Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Smashing Pumpkins, Courtney Barnett, Okkervil River, Melvins, The Magnetic Fields, Sleep, The Vaccines, Iceage, L7, Sum 41, Descendents, Tycho (DJ Set), Sunflower Bean, Forth Wanderers, Damien Jurado, Belly, Nick Hakim + more!

February 15, 2018
Nyc_ja_20180215_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

02/17 Bluffing, American Anymen, Kingdom of God, Jack Dougherty @ H0L0

02/19 Sam Himself, Hnry Flwr, Looms @ Baby's All Right

02/19 Gold Child @ Elsewhere

02/21 Nancy Feast, Showtime Goma, Lalande, Lorelei Ramirez @ ALPHAVILLE

02/21 Diane Birch @ Joe's Pub

02/24 The Giraffes @ Cape House/Rose Gold

02/24 Phoebe Robinson, Roy Wood Jr., Aparna Nancherla, Jo Firestone, Mike Lebovitz @ Murmrr Theatre

02/25 Jason Trachtenburg, Sam James, Charles Mansfield @ Wonders of Nature

02/26 Greg Fox, anteloper, JX Cannon, Miho Hatori (DJ Set) @ H0L0

02/28 Saint Pe, Wild Yaks, Sharkmuffin @ ALPHAVILLE

02/28 Cheekface, Citris, Sodium Beast, Gustaf @ Silent Barn

03/01 The Shacks @ BRIC House

03/02 The Stargazers, Always Hard, Holly Overton, Peak Experiences @ Secret Project Robot

03/02 The Othermen, Ex-Girlfriends, Big Eyes, Nevva @ The Safari Room at El Cortez

03/06 Secret Circle, Wiki, Antwon @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/07 Secret Circle, Wiki, Antwon @ Market Hotel

03/08 Tasha Blank @ House of Yes

03/08 Those Weird Guys, The Lemon Twigs (acoustic) @ Trans-Pecos

03/09 Tycho (DJ set) @ Analog BKNY

03/09 Wesley Stace's Cabinet of Wonders, David Cross, John Darnielle of The Mountain Goats, David Nagler, James Gleick, Dave Hill, Nellie McKay @ City Winery

03/09 Zula, Dove Lady, Spooky Cool, Tmboy @ Trans-Pecos

03/10 Ira Glass @ BAM: Brooklyn Academy of Music

03/11 Elvis Costello and the Imposters @ The Capitol Theatre

03/17 Soul Clap & Dance-Off, Sun Ra Arkestra, The Contortions, Jonathan Toubin @ Elsewhere

03/18 The Blow, Olivia Neutron-John @ Elsewhere

03/19 Closure In Moscow @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/24 Shapes in Calgary, Teen Girl Scientist Monthly, Shy Kids @ The Bowery Electric

03/24 Ida, Beekeeper, Babe The Blue Ox, Big High Hills @ Union Hall

03/25 Bridget Everett, Sally Kohn, Murray Hill, Aparna Nancherla, Ophira Eisenberg, Jaclyn Friedman, Jo Firestone, Jon Glaser, Negin Farsad, Angie Pontani @ The Bell House

03/25 Mighty Mighty Bosstones, Bigwig @ White Eagle Hall

03/26 Weathers @ Baby's All Right

03/28 Growing @ Union Pool

03/29 Burnt Sugar Arkestra (The Bowie Songbook) @ Brooklyn Museum

03/30 Marcia Bassett, Samara Lubelski @ Wonders of Nature

03/31 Eternal Summers, Tough Age, Prism Tats @ ALPHAVILLE

04/01 Bad History Month, Shell Of A Shell, No One & The Somebodies @ Elsewhere

04/03 James Bay @ Brooklyn Steel

04/04 Electric Wizard @ PlayStation Theater

04/05 Moonwalks @ Pianos

04/06 The Nude Party @ Elsewhere

04/06 McLovins, Wild Adriatic, Denizen @ Gramercy Theatre

04/06 Krallice, Imperial Triumphant, Zevious @ Mercury Lounge

04/07 Juiceboxxx, Deli Girls, Bueno @ Trans-Pecos

04/09 Helado Negro @ Elsewhere

04/09 Rafiq Bhatia @ National Sawdust

04/10 L7 @ White Eagle Hall

04/12 L7 @ Brooklyn Steel

04/13 Superpitcher, Axel Boman, JDH, Heathered Pearls, Sophia Saze @ Good Room

04/14 Black Dice @ Secret Project Robot

04/19 Joey Bada$, Boogie, Buddy @ Terminal 5

04/19 Wyclef Jean @ The Capitol Theatre

04/21 Hawthorne Heights, Hotel Books, Sienna Skies, Heavy Things @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

