Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Blondie, Liz Phair, The Damned, Khruangbin, Charly Bliss, Sheer Mag, Of Montreal, Public Image Ltd, Slothrust, Dirty Projectors, Toro y Moi, Marissa Nadler, U.S. Girls, Nick Hakim, Lucero, James Chance, Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, We Were Promised Jetpacks, Los Campesinos!, Kali Uchis, The Lemon Twigs, The Queers, Bass Drum of Death, Andy Shauf, Shonen Knife & more!

July 12, 2018
Nyc_ja_20180712_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

07/14 Dirty Projectors @ Rough Trade FREE

07/14 Kimya Dawson @ Sunnyvale

07/18 Nick Hakim @ Gramercy Theatre FREE

07/18 MikeQ @ House of Yes

07/20 Inga Copeland, L'Rain, King Vision Ultra @ H0L0

07/20 Blondie, Liz Phair, Sasami @ House of Vans FREE

07/20 Sosupersam, Jubilee, Darling Chuck, SIIK @ Schimanski

07/20 Future Punx, Arturo Bandinis, Shop Talk @ Union Pool

07/21 ONO, Dreamcrusher, VVEISS, Sibling @ H0L0

07/21 Melanie Charles, Miss Olithea, Starr Busby, Taylor Simone @ National Sawdust

07/24 Benjamin Lazar Davis, Moonheart, Julia Easterlin @ Trans-Pecos

07/25 Stove, Lonely Parade, IR Moody @ ALPHAVILLE

07/26 Hurray for the Riff Raff @ Battery Park FREE

07/27 Future Punx, Daniel Francis Doyle, TV Baby, Pickled Onion @ ALPHAVILLE

07/28 PIG @ House of Vans FREE

07/28 New Myths, Pill, Giggly Boys, Thick, Las Hormiguitas @ Rippers FREE

07/29 Bass Drum of Death @ Baby's All Right

07/29 Primo, Wives @ Mercury Lounge

08/01 Madison McFerrin, Saint Mela, Naima @ S.O.B.'s

08/04 The Shacks @ WFMU Monty Hall

08/06 Izzy True, Oceanator, Lina Tullgren @ Secret Project Robot

08/07 Mother Feather, Riley Pinkerton @ Mercury Lounge

08/07 Lester, Anna Altman, June Gloom, Washer @ Trans-Pecos

08/08 Big Boi @ Brooklyn Bowl

08/08 Savak, Flower, Overlake @ Coney Island Baby

08/08 Nyck Caution @ Elsewhere

08/08 Marissa Nadler, U.S. Girls, Julie Byrne, Lizzi Bougatsos, L'Rain, Tammy Faye Starlite @ (le) poisson rouge

08/08 Latterman, Choked Up, Freezing Cold @ Saint Vitus Bar

08/09 Entry (members of Touche Amore), Just, Easy Lover, Maafa @ The Kingsland

08/10 Virgil Abloh @ Sony Hall

08/11 The Shacks @ Rough Trade

08/15 Tasha Blank @ Output

08/17 Pearson Sound, VIA APP, RRAO @ Elsewhere

08/17 Peaer, Floral Print, Truth Club, I.R. Moody @ Goldsounds

08/18 Vieux Farka Toure, Dawn Tyler Watson, Welch-Ledbetter Connection, Danielle Nicole, The Slam Allen Band @ Pier 97FREE

08/19 Fuck You, Tammy!, Bunny X @ Mercury Lounge

08/20 Total Fucking Destruction @ Saint Vitus Bar

08/21 Little Racer @ Coney Island Baby

08/23 The Lemon Twigs @ Baby's All Right

08/23 Circles Around The Sun @ Brooklyn Bowl

08/23 TOMI, Public Practice @ Elsewhere FREE

08/23 Charly Bliss, Bodega, Ela Minus, Thick, Heathered Pearls, Yaasss @ Elsewhere

08/24 The Golden Dawn Arkestra @ Elsewhere

08/24 Parrot Dream @ Union Pool

08/26 Multicult, Couch Slut, Heads., Opening Bell @ Brooklyn Bazaar

08/30 Iris Lune @ H0L0

08/31 Shonen Knife @ Brooklyn Bowl

08/31 The Juan MacLean, Amtrac @ Elsewhere

09/01 Henry Hall @ Elsewhere

09/01 James Chance & The Contortions @ The Safari Room at El Cortez

09/04 Wiegedood @ Saint Vitus Bar

09/06 Local H @ Rough Trade

09/07 Local H @ Asbury Lanes

09/07 The Queers @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises

09/07 The Mattson 2, Astronauts, etc. @ Rough Trade

09/07 Dreamcrusher, Jelani Sei, Deli Girls, Yung Mayne @ Trans-Pecos

09/08 toe, Jack Grace @ Warsaw

09/09 Strung Out, MakeWar @ Brooklyn Bazaar

09/12 The Babe Rainbow @ Elsewhere

09/12 The Moondoggies @ Union Pool

09/13 The Babe Rainbow @ Berlin

09/13 Mimicking Birds @ Elsewhere

09/14 Clap Your Hands Say Yeah @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises

09/15 SubHumans, All Torn Up @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

09/19 Michael Hurley, Darren Hanlon (ex-Lucksmiths) @ Union Pool

09/20 Michael Hurley, Darren Hanlon (ex-Lucksmiths) @ Union Pool

09/21 Slow Hollows @ Baby's All Right

09/22 Bilal, Ayo @ Sony Hall

09/22 Robert Rich @ Venue TBA

09/29 Overlake, Debra Devi, J Hacha De Zola, Alex Tea, Drum and a Tantrum @ White Eagle Hall

09/30 Royal Canoe @ Rough Trade

10/02 Tashi Wada, Yoshi Wada, Julia Holter, Corey Fogel @ National Sawdust

10/03 Paradise Lost, Solstafir, The Atlas Moth @ Gramercy Theatre

10/07 Sidney Gish, gobbinjr, Daisy The Great @ Rough Trade

10/08 The English Beat @ City Winery

10/09 The English Beat @ City Winery

10/10 Sheer Mag, The Number Ones @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/11 Amyl and The Sniffers @ Baby's All Right

10/11 FM-84 @ Rough Trade

10/11 Alex Zhang Hungtai (fka Dirty Beaches) @ San Damiano Mission

10/12 Tribulation @ Elsewhere

10/12 Tribulation @ Elsewhere

10/12 Flynt Flossy, Turquoise Jeep @ The Bell House

10/12 Lucero @ Warsaw

10/13 Bat House @ ALPHAVILLE

10/13 Public Image Ltd @ Asbury Lanes

10/13 Joey Dosik @ Baby's All Right

10/13 Kali Uchis, Gabriel Garzon-Montano @ Terminal 5

10/15 Public Image Ltd @ Brooklyn Steel

10/18 The Damned @ Irving Plaza

10/19 The Damned @ Stone Pony

10/19 Jonathan Richman, Tommy Larkins @ White Eagle Hall

10/20 Blockhead, Yppah, Arms and Sleepers @ Elsewhere

10/21 Yamantaka//Sonic Titan @ Elsewhere

10/21 Masego @ Irving Plaza

10/24 We Were Promised Jetpacks @ Asbury Lanes

10/24 Anna Clendening @ Mercury Lounge

10/25 Parsonfield, Sawyer Fredericks @ Gramercy Theatre

10/26 Youngr @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/26 Of Montreal @ The Bell House

10/29 We Were Promised Jetpacks @ Brooklyn Steel

10/29 Good Charlotte @ Terminal 5

10/31 The Crystal Method @ Good Room

11/02 Windhand, Satan's Satyrs @ Elsewhere

11/03 Lil Dicky, Oliver Tree @ Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden

11/03 The Blaze @ Knockdown Center

11/05 Kiiara @ Elsewhere

11/07 Phum Viphurit @ Elsewhere

11/07 Sports (OK), Ginla @ Gramercy Theatre

11/08 Spin Doctors @ Brooklyn Bowl

11/09 The Motet, Kat Wright @ Brooklyn Bowl

11/10 The Motet, Funky Dawgz Brass Band @ Brooklyn Bowl

11/10 Toro y Moi @ Elsewhere

11/12 Gregory Alan Isakov @ Irving Plaza

11/13 Los Campesinos!, Adult Mom @ Elsewhere

11/14 Los Campesinos!, Adult Mom @ Elsewhere

11/15 Gregory Alan Isakov @ Warsaw

11/16 Slothrust @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

11/20 Poppy, Kailee Morgue, Jaira Burns @ Irving Plaza

11/23 The Dirty Nil, Dead Soft @ Mercury Lounge

11/24 Goblin (performing live score to SUSPIRIA) @ Murmrr Theatre

11/26 Andy Shauf @ National Sawdust

11/27 Westerman @ Elsewhere

11/30 Tall Heights, Frances Cone, Old Sea Brigade @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

12/01 Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds @ Irving Plaza

12/09 Khruangbin @ Brooklyn Steel

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...