Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Antibalas, Bass Drum of Death, LVL UP, Boys Noize, The Natural, Psychic Ills, The So So Glos, Vetiver, Kitten, Denzel Curry, Torres, Evan Dando, Gus Dapperton, The Marias, Tash Sultana, Ani DiFranco.The Smithereens, Doja Cat, Brockhampton, Cardi B, Kool & The Gang and more!

August 30, 2018
Nyc_ja_20180830_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

08/30 River Drinker (mbrs of Gang Gang Dance, Cass McCombs, Beirut, Psychic Ills etc), The Chapin Sisters, Simon Doom @ Wonders of Nature

09/05 Big Bliss, Proud Parents, Powersnap, The Wants @ Union Pool

09/08 2 CHAINZ, Princess Nokia, Tierra Whack, A.CHAL, Jack Harlow, Melii, Ted Park @ Genius

09/08 No Fun At All, The Drowns @ Saint Vitus Bar

09/08 Parrot Dream, Grim Streaker, Monograms, New Myths, Retail @ Unit J

09/09 BOA @ Mercury Lounge

09/09 Bethlehem Steel, Baked @ Rippers FREE

09/09 All Souls @ Saint Vitus Bar

09/10 Antibalas (Aretha Franklin tribute) @ City Winery

09/13 Kitten, The So So Glos, Stringer, Emmerson & Her Clammy Hands, Huffers @ The Glove

09/14 Maxband (members of Parquet Courts), Drawing Boards, Bloodless @ Union Pool

09/15 Foreign Exchange, DJ Moma @ C'mon Everybody

09/15 Dreamcrusher, The Dreebs, Sucking @ The Glove

09/20 God Tiny, ZEBEDEE @ Mercury Lounge

09/21 JPEGMAFIA @ Rough Trade

09/21 Babefest with Ani DiFranco, Resistance Revival Chorus, Torres, Amy Leon @ Warsaw

09/23 Nikhil P. Yerawadekar & Low Mentality, Directors @ C'mon Everybody

09/25 Patternist, Color Tongue, Twiga @ Goldsounds

09/27 LVL UP @ Baby's All Right

09/27 LVL UP @ Baby's All Right

09/27 Top Nachos, Fern Mayo, Dolly Spartans, Jigsaw Youth, Bobby Woody @ Brooklyn Bazaar

09/27 Das Audit, Zizia, David Grubbs @ H0L0

09/28 The Royal They, Mean Siders, Basic Bitches, Plaid Dracula @ ALPHAVILLE

09/29 Ava Raiin, Pink Flamingo Rhythm Revue, Germans @ C'mon Everybody

09/30 June West, Bob Earl Thomas, Soft Ethnic @ Baby's All Right

09/30 Nikhil P. Yerawadekar & Low Mentality, Elevator Party @ C'mon Everybody

09/30 The Wants, Absent City, Ashes, Jemez @ Trans-Pecos

10/01 Tom Morello (Rage Against the Machine) @ (le) poisson rouge

10/01 The Natural (Kip from The Pains of Being Pure at Heart) @ Rough Trade FREE

10/01 Arti Gollapudi, Amanda Justice @ Union Hall

10/01 Evan Dando @ WFMU Monty Hall

10/02 Psychic Ills, Heaven @ The Bell House

10/02 Spanish Love Songs, Cold Wrecks, Headlines @ Trans-Pecos

10/06 Champagne SuperChillin, Hypoluxo @ Market Hotel

10/07 Kaiju Big Battle @ The Bell House

10/08 OSHUN @ Baby's All Right

10/08 Alpenglow, Paper Castles, Field Guides @ Trans-Pecos

10/09 Denzel Curry, Kid Trunks @ Gramercy Theatre

10/09 Ben Seretan, Ian Wayne, Clara Warnaar @ Trans-Pecos

10/09 Harris Mayersohn @ Union Hall

10/11 Nathan Xander, Adam Faucett & The Tall Grass, Quicksilver Daydream, Pecas @ Union Pool

