Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Panorama! Plus Alt-J, MGMT, No Age, A Place To Bury Strangers, Misfits, Wye Oak, The Feelies, Russian Circles, Lord Huron, Soccer Mommy, Broken Social Scene, Albert Hammond Jr., Blood Orange, We Were Promised Jetpacks, U.S. Girls, Habibi + more!

February 01, 2018
Nyc_ja_20180201_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

02/02 Lake Ruth, Galaxy Electric @ The Bell House

02/03 Lost Boy?, High Pony, Stringer, Colatura @ The Footlight

02/05 Bethlehem Steel, Ex-Girlfriends, Twiga @ Baby's All Right

02/06 Purr @ Baby's All Right

02/06 Kat Edmonson @ City Vineyard

02/06 Deem Spencer, Uni, Adrian Underhill, Cloud Castle Lake, Latasha, Raffaela, Ren with the Mane, Little Shadows, Livia Blanc, Aaron Taos, Reno McCarthy, Michael Daves (Wax Lion) @ Rockwood Music Hall

02/06 U.S. Girls (listening event) @ Secret Location

02/07 Ice Balloons, Honduras, Chorizo @ Union Pool

02/09 UV Rays, Hellrazor @ The Footlight

02/10 UMFANG, Doss @ H0L0

02/10 Elliot and The Ghost, Centaurus @ The Safari Room at El Cortez

02/10 Mal Devisa @ Trans-Pecos

02/11 Superhuman Happiness (8pm) @ Pioneer Works

02/12 Secret Crush, Miracle Sweepstakes, BLEW @ Elsewhere

02/13 Purr @ Baby's All Right

02/15 Bambara, Buck Gooter, Squad Car, ZZZwalk @ ALPHAVILLE

02/15 Eleanor Friedberger @ City Vineyard

02/15 Mija @ House of Yes

02/15 John Hodgman, Jean Grae @ The Bell House

02/15 Greg Barris @ Union Hall

02/16 The Ritualists, Damn the Light @ Mercury Lounge

02/17 Lost Boy?, The Love Ways, Nihiloceros, La Peche @ ALPHAVILLE

02/18 Prettiest Eyes, Surfbort, Lola Pistola @ ALPHAVILLE

02/18 HVOB @ Elsewhere

02/18 Bunny Michael @ Rough Trade

02/18 VNNY @ Rough Trade

02/20 Purr @ Baby's All Right

02/20 Chappell Roan @ Baby's All Right

02/20 Yaasss, Newborns, Prettiest Eyes @ Berlin

02/20 I'm With Her @ Rough Trade

02/22 CID @ Output

02/23 The '94 Knicks, Warpark, Low Anxiety, The World's Greatest Detective @ The Gutter

02/23 Phoebe Robinson, Michelle Buteau @ Union Hall

02/24 Shapes in Calgary, Heatmap, Unreasonable Hours @ Elsewhere

02/24 The Front Doors, Inkmouth, Twiga @ The Gutter

02/24 Ian Isiah @ The Park Church Co-Op

02/24 Jacques Renault @ The Safari Room at El Cortez

02/25 Rae Isla, beccs, Pale Ramon, Sarah Frances Cagianese @ Elsewhere

02/28 Albert Hammond Jr. @ Brooklyn Steel

02/28 Gemma, Bedstudy, Baile, Su Na @ Trans-Pecos

03/02 Omar Apollo, Sage Baptiste, Sont0, Role Model @ Brooklyn Bazaar

03/02 L'Rain @ National Sawdust

03/02 Gingerlys, Turnip King, The Amazing Musical Mezling, Crust @ Sunnyvale

03/03 Blood Orange, Philip Glass, Angel Olsen, St. Paul and The Broken Bones, Stephin Merritt, Rhiannon Giddens, Resistance Revival Chorus, Techung @ Carnegie Hall

03/06 Peaer, Strange Ranger, Bethlehem Steel, Rock Solid @ Silent Barn

03/09 Hank Wood and the Hammerheads, Mommy, Mati @ Brooklyn Bazaar

03/09 Idles @ Ceremony

03/10 We Were Promised Jetpacks @ Bowery Ballroom

03/10 Idles @ Flowers For All Occasions

03/11 Homewrecker, Stimulant, Bone Plow, Oxalate @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/12 Habibi @ National Sawdust

03/13 High Up, Whispertown @ Berlin

03/14 Mean Siders, Calm and Crisis, The Skates, Cinema Hearts @ ALPHAVILLE

03/14 Crowbar @ Brooklyn Bazaar

03/16 Remy Ma @ Irving Plaza

03/16 Aurora Halal, Kassem Mosse @ Nowadays

03/16 The Magician @ Output

03/17 The Narrowbacks @ Bowery Ballroom

03/19 Bianca Del Rio @ PlayStation Theater

03/19 Jade Imagine, RVG, Totally Mild, Jess Riberio @ Rough Trade

03/19 Weedeater, Bask, Hyborian @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/20 Orb @ Baby's All Right

03/20 K. Flay, Yungblud @ Irving Plaza

03/21 WASI, Julia Weldon, It Was Romance @ ALPHAVILLE

03/23 Loose Buttons, The Misters, Funcrusher @ ALPHAVILLE

03/23 Hunny, Made Violent, Talk In Tongues @ Trans-Pecos

03/25 Iris Lune, Sir Cadian Rhythm, Twiceyoung @ Rough Trade

03/26 MGMT @ Brooklyn Steel

03/28 Sam Amidon, Alexander Turnquist, Sam Gendel @ (le) poisson rouge

03/29 Tommy Stinson's Cowboys In The Campfire @ WFMU Monty Hall

03/30 Dag Nasty @ Brooklyn Bazaar

03/30 The Flex, Arms Race, Cadaver Dogs, Krimewatch, Suburbanite, Terrorist @ Sunnyvale

