Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

The National, Yo La Tengo, Future Islands, Protomartyr, METZ, Deer Tick, Andrew Bird, Kurt Vile, Deerhoof, Tennis, Sufjan Stevens, Black Lips, Shame, Vagabon, Widowspeak, Jenny Lewis, Woods, WAND, Cold Cave, Delicate Steve, Boss Hogg, Gang Gang Dance, Francis and the Lights, Jandek, TR/ST, Rye Coalition & more!

April 12, 2018
Nyc_ja_20180412_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

04/13 EZTV, Lina Tullgren @ Weylin (Brooklyn Brewery's Beer Mansion)

04/14 Vagabon, Zenizen, L'Rain @ Silent Barn

04/14 PC Worship, Leila Bordreuil, Zach Rowden, Preening, Dog, Maximum Ernst @ The Glove

04/14 Chris Thile, Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks, Janeane Garofalo @ Town Hall

04/14 Widowspeak, Dinner @ Weylin (Brooklyn Brewery's Beer Mansion)

04/14 Robert Earl Thomas, Jackson MacIntosh @ Weylin (Brooklyn Brewery's Beer Mansion)

04/19 Ilana Glazer, Yedoye Travis, Kate Willett, Shane Torres @ Murmrr Theatre

04/20 Cold Fronts, Grim Streaker, Vexxed @ Mercury Lounge

04/21 Will Sheff of Okkervil River @ Strand Bookstore

04/21 Chris Thile, Sufjan Stevens, Tracy K. Smith, Gaby Moreno @ Town Hall

04/23 The Shacks @ Esme

04/24 Jeremy Enigk (of Sunny Day Real Estate) @ Living Room Show

04/25 Wolfmanhattan Project, ESCAPE-ISM (ft. Ian Svenonius) @ The Bowery Electric

04/26 TR/ST (fka Trust) (DJ set) @ Elsewhere

04/26 TR/ST (fka Trust) @ Elsewhere

04/28 Jonathan Toubin (DJ), Hurry, Brower, Wreckless Eric @ Brooklyn Expo Center

04/28 Told Slant, Bedbug, Frog @ Caffeine Underground

04/28 Surprise Headliner, Dougie Poole, Teen Body, The Angels (DJ) @ Sunnyvale

04/28 Chris Thile, Calexico, Meshell Ndegeocello @ Town Hall

05/05 Fiona Silver, Kelley Swindall @ Coney Island Baby

05/05 Yonatan Gat, Eastern Medicine Singers @ (le) poisson rouge

05/05 Rye Coalition, Will Wood and the Tapeworms @ White Eagle Hall

05/07 Andrew Bird ("Blue Heart" screening w/ live set after) @ Brooklyn Bowl

05/08 David J. Haskins (of Bauhaus -- Q & A) @ Rough Trade

05/09 Horse Jumper of Love, Tall Friend, Human People, Anna Altman @ Trans-Pecos

05/10 Shoreline Mafia @ Baby's All Right

05/12 Pavo Pavo @ Baby's All Right

05/12 Craig Finn (of The Hold Steady) @ Coney Island Baby

05/12 John Early (host), JD Samson, Cole Escola, Theda Hammel @ Littlefield

05/12 Suburban Living, Surf Rock is Dead @ Union Pool

05/13 Lifted Bells, Bethlehem Steel, Fire Is Motion, Golden Parachute @ Trans-Pecos

05/14 Smoke Season @ Rough Trade

05/15 Starcrawler @ Elsewhere

05/17 Houndmouth, Okey Dokey @ Bowery Ballroom

05/17 Foals (DJ set) @ Elsewhere

05/17 Pussy Riot @ Elsewhere

05/19 Remember Sports, Fits, Friendship @ Baby's All Right

05/20 Dreamcrusher, Prison Religion, Eel Tank, The Cradle, PVSSYHEAVEN @ H0L0

05/21 Taking Meds, Mineral Girls, Good Looking Friends, Dollhands, Cat Tatt @ The Kingsland

05/21 United Waters, Creation Myth, Sooner, Hablemos del Alma @ Trans-Pecos

05/25 070 Shake @ Irving Plaza

05/26 Elliot & the Ghost @ Elsewhere

05/26 Anni Rossi, Tatters and Rags, The Piggies @ Union Hall

05/31 Johnny Marr @ Gramercy Theatre

05/31 Smino @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/31 The Dreebs, Sediment Club, Bambara, Blue Jazz TV @ Secret Project Robot