04/21 Wild Ones @ Union Pool

04/21 Greg Jamie (of O'Death), Karima Walker @ Wonders of Nature

04/25 Nick Hakim @ Brooklyn Bowl

04/25 DAGNY @ Rough Trade

04/25 Bit Brigade (performing "The Legend of Zelda"), Double Ferrari @ Saint Vitus Bar

04/26 Sunflower Bean @ Bowery Ballroom

04/26 Golden Oriole, Shimmer, Child Abuse @ Secret Project Robot

04/27 Weeknight, Bloody Knives, Ganser, Prima @ ALPHAVILLE

04/27 Okkervil River @ Rough Trade

04/27 Michael Nau @ Union Pool

04/28 Robot Princess @ Secret Project Robot

05/01 Eleanor Friedberger @ Bowery Ballroom

05/03 The California Honeydrops @ Bowery Ballroom

05/03 Shigeto @ Elsewhere

05/03 Lowest of the Low, Holy Tunics @ Mercury Lounge

05/04 Camila Cabello @ Terminal 5

05/05 Forth Wanderers, Hoops @ Market Hotel

05/05 The Wonder Years, Tigers Jaw, Tiny Moving Parts, Worriers @ PlayStation Theater

05/05 Diane Cluck, Gyoa @ Trans-Pecos

05/06 Carpenter Brut @ Irving Plaza

05/08 Donovan Woods and the Opposition @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

05/11 Trampled By Turtles, Hiss Golden Messenger @ PlayStation Theater

05/11 Melvins @ Warsaw

05/12 Rival Consoles @ Elsewhere

05/12 Sum 41, Seaway, Super Whatevr @ Terminal 5

05/13 World/Inferno Friendship Society @ Brooklyn Bowl

05/15 The Vaccines @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/16 Iceage @ Bowery Ballroom

05/17 Bullet For My Valentine, Toothgrinder @ Irving Plaza

05/18 Big Sean, Playboi Carti, Shy Glizzy, Gashi @ Barclays Center

05/18 Lawrence @ Brooklyn Steel

05/18 Basement, Citizen, pronoun, Souvenirs @ White Eagle Hall

05/19 Courtney Barnett, Palehound @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/23 Lissie @ Bowery Ballroom

05/23 Helmet, Prong @ Highline Ballroom

05/24 Rising Appalachia @ Bowery Ballroom

05/24 Damien Jurado @ Murmrr Theatre

05/24 Wormrot, Cognizant, Mother Brain, Stimulant, Durian @ Saint Vitus Bar

05/25 Mount Kimbie @ Brooklyn Steel

06/05 Common @ Prospect Park Bandshell

06/06 Depeche Mode @ Barclays Center

06/08 Gary Clark Jr. @ The Capitol Theatre

06/10 Ben Harper, Charlie Musselwhite @ Bowery Ballroom

06/14 Parker Millsap @ Bowery Ballroom

06/14 Vance Joy, Alice Merton @ Prospect Park Bandshell

06/15 The Magnetic Fields @ Apollo Theater

06/15 Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

06/15 Ron Gallo @ WFMU Monty Hall

06/16 The Magnetic Fields @ Apollo Theater

06/16 Hayley Kiyoko @ Irving Plaza

06/19 Aimee Mann @ White Eagle Hall

06/20 Thirty Seconds to Mars, Walk The Moon, MisterWives, Joywave @ Madison Square Garden

06/21 GBH, Pinata Protest @ Brooklyn Bazaar

06/22 Red Wanting Blue @ Bowery Ballroom

06/28 Iceage, Mary Lattimore @ Market Hotel

07/05 Brigid Mae Power, Ed Askew Band @ Wonders of Nature

07/27 Sleep @ Brooklyn Steel

08/01 Smashing Pumpkins @ Madison Square Garden

08/08 Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, New Breed Brass Band @ Central Park SummerStage

08/09 Jason Mraz @ Central Park SummerStage

08/13 O.A.R., Matt Nathanson @ Central Park SummerStage

08/25 Belly @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

08/26 Belly @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/01 Bruno Mars, Cardi B @ Prudential Center

10/02 Bruno Mars, Cardi B @ Prudential Center

10/04 Bruno Mars, Cardi B @ Barclays Center

10/05 Bruno Mars, Cardi B @ Barclays Center

10/26 Descendents @ PlayStation Theater

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...