Just Announced Shows in NYC
Mitski, Death From Above, Diet Cig, Guided By Voices, Julien Baker + Phoebe Bridgers + Lucy Dacus, Toro y Moi, J Mascis, Tune-Yards, U.S. Girls, GABI, Patti Smith, Julianna Barwick, A Place To Bury Strangers, Lifetime, Eleanor Friedberger, Will Oldham, Mewithoutyou, Kero Kero Bonito, Madame Gandhi and more!
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
08/24 Scott Thompson (Kids in the Hall) @ Joe's Pub
08/25 Migos (afterparty host) @ Highline Ballroom
08/25 Scott Thompson (Kids in the Hall) @ Joe's Pub
08/25 Interpol (Q & A / signing), Lizzy Goodman (Meet Me In The Bathroom) @ Rough Trade FREE
08/26 Drake (host), Virgil Abloh, DJ Spade, Shiggy @ Brooklyn Mirage
08/26 Scott Thompson (Kids in the Hall) @ Joe's Pub
08/28 Sloppy Jane, Holy People, Lachane, Inspect Element, UOS, and more! @ The Glove
08/29 Bartees & The Strange Fruit, Space Cadette, Rabbi & The Popes @ Pianos
08/29 The Plimsouls, The Sweet Things, The Jellybricks @ The Bowery Electric
08/30 Julio Torres @ The Bell House
08/31 Twin Primes, Germans, Jay Hill, otodojo, Lozenge @ Littlefield
08/31 Teen Commandments, Little Racer @ Our Wicked Lady
08/31 No Ice, Holy Tunics, Jemez @ Rockaway Brewing Co. at the Beach
08/31 Sun Abduction, ZZZwalk, Rose Cologne, Animal Show @ Sunnyvale
09/01 Timothy "Speed" Levitch (The Cruise) @ Joe's Pub
09/01 Holy Tunics, The Listeners, Ryne Ziemba, Gorgeous @ Union Pool
09/02 PYNKIE, Lipstick Fiction, Darkwing, Urges @ ALPHAVILLE
09/04 Glassio, Frances Rose @ Mercury Lounge
09/06 Billy Wylder, Ana Egge, Emily Ritz @ C'mon Everybody
09/06 Eleanor Friedberger @ Dr. Martens Store - Smith Street FREE
09/06 Gustaf, Pecas, Romantic Thriller, gesserit @ Secret Project Robot
09/11 MØ @ Elsewhere
09/12 Bambara, Public Practice, Cheex @ The Glove
09/13 Public Access TV, Special Guest @ Dr. Marten's Herald Square FREE
09/13 Madame Gandhi @ National Sawdust
09/14 Goldfinger, The Pilfers @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises
09/16 Mashrou' Leila @ Bowery Ballroom
09/16 Maneka, Sonny Falls, Water From Your Eyes, Language @ Trans-Pecos
09/18 Damn Jackals, Mamma Bear @ The Bowery Electric
09/19 Personal Space, The Retinas, High Pony @ Trans-Pecos
09/20 Ethers, En Attendant Ana, Patio, Famous Logs in History @ ALPHAVILLE
09/20 Dark Rooms, Frank Locrasto, Fort Gorgeous @ C'mon Everybody
09/20 Lacey Spacecake, Blank Neon, The Wants, Dead Satellites @ The Footlight
09/20 Frankie Consent, Boiled Wool, Rock Solid, Cat & Cou @ The Glove
09/21 Tin Foil, Chorizo, 1-800-BAND, Prison @ Coney Island Baby
09/21 Fascinator, Animal Feelings, Fancy Colors @ Elsewhere
09/21 Zula, Tmboy, Zenizen, Xhosa @ Elsewhere
09/21 Bookworms, Eel Tank, Beau Mahadev, Deflector, Gaul Plus @ H0L0
09/21 Human People (record release show), Thanks For Coming, Stove, June Gloom @ The Glove
09/21 Zula, Tmboy, Zenizen, Xhosa @ Trans-Pecos
