Just Announced Shows in NYC
Tokyo Police Club, The Black Lips, Cat Power, Sufjan Stevens, Titus Andronicus, Mumford & Sons, RJD2, San Fermin, The Front Bottoms, Will Butler, Connan Mockasin, Cloud Cult, Jarboe, Dehd, Meredith Graves, Bodega, Savak, Kadhja Bonet, Shilpa Ray, Riz MC, Jazz Ambassadors, Cro-Mags, Pusha T, The Knocks + more!
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
10/04 SOB X RBE @ S.O.B.'s
10/05 Brighter Death Now, Pharmakon, Gnawed, Scant @ Brooklyn Bazaar
10/05 Gary Clark Jr. @ Gramercy Theatre
10/06 Anders Osborne @ Public Arts
10/07 Easy, Chorizo @ Union Pool
10/08 Charli XCX, Dorian Electra, Leland @ Public Arts
10/08 The Frights, Hunny, Hot Flash Heat Wave @ Rough Trade
10/10 Every Time I Die @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises
10/10 Captured Tracks, Mike Sniper, Meredith Graves @ Rough Trade
10/11 A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie @ The Paramount
10/12 Tim Sweeney, Justin Van Der Volgen @ Good Room
10/13 The Essex Green, Great Lakes, Fascinations Grand Chorus @ FM Bar
10/14 Ariel Beesley, Ludwig Persik @ Baby's All Right
10/14 Gustaf, The Doilies, Destiny @ The Windjammer
10/15 Michael C. Hall @ The Bell House
10/17 Jazz Ambassadors (Cold War Diplomacy) @ The Intrepid
10/17 Shilpa Ray, Ice Balloons, Cheap Sneakers, Half-Wet @ Union Pool
10/19 Altopalo, L'Rain, Great Time @ Sunnyvale
10/21 Tyshawn Sorey, Marilyn Crispell @ The Kitchen
10/22 Tyshawn Sorey, Sasha Berliner, Nick Dunston, Morgan Guerin, Lex Korten, Nathan Reising @ The Kitchen
10/23 TIDAL X @ Barclays Center
10/23 Tyshawn Sorey, High Priest, HPrizm, Graham Haynes, Val-Inc, Brandon Ross @ The Kitchen
10/24 Big Data, Castlecomer, Fitness @ Gramercy Theatre
10/25 J. Hoard @ BRIC House
10/26 Savak, Spectre Folk, Sunwatchers @ FM Bar
10/26 Holy Ghost! (DJ set), Paul Raffaele, Barbie Bertisch, Spicy Boys @ Good Room
10/28 Bodega, Sharkmuffin, Stuyvesant, Joy Cleaner @ FM Bar
10/28 Dillinger Four, Off With Their Heads, Tightwire, The VanSaders @ House of Independents
10/28 Self Help, Dan Abraham, The Loud Soft Loud, Dead Painters @ The Footlight
10/30 The Psychedelic Furs @ Bergen PAC
10/30 Mrs. Smith, Ruby the Hatchet, Monte, Fern Mayo, Clever Girls, The Values @ Brooklyn Bazaar
10/30 Tulipa Ruiz @ National Sawdust
10/31 Erica Eso, Operator Music Band, Pecas, The Rainbows @ ALPHAVILLE
10/31 Beshken (DJ), Marco Weibel @ Mercury Lounge
10/31 Murphy's Law, Urban Waste, Drunken Rampage, Ache @ The Kingsland
10/31 Titus Andronicus, Spider Bags @ WFMU Monty Hall
11/01 duendita @ BRIC House
11/01 Cloud Cult (live and in conversation) @ The Greene Space
11/02 Will Butler (of Arcade Fire), Smoota, Superhuman Happiness, Hearing Things @ Union Pool
11/03 Chadwick Stokes (of Dispatch), Brad Corrigan (of Dispatch), Laurie Kilmartin @ (le) poisson rouge
11/03 Savak, Big Bliss, Sunny Slopes @ Union Hall
11/04 Old Wounds, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Chamber, Human Capital @ Gold Sounds Bar
