Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Lorde, David Byrne, Phoebe Bridgers, Purling Hiss, Shopping, Ted Leo, Dream Wife, Turnover, Moby, Sophie, Ovlov, Lucy Dacus, Beth Ditto, Sorority Noise, U.S. Girls, Dear Nora, Knuckle Puck, Kesha & Macklemore + more!

December 14, 2017
Nyc_ja_20171214_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK


12/18 Dean Cercone, Pill, Sediment Club, Robot Death Cult, X Harlow, Reaches (DJ Set) @ The Glove

12/20 Ryan Schreiber (DJ), Jeremy Larson (DJ), Jillian Mapes (DJ), Jenn Pelly (DJ), Noah Yoo (DJ), Kevin Lozano (DJ), Quinn Moreland (DJ) @ Baby's All Right

12/20 Motion Studies, The Flag @ Mercury Lounge

12/21 Quantic (DJ Set), Taylor McFerrin, L'il Dave (DJ Set) @ Good Room

12/21 Talib Kweli @ Rough Trade

12/22 Grass Is Green, Ovlov, Littlefoot, Anna Altman @ ALPHAVILLE

12/23 Tygapaw, Abdu Ali @ Elsewhere

12/23 Ovlov, No Ice, Grace Kelly All Day @ Mercury Lounge

12/28 Alex Dondero, Soft Circle, Jeremy Hyman, Nathan Harrington @ H0L0

12/28 Goodfight, Breeder @ Mercury Lounge

12/28 Beacon @ Public Arts

12/28 Littlefoot, Soft Fangs, Ryan Wu @ Silent Barn

12/28 Jennifer Vanilla, Bucket, Ex-Mothers @ The Glove

12/29 Jonny Couch @ Elsewhere

++ OUR GUIDE TO NEW YEAR'S EVE WEEKEND ++

12/30 Adir L.C., Strawberry Runners, Darryl Rahn @ Elsewhere

12/30 Glassjaw @ The Paramount

12/31 Dixon, Lee Burridge, The Martinez Brothers, Recondite, Honey Dijon, Thugfucker, M.A.N.D.Y., Job Jobse, Steve Bug, Behrouz, and more! @ Avant Gardener

12/31 False Witness, FXWRK, Kilbourne, NK Badtz-Maru, Xiorro @ Baby's All Right

12/31 Moon Boots, Sander Kleinberg @ House of Yes

01/05 Sinkane (in conversation) @ Rockwood Music Hall

01/07 Great Woods, Debbie Downer @ Elsewhere

01/09 Gunn-Truscinski Duo, Vampire Belt @ Union Pool

01/11 Purling Hiss, Mike Donovan, Long Hots, Justin Frye and Greg Fox @ Sunnyvale

01/11 Hether Fortune, Meredith Graves, Kristen Korvette, Jenn Pelly @ Union Pool

01/12 Iron Reagan, Despise You, Cemetery Piss, Left Cross @ Brooklyn Bazaar

01/12 Dying Fetus @ Saint Vitus Bar

01/12 Coffee, Alexander F, Fits, Patio, Golden Parachute @ Trans-Pecos

01/13 Operator Music Band, Bodega, Railings @ Our Wicked Lady

01/13 Emily Reo, Ramona Cordova, Sarah M., Fern Mayo @ Secret Project Robot

01/15 Kauf, Baile, NOIA @ Baby's All Right

01/16 Swimsuit Issue, Adios Ghost, Palm Springsteen @ Baby's All Right

01/16 Olivia Neutron-John, Pill @ Elsewhere

01/16 Sir Richard Bishop (of Sun City Girls), Jemeel Moondoc @ Union Pool

01/18 Ted Leo @ The Bell House

01/21 Sasheer Zamata @ The Bell House

01/22 Dream Wife @ Elsewhere

01/24 beccs, Yaya Bey, Aisha Burns @ C'mon Everybody

01/24 Pete International Airport (Pete from Dandy Warhols), Frankenstein 3000, The Ribeye Brothers @ The Bowery Electric

01/24 Lorde, The National (members of), Kacey Musgraves, Bleachers, Spoon (members of), Shamir, Phoebe Robinson, Aparna Nancherla, Jacqueline Novak, Andrew Dost, Rachel Antonoff @ Town Hall

01/26 Pleasure Jams @ C'mon Everybody

01/26 Milk Dick, Bueno, Spowder, Snakeskin @ The Glove

01/26 BoomBox @ White Eagle Hall

01/27 Cape Francis, Gingerlys, Birch, Kew @ Baby's All Right

01/28 Mothica @ Elsewhere

02/01 Trippy Turtle @ House of Yes

02/01 Josie Long @ The Bell House

02/02 Stolen Jars, Strawberry Runners @ Rough Trade

02/02 Ten Ton Mojo, Outpost 79, Warhead @ The Bowery Electric

02/03 Passage, Annulment, None Above All, What Of Us @ Silent Barn

02/06 Mamrie Hart @ The Bell House

02/08 Nadine @ Baby's All Right

02/08 Sophie @ Elsewhere

02/09 Elderbrook, Imagined Herbal Flows @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

