Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Lightning Bolt, David Cross, Royal Trux, Cardi B, Jlin, Alice In Chains, Dead Meadow, Xeno & Oaklander, Yucky Duster, Moor Mother, James Chance & The Contortions, Palmbomen II, Hovvdy, Profligate, Bethlehem Steel + more!

December 21, 2017
Nyc_ja_20171221_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

12/28 The Felice Brothers, Spirit Family Reunion, Twain @ Cannon's Blackthorn

12/28 Uni, Wooing, Twin Guns @ Elsewhere

12/29 Container, Eartheater, MV Carbon, Diamond Terrifier Cipher, Xiorro, Maria Chavez @ H0L0

12/29 Bears, Giants @ Mercury Lounge

++ OUR GUIDE TO NEW YEAR'S EVE WEEKEND - UPDATED! ++

12/30 The Hell Yeah Babies, Jay Ackley, Dahl Haus, Spells and Curses @ Muchmore's

12/30 DJ Voices, Logan Takahashi of Teengirl Fantasy (DJ Set) @ Silent Barn

12/30 Thoughts and Prayers @ Sunnyvale

12/31 Fruit & Flowers, Kino Kimino, Coco Verde @ Cape House

12/31 Cardi B, Venus X, DJ Be Be, Shelby Sells, DJ Prostyle @ Knockdown Center

12/31 Sleepy & Boo, Ryan Provost, Adrian Barrin @ TBA Brooklyn

01/04 Sodium Beast, Maneka, High Pony, The Human Fly @ ALPHAVILLE

01/04 Moor Mother, Dreamcrusher @ Brooklyn Bazaar

01/04 Runny, Trashy, The Minutes, Nola Gras, The Last Throes, A Friend Who Bleeds @ Saint Vitus Bar

01/04 Sunwatchers, Headroom, Gospel of Mars @ Union Pool

01/05 Ghost King, Max Pain and The Groovies, Ghost Funk Orchestra @ Baby's All Right

01/05 Patrick Higgins, Josh Modney, Miho Hatori, Mariel Roberts @ H0L0

01/05 SIGNAL, Deli Girls, Junta, Coolin' @ Silent Barn

01/05 The Hipp Pipps @ The Bowery Electric

01/06 Desert Sharks, Wing Dam, Scam Avenue, Little Hustle @ Cape House

01/06 Small Drag, Demons, Aspine @ The Kingsland

01/06 Trinary System (Misson of Burma's Roger Miller), Munic Hoof @ The Safari Room at El Cortez

01/07 DEDE, Thed Jewel @ Baby's All Right

01/09 The Obsessives, Bleary Eyed, Soft Idiot, Secret Mountain @ Silent Barn

01/10 Aberdeen, Childish Japes, Lauren Desberg @ C'mon Everybody

01/11 O Mer, Mons Vi, Ackerman @ Berlin

01/11 Bishi @ National Sawdust

01/12 Marc Ribot's Ceramic Dog @ Bowery Ballroom

01/12 Magic City, Jimmy Edgar, Volvox, Jubilee, Katie Rex, Star Eyes, Dr Jeep @ Elsewhere

01/13 Pete Rock, Ronald Bruner Jr. Band, Miguel Atwood-Ferguson Ensemble, Cameron Graves Freelance @ Bowery Ballroom