11/06 Dehd, Wooing, Patio @ Trans-Pecos
11/08 Swift Technique, Denizen @ Bowery Ballroom
11/08 Connan Mockasin @ Rough Trade
11/09 Kadhja Bonet, Little Kruta @ National Sawdust
11/10 Robert Earl Thomas, The Tins, Paul Dally @ ALPHAVILLE
11/10 Wume, Yvette, Jobs, Meredith Graves (DJ) @ Union Pool
11/11 Nine of Swords, Super Unison, Tact, Hard Pass @ Our Wicked Lady
11/13 Jeff Tweedy (book tour) @ Murmrr Theatre
11/13 Riz MC @ Public Arts
11/14 Michael Blume, Hailey Knox @ Public Arts
11/15 6LACK, Summer Walker @ Terminal 5
11/16 Del Water Gap, Samia, The Misters @ Elsewhere
11/23 Angel Vivaldi, Nita Strauss, Jacky Vincent, East of the Wall @ Brooklyn Bazaar
11/24 Soft Kill, Trashlight @ Market Hotel
11/25 Jarboe, Moor Mother, Father Mother @ Market Hotel
11/26 Pusha T @ Irving Plaza
11/29 San Fermin @ Baby's All Right
11/29 Dave Matthews Band @ Madison Square Garden
11/29 Adam Conover @ PlayStation Theater
11/30 Kississippi, gobbinjr, Ruler @ Baby's All Right
11/30 Dave Matthews Band @ Madison Square Garden
12/01 John Splithoff, Josie Dunne @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
12/01 Lawrence Rothman @ National Sawdust
12/03 The Regrettes, Welles, Micky James @ Gramercy Theatre
12/07 heRobust, Bailo @ Brooklyn Steel
12/07 Helena Deland @ Elsewhere
12/10 Mumford & Sons, Maggie Rogers @ Madison Square Garden
12/10 Kimbra @ Murmrr Theatre
12/11 Toast, Silver, Pynkie @ Elsewhere
12/12 Eyedress @ Baby's All Right
12/15 The Black Lips, Gnarcissists, The Advertisers, NY Night Train Soul Clap & Dance-Off @ Elsewhere
12/16 The Weepies (Holiday Acoustic Duo Tour), Greg Tannen @ Sony Hall
12/17 FTRZ (Chet Hanks / son of Tom) @ Mercury Lounge
12/18 Cat Power, Willis Earl Beal @ Brooklyn Steel
12/22 Trophy Scars, The Battery Electric, Boys Of Fall @ White Eagle Hall
12/29 Cro-Mags @ The Kingsland
12/31 New Mastersounds @ Gramercy Theatre
12/31 Knower, Ghost-Note @ Irving Plaza
01/03 Jill Sobule @ Joe's Pub
01/08 Steve Earle @ City Winery
01/18 Alejandro Escovedo @ City Winery
01/19 Alejandro Escovedo @ City Winery
01/20 Alejandro Escovedo @ City Winery
01/24 Steve Earle @ City Winery
01/25 Lost Kings @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
01/29 Cory Wong (of Vulfpeck), Emily Browning @ Bowery Ballroom
01/30 Kongos @ Bowery Ballroom
02/08 Mandolin Orange @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
02/11 Steve Earle @ City Winery
02/17 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness @ The Paramount
02/19 RJD2 @ Brooklyn Bowl
02/20 Matt Nathanson @ Irving Plaza
02/21 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness, Flor, Grizfolk @ Terminal 5
02/23 The Knocks @ Brooklyn Steel
03/12 Tokyo Police Club @ Warsaw
03/21 All Them Witches @ Bowery Ballroom
03/21 Ulver @ Irving Plaza
04/20 Kris Kristofferson @ NYCB Theatre at Westbury
04/27 Candlebox @ Irving Plaza
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.