09/22 Dax Shepard @ BAM: Brooklyn Academy of Music
09/22 Dax Shepard @ BAM: Brooklyn Academy of Music
09/22 Patti Smith (words & music) @ Minetta Lane Theatre
09/23 Patti Smith (words & music) @ Minetta Lane Theatre
09/24 Blonder, Quiet Luke, Rebounder @ Baby's All Right
09/24 Patti Smith (words & music) @ Minetta Lane Theatre
09/25 Summer Salt, Purr, Oso Oso @ Baby's All Right FREE
09/25 Ocean Heights, Foxanne, Duefunk, High Falls @ Sunnyvale
09/25 Shadow Year, Blushed, The Rizzos, Pepto G @ Trans-Pecos
09/27 Margaret Glaspy @ Dr. Marten's SoHo FREE
09/28 Controlled Breathing, Crowhurst, K. Keays, Sibling @ Brooklyn Bazaar
09/28 Great Time, Madam West, Erik Kramer @ C'mon Everybody
09/28 Alexander Orange Drink (So So Glos), Bueno, Animal Show, Juan Wauters (DJ) @ Coney Island Baby
09/28 Kyan Palmer @ Elsewhere
09/28 Plain Dog, Over Nights @ Market Hotel
09/28 The Red Party @ Mercury Lounge
09/29 Upper Wilds, Eaters, War Bubble @ ALPHAVILLE
10/02 Stonefield @ Berlin
10/02 OHMME, Renata Zeiguer @ C'mon Everybody
10/02 Des Rocs, New Rock City @ The Bowery Electric
10/03 Stonefield @ Berlin
10/03 Yvette, Sediment Club, The Dreebs, James K @ Elsewhere
10/03 Mewithoutyou @ Elsewhere
10/03 The Dip, Palmas @ Mercury Lounge
10/03 GABI, Julianna Barwick, Foxes in Fiction @ The Park Church Co-Op
10/04 Petra Glynt @ Baby's All Right
10/04 A Place to Bury Strangers @ Dr. Martens Store - Union Square FREE
10/04 DJ Hell, Massimiliano Pagliara, JDH & Dave P, Kris Baha, mscln @ Good Room
10/04 Cigarette Bums, Darkwing, Nice Knife @ The Gutter
10/04 Screamin' Rebel Angels, Danger*Cake @ The Safari Room at El Cortez
10/04 The Moles, Doug Gillard (Guided By Voices), Jane Church @ Union Pool
10/05 Lando Chill, Miho Hatori @ Elsewhere
10/05 MDC, Urban Waste, Cop Out @ The Safari Room at El Cortez
10/06 DJ Seinfeld @ Good Room
10/06 Death Bells, Narrow Head @ Trans-Pecos
10/07 Death Bells, Narrow Head, Nation of Language @ Mercury Lounge
10/10 Young Rising Sons @ Elsewhere
10/10 Busty and the Bass @ Rough Trade
10/10 Idle Bloom, Fleabite, Anna Altman @ Secret Project Robot
10/11 Valley Maker @ Coney Island Baby
10/11 Diet Cig @ Dr. Martens Store - Lexington FREE
10/12 The Beths @ ALPHAVILLE
10/12 Azizi Gibson @ Baby's All Right
10/12 Elizabeth and the Catapult, Ryvoli @ The Bowery Electric FREE
10/12 Sean Barna, Mikaela Davis @ The Bowery Electric FREE
10/12 Valley Maker @ Union Pool
10/13 Glassio @ Elsewhere
10/13 Jakubi @ Public Arts
10/13 Marcy Playground, Those Nights @ The Bowery Electric FREE
10/13 Brick Briscoe, Erica Blinn @ The Bowery Electric FREE
10/14 Clang!, Permanent Wave, Alien Trilogy @ ALPHAVILLE
10/15 The Pack A.D. @ Mercury Lounge
10/19 Vaureen, Pants Exploder, Apollo's Ghost @ Brooklyn Bazaar
10/19 Roo Panes @ (le) poisson rouge
10/20 Guided By Voices, Park Doing @ Bowery Ballroom
10/20 Stabbing Westward @ Gramercy Theatre
