Just Announced Shows - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows

Radiohead, Courtney Barnett, The War on Drugs, Speedy Ortiz, Alice Glass, Zola Jesus, Charli XCX, Mark Kozelek, Coheed & Cambria, Dr. Octagon, Black Moth Super Rainbow, Laura Stevenson, High Waisted, Fruit & Flowers, Daddy Issues, Melkbelly + more!

February 22, 2018
Nyc_ja_20180222_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

02/23 Zola Jesus, Yves Tumor @ House of Vans

03/01 Jouska, Personal Space, Morus Alba, Power Funeral @ Brooklyn Bazaar

03/02 High Waisted, Kitten, Suburban Living, Cold Fronts @ Bowery Ballroom

03/06 Everest Cale, JR Atkins, Kyle Duke @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/07 Oh Oh Ecstasy, Floam, Caged Animals @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/08 Augusta Koch (of Cayetana), Anika Pyle, Think Tank, Booing @ Brooklyn Bazaar

03/08 Dreamcrusher, Sapphogeist, extant, Ellen O., Khallee, IMGRNT @ Secret Project Robot

03/08 The Juan MacLean @ Elsewhere

03/09 Du Yun, OK Miss @ National Sawdust

03/13 Blush, Absolutely Yours, Teen Body @ ALPHAVILLE

03/14 The Show is the Rainbow, Jacob 2-2, VSURF, 식료í'ˆgroceries @ H0L0

03/14 Lovechild, Jane Church @ The Bowery Electric

03/15 Holy Tunics, Good Dog Nigel, Dr. Danny @ Brooklyn Bazaar

03/15 John Hodgman, Jean Grae @ The Bell House

03/16 David Cross @ Union Hall

03/18 Charli XCX @ Elsewhere

03/18 Flora Cash @ Rough Trade

03/21 Baked, Cherry, High Pony, Morus Alba @ Silent Barn

03/22 Jaime Woods @ Elsewhere

03/22 Fits, Washer, Bethlehem Steel, Yazan @ The Footlight

03/26 TWEN, Oh Malo, Lillet Blanc @ ALPHAVILLE

03/26 Fruit & Flowers, Desert Sharks, Winstons, Particle Devotion @ Sunnyvale

03/27 TWEN, Soft Fangs @ Berlin

03/27 Only Son @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/28 Daddy Issues, Thick @ ALPHAVILLE

03/31 Laura Stevenson, Zula, Fern Mayo @ Sunnyvale

04/04 Ravyn Lenae @ Rough Trade

04/05 Dr. Octagon (aka Kool Keith) @ Brooklyn Bowl

04/06 The Coax, Ex-Girlfriends, Low Anxiety, Radattack @ Sunnyvale

04/07 Run River North @ Baby's All Right

04/08 The War on Drugs @ Brooklyn Steel

04/08 Glasser, Roddy Bottum (of Faith No More), Brian Chase (of YYYs), Shelley Hirsch, KATIEE, Nick Hallett, Daisy Press, Dan Friel, Jessica Pavone @ The Bell House

04/12 Caitlyn Smith @ The Wonder Bar

04/13 Caitlyn Smith @ Mercury Lounge

04/13 Quiet Loudly, Dead Stars @ Sunnyvale

04/13 Michael Ian Black @ The Bell House

04/14 Bush Tetras @ (le) poisson rouge

04/19 Call Super, Egyptrixx, Mike Bloom, John Barera @ Elsewhere

04/19 Mipso, Tom Brosseau @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/20 Goldroom (DJ) @ Elsewhere

04/21 Forn, Weeping Icon, Elizabeth Colour Wheel, Septic Rot @ H0L0

04/23 Lauren Ruth Ward @ Baby's All Right

04/25 Austin Crute, Orrin, Halima, Jae Luna, Daydream Masi @ Trans-Pecos

04/26 Golden Oriole, Shimmer, Child Abuse @ Secret Project Robot

04/27 Weeknight, Bloody Knives, Ganser, Prima @ ALPHAVILLE

04/27 Sonny and the Sunsets, EZTV @ The Bell House

04/28 Nicole Atkins, Indianola @ Baby's All Right

04/29 Clint Michigan, Kid In The Attic @ Union Pool

05/01 Sic Tic, Mayflower Madame, Heavy Birds @ Mercury Lounge

05/01 Florist @ Murmrr Theatre

05/02 The Heavy Pets, Dewpoint @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

05/03 MC Chris, Bitforce @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

05/03 The Sword, The Shelter People @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/03 Jeffrey Lewis and Los Bolts, Lonesome Crew @ Pianos

05/03 Melkbelly @ Silent Barn

05/04 Mdou Moctar @ Elsewhere

05/05 Princess Nokia @ Elsewhere

05/06 Steep Canyon Rangers @ Bowery Ballroom

05/06 Princess Nokia @ Elsewhere

05/09 Geographer, So Much Light @ Bowery Ballroom

05/10 The Bones of JR Jones @ Mercury Lounge

05/10 Iris Lune, Berndsen, Raindeer @ Union Pool

05/11 Moon Boots @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/11 Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Pete International Airport @ White Eagle Hall

05/13 Alice Glass, Zola Jesus @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/16 Aisha Devi @ Elsewhere

05/17 Speedy Ortiz @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/17 Darius @ Output

05/17 Alice Glass, Zola Jesus, Pictureplane @ Public Arts

05/20 The Weight @ City Winery

05/20 Pillorian, Yellow Eyes, Obsidian Tongue @ (le) poisson rouge

05/23 Flatbush Zombies @ Terminal 5

05/24 10,000 Maniacs @ City Winery

05/24 Justin Townes Earle @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/25 10,000 Maniacs @ City Winery

05/26 Citizen, Angel Du$t, Oso Oso, pronoun @ Brooklyn Bazaar

05/30 Sean Nicholas Savage, Video Program @ Market Hotel

05/30 Post Animal @ Rough Trade

06/02 Black Moth Super Rainbow @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

06/03 Kenny Rogers @ Beacon Theatre

06/08 Ry Cooder @ Town Hall

06/29 The Sadies, C.R. and the Degenerates @ WFMU Monty Hall

07/10 Radiohead @ Madison Square Garden

07/11 Radiohead @ Madison Square Garden

07/13 Radiohead @ Madison Square Garden

07/17 Chuck Prophet and the Mission Express @ WFMU Monty Hall

07/18 Dispatch, Nahko and Medicine for the People, Raye Zaragoza @ Central Park SummerStage

07/19 Dispatch, Nahko and Medicine for the People, Raye Zaragoza @ Central Park SummerStage

07/19 Coheed & Cambria, Taking Back Sunday @ PNC Bank Arts Center

07/21 Coheed & Cambria, Taking Back Sunday @ Ford Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk

07/21 Heresiarch, A.S.M., Pink Mass, Funeral Leech @ Saint Vitus Bar

07/25 Courtney Barnett, Julien Baker, Vagabon @ Prospect Park Bandshell

08/02 Lord Huron @ Brooklyn Steel

08/31 Steve Martin, Martin Short, Steep Canyon Rangers @ CMAC (Canandaigua)

09/07 Mark Kozelek @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/09 Eagles @ Madison Square Garden

10/12 Eagles @ Prudential Center

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...