Just Announced Shows in NYC
Beach Fossils (free!), Cigarettes After Sex, Vince Staples, High On Fire, Baths, Tei Shi, Diet Cig, Screaming Females, Palehound, Soccer Mommy, Drugdealer (ft. Weyes Blood), Porches, Wolf Eyes, The Gories, Matthew Dear, Cornelius, Coast Modern, Boss Hog, John Doe + more!
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
11/16 Jubilee, Epic B, Gaika, PRJCTN, Wildlife @ H0L0
11/17 Tove Lo, DJ B-Roc @ Elsewhere
11/17 Combo Chimbita @ Trans-Pecos
11/18 Pan-Pot @ Schimanski
11/19 Animal Show, Bodega, Casey Hopkins @ Elsewhere
11/19 Seven)Suns, Circuitry, Fall Of The Albatross @ Saint Vitus Bar
11/19 toyzanne, No Ice, Irrevery @ Secret Project Robot
11/24 Richard Hell (signing) @ Generation Records FREE
11/24 Genesis Breyer P-Orridge (of Throbbing Gristle -- signing) @ Rough Trade FREE
11/25 Collapsible Shoulder, Stuart Popejoy @ The Stone
11/26 M.A.K.U. Soundsystem @ Elsewhere
11/28 Raekwon, IDK, Quiana Parks @ Good Room FREE
11/28 Warbly Jets @ Mercury Lounge
11/28 Princess Nokia (signing) @ Rough Trade
11/30 Lizzo @ The Cutting Room FREE
12/01 Beach Fossils, Tei Shi, Jimi Tents @ Elsewhere FREE
12/01 Soccer Mommy, Kyle Duke, Dolly Spartans, Mars English @ Trans-Pecos
12/02 Psychemagik, Justin Strauss, Billy Caldwell @ Good Room
12/02 Teen Commandments, Salt Cathedral, Monogold @ Murmrr Theatre
12/02 Mathematics (Wu-Tang Clan) @ Rough Trade FREE
12/02 Wolf Eyes, Weeping Icon, Martin Bisi, Bentley Anderson, Nicholas John Stevens @ Saint Vitus Bar
12/05 Post Malone, SZA, Ty Dolla $ign, Cheat Codes @ Pier 36 FREE
12/05 Doubting Thomas Cruise Control, Ubetcha, Premiums, Dark Tones @ Sunnyvale
12/06 Tanya Tagaq (performing We Breathe Again film score) @ National Sawdust
12/08 Sharkmuffin, Fat Heaven, Bizarre Sharks @ Elsewhere
12/09 Tanya Tagaq, Jeffrey Zeigler @ National Sawdust
12/09 Boss Hog, D'NT @ The Safari Room at El Cortez
12/12 LPX @ Baby's All Right
12/12 John Doe (of X) @ City Winery
12/12 He Is Legend @ Saint Vitus Bar
12/13 John Doe (of X) @ City Winery
12/13 Bookworms, VIA APP, Aria Rostami, John Barera @ Trans-Pecos
12/13 Blush, Dark Tea, Outside World, Lightning Bug @ Union Pool
12/17 Nation of Language, Mons Vi, Bay Faction @ Baby's All Right
12/17 Bluffing, Old Table, NOATS, Nova Luz, Trochee Trochee @ The Glove
12/18 Mark Kozelek & Kevin Corrigan (sing Christmas songs) @ The Roxy Hotel
12/19 ARMS, Mary Todd, Triple Cripple @ Saint Vitus Bar
12/19 Ian Felice @ Union Pool
12/20 Qaasim & The Juggernaut War Party, Wishes and Thieves, Mr. Reed @ C'mon Everybody
12/20 SeepeopleS, Late Sea, Death By Piano, Seasonal Beast, Looms @ Rough Trade
12/20 Stimulant, Mad Diesel, Fluoride, Oxalate @ Saint Vitus Bar
12/21 The Nuclears, The Brunswick, Dead Things @ Saint Vitus Bar
12/22 Levon Vincent @ Good Room
12/23 Rhett Miller, Jen Kirkman, Janeane Garofalo, More TBA @ City Winery
12/23 Deca, ROTHSTEIN @ Elsewhere
12/23 T-Rextasy, Jelani Sei, Baby!, Zenizen @ Sunnyvale
12/27 Smokepurpp @ Starland Ballroom
12/28 Dar Williams @ The Bell House
12/29 High on Fire @ Saint Vitus Bar
12/29 High on Fire @ Saint Vitus Bar
12/29 The Waldos, The Sweet Things @ The Bowery Electric
12/30 Jeffrey Lewis and Los Bolts, Cat Tatt, Candy Boys @ Mercury Lounge
12/31 Oliver Heldens @ Schimanski
01/02 Steve Earle @ City Winery
01/02 Steve Earle @ City Winery
01/05 Monument of Memory, Zoume, Minus The Love, The Worst of Us, First Wake @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
01/06 West End Motel @ Union Pool
01/10 Dorothy @ Bowery Ballroom
01/10 The Last Revel, The Slocan Ramblers @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
01/11 The Nude Party @ Mercury Lounge
01/11 Karl Blau @ Rough Trade
01/11 Pop. 1280, A Deer A Horse, Dad, Irrevery @ Saint Vitus Bar
01/12 OSHUN @ Rough Trade
01/13 Drugdealer (featuring Weyes Blood), PC Worship @ Baby's All Right