06/04 GENG, Deli Girls, Eel Tank @ Mercury Lounge

06/05 John Splithoff @ Bowery Ballroom

06/06 Bailen @ Rough Trade

06/07 Milo, Nnamdi Ogbonnaya @ Brooklyn Bowl

06/07 Carla dal Forno @ Elsewhere

06/07 Mr. Twin Sister @ Elsewhere

06/07 Caspian @ Saint Vitus Bar

06/07 Barrie, Tmboy, Care @ Trans-Pecos

06/08 Francis and the Lights @ Apollo Theater

06/08 Have Mercy, Kississippi, Gleemer, Super American @ Brooklyn Bazaar

06/08 Flasher @ Elsewhere

06/08 MNDSGN @ Elsewhere

06/08 Kingsley Flood, Radiator King, Glenn Yoder & The Western States, I Am The Polish Army @ The Bowery Electric

06/09 Protomartyr, Deerhoof @ Elsewhere

06/09 Old Gray (final NYC show), Cerce, I Kill Giants @ Market Hotel

06/10 Boss Hog @ Elsewhere

06/11 Full of Hell, Gatecreeper, Blame God @ Saint Vitus Bar

06/12 Kurt Vile, Goat Girl @ Asbury Lanes

06/12 Immortal Bird, Pyrrhon, Glacial Tomb @ Saint Vitus Bar

06/13 Tennis (anyone?) @ Asbury Lanes

06/14 Woods, Robert Earl Thomas @ Brooklyn Bowl

06/14 Supersuckers, Speedealer, The Sweet Things @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

06/14 METZ @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises

06/14 Cold Cave, Black Marble, Choir Boy @ Warsaw

06/15 WAND, The Spirit of the Beehive @ Elsewhere

06/15 The Magician @ Output

06/15 Deer Tick (on a boat) @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises

06/17 Ellen and The Degenerates, Idle Bloom, Animal Show @ Elsewhere

06/18 Delicate Steve @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises

06/19 Bishop Briggs, L.I.F.T. @ Asbury Lanes

06/21 Bad Bad Hats @ Rough Trade

06/22 Gang Gang Dance @ Elsewhere

06/23 Yeek @ Baby's All Right

06/23 Haybaby, Shady Bug, Bueno, Peel Dream @ Trans-Pecos

06/27 Escort @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises

06/28 Yo La Tengo @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises

06/29 Railroad Earth @ Asbury Lanes

06/29 Just Friends, Graduating Life, Perspective, A Lovely Hand To Hold, Nervous Dater @ Trans-Pecos

06/30 Railroad Earth @ Asbury Lanes

07/01 Lupe Fiasco @ Asbury Lanes

07/01 Bonobo, St Germain, Matthew Dear, Daktyl @ Brooklyn Mirage

07/05 Maneka, Witch Hair @ Elsewhere

07/05 The Nude Party, ZZZwalk @ Rough Trade

07/06 Maxi Priest @ Asbury Lanes

07/11 Katie Herzig @ Bowery Ballroom

07/12 Liam Singer, Sontag Shogun @ Wonders of Nature

07/17 Mick Flannery @ Mercury Lounge

07/21 Electric Six @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises

07/22 Jandek @ Trans-Pecos

07/26 The Black Lips @ Asbury Lanes

07/27 The Black Lips @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises

07/27 Jenny Lewis @ White Eagle Hall

07/28 Mike Yung @ Mercury Lounge

07/28 Air Waves, Daniel Francis Doyle @ Wonders of Nature

07/29 Tyler Childers @ Asbury Lanes

07/31 Phoebe Bridgers @ Asbury Lanes

08/01 Attila, Suicide Silence, Volumes, Spite @ Irving Plaza

08/10 Wussy @ Rough Trade

08/13 Bonny Doon, Robert Earl Thomas @ Elsewhere

08/16 Sparta @ Asbury Lanes

08/17 Sparta @ Bowery Ballroom

08/18 Ted Leo & the Pharmacists, Frankie Rose @ Asbury Lanes

08/22 Allah-Las @ Asbury Lanes

08/23 Thursday @ Asbury Lanes

08/23 Toots & the Maytals @ The Paramount

08/23 Allah-Las @ White Eagle Hall

08/24 Thursday @ Asbury Lanes

09/10 Superorganism @ Brooklyn Steel

09/12 Killing Joke @ Irving Plaza

09/26 Sons of Kemet @ Elsewhere

09/29 The National, Future Islands, Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit, Cat Power, Cigarettes After Sex, Phoebe Bridgers, U.S. Girls, Bully, Adia Victoria @ Forest Hills Stadium

09/30 The National, Future Islands, Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit, Cat Power, Cigarettes After Sex, Phoebe Bridgers, U.S. Girls, Bully, Adia Victoria @ Forest Hills Stadium

10/05 Shame @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/06 Shame @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/15 Goo Goo Dolls @ Beacon Theatre

10/18 Timber Timbre @ Baby's All Right

10/22 Hey Ocean @ Rough Trade

11/17 Allen Stone @ Brooklyn Steel

03/05 Elton John @ Madison Square Garden

03/06 Elton John @ Madison Square Garden

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...