Just Announced Shows in NYC
Wolf Parade, Beach Slang, Avey Tare, Tame Impala, Silversun Pickups, Waxahatchee, Guns N' Roses, Prophets of Rage, Emily Haines, Big Thief, The Tallest Man On Earth, Doe, Aldous Harding, Nosaj Thing, Mister Heavenly, Cold Specks, Grails, The Babe Rainbow + more!
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
07/27 Tame Impala, Fascinator @ The Capitol Theatre
07/28 TRAXMAN, Acemo, GENG, NAR, The Present, NOLIFE @ H0L0
07/30 Dave Harrington, Kenny Wollesen, Brian Chase, Jeremiah Cymerman, Devin Hoff @ Threes Brewing
07/31 Kississippi, Pictures of Vernon, Hellrazor @ Trans-Pecos
08/01 Fond Han, Dove Lady, Yairms, Ubetcha @ Trans-Pecos
08/03 Sinkane (DJ) @ Brooklyn Bowl
08/05 Venus X, Denzel Curry, Southside, Nef The Pharaoh, Dave, DJ Diamond Kuts @ MoMA PS1
08/05 Moon Temple, VVEISS, Phoneg1rl, Vito Roccoforte of The Rapture, Jaqi Sparro, Logan G @ Tilt BK
08/07 Ice Balloons, POW!, Chorizo, Grill Cloth @ Baby's All Right
08/07 Craig Wedren (ex-Shudder to Think) @ Ops
08/11 The Entire Universe @ Berlin
08/12 The Entire Universe, French Vanilla, Air Waves, The Wants, Ian Sweet (solo) @ Berlin
08/12 The Boys @ The Bowery Electric
08/13 The Entire Universe @ Berlin
08/15 Rey Pila, Ex Reyes @ Berlin
08/15 Library, BAUS, QWAM, Retail @ H0L0
08/15 The Due Diligence, Trace Mountains, Peaer (solo), Ian Wayne @ Trans-Pecos
08/16 Rey Pila, Alexander F @ Berlin
08/16 Big Huge, Velveteen Rabbit (ex-Jeanies), Barbed Wire, Navy Gangs @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar
08/18 Fits, Slow Cooker, Zomber, Bashful Slasher @ The Glove
08/19 EZTV, Ornament, Lina Tullgren @ ALPHAVILLE
08/19 Heathered Pearls, Physical Therapy, Beta Librae, Ciarra Black @ Sunnyvale
08/19 Fat (Bad) History Month, Thelma, Jackal Onasis, Baby Mollusk @ Trans-Pecos
08/21 Iska Dhaaf, Russian Baths, Big Bliss, Joel Cuplin @ Baby's All Right
08/22 LPX @ Baby's All Right
08/23 Doe, Yankee Bluff @ ALPHAVILLE
08/24 Bumper Jacksons @ (le) poisson rouge
08/25 The Mattson 2 @ (le) poisson rouge
08/26 Showtime Goma @ Garden Bar
08/28 Collapsible Shoulder, J. Pavone String Ensemble, Booker Stardrum, Sam Sowyrda @ Secret Project Robot
08/30 High Waisted, Jonny Couch, Hypoluxo, Lord Fascinator (DJ Set) @ NY Skyport Marina
08/31 Pyrrhon, Couch Slut, Replicant @ Saint Vitus Bar
09/02 Mutual Benefit, Thelma, Really Big Pinecone @ Silent Barn
09/08 Starcrawler @ Union Pool
09/09 Prophets of Rage @ Stone Pony
09/09 Future Punx @ The Safari Room at El Cortez
09/10 Norah Jones @ (le) poisson rouge
09/11 Norah Jones @ (le) poisson rouge
09/11 Big Thief, Lucy Dacus, Molly Sarlé @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
09/12 Prophets of Rage @ Apollo Theater
09/12 Norah Jones @ (le) poisson rouge
09/12 Big Thief, Palehound, Really Big Pinecone @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
09/13 Aldous Harding @ Bowery Ballroom
09/13 Norah Jones @ (le) poisson rouge
09/13 MILCK @ Rough Trade
09/13 Yucky Duster, Fruit and Flowers, Early Riser, Medium Mystic @ The Footlight
09/14 Norah Jones @ (le) poisson rouge
09/17 David Liebe Hart, Matthew Silver, Yucky Duster, The Johns @ Sunnyvale
09/20 Tasha The Amazon @ Baby's All Right
09/20 Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 @ Brooklyn Bowl
09/20 LE1F @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar
09/20 The Tallest Man On Earth, yMusic @ Pioneer Works
09/21 Martin Rev (of Suicide), L.O.T.I.O.N., Anatomy, Phersonae @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar
09/22 Sinjin Hawke, Zora Jones @ Sunnyvale