01/15 Craig David @ Bowery Ballroom
01/16 Steve Earle @ City Winery
01/16 Steve Earle @ City Winery
01/19 Arthur Moon, J. Hoard @ Elsewhere
01/20 Alejandro Escovedo @ City Winery
01/20 Nuclear Assault, Heavy Metal Kings, Kings Bounty @ Saint Vitus Bar
01/21 Flobots, Tropidelic @ Rough Trade
01/23 Earnhardt, The Majorleans @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
01/25 SLOTFACE @ Elsewhere
01/26 Kuinka @ Mercury Lounge
01/27 Ela Minus @ Elsewhere
01/27 Xenia Rubinos, Adam Schatz's Civil Engineering @ Merkin Concert Hall
01/28 Long Neck, Adult Mom, Mikey Erg @ WFMU Monty Hall
01/31 The Builders & The Butchers @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
02/01 The Nude Party @ Baby's All Right
02/01 Mod Sun, Call Me Karizma, Austin Cain, Angel White, Forget Brennan @ Brooklyn Bazaar
02/01 Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad, Underground System @ Brooklyn Bowl
02/01 Flint Eastwood @ Mercury Lounge
02/03 Datsik, Riot Ten @ PlayStation Theater
02/03 Death of Lovers, Choir Boy, Fred Pessaro (DJ) @ Saint Vitus Bar
02/04 Rex Orange County @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
02/05 Rex Orange County @ Bowery Ballroom
02/05 Kronos Quartet, Face The Music @ Merkin Concert Hall
02/08 The Golden Dawn Arkestra @ Elsewhere
02/09 Palehound, Weaves @ Brooklyn Bazaar
02/09 Exhorder @ Saint Vitus Bar
02/10 Exhorder @ Saint Vitus Bar
02/10 Matoma @ Terminal 5
02/14 The Wailers @ Brooklyn Bowl
02/15 Magic Giant, The Brevit @ Bowery Ballroom
02/15 The Wailers @ Brooklyn Bowl
02/15 Beshken, Blood Cultures @ Elsewhere
02/15 Bang On A Can @ Merkin Concert Hall
02/16 X Ambassadors, Now, Now @ Brooklyn Steel
02/17 Flor, Handsome Ghost @ Mercury Lounge
02/17 PVRIS @ Starland Ballroom
02/18 John Mulaney @ Radio City Music Hall
02/23 Tyler, The Creator, Vince Staples @ Theater at Madison Square Garden
02/27 Quinn XCII, Chelsea Cutler @ Irving Plaza
03/01 LP @ Brooklyn Steel
03/01 Diet Cig, Great Grandpa, The Spook School @ Elsewhere
03/01 Arone Dyer's Dronechoir, Mahogany L. Browne @ Merkin Concert Hall
03/09 Cornelius @ Irving Plaza
03/09 Jessica Lea Mayfield @ Mercury Lounge
03/17 Coast Modern @ The Wonder Bar
03/19 K. Flay, Yungblud @ Irving Plaza
03/20 Pop Evil @ Gramercy Theatre
03/22 Coast Modern @ Bowery Ballroom
03/22 The Soul Rebels @ Brooklyn Bowl
03/22 Son Lux, Sinkane, Hanna Benn @ Brooklyn Steel
03/22 Glasser, Big Dog Little Dog @ Merkin Concert Hall
03/23 The Soul Rebels @ Brooklyn Bowl
03/23 Porches @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
03/24 The Soul Rebels @ Brooklyn Bowl
03/24 Pop Evil, Black Map, Palaye Royale @ Starland Ballroom
03/26 Rob Bell, Peter Rollins @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
03/28 Darlingside @ Rough Trade
03/28 Darlingside @ Rough Trade
03/29 Lucy Rose, Charlie Cunningham @ (le) poisson rouge
03/29 Bent Knee, Mantra Percussion @ Merkin Concert Hall
03/29 S. Carey, Gordi @ Rough Trade
03/31 Knocked Loose @ Brooklyn Bazaar
04/06 Screaming Females, Thou, +HIRS+ @ Market Hotel
04/07 Cigarettes After Sex @ Brooklyn Steel
04/13 The Gories @ Elsewhere
04/14 Start Making Sense, Swift Technique @ Bowery Ballroom
04/14 Flower, Hollenbeck, Iverson, Kihlstedt, Tordini, Zimmerli @ Merkin Concert Hall
04/19 Baths @ Elsewhere
04/19 ModernMedieval, Julianna Barwick @ Merkin Concert Hall
04/21 The Suffers @ Baby's All Right
04/21 AJR @ Terminal 5
04/22 The Residents @ Murmrr Theatre
04/26 Margaret Leng Tan, Suzanne Farrin, Kelly Moran @ Merkin Concert Hall
04/27 Durand Jones & The Indications @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
05/09 Liza Anne @ Mercury Lounge
06/27 Barenaked Ladies, Better Than Ezra, KT Tunstall @ Ford Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk
08/21 Jeff Lynne's ELO @ Madison Square Garden
09/11 Jethro Tull @ Beacon Theatre
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.