Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

tUnE-YaRdS, Franz Ferdinand, John Maus, Nada Surf, Four Tet, The So So Glos, Cymbals Eat Guitars, Julien Baker, The Men, Avey Tare, San Fermin, BORNS, Rhye, Foo Fighters, Homeshake, Wolves In The Throne Room, Com Truise, The Wedding Present + more!

October 26, 2017
Nyc_ja_20171026_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

10/28 Nick Hakim, IGBO @ City-As-School

10/29 Maria Usbeck, Yotoco @ Maria Hernandez Park

10/30 Julien Baker (performance / Q & A) @ Rough Trade

11/01 The So So Glos, LVL UP, gobbinjr, Samantha Urbani (DJ), DJ Carlitos (Beach Jam) @ Market Hotel (Welcome Back Party!)

11/03 Alex Cameron, Sneaks, Mhysa @ NYU Kimmel Center

11/04 Dan Friel, Nylon Viper, Passive Tones @ Babycastles

11/04 The Men, Honey, Urchin, K. Keays @ Secret Project Robot

11/06 Walter Schreifels (of Quicksand), Sammy James Jr. (of Mooney Suzuki), Parker Kindred, Billy Campion, Ian Love @ Brooklyn Bowl

11/07 Noveller, Palto Flats (DJ) @ Elsewhere

11/10 Peter Matthew Bauer (of The Walkmen), Dark Tea @ ALPHAVILLE

11/10 Dino & Andy's Skull Juice, Andy Dick, Dino Stamatopoulos @ Gramercy Theatre

11/11 Escapism, IUD (members of Gang Gang Dance), Shells (members of Tyvek) @ Ceremony

11/12 Mass Gothic @ Elsewhere

11/12 Cupcakke @ (le) poisson rouge

11/12 Avi Buffalo, Lady the Beard, Ragamuffin @ Our Wicked Lady

11/14 Avey Tare (of Animal Collective) @ Elsewhere

11/15 Jonas Reinhardt, Dilian, Jjakub, Bell Curve @ H0L0

11/16 Sasheer Zamata, Giulia Rozzi, Josh Sharp, Chanel Ali, Gabe Gonzalez, Charlie Bardey, Yotam Tubul, Lisa Franklin @ (le) poisson rouge

11/16 Plastic Crimewave Syndicate, The Doilies, Ryne Ziemba, Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk @ The Glove

11/17 Big Bliss, Plume, Glockabelle, Boon @ Sunnyvale

11/18 Fern Mayo (solo), Bilge Rat, Stevia, Dodgeball @ Trans-Pecos

11/21 God Tiny, Hollow Eyed, Latin Punk Jazz, Darkwing @ Saint Vitus Bar

11/21 Janeane Garofalo, Jo Firestone, Casey James And The Staypuft Kid, Casey James Salegno, Dina Hashem, Mehran Khaghani, Jess Salomon, Shane Torres @ Union Hall

11/22 Ho99o9 @ White Eagle Hall

11/28 Jessie Reyez @ Bowery Ballroom

11/28 Cuddle Magic @ Elsewhere

11/28 Jean Grae, John Hodgman @ The Bell House

11/29 Wild Pink, Single Player, Options, Dead Painters @ The Gateway

11/30 Marcus Marr (DJ Set), The Juan Maclean (DJ Set) @ Good Room

12/01 Jessica Lea Mayfield @ Baby's All Right

12/01 The Black Madonna @ The 1896

12/03 Combo Chimbita, Prima, A Deer A Horse, Big Quiet, Debbie Downer, Verdigrls, Espejismo, Ex-Girlfriends, Treads, DJ Jessica Dye (High Waisted) @ Baby's All Right

12/03 Iron Chic, Mobina Galore @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

12/06 Iris Lune, Lip Talk, Mmeadows @ Baby's All Right

12/07 A Positive Spin @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

12/08 Anders Osborne, Mail The Horse @ Brooklyn Bowl

12/09 Anders Osborne, Jamie McLean Band (of Dirty Dozen Brass Band) @ Brooklyn Bowl

12/09 Beck @ Spring Studios

12/09 Bitchin Bajas @ The Park Church Co-Op

12/09 David Blaine @ The Wellmont Theater

12/10 pronoun, Cape Francis, Frances Cone @ Elsewhere

12/14 Com Truise, Telefon Tel Aviv @ Output

12/14 Kip Moore, Randy Rogers, Wade Bowen @ Town Hall

12/15 Dead Heavens @ ALPHAVILLE

12/15 Big Freedia @ Brooklyn Bowl

12/19 Sammi Lanzetta, The Rizzos, Sic Tic @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

12/22 Cam'ron, Jae Mansa, Blac Papi, Iamproblem, Hollywood @ Irving Plaza

12/22 Robert Gordon @ The Bowery Electric

12/27 Danielle de Picciotto, Alexander Hacke, Norman Westberg, Twisty Cats, Laura Ortman @ The Bowery Electric

12/28 Eric Prydz, Cristoph @ Output

12/29 Cymbals Eat Guitars, Charles Bissel (of The Wrens) @ Bowery Ballroom

12/30 Eric Prydz, Cristoph @ Output

12/31 New Mastersounds @ Irving Plaza

01/01 Eric Prydz, Cristoph @ Output

01/11 San Fermin @ Brooklyn Bowl

01/12 San Fermin @ Brooklyn Bowl

01/26 Fleetwood Mac, Lorde, HAIM, Harry Styles, John Legend @ Radio City Music Hall

02/01 Emancipator Ensemble @ Brooklyn Steel

02/02 Brockhampton @ Irving Plaza

02/02 The Dangerous Summer @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

02/03 Brockhampton @ Irving Plaza

02/04 Brent Faiyaz @ Rough Trade

02/06 Nothing More @ Irving Plaza

02/08 Lauv, Ashe @ Irving Plaza

02/10 SHREDDERS @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

02/11 The Coronas @ Bowery Ballroom

02/14 John Maus @ Elsewhere

02/14 Homeshake @ Market Hotel

02/15 BORNS @ Brooklyn Steel

02/15 ZZ Ward @ Irving Plaza

02/15 Homeshake @ Market Hotel

02/15 Viniloversus, Them Fangs @ Mercury Lounge

02/16 Wolves in the Throne Room, Enslaved, Myrkur, Khemmis @ Irving Plaza

02/24 Lane 8 @ Brooklyn Steel

03/01 Keller Williams @ White Eagle Hall

03/02 Peter Perrett (of The Only Ones) @ Bowery Ballroom

03/02 Rhye @ Brooklyn Steel

03/03 Seaway @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/07 Ezra Furman @ Bowery Ballroom

03/07 Bearcubs @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

03/08 Nada Surf @ Brooklyn Steel

03/09 tUnE-YaRds @ Brooklyn Steel

03/17 Judas Priest @ NYCB LIVE (fka Nassau Coliseum)

03/19 Four Tet @ National Sawdust

03/20 Four Tet @ National Sawdust

03/20 Judas Priest @ Prudential Center

03/21 Four Tet @ National Sawdust

03/22 The Wedding Present, Terry De Castro @ The Bell House

03/25 Clan of XYMOX, Decoded Feedback, Statiqbloom, Anatomy @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

03/26 The Strypes @ Mercury Lounge

03/27 The Strypes @ Rough Trade

04/16 Franz Ferdinand @ Brooklyn Steel

07/14 Foo Fighters @ Jones Beach

07/16 Foo Fighters @ Madison Square Garden

07/17 Foo Fighters @ Madison Square Garden

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...