10/12 The Beths @ ALPHAVILLE

10/12 Anna Altman, Honey Cutt, Milly, Pom Pom Squad @ Trans-Pecos

10/13 Asquith, Nthng, Route 8, Grant, CCL @ Elsewhere

10/13 Glassio, Charles Fauna, Sulene @ Elsewhere

10/13 Hans Chew, Dave Heumann @ Wonders of Nature

10/14 Doja Cat @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/14 Bay Faction, Fire Is Motion, Cheem, Vera Loe @ Trans-Pecos

10/16 Retail, Shadow Year, Thick, Nice Knife @ ALPHAVILLE

10/17 Scarlxrd @ Rough Trade

10/18 Veda Rays, You're Jovian, Gracie Mansion @ Goldsounds

10/18 TesseracT, Deisen, Nelsone, Dynoman @ H0L0

10/19 Garcia Peoples, The Golden Grass, Grandpa Jack @ Ceremony

10/19 The Holydrug Couple @ Public Arts

10/20 Weakened Friends, Nervous Dater @ Trans-Pecos

10/21 The Anti Group @ Trans-Pecos

10/22 Sleepwalkers @ Public Arts

10/23 G Herbo, Southside, Queen Key @ Irving Plaza

10/23 The Nuclears, Indonesian Junk, Mala Vista, Glass Slipper @ Secret Project Robot

10/23 Dither @ Wonders of Nature

10/25 Brute Force, Hamish Kilgour @ Wonders of Nature

10/26 Adeline Hotel, V.V. Lightbody, Field Guides @ Union Pool

10/27 Avi Buffalo, Haunted Summer @ Union Pool

10/28 Cardi B, Lil Uzi Vert, Ella Mai, G-Eazy, Lil Baby, Juice WRLD @ Prudential Center

10/28 Dilemastronauta, Nnux, A. Sarr @ Wonders of Nature

10/29 Bass Drum of Death @ Bowery Ballroom

10/30 Jouska, Soul Blind, Good Looking Friends, Rock Solid @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

10/31 Gus Dapperton @ Bowery Ballroom

11/02 Sunny Slopes, The Listeners @ Wonders of Nature

11/03 Katie Mullins @ Wonders of Nature

11/07 Graham Van Pelt @ ALPHAVILLE

11/08 Birds, Hot Garbage, Heavy Birds, Sun Voyager @ ALPHAVILLE

11/08 The Marias, Triathalon @ Gramercy Theatre

11/08 Brigid Mae Power, Mosses @ Wonders of Nature

11/09 Broncho @ Elsewhere

11/09 Anemone @ Public Arts

11/09 Horrendous, Tomb Mold, Daeva @ Saint Vitus Bar

11/10 Boys Noize @ Brooklyn Mirage

11/15 Spite, Shadow of Intent, Falsifier, Orthodox, Depths of Hatred @ (le) poisson rouge

11/15 Vetiver, Fruit Bats @ Union Pool

11/17 Tea Leaf Green @ Brooklyn Bowl

11/17 Mouse on The Keys, Tera Melos @ Elsewhere

11/18 Tash Sultana, Ocean Alley @ Terminal 5

11/27 Memphis May Fire, Ice Nine Kills, Sleep Signals, Atreyu @ Gramercy Theatre

11/28 Drug Church, Gouge Away, Seattle's New Gods @ ALPHAVILLE

11/28 Travis Scott @ Madison Square Garden

11/29 Ladies of LCD Soundsystem DJ Tour, Nancy Whang , Gavin Rayna Russom @ Good Room

11/30 With Confidence, Broadside, Sleep On It, Small Talks @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

12/14 Taking Back Sunday @ Starland Ballroom

12/15 Taking Back Sunday @ Starland Ballroom

12/29 Bad Rabbits @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

01/12 The Smithereens (w/ guest vocalist Robin Wilson of The Gin Blossoms) @ Sony Hall

01/30 Bring Me The Horizon @ Hammerstein Ballroom

02/16 Kool & the Gang @ Sony Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...