Just Announced Shows in NYC
Joyce Manor & Wavves, The Killers, The Black Lips, Vagabon, Tei Shi, Thee Oh Sees, The Afghan Whigs, Ted Leo & The Pharmacists, We Are Scientists, U.S. Girls, Blitzen Trapper, This Will Destroy You, Nathan For You, Diane Coffee, Ovlov, Colleen Green, Selector Dub Narcotic, Casper Skulls + more!
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
09/07 Destructo @ Schimanski
09/08 The Royal They, El Silver Cabs, No Honeymoon, The Planes, Brian Shelter Dog @ Pet Rescue
09/09 Moon King (DJ set) @ Baby's All Right
09/10 Kool Keith, Edan (DJ) @ Low Tide Bar
09/11 Thee Oh Sees, Olneyville Sound System @ Bowery Ballroom
09/14 Male Gaze, Birds, RIPS, Squad Car @ The Glove
09/15 The Afghan Whigs (performing "In Spades"), Har Mar Superstar @ Bowery Ballroom
09/15 NinjaSonik, Unstoppable Death Machines, DJ Dog Dick, Karma Kid, and more! @ Knockdown Center
09/15 High Waisted, Fascinator, Echo Station @ The Capitol Theatre
09/15 Sam Coffey & The Iron Lungs, Beechwood, Pink Mexico @ Trans-Pecos
09/16 Scully (last show), Soft Signals, Pickled Onion @ ALPHAVILLE
09/18 Peaer, Generifus, Hello Shark, Lexi @ H0L0
09/18 Keziah Jones @ Silent Barn
09/18 Mumford & Sons @ United Palace Theatre
09/20 French Horn Rebellion, Violet Sands, The New Tarot @ Secret Location
09/20 Tei Shi, Juana Molina, Gabriel Royal @ Secret Location
09/20 Joan As Police Woman, Raycee Jones, BSKi @ Secret Location
09/20 Savoir Adore, Kat Cunning, Greg Banks @ Secret Location
09/22 The Killers @ Terminal 5
09/23 VERITE @ Public Arts
09/24 Furnsss, Crag Mask, Shya, Sieve @ Trans-Pecos
09/28 Selector Dub Narcotic (Calvin Johnson), Wooing @ Trans-Pecos
09/29 Cold Fronts, Hoan @ ALPHAVILLE
09/29 Alejandro Escovedo (full band set) @ Berlin
09/29 The Modern Savage @ Cape House
09/29 Alejandro Escovedo (full band set) @ The Bowery Electric
09/29 Sleepies, Sodium Beast, Chat Logs, C'yotes @ The Glove
09/30 Ovlov, Maneka, Loose Tooth, Anna Altman @ Sunnyvale
10/01 Spirit Family Reunion, Radio Jarocho, Zenen Zeferino @ Brooklyn Bowl
10/01 Longleash, Nils Vigeland @ (le) poisson rouge
10/01 All Boy/All Girl, Office Culture, Daisy The Great @ Union Pool
10/03 Stuyedeyed, Idle Bloom, Pouty, Thick @ ALPHAVILLE
10/04 HDLSS (fka Headless Horseman), Blak Emoji, Klara, Uruguay, Them Fangs @ Pianos
10/05 Kaki King, Porta Girevole Chamber Orchestra @ Littlefield
10/05 Josiah Johnson (of The Head & The Heart), Planes on Paper @ Mercury Lounge
10/05 The Black Lips @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
10/05 Mdou Moctar, The Drunken Foreigner Band @ Pioneer Works
10/05 Echo-Friendly, Samson The Truest @ Union Pool
10/06 Jeremy and the Harlequins, Carnival Youth, Ritual Talk, Austerity, Evening Darling @ Pianos
10/06 Esperanza Spalding @ Pioneer Works
10/07 Colleen Green, Winter @ Trans-Pecos
10/08 Slow Caves @ Sunnyvale
10/11 Dead Horses, PG Six @ Mercury Lounge
10/12 Mike Doughty @ City Winery
10/13 Quiet Luke, Died, Ackerman, Junius Karr @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar
10/13 Dead Leaf Echo, Parlor Walls, Ritual Humor @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/13 Dead Leaf Echo, Parlor Walls, Ritual Humor @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
10/14 Sean Nicholas Savage, Dinner @ Baby's All Right
10/17 Dead Rider, Eaters, Christina Schneider's Genius Grant @ ALPHAVILLE
10/19 Nathan For You (Sneak Peek / Q & A) @ The Bell House
10/19 Nathan For You (Sneak Peek / Q & A) @ The Bell House
10/20 Big Freedia @ Brooklyn Bowl
10/20 Cupcakke @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar
10/28 Acid King, Unearthly Trance, Godmaker @ Saint Vitus Bar
10/29 Public @ Mercury Lounge
10/30 US Girls @ Mercury Lounge
10/31 Lil Peep @ Highline Ballroom
10/31 World/Inferno Friendship Society @ Warsaw
11/06 The Sherlocks @ Baby's All Right
11/06 Dhani Harrison, Summer Moon @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
11/08 Nick Mulvey @ Bowery Ballroom
11/08 Diane Coffee @ Rough Trade
11/08 Rodrigo y Gabriela @ The Capitol Theatre
11/09 Joyce Manor, Wavves, Culture Abuse, French Vanilla @ Brooklyn Steel
11/09 Blitzen Trapper @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
11/10 Shame @ Baby's All Right
11/11 Bad History Month, Two Inch Astronaut, Longface, Water From Your Eyes @ ALPHAVILLE
11/11 The English Beat @ Highline Ballroom
11/11 Kurt Braunohler, Wyatt Cenac, Lauren Cook @ Littlefield
11/14 Lindsey Stirling @ Beacon Theatre
11/14 This Will Destroy You, Sannhet @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
11/15 We Are Scientists @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
11/16 Casper Skulls, Baked, Bueno @ ALPHAVILLE
11/16 Dream Wife @ Baby's All Right
11/16 Escort (live) @ Brooklyn Bowl
11/16 Jukebox The Ghost @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
11/17 Escort (live) @ Brooklyn Bowl
11/17 JMSN @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
11/18 Escort (live) @ Brooklyn Bowl
11/18 Nails @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
11/22 Ne Obliviscaris, Allegaeon @ (le) poisson rouge
11/29 The Suitcase Junket @ Rough Trade
12/01 Aqueous @ Rough Trade
12/06 Suicide Silence, Upon a Burning Body, Slaughter To Prevail, Prison @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar
12/09 Vagabon, Radiator Hospital @ Bowery Ballroom
12/09 Ted Leo & the Pharmacists @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
12/10 John Waters (Christmas show) @ City Winery
12/16 REZZ, Mad Zach @ PlayStation Theater
12/16 Snails, 12th Planet, FuntCase, Yookie @ Terminal 5
12/17 The Starting Line @ Irving Plaza
01/25 Talib Kweli @ Blue Note
01/26 Talib Kweli @ Blue Note
01/27 Talib Kweli @ Blue Note
01/28 Talib Kweli @ Blue Note
05/24 Hammerfall, Flotsam and Jetsam @ Gramercy Theatre
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE
Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.