Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

The Breeders, Frankie Cosmos, METZ, Cults, DIIV, A. Savage (of Parquet Courts), Jay Z, The Horrors, Four Tet, Neon Indian, Protomartyr, American Football, The Church, NOTS, Baby Dayliner, The Dears + more!

July 13, 2017
Nyc_ja_20170713_625

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

07/13 Sir Sly @ Samsung 837 FREE

07/14 Slam Section, Dirty Fences @ House of Vans FREE

07/14 Las Rosas, Breanna Barbara, Champagne SuperChillin, Sarita y Carlitos, Yoogi Baby @ Low Tide Bar FREE

07/15 Las Rosas, Tall Juan, Champagne SuperChillin, Sarita y Carlitos @ Rippers FREE

07/16 Cassie Ramone, Mati, Willy Muse, Hnry Flwr @ ALPHAVILLE

07/16 Las Rosas, Champagne SuperChillin, Sarita y Carlitos @ Off Season

07/20 Transviolet, Overcoats @ Industry City FREE

07/21 The Juan Maclean, John Barera, Turtle Bugg @ Good Room

07/21 Justin Jay, Benny Bridges @ Output

07/22 Gatherers, Aviator, Petal Head, Lume @ Tender Trap

07/22 Baby Dayliner @ The Safari Room at El Cortez

07/25 Ryan Leslie @ Bowery Ballroom

07/26 Joe Pera, Big Ups, Dan Licata, Fits, Special Guests @ Sunnyvale

07/27 Flat White (aka Virgil Abloh) @ Output

07/28 Wet (DJ) @ Brooklyn Bowl

08/04 Autre Ne Veut, Khallee, HD @ Output

08/09 John Doe @ The Safari Room at El Cortez

08/10 Jim-e Stack, The Range @ House of Yes

08/10 Ki:Theory @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

08/10 Washer, Rick Rude, Stove, Human People @ Silent Barn

08/12 The Jayhawks, Vernon Reid, Low Cut Connie @ Lincoln Center/Damrosch Park Bandshell FREE

08/13 Future Punx, French Vanilla, POW!, Bodega @ ALPHAVILLE

08/15 Ian Sweet, Horse Jumper of Love, Yucky Duster @ Our Wicked Lady

08/15 El Ten Eleven, Emile Mosseri, Pete International Airport @ Rough Trade

08/16 Courtesy Tier, Yankee Longstraw, Gamblers @ Rough Trade

08/16 Maria Bamford, Jackie Kashian @ The Bell House

08/16 Maria Bamford, Jackie Kashian @ The Bell House

08/17 DIIV (unplugged) @ Murmrr Theatre

08/17 Nina Diaz @ Rough Trade

08/18 Four Tet @ Analog BKNY

08/18 Landlady, Mail The Horse, Luke Elliot, 79.5 @ Bryant Park FREE

08/18 Youngr @ Output

08/18 MIKNNA @ Rough Trade

08/19 FOOL'S GOLD DAY OFF with Jay Electronica, Flosstradamus, A-Trak, PNB Rock, Remy Banks, Leaf, K$ace, Swoosh, Nick Catchdubs, Nyck @ Knight @ Coney Art Walls

08/23 Aesop Rock @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

08/26 Bob Schneider @ WFMU Monty Hall

08/27 EyeHateGod, Cro-Mags @ Saint Vitus Bar

08/29 Radiator Hospital, Lost Balloons, Midnight Calls @ Saint Vitus Bar

09/02 Neon Indian, Justin Strauss, Billy Caldwell @ Good Room

09/02 Pompeya, LuxDeluxe @ Mercury Lounge

09/05 Lukas Nelson @ Bowery Ballroom

09/06 Cende, Stove, Anna McClellan, Spirit Was @ Baby's All Right

09/06 Dances, Caddywhompus @ Mercury Lounge

09/07 Caddywhompus @ Sunnyvale

09/08 Sextile @ Saint Vitus Bar

09/09 Pat Green, Casey Donahew Band @ Irving Plaza

09/12 NOTS @ Union Pool

09/13 Ne-Hi @ ALPHAVILLE

09/16 FRENSHIP @ Rough Trade

09/16 Tombs, River Black, Longest War @ Saint Vitus Bar

09/18 The Horrors @ Rough Trade

09/19 Cameron Avery @ Mercury Lounge

09/19 Landlady @ Our Wicked Lady

09/19 The Horrors @ Rough Trade

09/20 Landlady @ Our Wicked Lady

09/20 Shilpa Ray @ Pianos

09/21 Shilpa Ray @ Pianos

09/21 Alison Wonderland, Elohim @ Terminal 5

09/23 Hovvdy, Told Slant, Yohuna @ ALPHAVILLE

09/23 Paul van Dyk @ PlayStation Theater

09/23 H2O @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises

09/26 Open Mike Eagle, Scallops Hotel @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

09/27 Chance The Rapper, Francis and the Lights, DJ Oreo @ Forest Hills Stadium

09/27 The Church @ The Bell House

09/28 Joon Moon @ Littlefield

09/28 The Church @ The Bell House

09/29 Califone @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

09/30 Marilyn Manson @ Hammerstein Ballroom

10/02 Whitehorse @ Baby's All Right

10/03 Marilyn Manson @ The Paramount

10/04 METZ, Uniform @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/05 METZ, Uniform @ Bowery Ballroom

10/05 Crocodiles, Saint Pe @ WFMU Monty Hall

10/06 Pelican, Jaye Jayle @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

10/07 Frankie Cosmos @ Murmrr Theatre

10/09 Naomi Punk, Shimmer, Lea Bertucci @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

10/10 Thee Commons @ Mercury Lounge

10/11 The California Honeydrops @ Bowery Ballroom

10/12 The California Honeydrops @ Bowery Ballroom

10/12 David Ramirez @ Mercury Lounge

10/12 Matisyahu @ Stone Pony

10/13 Skylar Spence (FKA Saint Pepsi), Jonah Baseball @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

10/16 MC Lars, MC Frontalot, Mega Ran, Schaffer the Darklord @ Mercury Lounge

10/17 Cults @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/18 Moon Hooch @ Bowery Ballroom

10/20 Noah Gundersen @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

10/25 Mild High Club @ Mercury Lounge

10/26 Mild High Club @ The Park Church Co-Op

10/28 Protomartyr, Flasher @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

11/01 The Dears @ Rough Trade

11/02 Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith @ Good Room

11/05 The Breeders @ Bowery Ballroom

11/05 Ibeyi, theMind @ Brooklyn Steel

11/06 Shigeto @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

11/07 Tori Amos @ Beacon Theatre

11/08 Tori Amos @ Beacon Theatre

11/08 Echosmith, Banners @ Irving Plaza

11/11 A. Savage (of Parquet Courts), Jack Cooper (of Ultimate Painting) @ Murmrr Theatre

11/19 American Football, Pure Bathing Culture @ Terminal 5

11/25 Andy Kindler @ Union Hall

11/25 Andy Kindler @ Union Hall

11/26 Jay-Z @ Barclays Center

11/27 Jay-Z @ Barclays Center

12/02 Jay-Z @ NYCB LIVE (fka Nassau Coliseum)

12/10 SZA, Smino, Ravyn Lenae @ Brooklyn Steel

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.

Get our 2x weekly newsletter: http://eepurl.com/bYVVmv



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...