01/13 Marah @ Mercury Lounge

01/14 Kyle Hall, Jay Daniel, Olive T @ Good Room

01/15 Sxip Shirey @ National Sawdust

01/16 Mt. Joy @ Berlin

01/16 Dave East @ Irving Plaza

01/16 Heaven, Grey Cats @ Mercury Lounge

01/17 Martin Bisi, Haybaby, Machine Girl, Bonnie Baxter @ ALPHAVILLE

01/17 REN, The Mane, Iyves, Hannah Sumner @ Elsewhere

01/17 Bethlehem Steel, Sass, Renata Zeiguer, Drug Bug @ Silent Barn

01/17 Fire Is Motion, Weller, The Human Fly, Noods @ Trans-Pecos

01/18 Photocomfort @ Baby's All Right

01/18 Yucky Duster @ Elsewhere

01/18 Psychiatric Metaphors, Retail, Secret Crush @ H0L0

01/18 David Cross @ Union Hall

01/19 Profligate, Wetware @ Secret Project Robot

01/19 Closer, Nine of Swords, Hundreds of AU, Remain @ Silent Barn

01/20 Secret Guest, Bodega, Grim Streaker, The '94 Knicks @ ALPHAVILLE

01/20 The Myrrors, Ancient Ocean @ Berlin

01/20 Royal Trux, Shilpa Ray @ Market Hotel

01/21 David Cross @ Union Hall

01/22 Joe Budden @ Highline Ballroom

01/22 David Cross @ Union Hall

01/25 Robert Randolph and the Family Band @ Brooklyn Bowl

01/25 Miles Francis, Sam OB, Novelty Daughter, TEEN (DJ) @ C'mon Everybody

01/25 Xeno & Oaklander @ Public Arts

01/25 John Hodgman, Jean Grae @ The Bell House

01/25 Martin Rev (of Suicide), Ric Ocasek (of The Cars), Eugene Hutz of Gogol Bordello, Bob Bert (of Sonic Youth), Kid Congo Powers, Jesse Malin, Johnny Aries (of The Drums), Dante Vega, Liz Lamere, Johnny T, Cynthia Sley (of Bush Tetras), Mr. Pharmacist, JG Thirlwell, Ben Vaughn, Jared Artaud, Perkin Barnes, Palmyra Delran, Diane Gentile, Jim Sclavunos, Jon Spencer @ The Bowery Electric

01/26 Shifted, Silent Servant, Aurora Halal, Byron The Aquarius, Cesar Toribio @ Elsewhere

01/26 Spirit Adrift @ Saint Vitus Bar

01/26 James Chance & The Contortions @ The Safari Room at El Cortez

01/27 Palmbomen II, Veronica Vasicka, Tim Sweeney @ Good Room

01/29 Oh Malo @ Elsewhere

01/29 Phoebe Robinson, Michelle Buteau @ Union Hall

01/31 Poppy @ Bowery Ballroom

02/01 Miles Francis, Carlos Hernandez @ C'mon Everybody

02/02 Wet Leather @ Elsewhere

02/03 Teen Girl Scientist Monthly, Regret the Hour, Long Time, Vaureen @ Rough Trade

02/03 From Good Homes @ White Eagle Hall

02/04 Deli Girls, Sieve, Decisions, Boiled Wool @ The Glove

02/06 John Medeski, Nels Cline, Bill Frisell, Billy Martin, John Scofield, Steven Bernstein, Peter Apfelbaum, Tony Scherr, and more! @ (le) poisson rouge

02/08 Miles Francis, Zenizen @ C'mon Everybody

02/10 Diary, The Wants, Drug Pizza, Verdigrls @ The Kingsland

02/11 Tanith, Magic Circle, Crazy Bull @ Saint Vitus Bar

02/16 Hovvdy, Field Medic, Crosslegged @ Baby's All Right

02/16 Bat Fangs, Beech Creeps, Simon Doom @ Union Pool

02/17 Now, Now, Mothers @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

02/17 The Exploding Boy, Voltheque @ Saint Vitus Bar

02/19 Jlin @ AMC Empire 25 Movie Theater

02/20 Lightning Bolt @ AMC Empire 25 Movie Theater

02/20 Sateen, Boy Radio, Xhosa @ Elsewhere

02/21 The Sun Ra Arkestra @ AMC Empire 25 Movie Theater

02/21 Lightning Bolt @ Elsewhere

02/21 Lee DeWyze @ (le) poisson rouge

02/22 Rachael Yamagata @ City Winery

02/23 Flynt Flossy, Turquoise Jeep @ The Bell House

02/23 The Oh Hellos, Lowland Hum @ Warsaw

02/27 Jon Batiste @ Bowery Ballroom

03/02 Mammoth Grinder, Siege Column @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/03 Colin Devlin, Natalie Clark @ Mercury Lounge

03/05 1000mods, Telekinetic Yeti @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/07 Trevor Hall @ Murmrr Theatre

03/09 Ross the Boss, Ethan Brosh, Old James @ Saint Vitus Bar

03/11 Mac Sabbath, Galactic Empire @ Brooklyn Bazaar

03/14 Phil Lesh, Steve Winwood @ The Capitol Theatre

03/15 Jerry Folk, Saint Wknd @ Good Room

03/15 Phil Lesh @ The Capitol Theatre

03/16 Phil Lesh @ The Capitol Theatre

03/17 Little Tybee, The Reign of Kindo @ Rough Trade

03/24 Elohim @ Rough Trade

03/26 Dead Meadow @ Rough Trade

04/02 Rhea Butcher, Wanjiko Eke @ Union Hall

04/05 Nothing Nowhere, Shinigami, Lil Lotus, Jay Vee @ Baby's All Right

04/26 Killswitch Engage, Hatebreed, Candiria @ Starland Ballroom

05/08 Alice In Chains @ Hammerstein Ballroom

05/23 This Is The Kit @ Rough Trade

07/16 Charlie Puth, Hailee Steinfeld @ Radio City Music Hall

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...