Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

Cut Copy, Lana Del Rey, The Shins, Future Islands, Downtown Boys, Wolf Alice, Perfume Genius, Black Kids, Seaport Music Festival, Thursday, PUP, The Districts, Unsane, L.A. Witch, Ron Gallo, BADBADNOTGOOD, Mirah, Ava Luna + more!

August 10, 2017
Nyc_ja_20170810_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

08/10 Dave Chappelle (host), Stretch Armstrong, D-Nice, DJ Trauma, Special Guests @ House of Vans FREE

08/15 Ilana Glazer, Will Miles, Matteo Lane, Clark Jones, Giulia Rozzi @ Union Hall

08/17 A R I Z O N A, Future Generations @ Industry City FREE

08/17 xxxy @ Output

08/18 DJ Snoopadelic (aka Snoop Dogg) @ B.B. King's

08/20 TJ Miller, Greg Fitzsimmons, Jamie Lee, Casey James Salengo, Giulia Rozzi, Bryan Brinkman @ Union Hall

08/26 Jonathan Toubin @ Knockdown Center

09/05 Stereophonics @ Irving Plaza

09/05 Blaise Moore, Juke Ross, Morgan Saint, Toulouse, Mothica, Glassio, Liz Cooper and the Stampede, Gabriel Royal, Prateek Kuhad, Nakaya, Zuli, Cape Francis, Francesca Milazzo, Michael Daves @ Rockwood Music Hall

09/07 William Basinski, Kara-Lis Coverdale, Yatta @ First Unitarian Congregational Society

09/07 - 09/10 Seaport Music Festival with Ted Leo, The Make-Up, Martin Rev, James Chance & The Contortions, Jean Grae, Azur Swan, and more tba! @ South Street Seaport FREE

09/14 High Waisted, Max Pain and The Groovies, Coax, Thick @ Berlin

09/14 Antibalas @ Gramercy Theatre

09/15 Ghostface Killah @ Brooklyn Bowl

09/15 Tall Tall Trees @ C'mon Everybody

09/15 GTA @ Schimanski

09/16 St. Paul and The Broken Bones @ Brooklyn Bowl

09/16 BADBADNOTGOOD @ Irving Plaza

09/17 Wild Belle @ (le) poisson rouge

09/21 Smoke Season, Salt Cathedral, Soren Bryce @ Baby's All Right

09/21 Chris Forsyth & the Solar Motel Band , Dire Wolves @ Union Pool

09/22 Pearson Sound, Beta Librae, Jamie Blanco, The Almond Brothers @ Good Room

09/30 Rubblebucket, Delicate Steve, Hess Is More, Alexander F, Kalbells @ Knockdown Center

10/05 Why?, Your Dog @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

10/06 Jonathan Coulton, Paul and Storm @ The Bell House

10/06 Mirah, Jherek Bischoff @ The Park Church Co-Op

10/06 The Proper Ornaments @ WFMU Monty Hall

10/07 Bad Rabbits @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

10/07 Vetiver, Johnny Irion @ The Park Church Co-Op

10/07 The Proper Ornaments, Shadow Band @ Union Pool

10/08 The Bronx, Plague Vendor, '68 @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

10/08 Eagles of Death Metal @ House of Independents

10/10 Kesha @ Irving Plaza

10/10 Sam Amidon @ Mercury Lounge

10/12 Future Islands, Jenny Besetzt @ Brooklyn Steel

10/13 Everything Everything @ Irving Plaza

10/14 Ava Luna @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

10/16 Morricone Youth @ Brooklyn Bowl

10/16 Camille @ (le) poisson rouge

10/19 Vita and the Woolf, Queen of Jeans @ ALPHAVILLE

10/19 Moon Hooch, Marco Benevento @ Bowery Ballroom

10/19 Blue Hawaii @ Good Room

10/20 Alex Calder, Jay Weingarten @ Sunnyvale

10/23 Lana Del Rey @ Terminal 5

10/23 Insane Clown Posse @ Villain

10/24 Lana Del Rey @ Terminal 5

10/26 Talib Kweli (DJ) @ Brooklyn Bowl

10/26 Citizen, Sorority Noise, Great Grandpa @ Irving Plaza

10/27 Dopapod, The Motet @ Irving Plaza

10/28 The Needle Drop (10 year bash) @ Murmrr Theatre

10/30 Marlon Williams @ Rough Trade

10/31 Craig Finn and the Uptown Controllers, John K. Samson @ City Winery

11/01 Baio @ Mercury Lounge

11/02 Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre

11/02 Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre

11/02 Flogging Molly, Anti-Flag, Jon Snodgrass @ Starland Ballroom

11/03 Lotus @ Brooklyn Bowl

11/03 L.A. Witch @ Saint Vitus Bar

11/04 Lotus @ Brooklyn Bowl

11/04 Worriers, Thin Lips, Katie Ellen @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

11/05 The Shins, Baio @ The Capitol Theatre

11/07 Kevin Smith @ Caroline's

11/09 Have Mercy, Boston Manor, Can't Swim, A Will Away @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

11/09 Daniel Levitin, Tom Brosseau @ (le) poisson rouge

11/10 Mystery Skulls @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

11/10 Macklemore @ Terminal 5

11/10 2 Dope Queens @ The Bell House

11/10 2 Dope Queens @ The Bell House

11/10 Tom Segura @ Town Hall

11/11 Nick Offerman @ Beacon Theatre

11/11 Brian Regan @ Carnegie Hall

11/11 Bill Maher @ Madison Square Garden

11/11 The Mr. T Experience, Kepi Ghoulie @ Saint Vitus Bar

11/11 Snakehips, STWO @ Terminal 5

11/11 Swingin' Utters, Darius Koski @ The Bowery Electric

11/11 Iliza Shlesinger @ Town Hall

11/11 Jim Norton @ Town Hall

11/15 King Crimson @ The Capitol Theatre

11/16 Unsane, Cherubs, Buildings @ Saint Vitus Bar

11/17 Downtown Boys @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

11/17 Mary Lambert, Mal Blum @ Highline Ballroom

11/18 Yelawolf, Mikey Mike, Big Henri @ Highline Ballroom

11/19 The Frights, Vundabar, Hockey Dad @ Bowery Ballroom

11/19 Ron Gallo, Naked Giants @ Rough Trade

11/24 Cut Copy @ Terminal 5

11/30 Bearcubs @ Baby's All Right

11/30 Squeeze @ The Capitol Theatre

12/02 Mayhem @ Irving Plaza

12/03 Rory Scovel @ The Bell House

12/04 Wolf Alice @ Brooklyn Steel

12/07 Pinegrove, Saintseneca, Adult Mom @ Irving Plaza

12/08 Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre

12/08 Jerry Seinfeld @ Beacon Theatre

12/09 Space Jesus, Digital Ethos @ Brooklyn Steel

12/10 Perfume Genius @ Bowery Ballroom

12/11 Perfume Genius @ Bowery Ballroom

12/12 Perfume Genius @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

12/13 Perfume Genius @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

12/15 Reverend Horton Heat, Big Sandy @ Irving Plaza

12/28 Thursday, Frank Iero and The Patience, PUP @ The Paramount

12/29 Dillinger Escape Plan, Code Orange, Daughters @ Terminal 5

12/30 Thursday, Frank Iero and The Patience, PUP @ Starland Ballroom

01/25 Snarky Puppy, David Crosby @ Carnegie Hall

02/02 Neck Deep @ PlayStation Theater

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...