09/22 Early November, The Movielife, Heart Attack Man @ Warsaw
09/23 Fruit and Flowers, God Tiny, The Shacks @ Mercury Lounge
09/25 A$AP MOB, Playboi Carti, Key!, Cozy Boys @ Central Park SummerStage
09/27 Tender @ Public Arts
09/27 Lina Tullgren, Luxardo @ Trans-Pecos
09/27 Nosaj Thing, Jacques Greene @ Warsaw
09/28 The Magician , Pat Lok, Alex Raouf @ Output
09/28 Container, Pelada, Young Male (DJ) @ Sunnyvale
09/29 Yelle @ Rough Trade
09/30 No Regular Play @ Baby's All Right
09/30 Yelle @ Rough Trade
09/30 We Are The Union, The Fad, Binary Heart @ Saint Vitus Bar
09/30 Corbin, Shlohmo, D33J @ Warsaw
10/01 Yelle @ Rough Trade
10/04 Wild Cub @ Bowery Ballroom
10/04 Cloakroom @ Saint Vitus Bar
10/05 The Babe Rainbow @ Baby's All Right
10/05 Fletcher, Taylor Buono @ Rough Trade
10/06 Paperhaus, Haybaby, Turnip King, Sic Tic @ ALPHAVILLE
10/06 Brooklyn Raga Massive (perform Terry Riley's In C) @ (le) poisson rouge
10/09 Joan Shelley, James Elkington @ Union Pool
10/11 Sparks @ (le) poisson rouge
10/12 Margaret Cho @ Gramercy Theatre
10/12 Guns N' Roses @ Madison Square Garden
10/15 The Weeks @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
10/16 Guns N' Roses @ Madison Square Garden
10/17 Jessica Lea Mayfield, Mal Blum @ Baby's All Right
10/18 Grails @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar
10/18 Judah & the Lion @ Irving Plaza
10/20 Propagandhi, Iron Chic, Heartsounds @ Warsaw
10/20 Early November (Performing "The Room's Too Cold" In Its Entirety) @ White Eagle Hall
10/21 Wolf Parade @ Brooklyn Steel
10/21 Scharpling & Wurster @ Murmrr Theatre
10/21 Gryffin, Autograf (DJ) @ Terminal 5
10/23 Avey Tare (of Animal Collective) @ Bowery Ballroom
10/23 The Spill Canvas @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
10/25 Portugal. The Man @ Starland Ballroom
10/26 Terror Jr @ Rough Trade
10/28 Demetri Martin @ Gramercy Theatre
11/01 Nothing But Thieves, Missio, Airways @ Gramercy Theatre
11/03 Overcoats @ Bowery Ballroom
11/04 The Proletariat, Bowhead, La Misma @ The Bowery Electric
11/05 Waxahatchee, Ought @ White Eagle Hall
11/07 Susanne Sundfor @ (le) poisson rouge
11/08 All Them Witches @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
11/12 Pere Ubu @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
11/12 Tim Barry, Off With Their Heads, Josh Small @ Rough Trade
11/15 Silversun Pickups, Minus the Bear @ Terminal 5
11/16 Alex Lahey @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
11/17 Silversun Pickups, Minus the Bear @ Brooklyn Steel
11/17 Circa Survive, Thrice, Balance and Composure @ Terminal 5
11/18 Circa Survive, Thrice, Balance and Composure @ Starland Ballroom
11/19 Squeeze @ Beacon Theatre
11/20 Bleachers, Bishop Briggs @ Terminal 5
11/24 Tauk @ Bowery Ballroom
11/24 The Weight Band @ Brooklyn Bowl
11/25 Abrasive Wheels, Bastard Clan, Breaking Sounds, The Minutes @ The Bowery Electric
11/29 Beach Slang @ Irving Plaza
11/29 Cannibal Corpse, Power Trip, Gatecreeper @ Stage 48
11/29 Squeeze @ The Capitol Theatre
11/30 Emily Haines (of Metric / Broken Social Scene), The Soft Skeleton @ Murmrr Theatre
12/01 Jolie Holland, Samantha Parton @ Mercury Lounge
12/02 Mister Heavenly @ (le) poisson rouge
12/02 Squeeze @ The Paramount
12/05 Allan Rayman @ Warsaw
12/07 Cold Specks @ Baby's All Right
12/07 Hiss Golden Messenger @ Bowery Ballroom
12/08 Hiss Golden Messenger @ Bowery Ballroom
02/16 John Mulaney @ Radio City Music Hall
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.
Get our 2x weekly newsletter: http://eepurl.com/bYVVmv