Just Announced Shows in NYC
Feist, Echo & The Bunnymen, Father John Misty, AFROPUNK, Chairlift, Jeremy Enigk, Blonde Redhead, Sylvan Esso, Mitski, David Byrne, Violent Femmes, Make-Up, The Menzingers, Chastity Belt, Laurie Anderson, Kero Kero Bonito, Holy Fuck, B Boys, Charly Bliss + more!
SELECT SHOWS ADDED TO THE SITE THIS WEEK
04/12 Kero Kero Bonito, SahBabii, Juliana Huxtable @ NYU Kimmel Center
04/13 The Knights, P.U.D.G.E. (DJ Set) @ BRIC House
04/13 Navy Gangs @ BRIC House FREE
04/19 Chairlift @ Baby's All Right
04/19 Sic Tic, The Rizzos, Slang King @ Berlin
04/19 Sheryl Crow @ Bowery Ballroom
04/20 CSC Funk Band, Hard Nips, ZZZwalk @ The Glove
04/21 Tongues In Trees @ BAM Cafe FREE
04/23 Tonstartssbandht @ The Park Church Co-Op
04/24 PVRIS, neaux @ Music Hall of Williamsburg FREE
04/25 L.A. Witch @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
04/25 Bleachers @ Webster Hall
04/26 L.A. Witch @ Berlin
04/26 Mutual Benefit, The Goodbye Party, Strawberry Runners, Sweet Cream @ Silent Barn
04/27 David Byrne @ BRIC House FREE
04/29 Delicate Steve, Emel, Vernon Reid, Mark Stewart, Scott Sharrard @ BRIC House FREE
04/29 Laurie Anderson @ Highline Ballroom
05/04 Jacob Banks @ Mercury Lounge
05/05 JR JR (fka Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr.) @ Baby's All Right
05/09 Lee "Scratch" Perry, SubAtomic Soundsystem @ (le) poisson rouge
05/09 HVAC, Street Eaters, Boys Online, Salty @ Silent Barn
05/10 The Nuclears, WYLDLIFE, Indonesian Junk, MAMA @ Sunnyvale
05/11 Father John Misty, Adam Green @ Brooklyn Steel
05/13 Dead Leaf Echo @ ALPHAVILLE
05/14 Kevin Devine (solo), Adult Mom @ Amityville Music Hall
05/15 The Metaphysics, Greatru1n, Project Diem, Manett @ Sunnyvale
05/18 Trophy Dad @ ALPHAVILLE
05/18 Charly Bliss, Yucky Duster @ Baby's All Right
05/18 Holy Fuck @ Bowery Ballroom
05/19 Dreamcar (members of AFI / No Doubt), SUPERET @ Irving Plaza
05/20 Cro-Mags @ The Bowery Electric
05/20 B Boys, Future Punx, Dark Tea, Dion Kerr @ Union Temple of Brooklyn
05/21 Simian Mobile Disco, JDH & Dave P @ Good Room
05/21 Make-Up, Tyvek, Permanent Wave @ The Bell House
05/30 White Reaper @ Baby's All Right
05/31 Pet Symmetry, Ratboys @ Baby's All Right
05/31 RUSS @ Terminal 5
06/02 Matthew Dear, L.Sangre, HOPS, Shy Eyez, Cloy @ Good Room
06/02 Craig Robinson @ The Bell House
06/03 Arc and Stones @ Mercury Lounge
06/03 Honey Radar, Antietam, Big Bliss @ Mercury Lounge
06/03 Mark Redito @ Sunnyvale
06/03 Maybird @ Union Pool
06/06 Mutoid Man, Helms Alee, Primitive Weapons @ Saint Vitus Bar
++ OMR SHOW GUIDE TO NORTHSIDE FESTIVAL (JUNE 7-11) ++
06/09 Big Thief, Mega Bog @ Rough Trade
06/09 Elvis Depressedly, Horse Jumper of Love, Spencer Radcliffe @ WFMU Monty Hall
06/10 Tyga @ Highline Ballroom
06/10 Chuck Ragan @ Mercury Lounge
06/10 Feist @ Town Hall
06/11 Chuck Ragan @ Rough Trade
06/11 Feist @ Town Hall
06/12 Freddie Gibbs @ Highline Ballroom
06/13 Jeremy Enigk (of Sunny Day Real Estate) @ The Bell House
06/13 Mount Kimbie, Ash Koosha, Tirzah @ Warsaw
06/16 Buke and Gase, Fusilier, Greg Fox @ Baby's All Right
06/17 Orchin, Hellrazor, Model/Actriz @ ALPHAVILLE
06/17 Dayme Arocena @ Highline Ballroom
06/17 Panda Riot, Decorum, Mahogany @ Trans-Pecos
06/17 Muuy Biien, Material Girls @ Union Pool
06/20 Magic Giant @ Bowery Ballroom
06/20 Chastity Belt @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
06/21 Fakear @ Baby's All Right
06/21 AJR @ Bowery Ballroom
06/22 The Menzingers @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises
06/23 Free Throw, Homesafe, Heart Attack Man @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
06/23 The Slackers @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises
06/24 Evan Dando @ Bowery Ballroom
06/24 The Last Internationale @ Rough Trade
06/24 Julie Byrne @ The Park Church Co-Op
06/26 Aimee Mann, Jonathan Coulton @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
06/27 Imelda May @ Webster Hall
06/29 Andy Suzuki & The Method @ Mercury Lounge
06/30 Shobaleader One @ Warsaw
07/05 Rooney, Run River North @ Bowery Ballroom
07/09 Electric Six @ Rocks Off Concert Cruises
07/12 Echo & The Bunnymen, Violent Femmes @ Ford Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk
07/14 Echo & The Bunnymen, Violent Femmes @ Stone Pony
07/20 Ages and Ages @ Mercury Lounge
07/22 D∆WN @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn
07/22 The Shivers, Ashni @ Rough Trade
07/22 Siege, John Zorn's SIMULACRUM, Wicked King Wicker @ Saint Vitus Bar
07/23 Toad the Wet Sprocket @ City Winery
07/26 Sylvan Esso @ Prospect Park Bandshell
07/27 Mark McGuire, Ancient Ocean @ The Park Church Co-Op
08/04 Petite Biscuit @ Brooklyn Steel
08/24 John Butler Trio, Landon McNamara @ The Capitol Theatre
08/31 The Last Bandoleros @ Mercury Lounge
09/06 Betty Who, Geographer @ Brooklyn Steel
09/13 Chris Thile, Brad Mehldau @ Town Hall
09/19 Front 242 @ Irving Plaza
09/28 Jim Gaffigan @ Beacon Theater
AND MORE...
VIEW ALL JUST ANNOUNCED SHOWS HERE >>
Never miss a show again! Get show alerts for the bands you care about. Sign up for a FREE My Rockness account.
Follow us on TWITTER and FACEBOOK for more show announcements.
Get our 2x weekly newsletter: http://eepurl.com/bYVVmv