Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Interpol, The Jesus and Mary Chain, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Sheer Mag, Angel Olsen, Destroyer, Jeff Rosenstock, Ovlov, AJJ, Eleanor Friedberger, DM Stith, Mewithoutyou, Gang Gang Dance, Deerhoof, Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Allah-Las, Nicholas Jaar, Sammus, Sneaks, Gogol Bordello, Cheech and Chong + more!

September 14, 2017
Nyc_ja_20170914_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

09/14 Erika Wennerstrom (of Heartless Bastards) @ Rockwood Music Hall

09/15 Annie Hart @ Main Drag Music

09/15 Chris Gethard, Eugene Mirman, Jo Firestone, Josie Long, Gary Gulman, Janelle James, Reggie Watts @ The Bell House

09/15 Eugene Mirman, H. Jon Benjamin, Ophira Eisenberg, Emily Flake, Ben Schwartz, Jordan Carlos @ The Bell House

09/17 Anoraak, Hart @ Le Bain (The Standard New York)

09/17 Ilana Glazer (and friends) @ Littlefield

09/17 Ilana Glazer (and friends) @ Littlefield

09/22 Interpol @ Bowery Ballroom

09/22 Geoff Rickly, Dave Elkins, French Horn Rebellion, Janelle Kroll @ Knockdown Center

09/22 Stringer, No Ice, Birds, High Pony @ The Footlight

09/23 Jonathan Toubin, New York Night Train Soul Clap & Dance-Off @ Baby's All Right

09/23 Kristeen Young, London Plane, Arpalice, The Dream Eaters @ Berlin

09/23 Machinedrum, Dave Q, Xan Young, In Flagranti, Ashburn Davis @ Good Room

09/24 Gang Gang Dance, Alexis Taylor (of Hot Chip), Moses Archuleta @ Baby's All Right

09/25 Circa Survive (show & signing) @ Rough Trade

09/25 Victor Villarreal (of Cap'n Jazz), The Maethtro, Hold On Caufield, Stay Inside @ The Bowery Electric

09/27 Dump Him, Worriers (solo), Harkin, Espejos @ Silent Barn

09/28 Smokepurpp @ Highline Ballroom

09/29 Francis and the Lights @ Public Arts

09/30 Francis and the Lights @ Public Arts

09/30 Ovlov, Maneka, Loose Tooth, Anna Altman @ Sunnyvale

10/01 Francis and the Lights @ Public Arts

10/01 Selector Dub Narcotic (Calvin Johnson), 75 Dollar Bill, Gong Gong Gong, Yonatan Gat @ Sunnyvale

10/02 Jorja Smith @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/03 Conner Youngblood, Charlie Cunningham, Forest Blakk, Moncrieff, Matt Holubowski, Bell The Band, Teischa, Shook Twins, Joseph of Mercury, Ryan Egan, Born Cages, Quiet Luke, Michael Daves @ Rockwood Music Hall

10/04 Crushed Out, Kyle Avallone, Snakeskin, Frog @ The Footlight

10/06 Yves Tumor, Lorenzo Senni, Sky H1, Sharp Veins, Tzusing @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

10/06 Ovlov, Lost Boy?, Washer, Bueno, Bethlehem Steel @ Silent Barn

10/06 The Skins, Robbing Johnny, Meridian Lights, The Lulls @ The Bowery Electric

10/07 Colleen Green, Winter @ Trans-Pecos

10/07 Deerhoof, Lily on the Horn Horse @ Villain

10/08 Winter @ Berlin

10/08 Pinact, Wild Pink, Your Dream Coat @ Mercury Lounge

10/10 Palberta, Juiceboxxx, Decisions @ The Glove

10/12 Brother Ali, Sa-Roc, Last Word (DJ Set), Sol Messiah (DJ Set) @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

10/13 Pictureplane, Juiceboxxx, errmine, Gooddroid @ Knockdown Center

10/13 Thunderpussy @ Saint Vitus Bar

10/13 Wolves in the Throne Room, Pillorian @ Villain

10/15 DM Stith, Quarterly, Rob Noyes @ Pine Box Rock Shop

10/17 Nicolas Jaar, Amnesia Scanner @ Brooklyn Steel

10/18 Nicolas Jaar, Yves Tumor @ Brooklyn Steel

10/19 Mayer Hawthorne (DJ) @ Brooklyn Bowl

10/19 Nicolas Jaar, Yves Tumor @ Brooklyn Steel

10/19 London Plane @ The Bowery Electric

10/19 Zula, Combo Chimbita, Erica Eso, Frank Hurricane @ The Park Church Co-Op

10/19 Caroline Says, Katie Von Schleicher, gobbinjr @ Union Pool

10/21 Sheer Mag @ Villain

10/24 MisterWives, Smallpools, Vinyl Theatre @ White Eagle Hall

10/25 Man Forever, Mourning A Black Star @ Secret Project Robot

10/25 Wild Pink, Field Trip, Aphra, Drug Bug @ Trans-Pecos

10/26 Janelle Kroll @ Baby's All Right

10/28 Demetri Martin @ Gramercy Theatre

10/28 Jubilee, Quay Dash, Theatre Of Disco, HDLSS (fka Headless Horseman) @ Secret Project Robot

