Just Announced Shows in NYC
Yo La Tengo, Passion Pit, Khalid, Tiny Moving Parts, Calexico, Glassjaw, Rainer Maria, ESG, Palm, Prurient, Anna Meredith, The Soft Moon, Miguel, Rhys Chatham, Amanda Palmer + more!
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
12/01 Glassjaw @ Saint Vitus Bar
12/03 Dreamcrusher, Old Maybe, Bernard Herman, Vegetators @ The Glove
12/04 Long Neck, Joey Nebulous, Curt Oren, Dodgeball @ Silent Barn
12/05 Prurient, Alberich, Void Vision @ Elsewhere
12/05 Mark Mothersbaugh, Meredith Graves, Nikki Sixx, Mick Rock @ Sonos New York
12/05 Patti Smith, Lenny Kaye, Tony Shanahan @ St. Ann & The Holy Trinity
12/05 Wolf Alice @ The Wonder Bar
12/06 Cass McCombs, Doug Shaw @ Union Pool
12/07 Rhys Chatham @ Brooklyn Museum
12/09 Manara, DJ Tunez, Jubilee, Dre Skull, The Large, Ezra @ Secret Project Robot
12/09 Future Punx, Tough Age, Bodega @ The Glove
12/10 Sleepies, Ex-Girlfriends, Shop Talk, Pants @ Brooklyn Bazaar
12/15 Tensnake, Most Excellent Unlimited, JDH & Dave P @ Good Room
12/16 Balun @ Elsewhere
12/16 Jacques Greene, Martyn, Shy Eyez @ Good Room
12/16 Dimitri From Paris, Paul Raffaele, LLOYDSKI, L&L&L Record Club, Mira Fahrenheit @ House of Yes
12/18 Fiona Silver, The Worst Humans, Modern Whale @ Mercury Lounge
12/19 Milk Dick, Smokescreens, Business of Dreams, Ryne Ziemba @ Muchmore's
12/20 The Chordaes, Nina Lee @ Mercury Lounge
12/20 DJ Dog Dick, Juliana Huxtable @ Secret Project Robot
12/20 Jean Grae, John Hodgman @ The Bell House
12/21 Yucky Duster, Bueno, Fits, Emmerson & Her Clammy Hands @ Brooklyn Bazaar
12/22 Grass Is Green, Ovlov, Anna Altman @ Sunnyvale
12/28 Bluffing, Allegra Kriegar, Sundog @ Pianos
12/31 Amanda Palmer, Jason Webley, Phantasmagoria @ Brooklyn Bazaar
12/31 The Sons & Heirs (Morrissey / The Smiths Tribute Band) @ Littlefield
12/31 Joakim, Sharif Laffrey, Facets, Bar Area, Andi, Chase Smith @ Secret Project Robot
01/04 Marlon Craft @ Bowery Ballroom
01/04 Thunder Dreamer @ Elsewhere
01/05 Bueno, Patio, The Wants, Your Dream Coat @ Mercury Lounge
01/05 Long Neck, Coping Skills, Mallrat, Leia Campbell @ Silent Barn
01/06 Balance and Composure @ Bowery Ballroom
01/12 The Shondes, Perennial, Alecks @ Silent Barn
01/13 True Widow @ Brooklyn Bazaar
01/13 Passion Pit @ Terminal 5
01/17 Trixie Whitley, Chocolate Genius @ The Park Church Co-Op
01/18 Savak, The Effects, Patois Counselors @ ALPHAVILLE
01/18 Fleetmac Wood @ (le) poisson rouge
01/18 Laser Background, gobbinjr, Erica Eso, Check Out Old Table @ Secret Project Robot
01/18 Fetty Wap @ The Paramount
01/19 Fetty Wap @ The Wellmont Theater
01/20 Fetty Wap @ Irving Plaza
01/20 Young Me and the Moons @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
01/21 Fetty Wap @ Irving Plaza
01/26 G. Love and Special Sauce @ Brooklyn Bowl
01/27 G. Love and Special Sauce @ Brooklyn Bowl
01/27 Emily Wells @ National Sawdust
01/27 Khalid @ Radio City Music Hall
01/31 The Wood Brothers, The Stray Birds @ Irving Plaza
02/01 Jools Holland @ Blue Note
02/01 Anna Meredith @ (le) poisson rouge
02/02 Jools Holland @ Blue Note
02/03 Jools Holland @ Blue Note
02/04 Jools Holland @ Blue Note
02/07 The Lil Smokies @ Mercury Lounge
02/09 Crankdat, INFUZE @ Bowery Ballroom
02/09 Radio Moscow, Amplified Heat @ Elsewhere
02/09 Palm @ Market Hotel
02/09 Tiny Moving Parts, Mom Jeans, Oso Oso @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
02/15 Robyn Hitchcock @ WFMU Monty Hall
02/16 Robyn Hitchcock @ WFMU Monty Hall
02/17 Of Mice and Men, Blessthefall, Fire From the Gods, Cane Hill, MSCW @ Gramercy Theatre
02/17 Bardo Pond, Major Stars, Honey Radar @ Union Pool
02/18 Less Than Jake, Four Year Strong @ Starland Ballroom
02/18 Of Mice and Men, Blessthefall, Fire From the Gods, Cane Hill, MSCW @ Stone Pony
02/21 Tyler Childers, Kelsey Waldon @ Bowery Ballroom
02/21 Amber Mark @ Rough Trade
02/22 Rainer Maria @ Elsewhere
02/25 Quinn XCII @ Irving Plaza
02/27 Will Joseph Cook @ Baby's All Right
03/01 The Mowgli's, Mainland @ Baby's All Right
03/01 Gus Dapperton @ Rough Trade
03/04 Conan, The Ditch And The Delta @ Saint Vitus Bar
03/07 Bruno Major @ Rough Trade
03/08 ESG (40th Anniversary Tour Kick-Off) @ The Bowery Electric
03/12 A Day To Remember, Papa Roach, Falling In Reverse, The Devil Wears Prada @ Hammerstein Ballroom
03/22 The Rubens @ Baby's All Right
03/23 Billie Eilish @ Bowery Ballroom
03/23 The Rubens @ Mercury Lounge
03/23 Miguel, SiR, Nonchalant Savant @ Terminal 5
03/24 Miguel, SiR, Nonchalant Savant @ Brooklyn Steel
03/24 Born Ruffians @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
03/26 K.D. Lang @ Beacon Theatre
03/28 The Soft Moon, Boy Harsher @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
03/28 Dan Auerbach (& The Easy Eye Sound Revue), Shannon and the Clams @ The Capitol Theatre
04/04 Eden, VERITE @ Irving Plaza
04/05 Eden, VERITE @ Irving Plaza
04/06 Yo La Tengo @ Brooklyn Steel
04/07 Krane @ Rough Trade
04/20 The Weepies @ Gramercy Theatre
04/27 Assembly of Dust @ Bowery Ballroom
04/28 Calexico @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
04/29 Calexico @ Bowery Ballroom
05/04 Steve Martin, Martin Short @ Beacon Theatre
05/05 Steve Martin, Martin Short @ Beacon Theatre
05/19 Jake Miller @ Gramercy Theatre
06/30 Olafur Arnalds @ (le) poisson rouge
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.