04/02 Rhea Butcher, Wanjiko Eke @ Union Hall

04/05 Cleric, Pyrrhon, Seven)Suns @ Saint Vitus Bar

04/07 Yaeji @ Elsewhere

04/07 Lotus @ The Capitol Theatre

04/07 PPL, Funeral Advantage, Compltr, Plight @ The Gateway

04/07 Broken Social Scene, The Belle Game @ The Paramount

04/08 Broken Social Scene, The Belle Game @ The Wellmont Theater

04/09 The Lawrence Arms, Red City Radio, Sincere Engineer @ Gramercy Theatre

04/10 Rainbow Kitten Surprise @ Brooklyn Steel

04/12 Layne, Selfish Things @ ALPHAVILLE

04/12 A Place to Bury Strangers @ Elsewhere

04/13 Yellow Days @ Elsewhere

04/14 Thirdstory @ Brooklyn Steel

04/14 Tristen @ Union Pool

04/14 Russian Circles, King Woman @ White Eagle Hall

04/15 The Feelies @ Rough Trade

04/17 Russian Circles, King Woman @ Elsewhere

04/18 Joshua Hedley @ Union Pool

04/19 Benjamin Lazar Davis, Cuddle Magic, Mmeadows, Alec Spiegelman @ C'mon Everybody

04/19 Dead Rider, Upper Wilds @ Secret Project Robot

04/20 The Messthetics (members of Fugazi), Savak, Sunwatchers @ The Bell House

04/21 Spanish Love Songs, Early Riser @ Brooklyn Bazaar

04/21 Sofi Tukker @ Brooklyn Steel

04/21 Aweome Tapes From Africa @ Secret Project Robot

04/22 Oldsport, Pacific Radio @ Mercury Lounge

04/27 Meshell Ndegeocello @ (le) poisson rouge

04/27 Oh Pep! @ Mercury Lounge

04/28 Lapalux @ Elsewhere

05/02 No Age @ Brooklyn Bazaar

05/02 Blind Melon @ (le) poisson rouge

05/02 Rawhide, Pyrolatrous, Mirror Queen @ Saint Vitus Bar

05/03 Lord Huron @ Beacon Theatre

05/03 Blind Melon @ White Eagle Hall

05/04 Parcels @ Bowery Ballroom

05/04 Soccer Mommy @ Rough Trade

05/05 HAIM, Lizzo @ Radio City Music Hall

05/10 Ani DiFranco, Gracie and Rachel @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

05/11 Greta Van Fleet @ Starland Ballroom

05/12 Jonathan Davis @ Irving Plaza

05/15 Wye Oak, Torres, Palm @ Brooklyn Steel

05/16 Moon Taxi @ The Capitol Theatre

05/18 Low Cut Connie @ Bowery Ballroom

05/18 Andrew W.K. @ Irving Plaza

05/19 Misfits (original lineup), Suicidal Tendencies, Murphy's Law @ Prudential Center

05/24 Laura Veirs, The Hackles @ Rough Trade

05/26 Alela Diane @ National Sawdust

05/29 Royal Blood, Turbowolf @ Brooklyn Steel

06/01 Primus, Mastodon @ Stone Pony

06/06 Astronomy @ Baby's All Right

06/06 Frank Turner And The Sleeping Souls, Lucero, The Homeless Gospel Choir @ PlayStation Theater

06/13 Peking Duk @ Highline Ballroom

06/15 Alt-J, Kamasi Washington @ Forest Hills Stadium

06/15 Chromeo, Pomo @ Terminal 5

07/01 U2 @ Madison Square Garden

07/13 Erasure @ Beacon Theatre

07/14 Erasure @ Beacon Theatre

07/27 PANORAMA with The Weeknd, Migos, Father John Misty, The War on Drugs, Dua Lipa, Jhene Aiko, Daniel Caesar, Charlotte Gainsbourg, Sabrina Claudio, The Black Madonna, Soulection, Yaeji, Mall Grab, Supa BWE, Mike Servito, Turtle Bugg, Bearcat @ Randall's Island

07/28 PANORAMA with Janet Jackson, SZA, Cardi B, Gucci Mane, St. Vincent, PVRIS, Japanese Breakfast, Floating Points, Sigrid, BICEP, Jay Som, Kyle Hall, Avalon Emerson, Lo Moon, DJ Python, Kalin White, Riobamba @ Randall's Island

07/29 PANORAMA with The Killers, The xx, ODESZA, David Byrne, Fleet Foxes, Greta Van Fleet, Mount Kimbie, Chicano Batman, Nora En Pure, Robert DeLong, Moodymann, Rex Orange County, Shannon and the Clams, Downtown Boys, Helena Hauff, Jlin, Laurel Halo, Shanti Celeste, DJ Haram @ Randall's Island

08/18 Agent Orange, Fea @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

10/18 Elton John @ Madison Square Garden

10/19 Elton John @ Madison Square Garden

11/08 Elton John @ Madison Square Garden

11/09 Elton John @ Madison Square Garden

03/08 Elton John @ Barclays Center

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...