10/29 Tess Parks, Heaters, Breanna Barbara @ Baby's All Right

10/29 Sammus, Sneaks, Carlos Hernandez @ C'mon Everybody

10/29 Gnaw, Couch Slut, Escuela, Syndromes @ Saint Vitus Bar

10/31 Azealia Banks @ Villain

11/01 The Weepies @ City Winery

11/01 The Weepies @ City Winery

11/01 Benjamin Jaffe (of Honeyhoney) @ Union Pool

11/03 Chris Gethard (Career Suicide album release) @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

11/03 AJJ, The Sidekicks @ Silent Barn

11/03 Krewella, Sigma @ Terminal 5

11/03 Ratboys, DAGS!, Jo Passed @ Union Pool

11/04 Eleanor Friedberger (solo) @ Mercury Lounge

11/04 DJ Spooky @ NYU Skirball Center

11/05 Headless Horsemen, Roy Loney (of the Flaming Groovies), Hilton Valentine (of the Animals) @ Brooklyn Bowl

11/05 Eleanor Friedberger (solo) @ Union Pool

11/08 Bob Dylan @ NYCB LIVE (fka Nassau Coliseum)

11/08 The English Beat @ The Paramount

11/09 The Wants, Bled, Future Twin, Thick @ Union Pool

11/11 Bad History Month, Two Inch Astronaut, Longface, Water From Your Eyes @ ALPHAVILLE

11/13 The Wild Reeds @ Mercury Lounge

11/14 Rodrigo y Gabriela @ Count Basie Theatre

11/14 Jesse Marchant @ Union Pool

11/15 Moonchild @ Bowery Ballroom

11/16 New Myths, Roya, Fruit and Flowers @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

11/16 Bedouine @ Joe's Pub

11/17 The Beach Boys @ NYCB Theatre at Westbury

11/17 The Jesus and Mary Chain, Mark Crozer & The Rels @ PlayStation Theater

11/18 George Clanton, Negative Gemini (ft. Teen Body), Esprit @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

11/18 Robyn Hitchcock @ City Winery

11/19 Lola Kirke, Avi Buffalo, Cassandra Jenkins @ Baby's All Right

11/20 Lukas Nelson, Nikki Lane @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

11/21 Jesse Marchant @ Union Pool

11/22 Kranium @ Brooklyn Bowl

11/22 Modern English, The Veldt @ Rough Trade

11/24 Dua Lipa @ Hammerstein Ballroom

11/24 Mewithoutyou, Pianos Become The Teeth, Slow Mass @ Villain

11/26 The Story So Far, Turnstile, Drug Church @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

11/28 Elliot Moss @ Brooklyn Bowl

11/28 Jesse Marchant @ Union Pool

11/29 Seether, Shaman's Harvest @ Starland Ballroom

11/29 Angel Olsen, Heron Oblivion @ Town Hall

12/03 Clap Your Hands Say Yeah @ Bowery Ballroom

12/03 FKJ @ Brooklyn Steel

12/03 Gin Blossoms @ Irving Plaza

12/05 Greta Van Fleet @ Bowery Ballroom

12/05 Catherine Lamb @ The Kitchen

12/06 Greta Van Fleet @ Bowery Ballroom

12/07 Vinnie Moore (of UFO), Gus G., Andee Blacksugar @ Saint Vitus Bar

12/08 Gabriel Garzon-Montano @ Villain

12/09 Ice T, Mick Benzo @ Highline Ballroom

12/12 Denitia, Khary, L'Rain @ C'mon Everybody

12/12 Superorganism @ House of Yes

12/13 The Dear Hunter @ Warsaw

12/14 Jeff Rosenstock @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

12/14 Honey Harper @ Union Pool

12/15 Lee Fields & The Expressions @ Brooklyn Bowl

12/16 Lee Fields & The Expressions @ Brooklyn Bowl

12/21 Jon Bellion @ Terminal 5

12/23 Matisyahu, Common Kings, Orphan @ The Capitol Theatre

12/28 Gogol Bordello, Lucky Chops @ Brooklyn Steel

12/28 Clutch, Devin Townsend Project, The Obsessed, Mike Westcott Band @ Starland Ballroom

12/29 Gogol Bordello, Lucky Chops @ Brooklyn Steel

01/20 Allah-Las @ Brooklyn Steel

01/25 The Posies @ City Winery

01/27 Destroyer, Mega Bog @ Brooklyn Steel

02/02 Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Night Beats @ Brooklyn Steel

02/10 Hippo Campus, Sure Sure @ Brooklyn Steel

02/17 Architects, Stick To Your Guns, Counterparts @ PlayStation Theater

03/09 Skinny Lister @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

04/05 L.A. Salami @ Rough Trade

04/20 Cheech and Chong @ The Capitol Theatre

04/20 Cheech and Chong @ The Capitol Theatre

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.


SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...