Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Phoenix, King Krule, Belle & Sebastian, Hop Along, Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Kendrick Lamar, Minus The Bear, The Breeders, Perfume Genius, Hinds, Frankie Cosmos, Beverly, Porches, Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever, Fazerdaze, The Garden, Tycho (DJ Set) + more!

January 25, 2018
Nyc_ja_20180125_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

01/25 Cashmere Cat, Darius, FaltyDL, LSDXOXO @ Elsewhere

01/25 Goldlink, DJ Soul, Just Dimy, Quiana Parks, Ting & Ting Crew @ Schimanski

01/25 Big Daddy Kane, Biz Markie, Ghostface Killah, Raekwon @ Skylight Studios

01/26 Portugal. The Man, Francis and the Lights @ Skylight Studios

01/27 God Is My Co-Pilot, Wharton Tiers Ensemble, Female Genius @ Ceremony

01/27 Dua Lipa @ Skylight Studios

02/01 Michael Ian Black, Special Guests @ Gramercy Theatre

02/01 Thick, No Ice, Night Screams, Shelter Dogs @ Our Wicked Lady

02/02 Larry B, Bearcat @ Abrons Art Center

02/02 Midnight Magic, Michael The Lion, Amy Douglas, The Illustrious Blacks, Bamboozle @ C'mon Everybody

02/02 Wolf Eyes, Eric Copeland (of Black Dice), Dreamcrusher, HEVM @ Secret Project Robot

02/03 Latasha Alcindor @ Brooklyn Museum

02/03 Wolf Eyes (with Twig Harper), Blazer Sound System, Humanbeast, Emil Bognar Nasdor @ Secret Project Robot

02/07 Eugene Chadbourne, Dan Friel, ZZZwalk @ Secret Project Robot

02/11 Wild Arrows, Palm Pilot, Voluspa @ Baby's All Right

02/14 Field Mouse @ Elsewhere

02/16 Carl Craig, Kevin Saunderson, Recloose @ Schimanski

02/16 Holy Golden @ The Park Church Co-Op

02/18 Wino (from The Obsessed - solo) @ Lucky 13 Saloon

02/22 Mayer Hawthorne (DJ) @ Brooklyn Bowl

02/23 Steady Sun @ Elsewhere

02/23 Beverly, Wildhoney, Fits, Blush @ Saint Vitus Bar

02/24 Function, Headless Horseman, Tapefeed @ Elsewhere

02/24 Fern Mayo, SUPERTEEN, Tundrastomper, Darkturn @ The Footlight

02/25 Jacuzzi Boys @ Baby's All Right

03/03 Eliot Lipp, Willie Burns, Adrian Michna @ H0L0

03/03 Computer Magic @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/05 Gaz Coombes (ex-Supergrass) @ Baby's All Right

03/06 Gaz Coombes (ex-Supergrass) @ Mercury Lounge

03/06 Moor Mother (Camae Ayewa) @ The Kitchen

03/07 BORNS @ MoMA

03/07 Moor Mother (Camae Ayewa) @ The Kitchen

03/07 Lou Barlow @ WFMU Monty Hall

03/08 Cautious Clay @ Baby's All Right

03/08 Pantha Du Prince @ Elsewhere

03/08 Tycho (DJ set) @ Output

03/10 Big White, Dances, Teen Body @ ALPHAVILLE

03/10 ESCAPE-ISM (w/ Ian Svenonius) @ Berlin

03/10 Inter Arma, Anicon, Aseethe, Vile Creature @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/12 Alex Cameron, Molly Burch @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/21 Malcolm London @ Baby's All Right

03/24 Porches, Girl Ray, Palberta @ Bowery Ballroom

03/25 No Vacation, Hot Flash Heat Wave @ Baby's All Right

03/25 Faith Healer @ Elsewhere

03/25 I Am The Avalanche, Nightmare of You @ Gramercy Theatre

03/25 Talisco @ Nublu

03/31 Laraaji, Dallas Acid @ National Sawdust

03/31 Painted Doll, The Ribeye Brothers @ WFMU Monty Hall

04/03 The Night Game @ Bowery Ballroom

04/09 Welles @ Mercury Lounge

04/10 Fazerdaze @ Bowery Ballroom

04/10 Blanco White @ Mercury Lounge

04/12 Yellow Days @ Elsewhere

04/13 Partner, Katie Ellen @ Silent Barn

04/18 The Garden, Tijuana Panthers, Cowgirl Clue @ Market Hotel

04/19 Kasbo @ Baby's All Right

04/19 Penguin Prison, Mating Ritual @ Bowery Ballroom

04/19 Fatai @ The Bell House

04/20 Penguin Prison, Mating Ritual @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/22 IAMX @ Rough Trade

