Just Announced Shows in NYC - Oh My Rockness

Just Announced

Just Announced Shows in NYC

LCD Soundsystem, Battles (free), Slowdive, Queens of The Stone Age, Camp Cope, Dave Chappelle, Wolf Alice, Portugal. The Man, Out In The Streets Festival, Laetitia Sadier Source Ensemble, Frankie Rose, Dustin Wong, Patti Smith, Hippo Campus, Of Montreal, Jay Som, The Drums, Roky Erikson, Kevin Morby + more!

June 15, 2017
Nyc_ja_20170615_6252

SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK

06/16 LCD Soundsystem @ Brooklyn Steel

06/17 LCD Soundsystem @ Brooklyn Steel

06/19 LCD Soundsystem @ Brooklyn Steel

06/20 LCD Soundsystem @ Brooklyn Steel

06/20 Battles, Protomartyr @ House of Vans FREE

06/20 Portugal. The Man @ Rough Trade FREE

06/21 LCD Soundsystem @ Brooklyn Steel

06/23 LCD Soundsystem @ Brooklyn Steel

06/24 LCD Soundsystem @ Brooklyn Steel

06/25 Janka Nabay, White Bike, DJ Rainstick @ Baby's All Right

06/30 My Teenage Stride, My Favorite, The Mells, Big Quiet @ ALPHAVILLE

07/01 Mitski (in conversation) @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar FREE

07/01 Surfbort, Blackout, Foster Care, Emil Bognar Nasdor @ The Safari Room at El Cortez

07/05 Jeff Rosenstock, Camp Cope, gobbinjr @ Silent Barn

07/07 Broncho, Billy Changer @ Union Pool

07/08 Body Language, French Horn Rebellion, Tommie Sunshine, Golden Pony, JD Samson @ Lincoln Center/Damrosch Park Bandshell

07/08 Broncho, Billy Changer @ Union Pool

07/11 Wolf Alice @ Rough Trade

07/15 Out In The Streets with Caveman, A Place to Bury Strangers, Buscabulla, Psychic Twin, Tall Juan, Crush Club, Suburban Living, Ela Minus, Monogold, Pink Mexico, Grim Streaker, Monograms, Surf Rock is Dead, Journalism @ The Well

07/16 Alpenglow, Air Waves, Toebow @ C'mon Everybody

07/16 Out In The Streets with Caveman, A Place to Bury Strangers, Buscabulla, Psychic Twin, Tall Juan, Crush Club, Suburban Living, Ela Minus, Monogold, Pink Mexico, Grim Streaker, Monograms, Surf Rock is Dead, Journalism @ The Well

07/19 Wilder Maker, Wilsen, Star Rover @ Baby's All Right

07/19 Michael Nau (Cotton Jones) @ Rough Trade

07/20 Re-Tros (Rebuilding the Rights of Statues), The Great Sunshine Buddha, Simon Doom @ Baby's All Right

07/23 Circles Around The Sun @ Brooklyn Bowl

07/26 Rickie Lee Jones (performing "Pirates"), Ronnie Spector, Nona Hendryx, Torres, Lizzo, Gaby Moreno @ Lincoln Center/Damrosch Park Bandshell FREE

07/26 Chappo @ Mercury Lounge

07/26 Crobot, Royal Thunder @ Saint Vitus Bar

07/26 Make Them Suffer @ Webster Hall

07/27 Peaer, Yucky Duster, Furnsss, Thanks For Coming @ Sunnyvale

07/29 From Autumn to Ashes @ Saint Vitus Bar

08/01 Dave Chappelle, The Roots @ Radio City Music Hall

08/01 Vundabar, Fits @ Union Pool

08/02 Dave Chappelle, The Roots @ Radio City Music Hall

08/03 Dave Chappelle, The Roots @ Radio City Music Hall

08/04 Dave Chappelle, The Roots @ Radio City Music Hall

08/04 Iris Lune, Paris Monster, Ian Chang @ Rough Trade

08/05 Slaughter Beach, Dog, Shannen Moser @ Baby's All Right

08/05 Dave Chappelle, Chris Rock @ Radio City Music Hall

08/06 Good Old War, Twin Bandit @ Baby's All Right

08/09 Gordi @ Baby's All Right

08/09 Dave Chappelle, Erykah Badu @ Radio City Music Hall

08/10 Gonjasufi @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

08/10 John Doe (of X) @ WFMU Monty Hall

08/12 Frankie Rose, Tempers, War Bubble @ Baby's All Right

08/12 Pharoahe Monch @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

08/12 Valley Queen @ Union Pool

08/15 Dave Chappelle @ Radio City Music Hall

08/18 Dave Chappelle, Trevor Noah @ Radio City Music Hall

08/19 Dustin Wong, Takako Minekawa @ Baby's All Right

08/19 Dave Chappelle, Childish Gambino @ Radio City Music Hall

08/24 Dave Chappelle, Ali Wong @ Radio City Music Hall

09/05 Roky Erickson, Death Valley Girls @ Rough Trade

09/06 A R I Z O N A @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

09/06 Roky Erickson, Death Valley Girls @ Rough Trade

09/06 Queens of the Stone Age, Royal Blood @ The Capitol Theatre

09/06 Laetitia Sadier Source Ensemble (of Stereolab) @ The Park Church Co-Op

09/07 Kevin Morby, Shannon Lay @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

