Sneakers, Half-Wet @ Union Pool

10/19 Altopalo, L'Rain, Great Time @ Sunnyvale

10/19 Vic Ruggerio (of The Slackers), Gallows Bound, The Hempsteadys, Keep Flying, Jimmy Doyle @ The Kingsland

10/21 Tyshawn Sorey, Marilyn Crispell @ The Kitchen

10/22 Tyshawn Sorey, Sasha Berliner, Nick Dunston, Morgan Guerin, Lex Korten, Nathan Reising @ The Kitchen

10/23 TIDAL X @ Barclays Center

10/23 Tyshawn Sorey, High Priest, HPrizm, Graham Haynes, Val-Inc, Brandon Ross @ The Kitchen

10/24 Big Data, Castlecomer, Fitness @ Gramercy Theatre

10/25 J. Hoard @ BRIC House

10/26 Savak, Spectre Folk, Sunwatchers @ FM Bar

10/26 Holy Ghost! (DJ set), Paul Raffaele, Barbie Bertisch, Spicy Boys @ Good Room

10/28 Bodega, Sharkmuffin, Stuyvesant, Joy Cleaner @ FM Bar

10/28 Dillinger Four, Off With Their Heads, Tightwire, The VanSaders @ House of Independents

10/28 Self Help, Dan Abraham, The Loud Soft Loud, Dead Painters @ The Footlight

10/30 The Psychedelic Furs @ Bergen PAC

10/30 Mrs. Smith, Ruby the Hatchet, Monte, Fern Mayo, Clever Girls, The Values @ Brooklyn Bazaar

10/30 Tulipa Ruiz @ National Sawdust

10/31 Erica Eso, Operator Music Band, Pecas, The Rainbows @ ALPHAVILLE

10/31 Beshken (DJ), Marco Weibel @ Mercury Lounge

10/31 Murphy's Law, Urban Waste, Drunken Rampage, Ache @ The Kingsland

10/31 Titus Andronicus, Spider Bags @ WFMU Monty Hall

11/01 duendita @ BRIC House

11/01 Cloud Cult (live and in conversation) @ The Greene Space

11/02 Will Butler (of Arcade Fire), Smoota, Superhuman Happiness, Hearing Things @ Union Pool

11/03 Chadwick Stokes (of Dispatch), Brad Corrigan (of Dispatch), Laurie Kilmartin @ (le) poisson rouge

11/03 Savak, Big Bliss, Sunny Slopes @ Union Hall

11/04 Old Wounds, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Chamber, Human Capital @ Gold Sounds Bar

11/06 Dehd, Wooing, Patio @ Trans-Pecos

11/08 Swift Technique, Denizen @ Bowery Ballroom

11/08 Connan Mockasin @ Rough Trade

11/09 Kadhja Bonet, Little Kruta @ National Sawdust

11/10 Robert Earl Thomas, The Tins, Paul Dally @ ALPHAVILLE

11/10 Wume, Yvette, Jobs, Meredith Graves (DJ) @ Union Pool

11/11 Nine of Swords, Super Unison, Tact, Hard Pass @ Our Wicked Lady

11/13 Jeff Tweedy (book tour) @ Murmrr Theatre

11/13 Riz MC @ Public Arts

11/14 Michael Blume, Hailey Knox @ Public Arts

11/15 6LACK, Summer Walker @ Terminal 5

11/16 Del Water Gap, Samia, The Misters @ Elsewhere

11/23 Angel Vivaldi, Nita Strauss, Jacky Vincent, East of the Wall @ Brooklyn Bazaar

11/24 Soft Kill, Trashlight @ Market Hotel

11/25 Michael Shannon (playing R.E.M.'s Fables of Reconstruction), Annie Nero, Ray Rizzo, Michael Arthur @ Joe's Pub

11/25 Jarboe, Moor Mother, Father Mother @ Market Hotel

11/26 Pusha T @ Irving Plaza

11/29 San Fermin @ Baby's All Right

11/29 Dave Matthews Band @ Madison Square Garden

11/29 Adam Conover @ PlayStation Theater

11/30 Kississippi, gobbinjr, Ruler @ Baby's All Right

11/30 Dave Matthews Band @ Madison Square Garden

12/01 John Splithoff, Josie Dunne @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

12/01 Lawrence Rothman @ National Sawdust

12/03 The Regrettes, Welles, Micky James @ Gramercy Theatre

12/07 heRobust, Bailo @ Brooklyn Steel

12/07 Helena Deland @ Elsewhere

12/10 Mumford & Sons, Maggie Rogers @ Madison Square Garden

12/10 Kimbra @ Murmrr Theatre

12/11 Toast, Silver, Pynkie @ Elsewhere

12/12 Eyedress @ Baby's All Right

12/15 The Black Lips, Gnarcissists, The Advertisers, NY Night Train Soul Clap & Dance-Off @ Elsewhere

12/15 Harry and the Potters, The Whomping Willows, Tonks and the Aurors, The Swedish Shortsnouts @ The Bell House

12/16 The Front Bottoms, Manchester Orchestra, SWMRS, Remo Drive, Beach Bunny, Shannen Moser, The Moms, ManDancing @ Asbury Park Convention Hall

12/16 The Weepies (Holiday Acoustic Duo Tour), Greg Tannen @ Sony Hall

12/16 Rufus Wainwright, Martha Wainwright, Sufjan Stevens, Emmylou Harris, Sloan Wainwright, Teddy Thompson, Jenni Muldaur, Joan As Police Woman, Lucy Wainwright Roche @ Town Hall

12/17 FTRZ (Chet Hanks / son of Tom) @ Mercury Lounge

12/18 Cat Power, Willis Earl Beal @ Brooklyn Steel

12/22 Trophy Scars, The Battery Electric, Boys Of Fall @ White Eagle Hall

12/29 Cro-Mags @ The Kingsland

12/31 New Mastersounds @ Gramercy Theatre

12/31 Knower, Ghost-Note @ Irving Plaza

01/03 Jill Sobule @ Joe's Pub

01/08 Steve Earle @ City Winery

01/18 Alejandro Escovedo @ City Winery

01/19 Alejandro Escovedo @ City Winery

01/20 Alejandro Escovedo @ City Winery

01/24 Steve Earle @ City Winery

01/25 Lost Kings @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

01/29 Cory Wong (of Vulfpeck), Emily Browning @ Bowery Ballroom

01/30 Kongos @ Bowery Ballroom

02/08 Mandolin Orange @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

02/11 Steve Earle @ City Winery

02/17 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness @ The Paramount

02/19 RJD2 @ Brooklyn Bowl

02/20 Matt Nathanson @ Irving Plaza

02/21 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness, Flor, Grizfolk @ Terminal 5

02/23 The Knocks @ Brooklyn Steel

03/12 Tokyo Police Club @ Warsaw

03/21 All Them Witches @ Bowery Ballroom

03/21 Ulver @ Irving Plaza

04/20 Kris Kristofferson @ NYCB Theatre at Westbury

04/27 Candlebox @ Irving Plaza

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...