04/24 George Ezra @ Terminal 5

04/25 Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Makeness @ Brooklyn Steel

04/25 Minus the Bear, The Coathangers @ Stone Pony

04/26 Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Makeness @ Brooklyn Steel

04/26 Cut Chemist @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

04/26 Minus the Bear, The Coathangers @ Warsaw

04/27 Minus the Bear, The Coathangers @ Irving Plaza

04/29 Matt & Kim, Tokyo Police Club, Future Feats @ Brooklyn Steel

05/01 Counterfeit @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

05/01 The Breeders @ Terminal 5

05/04 King Krule @ Hammerstein Ballroom

05/09 Power Trip, Sheer Mag, Outburst, Krimewatch @ Elsewhere

05/10 The Sherlocks @ Mercury Lounge

05/10 Hinds @ Warsaw

05/11 New Mastersounds @ Brooklyn Bowl

05/11 Oh Wonder @ The Paramount

05/12 New Mastersounds @ Brooklyn Bowl

05/12 New Mastersounds @ Brooklyn Bowl

05/12 Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever @ Rough Trade

05/12 Oh Wonder, astronomyy @ Starland Ballroom

05/17 Shakey Graves @ Brooklyn Steel

05/17 Alex Zhang Hungtai (of Dirty Beaches), Gabriel Ferrandini @ The Park Church Co-Op

05/18 Tauk @ Brooklyn Bowl

05/18 Dark Star Orchestra @ The Space at Westbury

05/19 Tauk @ Brooklyn Bowl

05/19 George Fitzgerald @ Rough Trade

05/21 Jukebox The Ghost, The Greeting Committee @ Brooklyn Steel

05/23 Suuns, FACS @ Elsewhere

05/25 Satyricon @ Gramercy Theatre

05/29 Kendrick Lamar, SZA, Schoolboy Q, Jay Rock, Ab Soul, SiR, Lance Skiiiwalker @ Madison Square Garden

05/30 Hop Along @ Brooklyn Steel

05/30 Kendrick Lamar, SZA, Schoolboy Q, Jay Rock @ Jones Beach

06/01 GOVERNORS BALL DAY 1 with Jack White, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Post Malone, James Blake, Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley, The Glitch Mob, Maggie Rogers, 6LACK, DRAM, Goldlink, Tash Sultana, Alvvays, Wolf Alice, Belly, Flight Facilities, Pond, Two Feet, Sir Sly, A$AP Twelvyy, Lou The Human, Lophiile, Slaves @ Randall's Island

06/02 GOVERNORS BALL DAY 2 with Travis Scott, Halsey, Silk City (Diplo + Mark Ronson), The Gaslight Anthem, 2 CHAINZ, Cut Copy, Galantis, RUSS, Manchester Orchestra, Japandroids, Kelela, Brockhampton, LANY, The Menzingers, Jay Electronica, Moses Sumney, Aurora, Loyle Carner, Cuco, The Spencer Lee Band, Mikky Ekko, The Regrettes @ Randall's Island

06/03 GOVERNORS BALL DAY 3 with Eminem, N.E.R.D., Khalid, CHVRCHES, Lil Uzi Vert, Sylvan Esso, Dirty Projectors, Amine, Kali Uchis, Margo Price, Vic Mensa, Third Eye Blind, Billie Eilish, Quinn XCII, The Struts, Middle Kids, Knox Fortune, Westside Gunn & Conway, Berhana, Alice Merton, Confidence Man @ Randall's Island

06/08 Ben Harper, Charlie Musselwhite @ Bowery Ballroom

06/08 Belle & Sebastian, Perfume Genius, Frankie Cosmos @ Forest Hills Stadium

06/09 Ben Harper, Charlie Musselwhite @ Bowery Ballroom

06/13 Def Leppard, Journey @ Madison Square Garden

06/14 Hall and Oates, Train @ Madison Square Garden

06/15 Def Leppard, Journey @ Prudential Center

06/16 King Gizzard and The Lizard Wizard @ Brooklyn Steel

06/22 Reverend Horton Heat @ Brooklyn Bowl

07/05 Phoenix @ Brooklyn Steel

07/06 Phoenix @ Brooklyn Steel

07/07 Phoenix @ Brooklyn Steel

07/15 Erasure @ Beacon Theatre

07/23 Britney Spears @ Radio City Music Hall

07/24 Britney Spears @ Radio City Music Hall

08/29 Fall Out Boy @ NYCB LIVE

09/04 Fall Out Boy, Machine Gun Kelly @ Prudential Center

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...