09/08 Dent May @ Baby's All Right

09/08 Four Year Strong, Seaway, Like Pacific, Grayscale, Life Lessons @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

09/08 Teenage Bottlerocket, OC45 @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

09/08 Of Montreal, Showtime Goma, Nancy Feast @ The Bell House

09/08 A Giant Dog @ WFMU Monty Hall

09/08 Roky Erickson, Death Valley Girls @ White Eagle Hall

09/09 Four Year Strong, Seaway, Like Pacific, Grayscale, Life Lessons @ Brooklyn Night Bazaar

09/09 Weekend @ Saint Vitus Bar

09/09 Bayside @ The Paramount

09/10 Bleachers, Brian Fallon, Titus Andronicus, Nicole Atkins, Khalid, Brick and Mortar, Tove Styrke @ Stone Pony

09/12 Bayside @ Irving Plaza

09/14 Patti Smith & Her Band, Jackson Smith, Jesse Paris Smith @ Central Park SummerStage

09/19 Obituary, Exodus, Dust Bolt, Power Trip @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

09/20 MUTEMATH @ Brooklyn Steel

09/21 Jay Som @ Bowery Ballroom

09/21 The Head and the Heart, The Lone Bellow, The Shelters @ Central Park SummerStage

09/21 The Cribs @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

09/21 Ben Sollee, Kentucky Native @ Rough Trade

09/23 The Queers, The Ataris @ Goldsounds

09/27 Ásgeir @ Irving Plaza

09/28 Xylo¸ @ Rough Trade

09/29 Manchester Orchestra @ Terminal 5

10/01 Stiff Little Fingers, Death by Unga Bunga @ Gramercy Theatre

10/03 Ani DiFranco @ (le) poisson rouge

10/05 Lucy Rose @ (le) poisson rouge

10/05 Glass Animals @ Radio City Music Hall

10/06 Crocodiles, Saint Pe, Hideout @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

10/07 TS5 @ Terminal 5

10/09 Clean Bandit, Anne-Marie @ Brooklyn Steel

10/12 Frankie Rose, Splashh @ Rough Trade

10/13 Andrew W.K. @ Warsaw

10/16 Aura Noir, Mutilation Rites, Meek is Murder, Skullshitter @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

10/17 Aura Noir, Trenchgrinder, Couch Slut, Funeral Leech @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

10/18 Pears, Big Ups, Russian Girlfriends @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

10/19 Ben Folds @ Count Basie Theatre

10/20 A Wilhelm Scream, Such Gold, After the Fall, We Were Sharks @ Saint Vitus Bar

10/21 Ben Folds @ Kings Theatre

10/24 Queens of the Stone Age, Royal Blood @ Madison Square Garden

10/26 Parov Stelar @ PlayStation Theater

10/27 Demetri Martin @ Gramercy Theatre

10/27 Parov Stelar @ Terminal 5

10/27 La Femme @ Warsaw

11/05 The Clientele @ The Bell House

11/08 Tegan & Sara @ Kings Theatre

11/12 Slowdive @ Terminal 5

11/13 Julia Jacklin @ Rough Trade

11/14 Alex Clare @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

11/15 The Drums, Methyl Ethel @ Brooklyn Steel

11/16 John Cale, Wordless Music Orchestra, Special Guests @ BAM: Brooklyn Academy of Music

11/17 John Cale, Wordless Music Orchestra, Special Guests @ BAM: Brooklyn Academy of Music

11/17 HIM @ Hammerstein Ballroom

11/18 John Cale, Wordless Music Orchestra @ BAM: Brooklyn Academy of Music

11/18 Cheap Trick, Jesse Malin @ The Capitol Theatre

12/02 Deer Tick @ Brooklyn Steel

12/15 ODESZA @ Barclays Center

06/21 Harry Styles, Kacey Musgraves @ Madison Square Garden

AND MORE...

VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>


Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.

Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.

Get our 2x weekly newsletter: http://eepurl.com/bYVVmv



SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER!

Get new NYC announcements, free show info, ticket giveaways and more...