10/22 Ms. Lauryn Hill @ New Jersey Performing Arts Center
10/23 Ghostemane, Vein @ Elsewhere
10/23 Will Oldham (in conversation with), Amanda Petrusich (New Yorker music critic) @ The Bell House
10/25 Elise Trouw @ Mercury Lounge
10/26 Kllo, Ouri @ Elsewhere
10/27 Surfbort, Ruby TM, Fascinator @ Baby's All Right FREE
10/28 Mipso, Sam Lewis @ Bowery Ballroom
10/30 RALPH, Traces, Saint Marilyn @ Baby's All Right
10/31 KYLE, Marc E. Bassy, Tobi Lou @ Terminal 5
11/01 Prof, Mac Irv, Dwynell Roland, Willie Wonka @ Rough Trade
11/01 Majetic @ Trans-Pecos
11/02 tUnE-YaRds, U.S. Girls @ Knockdown Center
11/03 Monster Rally @ Elsewhere
11/03 Ghost of Paul Revere, Charlie Parr @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
11/03 Lost Under Heaven @ Rough Trade
11/04 Lifetime @ Brooklyn Bazaar
11/04 Antarctigo Vespucci, Katie Ellen @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
11/04 The Wonder Years, Have Mercy, Oso Oso @ The Paramount
11/06 Julien Baker, Phoebe Bridgers, Lucy Dacus @ Brooklyn Steel
11/07 Lucinda Williams @ Beacon Theatre
11/07 Julien Baker, Phoebe Bridgers, Lucy Dacus @ Brooklyn Steel
11/09 Her's @ Baby's All Right
11/09 John Nolan (of Straylight Run) @ Union Pool
11/10 Toro y Moi (DJ set) @ Elsewhere
11/11 Arc Iris @ Rough Trade
11/14 Thick, Navy Gangs, Fruit & Flowers, Dentist @ Baby's All Right FREE
11/15 Futurebirds, Neighbor Lady @ Baby's All Right
11/15 Hobo Johnson & the Lovemakers @ Brooklyn Steel
11/15 Y La Bamba, Balun @ Murmrr Theatre
11/15 The Story So Far, Turnover, Citizen, Movements @ PlayStation Theater
11/16 The Last Waltz @ White Eagle Hall
11/18 Kero Kero Bonito @ Market Hotel
11/19 Wafia, Julietta @ Mercury Lounge
11/20 The Academic @ Bowery Ballroom
11/21 Stray From The Path, Silent Planet @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
11/23 Death From Above, Le Butcherettes @ Elsewhere
11/24 Keys n Krates @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
11/24 Travis Scott @ Prudential Center
11/27 Travis Scott @ Madison Square Garden
11/27 Laura Gibson @ Rough Trade
11/28 Majestic Casual @ Elsewhere
11/28 The Contortionist, Intervals @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
11/29 The Wrecks, Badflower, Deal Casino @ Gramercy Theatre
11/30 Say Lou Lou @ The Park Church Co-Op
12/01 The Helio Sequence, Wild Pink @ Elsewhere
12/01 Deceased, Sloth Herder, Anthropic, Sadistic Vision @ Saint Vitus Bar
12/01 SNAILS, Liquid Stranger, Svdden Death, Hekler @ Terminal 5
12/02 Mitski, Downtown Boys, Sasami @ Brooklyn Steel
12/05 HackedePiccotto @ WFMU Monty Hall
12/06 Like Moths to Flames @ Gramercy Theatre
12/07 J Mascis, Luluc @ Rough Trade
12/07 Bayside (acoustic), Golds @ The Bell House
12/08 J Mascis, Luluc @ Public Arts
12/18 Hiss Golden Messenger @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
01/29 Bring Me The Horizon @ Hammerstein Ballroom
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.