02/11 Dwayne Gretzky @ Brooklyn Bowl

02/15 Craig Taborn, Kris Davis @ Issue Project Room

02/15 Ruth B, Hailey Knox @ (le) poisson rouge

02/15 The Academic @ Mercury Lounge

02/15 Laurie Anderson @ Town Hall

02/16 Starcrawler @ Rough Trade

02/17 Eric Wubbels, Adam Tendler @ Issue Project Room

02/17 Alpaca Wolves, Hartley's Encore @ The Bowery Electric

02/19 Pink Mexico, Prettiest Eyes, Cup @ Saint Vitus Bar

02/22 Pianos Become The Teeth @ Saint Vitus Bar

02/22 Demetri Martin @ The Bell House

02/23 Phoebe Bridgers, Soccer Mommy @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

02/24 Mobile Steam Unit, RANN @ Rough Trade

02/26 Mir Fontane @ Baby's All Right

02/26 Joan As Police Woman @ Rough Trade

02/28 Jon Batiste @ Bowery Ballroom

02/28 Xylouris White @ Murmrr Theatre

03/01 Vista Kicks, Kasador @ Mercury Lounge

03/01 John Nolan (of Straylight Run) @ Union Pool

03/02 Lucy Dacus @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/02 Jeezy, Tee Grizzley @ PlayStation Theater

03/02 Bob Weir, Phil Lesh @ Radio City Music Hall

03/02 Dear Nora, Kath Bloom, Emily Yacina @ The Park Church Co-Op

03/03 The Greyboy Allstars @ Brooklyn Bowl

03/03 The Greyboy Allstars @ Brooklyn Bowl

03/03 David Byrne @ Count Basie Theatre (NJ)

03/03 Wuki @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/03 Shopping, French Vanilla @ Market Hotel

03/03 Bob Weir, Phil Lesh @ Radio City Music Hall

03/08 Parsonsfield @ Mercury Lounge

03/09 The Low Anthem @ Bowery Ballroom

03/09 Vitalic @ Elsewhere

03/09 Ella Vos @ Rough Trade

03/10 Brutal Measures (Lydia Lunch + Weasel Walter), Keijuan Thomas, Straight Panic @ Issue Project Room

03/14 Beth Ditto (of the Gossip) @ Brooklyn Steel

03/14 Justin Nozuka, Good Old War, River Matthews @ (le) poisson rouge

03/15 Sarah Jarosz, Sara Watkins, Aoife O'Donovan @ Town Hall

03/18 The Midnight @ Bowery Ballroom

03/20 Moby @ Rough Trade

03/21 Knuckle Puck, Boston Manor, Free Throw, Hot Mulligan, Jetty Bones @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

03/21 Moby @ Rough Trade

03/22 Knuckle Puck, Boston Manor, Free Throw, Hot Mulligan, Jetty Bones @ White Eagle Hall

03/23 Turnover, Summer Salt, pronoun @ House of Independents

03/23 Mura Masa (DJ Set) @ Schimanski

03/24 Turnover, Summer Salt, pronoun @ Warsaw

03/25 Gang of Youths @ Bowery Ballroom

03/25 Robbing Johnny, Ransom Pier @ Mercury Lounge

03/26 Billie Eilish, Reo Cragun @ Bowery Ballroom

03/26 Clan of XYMOX, Bootblacks @ Saint Vitus Bar

04/01 Sorority Noise, Remo Drive, Foxx Bodies @ House of Independents

04/05 Sorority Noise, Remo Drive, Jelani Sei @ Bowery Ballroom

04/11 Colter Wall @ Bowery Ballroom

04/12 Della Mae @ Rough Trade

04/13 U.S. Girls @ Baby's All Right

04/19 Ministry @ The Paramount

04/20 Blindspot, Young Bugs, Good Looking Friends, Cold Wrecks @ Muchmore's

04/21 IAMX @ Rough Trade

04/21 Ministry, Chelsea Wolfe @ The Wellmont Theater

04/28 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness (acoustic) @ Warsaw

05/04 GoGo Penguin @ Elsewhere

05/07 Alice In Chains @ Hammerstein Ballroom

05/20 Joshua Redman, Brooklyn Rider @ Town Hall

07/27 Kesha, Macklemore @ PNC Bank Arts Center

07/30 Kesha, Macklemore @ Jones Beach

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...